This is my ranking of all 15 Pixar films of how likely and unlikely you are to cry hardly.
- 15. Cars 2 - Didn't cry at all, really the existence of the film is sad
- 14. Monsters University - Didn't really cry at this film
- 13. A Bug's Life - Very few sad scenes, but not nearly sad enough
- 12. The Incredibles - Has some family drama but not really one of Pixar's saddest
- 11. Toy Story - Just slightly emotional, but mainly a buddy comedy
- 10. Ratatouille - Didn't emotional cry at this film, but still has some emotional scenes
- 9. Toy Story 2 - While not highly emotional, Jessie's song will have you in tears
- 8. Brave - The ending will make you cry quite hardly
- 7. WALL-E - Many should cry mainly at the end of the film
- 6. Cars - Not the strongest Pixar film, but Cars was a very emotional film, especially during Sally's backstory, many scenes with Doc and during the final race
- 5. Monsters Inc. - The saddest scenes are when Sulley scares Boo and when they say goodbye
- 4. Finding Nemo - So emotional, you'll still be crying when leaving the big screen
- 3. Toy Story 3 - The saddest Toy Story film and the only one to truely have you wrenching in tears
- 2. Inside Out - This film makes you cry in so many scenes, like Bing Bong's death and when Riley confesses she misses home
- 1. Up - Easily the saddest Pixar film, I mean who wouldn't cry after watching 10 minutes of Up? I would!
That's mine, what's yours?