Full credits for WALL•E.
Directed by[]
Produced by[]
Co-Produced by[]
Executive Producer[]
Associate Producer[]
Original Score Composed & Conducted by[]
Original Story by[]
Screenplay by[]
Production Designer[]
Film Editor[]
Supervising Technical Director[]
Supervising Animators[]
Director of Photography - Camera[]
Director of Photography - Lighting[]
Sound & Character Voice Designer[]
Production Manager[]
Character Art Director[]
Sets Art Director[]
Shader Art Director[]
Graphics Art Director[]
Character Supervisor[]
Sets Supervisor[]
Effects Supervisor[]
Technical Pipeline Supervisor[]
Character Modeling Lead[]
Character Shading Lead[]
Set Modeling Lead[]
Set Shading Lead[]
Set Dressing Lead[]
Crowds Supervisor[]
Rendering Supervisor[]
Down To Earth[]
- Music by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman
- Lyrics by Peter Gabriel
- Performed by Peter Gabriel, Featuring The Soweto Gospel Choir
Casting by[]
Cast[]
Visual Consultants[]
Story[]
Story Supervisor[]
Story Manager[]
Story Artists[]
Digital Boarding & Effects[]
- Douglass Carney
- Chris O'Dowd
Additional Digital Boarding[]
Script Supervisor[]
Story Coordinator[]
Story Production Assistant[]
Art[]
Art Manager[]
Production Artists[]
Daniel Arriaga
|
Nelson "Rey" Bohol
|
Chia Han Jennifer Chang
|
Robin Cooper
|
Tony Fucile
|
Daniel Holland
|
Lori Klocek
|
Noah Klocek
|
Robert Kondo
|
Albert Lozano
|
Angus MacLane
|
Teddy Newton
|
Kristian Norelius
|
Jay Shuster
|
Production Illustrator[]
Motion Graphics Designer[]
Motion Graphics Technical Lead[]
Matte Painter[]
Matte Paint Technical Lead[]
Sculptor[]
Graphic Artists[]
Digital Painters[]
Glenn Kim
|
Maria Lee
|
Ernesto Nemesio
|
Laura Phillips
|
Japeth Pieper
|
Bill Zahn
|
Graphics & Paint Technical Artists[]
Development Artists[]
Additional Art Management[]
Art Coordinators[]
- Zoe Boxer
- Becky Neiman
- Lee Rasé
Art Production Assistant[]
Editorial[]
Editorial Managers[]
Second Film Editors[]
First Assistant Editor[]
Second Assistant Editors[]
Additional Editing[]
Editorial Production Assistant[]
Additional Sound Design[]
Additional Editorial Support[]
Camera & Staging[]
Layout Manager[]
Layout Artists[]
Robert Anderson
|
Matt Aspbury
|
Shawn Brennan
|
Andrew Cadelago
|
Simon Dunsdon
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Sukwon Park
|
Mark Shirra
|
Matthew Silas
|
Bob Whitehill
|
Derek Williams
|
Sylvia Gray Wong
|
Post-Animation Camera Artist[]
Layout Coordinators[]
- Trish Carney
- Kearsley Higgins
Animation[]
Animation Manager[]
Directing Animator[]
Animation Character Development[]
Animators[]
Carlos Baena
|
Rodrigo Blaas
|
Adam Burke
|
Shaun Chacko
|
Louis Clichy
|
Brett Coderre
|
Jonathen Collins
|
Don Crum
|
Patrick Delage
|
David DeVan
|
Everett Downing, Jr.
|
Doug Frankel
|
Timothy Hittle
|
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
|
Nancy Kato
|
Patty Kihm
|
Ken Kim
|
Jaime Landes
|
John CC Lee
|
Wendell Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Austin Madison
|
Michal Makarewicz
|
Amber Martorelli
|
Dan Mason
|
Paul Mendoza
|
Sarah Mercey-Boose
|
Cameron Miyasaki
|
Victor Navone
|
Daniel Nguyen
|
Kevin O'Hara
|
Bret Parker
|
Brett Pulliam
|
Nickolas Rosario
|
Roger Rose
|
Brett Schulz
|
Bob Scott
|
Doug Sheppeck
|
Raphael Suter
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Rob Duquette Thompson
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Ian White
|
Kureha Yokoo
|
|
Ron Zorman
|
Fix Animation Lead[]
Fix & Additional Animation[]
Sequoia Blankenship
|
Christopher Chua
|
Curran W. Giddens
|
Bruce Kuei
|
|
Tom Zach
|
Crowds Animation Lead[]
Crowds & Additional Animation[]
- Simon Allen
- Dovi Anderson
- Stephen Wong
Additional Animators[]
Jason Boose
|
Tim Crawfurd
|
Ike Feldman
|
Andrew Gordon
|
Karen Kiser
|
Matt Majers
|
Steve Mason
|
Gini Cruz Santos
|
Andrew L. Schmidt
|
Michael Wu
|
Animation Shot Support Technicians[]
- Daniel Campbell
- Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinators[]
- David Park
- Daniel A. Goodman
- Cathleen Carmean
Characters[]
Character Managers[]
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists[]
Lou Hamou-Lhadj
|
Richard Hurrey
|
Ken Lao
|
Austin Lee
|
Mark Piretti
|
Bill Sheffler
|
Sajan Skaria
|
Jacob Speirs
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Mark Therrell
|
Brian Tindall
|
Michael Todd
|
|
Audrey Wong
|
Character Shading Artists[]
David Batte
|
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
|
Trent Crow
|
Sarah Fowler Deluna
|
Patrick Guenette
|
Brandon Onstott
|
Maxwell Planck
|
Keith Stichweh
|
Character Interns[]
Crowds & Simulation[]
Crowds & Simulation Manager[]
Crowds & Simulation Artists[]
Lena Petrović
|
Chris Lawrence
|
Jiayi Chong
|
Josh Anon
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
George Nguyen
|
Frank Aalbers
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
|
Matthew Silas
|
Tailor[]
Crowds Sequence Lead[]
Crowds Rendering Optimization[]
Additional Simulation[]
Characters & Crowds Coordinator[]
Additional Crowds Production[]
- Richmond Horine
- Lauren Topal
Inventory[]
Sweatbox Managers[]
- Sabine Koch
- Kearsley Higgins
Sweatbox Coordinator[]
Sets[]
Sets Previs/Modeling Manager[]
Sets Shading/Dressing Manager[]
Previsualization Artists[]
- Matt Aspbury
- Brian Christian
- Simon Dunsdon
- Robert Kinkead
Sets Technical Developer[]
Sets Model Optimization[]
Modeling Artists[]
Mark Adams
|
Neil Blevins
|
Brian Christian
|
Richard Hurrey
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Ivo Kos
|
Mike Krummhoefener
|
Mark Piretti
|
Evan Pontoriero
|
Chris Sanchez
|
Gary Schultz
|
Kevin Singleton
|
Suzanne Slatcher
|
Richard Sun
|
Gastón Ugarte
|
Chuck Waite
|
|
Raymond V. Wong
|
Senior Shading Artist[]
Shading Artists[]
Alexander Adell
|
Alec Bartsch
|
Neil Blevins
|
Marc Cooper
|
Noah Hornberger
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Stephen King
|
Emma Weyerman Merrell
|
J.D. Northrup
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Josh Qualtieri
|
Keith Stichweh
|
Renee Tam
|
|
Andrew Whittock
|
Set Dressing Artists[]
Sets Coordinators[]
Sets Production Assistant[]
Sets Interns[]
- Jonathan Farrell
- Michael Jutan
- Sheldon Serrao
Lighting[]
Lighting Manager[]
Technical Lighting Lead[]
Lead Lighting Artists[]
- Jonathan Pytko
- Michael Sparber
Master Lighting Artists[]
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Tim Best
|
Brian Boyd
|
Stefan Gronsky
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy
|
Sonja Marwood
|
Maria Yershova
|
Shot Lighting Artists[]
Jeremy Birn
|
Liz Kupinski Carter
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Charu Clark
|
Keith Cormier
|
Angelique Reisch
|
Chris Fowler
|
Julie Garcia
|
Ian House
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Josée Lajoie
|
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
|
Ian Megibben
|
Eileen O'Neill
|
Kimberly Ross
|
Dale Ruffolo
|
Afonso Salcedo
|
Julien Schreyer
|
David Shavers
|
Kenneth Sullivan
|
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
|
Esdras Varagnolo
|
|
Jeremy Vickery
|
Lighting Consultant[]
Lighting Optimization Engineers[]
- Carl Nai Frederick
- Bryan Cline
Illumination Engineer[]
Lighting Coordinators[]
- Kate Ranson-Walsh
- Eric Rosales
Effects[]
Effects Manager[]
Effects Sequence Leads[]
Effects Artists[]
Frank Aalbers
|
David Batte
|
Juan J. Buhler
|
Tolga Göktekin
|
Seth Holladay
|
Chris King
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
Tom Nixon
|
Enrique Vila
|
Bill Watral
|
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Effects Interns[]
- Diego Garzón Sanchez
- Kurt Phillips
Lighting & Effects Production Assistant[]
Rendering & Optimization[]
Rendering Manager[]
Rendering & Optimization Artists[]
Starfields Development[]
Rendering Coordinator[]
Rendering Intern[]
Technical Development[]
Technical Development Lead[]
Technical Development Coordinator[]
Development Engineers[]
Brian Smits
|
Frank Aalbers
|
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Maxwell Planck
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Chris Chapman
|
Jiayi Chong
|
Keith Daniel Klohn
|
Michael K. O'Brien
|
Martin Nguyen
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
|
David Wallace
|
Technical Interns[]
- Nathan Matsuda
- Manish Sharma
Production[]
Production Finance Lead[]
Assistant To The Director[]
Assistant To The Producers[]
Assistant Production Accountants[]
- Kirsten Ames Staubli
- Christopher 'Stu' Stewart
Production Office Manager[]
Production Office Assistants[]
- Meagan Miller
- Stephen Krug
- Max Sachar
- Paul Baker
Additional Production Management[]
Additional Production Support[]
In Loving Memory Of[]
Image Mastering[]
Manager[]
Lead Engineer[]
Administration Manager[]
Image Mastering Coordinator[]
Media Control Manager[]
Color Grading Operators[]
- David Lortsher
- Susan Brunig
Media Control Transfer Operators[]
- Andra Smith
- Glenn Kasprzycki
- Jeff Whittle
- Richard Pinkham
Camera Operators[]
Projection[]
- John Hazelton
- Timothy Kennelly
Software Engineering[]
- Dominic Glynn
- Drew TTV Rogge
- Hee Soo Lee
- Rick Sayre
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor
|
Paul Cichocki
|
Director Of Editorial & Post Production
|
Bill Kinder
|
International Managers
|
Cynthia Lusk
|
|
Mary Van Escobar
|
International Technical Lead
|
Domenic Allen
|
International Editorial
|
David H. Tanaka
|
International Art Direction
|
Susan Bradley
|
Post Production Supervisor, Video
|
Cynthia Slavens
|
Post Production Manager
|
Eric Pearson
|
Post Production Coordinator
|
Noah Newman
|
Management Assistant
|
Katelin C. Holloway
|
Post Production Assistant
|
Freesia Pearson
|
Original Dialogue Mixers
|
Vince Caro
|
|
Doc Kane
|
Additional Dialogue Recording
|
Bobby Johanson
|
Supervising Sound Editor & Re-Recording Mixer
|
Ben Burtt
|
End Titles[]
Direction
|
Jim Capobianco
|
Production Management
|
Sara Maher
|
|
Galyn Susman
|
Design Lead
|
Scott Morse
|
Title Design
|
Susan Bradley
|
Animation
|
Alexander Woo
|
|
Bob Scott
|
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Background Paint
|
John Lee
|
After Effects
|
Chris O'Dowd
|
|
Catherine M. Kelly
|
Render Pipeline Group[]
Manager
|
Anne Pia
|
Technical Lead
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
Team
|
Kate Cronin
|
Josh Grant
|
Don Schreiter
|
Erick Tryzelaar
|
Mike Wallace
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Production Engineering[]
Team Leads[]
- F. Sebastian Grassia
- Allan Poore
- Bill Polson
- Guido Quaroni
- Sam Wijegunawardena
Software Development[]
Jim Atkinson
|
David Baraff
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Stas Bondarenko
|
Juei Chang
|
Bena Currin
|
Gordon Cameron
|
Adam Gabbert
|
Thomas Hahn
|
Jamie Hecker
|
Geoffrey Irving
|
Ben Jordan
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Daniel McCoy
|
Gary Monheit
|
Shawn Neely
|
Michael K. O'Brien
|
Brian M. Rosen
|
Michael Shantzis
|
Kiril Vidimče
|
Christine Waggoner
|
Infrastructure[]
Beau Casey
|
June Foster
|
Rita Garcia
|
Susan Boylan Griffin
|
Björn Leffler
|
María Milagros Soto
|
Dan Weeks
|
Pre-Production Engineering[]
Team[]
Brendan Donohoe
|
Ralph Hill
|
Phred Lender
|
Josh Minor
|
Rudrajit Samanta
|
Post Production Sound Services By[]
Supervising Sound Editor[]
Re-recording Mixers[]
Sound Effects Editors[]
- Teresa Eckton
- Dustin Cawood
- Al Nelson
ADR Editor[]
Foley Editors[]
- Kevin Sellers
- Juan Peralta
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor[]
Foley Artists[]
Foley Mixer[]
Foley Recordist[]
Mix Technician[]
Digital Transfer[]
- Jonathan Greber
- Christopher Barron
- John Countryman
Additional Voices[]
Music[]
Recorded & Mixed By[]
Orchestra Recorded By[]
Orchestrations By[]
- Thomas Pasatieri
- J.A.C. Redford
Music Editor[]
Music Contractor[]
Music Preparation[]
Assistant Music Editor[]
Digital Audio[]
Executive Music Producer[]
Music Supervisor[]
Music Production Manager[]
Music Business Affairs[]
Music Production Coordinator[]
Music Production Assistants[]
- Jill Iverson
- Siobhan Sullivan
Music Recorded & Mixed At[]
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage, Newman Scoring Stage-Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The Village, And Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M
"Down To Earth"[]
- Produced By Peter Gabriel
- L.A. Sessions Produced By Thomas Newman
- Recorded By Richard Chappell
- Mixed By Tchad Blake
"Put On Your Sunday Clothes"[]
"It Only Takes A Moment"[]
- Written By Jerry Herman
- Courtesy Of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
"La Vie En Rose"[]
- Written By Louiguy, Edith Piaf And Mack David
- Performed By Louis Armstrong
- Courtesy Of The Verve Music Group
- Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
"Don't Worry, Be Happy"[]
- Written And Performed By Bobby McFerrin
- Produced By Linda Goldstein
- Courtesy Of Original Artists
"Also Sprach Zarathustra"[]
- Written By Richard Strauss
"BnL Jingle"[]
Live Action[]
Director of Photography[]
Pixar Visual Effects Supervisor[]
Line Producer[]
Pixar Digital Production Supervisor[]
Live Action Production By Kerner Optical[]
Christopher Hall
|
Orlando Orona
|
Barbara Kassel
|
Zoe Boxer
|
Steve Cardellini
|
Judy Feil
|
Janet Nielsen
|
Todd Kuhn
|
Nancy Servin
|
Fred Myers
|
Tom Cloutier
|
Gretchen Davis
|
Alice Tompkin
|
Don Henderson
|
Yvette Rivas
|
John Gazdik
|
Chris Shellenberger
|
Jennifer Tremont
|
Randy Jonsson
|
Bernie Demolski
|
Diane Harrell
|
Nelson Stoll
|
Christine Bloomingdale
|
Dana Bonilla
|
Scott Kinsey
|
Steve Collins
|
Jay Beverly
|
Brian Copenhagen
|
Dave Murphy
|
Blake Benham
|
Michael Meier
|
Buck O'Hare
|
Molly Welin
|
Frank Strzalkowski
|
|
John Duncan
|
Nancy Hayes Casting
|
Marla Dell Casting
|
Bella Cucina Catering
|
Live Action Visual Effects By
A Lucasfilm LTD. Company
Visual Effects Supervisor[]
Visual Effects Producer[]
Digital Production Supervisor[]
Layout Supervisor[]
Visual Effects Editor[]
Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor[]
Digital Artists[]
- Jason Billington
- Kai Chang
- Lanny Cermak
- Carlos Monzon
Production Coordinator[]
Media Operations[]
Color Timers[]
Negative Cutting By[]
- Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting
Pixar Senior Creative Team[]
Pixar Studio Team[]
A/V Engineering[]
Daniel Annereau
|
Chris Collins
|
Christopher Fehring
|
Bob Frey
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Warren Latimer
|
Edgar Quiñones
|
M.T. Silvia
|
Alex Stahl
|
Kelli Townley
|
Jason Watkins
|
Administration & Application Support[]
Alejandro Aguilar
|
Tlaloc Alvarez
|
Ricky Der
|
Cassandra Falby
|
Marty Lew
|
Brittany Moore
|
Heidi Parmelee
|
Peter Plackowski
|
May Pon
|
Data Management Group[]
Desktop & Infrastructure[]
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
|
Bryan Bird
|
Johnoel Cuevas
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
James G. Dashe
|
Ross Dickinson
|
Miles Egan
|
Edward Escueta
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Erik Forman
|
Remy Galang
|
Alisa Gilden
|
Jonathan Hadden
|
James Handelin
|
Bethany Jane Hanson
|
Warren Hays
|
Jason Hendrix
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Ling Hsu
|
Kenneth Huey
|
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Peter Kaldis
|
John Kirkman
|
Elise Knowles
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Chris Lasell
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Jeremiah Macias
|
Bob Morgan
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Michael A. O'Brien
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Wil Phan
|
A.U.B.I.E
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
David Sotnick
|
Andy Thomas
|
Rudy Jason Vucelich
|
Peter Ward
|
Jay Weiland
|
Ian Westcott
|
Robert Yumol
|
|
Consumer Products[]
Kelly Bonbright
|
Ben Butcher
|
Aidan Cleeland
|
Kat Chanover
|
T.Q. Jefferson
|
Emery Low
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Christopher Schnabel
|
Marketing[]
Donald Evans
|
Leeann Alameda
|
Steven Argula
|
Ed Chen
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Adam Gates
|
Hilary Goss
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Erin Harrison
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Sean McGinn
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Burt Peng
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Amanda Sorena
|
Hasia Sroat
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Timothy Zohr
|
DVD Production[]
Steve Bloom
|
Tim Fox
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Morgan Karadi
|
Sureena Mann
|
Erica Milsom
|
Brice Parker
|
Theme Parks[]
Production Resources[]
Human Resources[]
Yvonne Brazil
|
Kimberly Clark
|
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr.
|
Lisa Ellis
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
Tricia Green
|
Dawn Haagstad
|
Pamela Harbidge
|
Robin McDonald
|
Jennifer Martelyi
|
Jennylyn Mercado
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Elizabeth Palmore
|
Erica Perkins-Youman
|
Stephanie Sheehy
|
Amie Shinohara
|
Administration & Finance[]
Megan Albert
|
Cassandra Anderson
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Rachel Ergas
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Timothy Glass
|
Marc S. Greenberg
|
Kaitlin Hendrick
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Mark Joseph
|
Jennifer Madjarov
|
Karen Perry
|
Kristina Ruud
|
Michelle Simons
|
Joan Smalley
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Shari Villarde
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
Sue Williams
|
Legal[]
Leah Marshall
|
Rob Rieders
|
Bob Roden
|
Jody Silverman
|
Carrie Winchell
|
Development[]
Renderman Development[]
Dana Batali
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Julian Fong
|
Ian Hsieh
|
David Laur
|
Mark Leone
|
Katrin Bratland
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Brian Savery
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Brian Smits
|
Wayne Wooten
|
Renderman Sales & Marketing[]
Christopher Ford
|
Renee Lamri
|
Peter Moxom
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Software Development[]
Howard Look
|
Renee Adams
|
Bradly Andalman
|
John R. Anderson
|
Peter Anton
|
Lorraine Aochi
|
Jonathan Bianchi
|
Ian Buono
|
Andrew Butts
|
Michael Chann
|
Alden Chew
|
Rob Cook
|
Sean Cotter
|
Tony DeRose
|
Thomas Drake
|
George Elkoura
|
Sean Feeley
|
Gregory Finch
|
Lisa Forssell
|
Michael Fu
|
Eric Gregory
|
Tara Hernandez
|
Wilson Taylor Holliday
|
Hayley Iben
|
Paul Isaacs
|
Oren Jacob
|
Rob Jensen
|
Masa Jow
|
Michael Kass
|
Jason Kim
|
Murat N. Konar
|
Tashana Landray
|
Brett Levin
|
Yun Lien
|
Aaron Luk
|
Michelle Lai
|
Mark Meyer
|
Tim Milliron
|
Alex Mohr
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Cory Omand
|
Silvia Palara
|
Martin Reddy
|
Justin Ritter
|
Susan Salituro
|
Florian Sauer
|
Patrick Schork
|
Stefan Schulze
|
Kay Seirup
|
John Shannon
|
Sarah Shen
|
Burton Siu
|
Eliot Smyrl
|
C. Bart Sullivan
|
Allison Styer
|
Erin Tomson
|
J. Warren Trezevant
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Sigmund Vik
|
Brad West
|
Andy Witkin
|
Adam Woodbury
|
Richard Yoshioka
|
Lisa S. Young
|
|
|
David G. Yu
|
|
|
Pixar University & Archives[]
Deann Cobb
|
Samuel Daffner
|
Kim Donovan
|
Christine Freeman
|
Juliet Roth
|
David R. Haumann
|
Elyse Klaidman
|
Michelle N. Lindsey
|
Randy Nelson
|
Meg Ocampo
|
Adrienne Ranft
|
Peggy Tran-Le
|
Facilities[]
Tom Carlisle
|
Craig Payne
|
Cherise Miller
|
Brian Torres
|
John Bennett
|
Keith Johnson
|
Kent Barnes
|
Michael Hitson
|
Paul Gillis
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Purchasing & Relocation[]
Kristin Gamble
|
Dennis "DJ" Jennings
|
Jeanie Gray
|
Shipping & Receiving[]
Kenny Condit
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Kevan Parmelee
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Safety & Security[]
Keith Kops
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Al Cimino
|
Richard Cogger
|
Gerald E. Hackett, III
|
Ramon Hannon
|
Michael Hitson
|
Kristine Javier
|
Raymond List
|
Noah Skinner
|
Brian Smith
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Craft Services By LUXO CAFÉ[]
Luigi Passalacqua
|
Candelaria Lozano
|
Francisco A. Figueroa
|
Francisco Martinez
|
Guillermo Segovia
|
Larry Henderson
|
Lauren Grbich
|
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
|
Marie Nilsson
|
Olga Velazquez
|
Pier Giorgio Peruccon
|
Samantha Wilson
|
Pixar Senior Staff[]
Special Thanks[]
Steve Jobs
|
Mary Beech
|
Simon Bax
|
Lois Scali
|
Mark Anderson
|
Lloyd Ellis
|
David Fincher
|
Michael Gorfaine
|
James Hicks
|
Jonathan Ive
|
Leslie Iwerks
|
Keith London
|
Dan Maas
|
David Maisel
|
Kim Marks
|
Sarah McArthur
|
Geoffrey Nunberg
|
Mike Rizk
|
Heather Rogers
|
Harris Savides
|
Kim Silverman
|
Brad & Liz Soden
|
Michael Thomas
|
Año Nuevo State Reserve, California State Parks
|
California Waste Solutions
|
Disney Cruise Line
|
San Mateo County Sheriff's Office Bomb Squad
|
Nummi Plant
|
Mobility & Robotic Systems, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
|
Production Babies[]
Alexander & William
|
Amelie
|
Asher
|
Atlee
|
Ava
|
Avery
|
Berge
|
Cohen
|
Colin
|
Cora
|
Dillan
|
Dylan
|
Ella
|
Ellen
|
Emma-Brie
|
Emma Jane
|
Emma June
|
Esha
|
Evija
|
Flora
|
Friederich
|
Giorgia
|
Hailey
|
Harper & Griffin
|
Jack
|
Jackson & Parker
|
Jenna
|
Jonathan
|
Katie
|
Kayla
|
Kaylee
|
Keilani
|
Leila
|
Liam
|
Logan
|
Luca
|
Lucie
|
Maeve
|
Maya
|
Nasreen
|
Noah
|
Parisa
|
Peter
|
Phoenix
|
Reina
|
Sadie
|
Sequoia
|
Tais
|
Tessa
|
Tobian & Ellarudy
|
Tomas
|
Victoria
|
Violet
|
Violet Grace
|
Vivien
|
|
Vouk
|
|
Zumi
|
|
to learn more about the creators of wall-e visit www.pixar.com
© 2008 Disney Enterprises Inc./Pixar All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.
In Stores Now On Your Favorite Gaming Systems.
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MONTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA