Wikia

Pixar Wiki

Up Credits

2,268pages on
this wiki
Talk0

Full credits for Up.

Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

Story by

Screenplay by

Music by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Supervising Animator

Director Of Photography

Character Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Simulation & Crowds Supervisor

Shading Art Direction

Rendering Supervisor

Sound Designer

Pre-Production Producer Kori Rae
Post Production Supervisor Aul Cichocki
Casting By Kevin Reher
Natalie Lyon

Cast

Story

Story Manager Shannon Ryan

Story Artists

James S. Baker Ken Bruce
Enrico Casarosa Josh Cooley
Rob Gibbs Justin Hunt
Bill Presing Tony Rosenast
Bobby Alcid Rubio Peter Sohn
Nick Sung

Additional Screenplay Material

Script Supervisor

Additional Storyboarding

Story Consultant

Creative Development

Story Coordinators

Art

Art Manager

Character Art Direction

Environment Art Direction

Lighting Direction

Production Artists

Sculptor

Graphic Designers

Development Artists

Tony Fucile Dominique Louis
Teddy Newton Wendell Luebbe
Patrick McDonnell Richard McGuire
Jeff Pidgeon

Additional Production Art

Art Interns

Art Coordinators

Art Production Assistant

Editorial

Editorial Managers

Film Editor

Associate Editor

Assistant Editors

Production Music Editing

Additional Sound Design

Additional Editorial Support

Editorial Coordinator

Editorial Assistant

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Dana Murray

Layout Artists

Mahyar Abousaeedi Robert Anderson
Josh Anon Andrew Cadelago
Gregg Olsson Sukwon Park
Mark Sanford Mark Shirra
Matthew Silas Sylvia Gray Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist Shawn Brennan
Layout Coordinator Stephen Krug

Animation

Animation Manager A.J. Riebli III
Directing Animators Shawn Krause
Dave Mullins
Michael Venturini

Animators

Simon Allen Dovi Anderson
Rodrigo Blaas Jason Boose
Bolhem Bouchiba Adam Burke
Shaun Chacko Kevin Chesnos
Simon Christen Christopher Chua
Louis Clichy Brett Coderre
Jonathen Collins Tim Crawfurd
Don Crum Doug Dooley
Everett Downing, Jr. Ike Feldman
Doug Frankel Curran W. Giddens
Mark C. Harris Aron Hatfield
Aaron Hartline Travis Hathaway
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Rob Jensen
Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
Ken Kim Vladimir Kooperman
Bruce Kuei John CC Lee
Wendell Lee Holger Leihe
Angus MacLane Austin Madison
Matt Majers Michal Makarewicz
Amber Martorelli Dan Mason
Steve Mason Richard McKain
Paul Mendoza Daniel Nguyen
Kevin O'Hara Andreas Procopiou
Brett Pulliam K.C. Roeyer
Roger Rose Gini Cruz Santos
Andrew L. Schmidt Brett Schulz
Doug Sheppeck David Earl Smith
Michael Stocker Raphael Suter
Rob Duquette Thompson Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Kristophe Vergne Stephen Wong
Michael Wu Kureha Yokoo
Tom Zach Ron Zorman

Fix Animation Lead

Fix & Additional Animation

Sequoia Blankenship Guillaume Chartier
Bertrand Chung Eric Degner
Lindsay VanderGalien Neil Helm
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Jae Hyung Kim
Joseph Mingoo Lee Terry Song
Becki Tower

Crowds Animation Lead

Animation Shot Support Technicians

Animation Coordinators

Characters

Character Manager Deirdre Warin
Character Modeling

& Articulation Lead

Tom Sanocki

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Paul Aichele Michael Comet
Bernhard Haux Sonoko Konishi
Alonso Martinez Alexander Nehls
Andrew H. Schmidt Brian Tindall
Audrey Wong

Character Shading & Groom Lead

Character Shading & Groom Artists

Byron Bashforth Masha Ellsworth
Laura Hainke Jonathan Hoffman
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan Junyi Ling
Daniel McCoy Ben Porter
Doug Rigby Chuck Waite
Athena Xenakis Bill Zahn

Character Paint Artists

Character Cloth Lead

Character Cloth Artists

Emron Grover Fran Kalal
Carmen Ngai Edgar Rodriguez

Character Coordinator

Character Production Assistant

Simulation & Crowds

Simulation & Crowds Manager Alex Mandel

Simulation & Crowds Artists

Frank Aalbers Jessica Abroms
John Bodley Edwin Chang
Kevin G. Der Michael Frederickson
Daniel Gallagher Henry Garcia
Stephen Matthew Gustafson Paul Kanyuk
Chris King Hsiao-Hsien Lo
Michael Lorenzen J.D. Northrup
George Nguyen Chen Shen
Brad Winemiller Jane Yen
Andrew Oates

Global Technology Engineers

Sanjay Bakshi Gordon Cameron
Christopher S. Co Louis Feng
Jacob Merrell Jack Paulus
William Reeves David Ryu
Chen Shen Jane Yen
Meng Yu Ian Vollick

Character Effects Coordinator

Sets

Sets Manager Kevin Gordon
Sets Modeling & Dressing Lead Sophie Vincelette

Sets Modeling Artists

Mark Adams Steven James
Kristifir Klein Nick Pitera
Suzanne Slatcher Gastón Ugarte
Greg Peltz

Sets Modeling & Articulation Artist

Jungle Dressing Lead

Sets Dressing Artists

Sets Shading Lead

Sets Materials Lead

Shading Artists

Alexander Adell Neil Blevins
Benjamin Beech Michael Kilgore
Mach Tony Kobayashi David Munier
Richard Snyder Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul

Sets Paint Artists

Matte Paint Lead

Matte Painters

Matte Paint Technical

Sets Technical Leads

Sets Technical Development

Sets Coordinator

Inventory

Sweatbox Managers Kim Collins
Alice Clendenen

Lighting

Lighting Managers Pamela Darrow
Becky Neiman
Technical Lighting Lead Mitch Kopelman
Lead Lighting Artists Airton Dittz, Jr.
Jesse Hollander
Peter Sumanaseni
Maria Yershova

Sequence Lighting Leads

Lloyd Bernberg Chris Fowler
Andrew Pienaar Jonathan Pytko
Sudeep Rangaswamy Michael Sparber

Master Lighting Artists

Brian Boyd Ye Won Cho
Charu Clark Steven James
Jae H. Kim Luke Martorelli
Ian Megibben Esdras Varagnolo

Key Lighting Artists

Tim Best Jeremy Birn
Keith Cormier Kathleen Cosby
Ian House Sungyeon Joh
Eileen O'Neill Farhez Rayani
Angelique Reisch Kim Ross
Afonso Salcedo Julien Schreyer
Erik Smitt Kenneth Sullivan
Kyoung Lee Swearingen

Shot Lighting Artists

Mimia Arbelaez Jeffrey Benedict
Don Bui Mathieu Cassagne
Ed Chen Wen-Chin Hsu
Josée Lajoie Min Hyung Lee
Burt Peng Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
David Shavers

Illumination Engineer

Lighting Optimization Engineer

Lighting Coordinator

Effects

Effects Manager Mary Van Escobar
Development & Effects Artists Alexis Angelidis
Eric Froemling
Jon Reisch

Effects Artists

Alan Browning Chris Chapman
Tolga Göktekin Seth Holladay
Joshua Jenny Jason Johnston
Keith Daniel Klohn Enrique Vila
Bill Watral

Effects Coordinator

Rendering

Rendering Manager Eric Rosales

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Jay Carina Susan Fisher
Philip Graham Rogan Griffin
Alexander Kolliopoulos Nick Lucas
Corey Mayne

Production

Production Finance Lead

Assistant to the Director & Legal Coordination

Assistant to the Producer

Assistant Production Accountant

Production Office Manager

Production Office Assistants

Additional Production Support

Colin Bohrer Shaila Chopra
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Lourdes Marquez Alba
Doug Nichols Lee Rasé
Gennie Rim Corie Zhang

Acting Coach

Studio Teachers

Image Mastering

Manager

Lead Engineers

Administration Manager

Media Control Manager

Image Mastering Coordinator

Software Engineering

Colorist

Color Grading Operator

Media Control Transfer Operators

Camera Operators

Projection

Stereoscopic 3-D

Director of Stereoscopic Production

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Technical Lead

Technical Consultant

Manager

Coordinator

Rendering

Post Production

Director of Editorial & Post Production

Post Production Supervisor, Video

Post Production Manager

Post Production Coordinators

Management Assistant

Post Production Assistant

Creative Film Services Manager

Creative Film Services Coordinator

Creative Film Services Technical Lead

Creative Film Services Editorial

Creative Film Services Art Direction & Title Design

Creative Film Services Graphics

Original Dialogue Mixers

Rendering Pipeline Group

Manager Anne Pia
Technical Lead Christopher C. Walker

Team

Kate Cronin Josh Grant
Eric Peden Don Schreiter
Erick Tryzelaar Mike Wallace
Adam Wood-Gaines

Production Engineering

Managers

Bill Polson Sam Wijegunawardena
F. Sebastian Grassia David Wehr
Tim Milliron

Engineering

Jim Atkinson David Baraff
Malcolm Blanchard Jiayi Chong
Juei Chang Paul Edmondson
Jamie Hecker Geoffrey Irving
Ben Jordan Ryan Kautzman
Manuel Kraemer Jacob Kuenzel
Doug Letterman John Robert Loy
Gary Monheit Shawn Neely
Michael K. O'Brien Arun Rao
Brian M. Rosen Donald Schmidt
Michael Shantzis Daniel Zwell

Infrastructure

Carl Jon Van Arsdall Ryan Burns
Beau Casey June Foster
Susan Boylan Griffin Ron S. Jong
Janifer Patterson-Noble María Milagros Soto

Preproduction Engineering

Lead Michael B. Johnson

Team

Michael A. Bordas Brendan Donohoe
Ralph Hill Phred Lender
Josh Minor Peter Nye
Rudrajit Samanta

Post Production Sound Services by

Skywalker Sound
A LucasFilm Ltd. Company,
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors

Re-Recording Mixers

Sound Effects Editors

Foley Editors

ADR Editor

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Foley Recordist

Mix Technicians

Recordists

Assistant Sound Designer

Sound Effects Apprentice

Additional Voices

Mark Andrews Bob Bergen
Tony Fucile Brenda Chapman
Emma Coats John Cygan
Paul Eiding Teresa Ganzel
Sherry Lynn Laraine Newman
Teddy Newton Jeff Pidgeon
Valerie LaPointe Jan Rabson
Bob Scott

Music

Orchestrated & Conducted By

Recorded & Mixed By

Music Editor

Music Contractor

Supervising Music Copyist

Additional Orchestrations By

Score Coordinator

Scoring Crew

Special Thanks to the Orchestra
for Bringing the Music to Life

Executive Music Producer

Music Supervisor

Music Production Director

Music Business Affairs

Music Production Coordinator

Music Production Assistants

Music Recorded & Mixed at

  • Warner Bros.
  • Eastwood Scoring Stage

Color Timer

Negative Cutting by

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Brad Bird Brenda Chapman John Lasseter
Gary Rydstrom Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Senior Technology Team

Oren Jacob Eben F. Ostby Rick Sayre

Pixar Senior Staff

Ed Catmull Ali Rowghani Jim Morris
Lori McAdams Greg Brandeau

Pixar Studio Team

A/V Engineering

Daniel Annereau Chris Collins Bryan Dennis Christopher Fehring
Bob Frey Grant Gatzke Warren Latimer David Nahman-Ramos
Edgar Quiñones M.T. Silvia Alex Stahl Kelli Townley
Jason Watkins

Administration & Application Support

Tlaloc Alvarez Ricky Der Cassandra Falby Marty Lew
Heidi Parmelee Peter Plackowski May Pon

Data Management Group

Mark Harrison Heidi Stettner Mike Sundy

Desktop & Infrastructure

Neftali "el Magnifico" Alvarez Bryan Bird Johnoel Cuevas Lars R. Damerow
James G. Dashe Ross Dickinson Miles Egan Edward Escueta
Tyler Fazakerley Erik Forman Remy Galang Alisa Gilden
Jonathan Hadden Robert Hamrick Bethany Jane Hanson Warren Hays
Dan Hoffman Ling Hsu Kenneth Huey Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Richard Ignacio Thomas Indermaur Peter Kaldis John Kirkman
Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias Bob Morgan Terry Lee Moseley Michael A. O'Brien
Mark Pananganan Wil Phan Benjamin Rillie A.U.B.I.E.
Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick Andy Thomas Rudy Jason Vucelich
Peter Ward Jay Weiland Ian Westcott Jim Wilhelmi
Robert Yumol

Production Resources

Lisa Forssell Rita Garcia Shelley Katayama Terry McQueen
James Ford Murphy Thomas Porter Susan T. Tatsuno John Warren

Business & Legal Affairs

Leah Marshall Rob Rieders Bob Roden Jody Weinberg Silverman
Carrie Winchell

Marketing

Leeann Alameda Steven Argula Robin Chandler Deborah Coleman
Andy Dreyfus Donald Evans Magen Sara Farrar Adam Gates
Hilary Goss Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd Sean McGinn
Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia Silvia Palara Laurie Schrey
Amanda Sorena Hasia Sroat Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch
Chris Wells Timothy Zohr

DVD & Promo Production

Galyn Susman Steve Bloom Sarah Chiappinelli Sarah Dunham
Tim Fox Tony Kaplan Morgan Karadi Catherine Kelly
Aaron Koressel Sara Maher Sureena Mann Erica Milsom
Claire Munzer Brice Parker Jonathan Vargo Mark Walsh
Sutien Wong

Development

Emily Forbes James Roderick Samantha Wilson Emily Zulauf

Human Resources

Yvonne Brazil Christen Carter Kimberly Clark Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr.
Lisa Ellis Tiffany Reno Fung Tricia Green Dawn Haagstad
Pamela Harbidge Alicia McCullagh Robin McDonald Erin McGarry
Jennifer Dunlap Jennylyn Mercado Marcos Navarrete Kacy Naylor
Jennifer Nealan Allison Parker Erica Perkins-Youman Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara Claire Ucovich

Administration & Finance

Megan Albert Mickayela Jade Beatty Nancy Garretson Case Daniel Combs
Rachel Ergas Marguerite K. Enright Heather Feng-Yanu Timothy Glass
Marc S. Greenberg Kaitlin Hendrick Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson
Mark Joseph Jennifer McCormick Michelle Moretta Rosana Neciuk
Tanya Oskanian Karen Perry Kristina Ruud Michelle Simons
Marc Sondheimer Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde Deana Walker
Annette Wang Sue Williams

Consumer Products

Mary Beech Kelly Bonbright Ben Butcher Aidan Cleeland
Kat Chanover Emery Low Leigh Anna MacFadden Jonathan Rodriguez
Chris Schnabel Kiki Thorpe

Theme Parks & 360

Anthony A. Apodaca Allison June Barlow Nick Berry Loren Carpenter
David DiFrancesco Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Matthew Martin
Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Carol Wang

Renderman Development

Dana Batali Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen
Ray Davis Julian Fong George Harker Christopher N. Harvey
Ian Hsieh David Laur Brian K. Saunders Brian Savery
Christopher Scoville Brenden Schubert Annabella Serra Jonathan Shade
Brian Smits Wayne Wooten

Renderman Sales & Marketing

Christopher Ford Renee Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sisson
Wendy Wirthlin

Software Development

Renee Adams Bradly Andalman John R. Anderson Peter Anton
Lorraine Aochi Jonathan Bianchi Stas Bondarenko Ian Buono
Andrew Butts Michael Chann Kenneth Culp Alden Chew
Rob Cook Sean Cotter Tony Derose Thomas Drake
George Elkoura Sean Feeley Gregory Finch Kurt Fleischer
Eric Gregory Thomas Hahn Mark T. Henne Tara Hernandez
Kitt Hirasaki Wilson Taylor Holliday Richard Hurrey Hayley Iben
Paul Isaacs Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Masa Jow Michael Kass
Jason Kim Kenrick Kin Murat N. Konar Brett Levin
Yun Lien Aaron Luk Michelle Lai Mark Meyer
Alex Mohr Daniel Leaf Nunes Cory Omand Jonathan Page
Silvia Palara Bret Parker Lena Petrović Corey Revilla
Justin Ritter Susan Salituro Florian Sauer Chris Schoeneman
Patrick Schork Craig Schroeder Stefan Schulze Kay Seirup
John Shannon Bill Sheffler Sarah Shen Burton Siu
Eliot Smyrl Justin Solomon Jacob Speirs C. Bart Sullivan
Allison Styer J. Warren Trezevant Erin Tomson Dirk Van Gelder
Sigmund Vik Brad West Jason Williams Andy Witkin
Adam Woodbury Richard Yoshioka David G. Yu Luke Zulauf

Pixar University & Archives

Deann Cobb Samuel Daffner Kim Donovan Christine Freeman
David R. Haumann Elyse Klaidman Michelle N. Lindsey Randy Nelson
Meg Ocampo Adrienne Ranft Juliet Roth

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne James Theodore Andereggen John Bennett
Matthew Gagnebin Paul Gillis Michael Hitson Hsiao H. Liu
Cherise Miller Peter Schreiber Brian Torres

Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store

Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kristin Gamble Jeanie Gray Valerie Hathaway
Sara Trumpler

Shipping & Receiving

Kenny Condit Edgar A. Ochoa Kevan Parmelee Marco Castellanos

Safety & Security

Keith Kops Peter Matthew Bontrager Marlon Castro Paul Chideya
Al Cimino Richard Cogger Gerald E. Hackett, III Ramon Hannon
Michael Hitson Kristine A. Javier Raymond List Jean C. Luevano
Marisa Mariscal Noah Skinner Brian Smith Joni Superticioso

Craft Services By Luxo Cafe

Jennifer Johnston Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Francisco A. Figueroa Lauren Grbich
Fidel Guzman Erika Lamb Candelaria Lozano Marie Nilsson
Greer Nuttall Luigi Passalacqua John Ricks Olga Velazquez
Samantha Wilson Corbin Young

Special Thanks

Steve Jobs Adrian Warren Emilio Perez Darla K. Anderson
Neftali Alvarez Rob Baird Cassandra Barbour Dr. David Carrier
Jennifer Grant Castrup Dr. Ian Dunbar Dan Gerson Carol Grubb
Terilyn Hillis Dan Levin Howard Lunche Andrew Mack
Brian Rupp Katherine Sarafian Lois Scali Jim & Kathryn Stewart
Joseph Tiboni
Airship Ventures Every Dog Has Its Daycare
Napa Valley Balloons Inc. Oakland Zoo
Opechee Designs Residents Of The Redwoods Senior Center
Sacramento Zoo Solano County Sheriff's Office,

Canine Unit

Wildcare Sanctuary

Production Babies

Aiden Amerigo
Ava Beach
Caroline Charlotte
Chloe Dylan
Eleanor Elena
Elijah Ellie
Elliot Elodie
Emery Ethan
Evan Gabriel
Grace Gus
Hector Henry
Hyun Iris
Justine Kai
Kaya Kirk
Kouya Lena
Lili Lola
Lorelei Lucas
Lucy Markos
Maxwell Miles
Milo Mira
Nora Piper
Reid Samuel
Sebastian Skylar
Sloane Sophie
Vivian Winter
Wyatt Zara
Dedicated To The Real Life
Carl And Ellie Fredricksens Who Inspired Us
To Create Our Own Adventure Books:
Joe Grant Ralph "Papa" Lopez
Mike Oznowicz Alice Davis

CPUs for Final Rendering INTEL

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki