Fandom

Pixar Wiki

Toy Story Credits

2,277pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk1 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Full credits for Toy Story.

Executive Producers

Supervising Technical Director

Music by

Songs Written & Performed by

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Produced by

Director by

Art Director

Film Editors

Supervising Animator

Sound Design

Production Supervisor

Cast

you've got a friend in me

(end titles)

written and produced by

performed by

executive music producer

Story

Story Supervisors Joe Ranft
Robert Lence
Story Coordinator Susan E. Levin
Story Artists Andrew Stanton
Kelly Asbury
Ash Brannon
Mike Cachuela
Jill Culton
Pete Docter
Perry Farinola
Jason Katz
Bud Luckey
Jeff Pidgeon

Animation

Directing Animators Rich Quade
Ash Brannon
Animation Managers Triva Von Klark
Bz Petroff
Animators Michael Berenstein
Kim Blanchette
Colin Brady
Davey Crokett
Angie Glocka
Rex Grignon
Tom K. Gurney
Jimmy Hayward
Hal T. Hickel
Karen Kiser
Anthony B. Lamolinara
Guionne Leroy
Bud Luckey
Les Major
Glenn McQueen
Mark Oftedal
Jeff Pidgeon
Jeff Pratt
Steve Rabatich
Roger Rose
Steve Segal
Doug Sheppeck
Alan Sperling
Doug Sweetland
David Tart
and
Ken Willard (1959 - 1995)
Additional Animation Shawn P. Krause
Matt Luhn
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt
Animation Coordinator Maureen E. Wylie
Animation Check Heather Knight

Technical Artists

associate technical director Eben Fiske Ostby
technical department manager Allison Smith Murphy
Modeling Team Mark Adams
Ronen Barzel
Kevin Bjorke
Loren C. Carpenter
Deborah R. Fowler
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pal
David R. Haumann
Mark Tiberius Henne
Yael Milò
Darwyn Peachey
Rick Sayre
Eliot Smyrl
Galyn Susman
Graham Walters
modeling & shading coordinator Deirdre Warin
shader & visual effects supervisor Thomas Porter
Shader Team Anthony A. Apodaca
Brian M. Rosen
Eliot Smyrl
Graham Walters
Keith B.C. Gordon
Larry Gritz
Loren C. Carpenter
Mitch Prater
Rick Sayre
Visual Effects Mark T. Henne
Oren Jacob
Darwyn Peachey
Mitch Prater
Brian M. Rosen
Lighting Supervisors Sharon Calahan
Galyn Susman
Lighting Leads Lisa Forssell
Deborah R. Fowler
Tru'o'ng Gia Tien
William A. Wise
Lighting Team Mark Adams
Anthony A. Apodaca
Larry Aupperle
Cynthia Dueltgen
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pai
Larry Gritz
David R. Haumann
Oren Jacob
Ewan Johnson
Konishi Sonoko
Les Major
Yael Milò
Desiree Mourad
Kelly O'Connell
Jeff Pratt
Mark T. Vandewettering
Illumination Engineer Ronen Barzel
lighting & rendering coordinator Barbara T. Labounta
Assistant Coordinator Douglas Todd
Rendering Wranglers Keith Olenick
Andrew Cho
Michael Fong
Michael Lorenzen
Vivek Verma
Additional Modeling mark eastwood
Monique Hodgkinson
Grey Holland

Art

art manager Terry Herrmann McQueen
Designer/Illustrator Bob Pauley
Lead CG Painter Tia W. Kratter
CG Painter/Designer William Cone
CG Painter Robin Cooper
Sculptors Shelley Danieis Lekven
Norm Decarie
Character Design Bob Pauley
Bud Luckey
Andrew Stanton
William Cone
Steve Johnson
Dan Haskett
Tom Holloway
Jean Gillmore
Concept Artwork Steve Johnson
Lou Fancher
Kevin Hawkes
William Joyce
William Cone
David Gordon
Bob Pauley
Nilo Rodis

Layout

Layout Manager Bz Petroff
Supervising Layout Artist Craig Good
Lead Layout Artists Ewan Johnson
Kevin Björke
Layout Artists Roman Figun
Desirée Mourad
Set Dressers Kelly O'Connell
Konishi Sonoko
Ann M. Rockwell
Additional Layout Shawn P. Krause
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt

Editorial

editorial manager Julie M. McDonald
Assistant Editors Robin Lee
Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl
Dana Mulligan
Second Assistant Editors Steven Liu
Torbin Xan Bullock
editorial coordinator Deirdre Morrison
Apprentice Editor/Digital Librarian Phyllia Oyama
apprentice editor Ed Fuller
editorial production assistant Jesse William Wallace
storyreel music wrestler Robert Randies
assistant music wrestler Ling Ling Li

Camera

camera manager Julie M. McDonald
photoscience consultant D. Difrancesco
camera supervisor Louis Rivera
camera engineer Matthew Martin
camera technician Don Conway
monitor calibration software Michael Shantzis

Production

senior production associate Susan Hamana
production controller Kevin Reher
assistant production accountant Terri Greening
Pixar Finance Lisa Ellis
Purchasing/Facilities Manager Dennis "DJ" Jennigs
purchasing assistant Kathleen Handy
production coordination Lori Lombarde
Ellen Devine
assistant production coordinators Victoria Jaschob
Lucas Putnam
production schedules coordinator Katherine Sarafian
Production Office Assistants Jonas Rivera
Alethea Harampolis
Christian Hill
Nancy Copeland
marketing & promotions coordinator Monica Corbin
unit publicial Lauren Strongoff
digital angel Daria K. Anderson
Assistant to Ralph Guggenhelm Deirdre Warin
Assistant to Bonnie Arnold Lori Lombardo
Assistants to John Lasseter

and William Reeves

Heather L. Feng
Susan E. Levin

Production Interns

Andrew Caldwell Martin Caplan
Ryan Chisum Takeshi Hasegawn
Jay Hathaway Jason Henry
Steven Kani Victoria Livingston
Kevin Page Gastavo Ramirez
Benjamin Salles David Thomas

Computer Systems

computer systems manager David H. Ching
hardware engineer Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
Software Engineers Bill Carson
Ken Huey
logistics programmer Heidi Stettner
macintosh systems engineer Michael E. Murdock
hardware technician Edgar Quinoñes
Systems Operators Onny P. Carr
Alec Wong
media systems engineer Alex Stahi

Modeling & Animation System Development

William Reeves Eben Fiske Ostby
John Lasseter Sam Leffler
Darwyn Peachey Ronen Barzel
Loren C. Carpeter Thomas Hahn
Chris King Peter Nye
Drew Rogge Brian M. Rosen
Rick Sayre Michael Shantzis
Eliot Smyrl Heidi Stettner

Renderman@ Software Development

Anthony A. Apodaca Loren C. Carpenter
Ed Catmull Rob Cook
Pat Hanrahan Steve Johnson
Jim Lawson Sam Leffier
M.W. Mantle Dan McCoy
Darwyn Peachey Thomas Porter
William Reeves David Salesin
Don Schreiter Mark Vandewettering
Digital Massage Therapist Narottama Alden

Post Production

post production supervisor Patsy Bougé
post production administrator Margaret Yu
post production scheduler Heather Jane MacDonald Smith

Post Production Sound Services Provided by

Skywalker Sound

A Division of Lucas Digital LTD., Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers Gary Summers
Gary Rydstrom
Supervising Sound Editor Tim Holland
ADR Editor Marilyn Mccoppen
sound effects editor Pat Jackson
foley editor Mary Helen Leasman
Assistant Sound Design Tom Meyers
Assistant Sound Editors J.R. Grubbs
Susan Sanford
Susan Popovic
Dan Engstrom
Foley Artists Dennis Thorpe
Tom Barwick
foley recordist Tony Eckert
Casting Consultant Ruth Lambert
Additional Casting Nancy Hayes
ADR Voice Casting Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices

Jack Angel Spencer Aste
Greg Berg Lisa Bradley
Kendall Cunningham Debi Derryberry
Cody Dorkin Bill Farmer
Craig Good Gregory Grudt
Danielle Judovits Sam Lasseter
Brittany Levenbrown Sherry Lynn
Scott McAfee Mickie McGowan
Ryan O'Donohue Jeff Pidgeon
Patrick Pinney Phil Proctor
Jan Rabson Joe Ranft
Andrew Stanton Shane Sweet

Music

Orchestrations by Don Davis
Randy Newman
Music Recorded and Mixed by Frank Wolf
music editor Jim Flamberg
associate music editor Helena Lea
music production supervisor Tod Cooper
orchestra contractor Sandy De Crescent
music preparation Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Recording Assistants Greg Dennen
Tom Hardisty
Bill Kinsley
Susan Mclean
Rail Rogut
Music Recorded At Sony Pictures Studios
Conway Recording Studios
Ocean Way Recording
Music Remixed At signet sound studios
Dialogue Recording Doc Kane
Bob Baron
color timer Dale Grahn
Negative Cutters Mary Beth Smith
Rick Mackay
title design Susan Bradley
title by Buena Vista Imaging
title optical supervisor Mark Dornfeld
Live Action Dog Reference April, Jenny, Maggie Mae,

Max and Molly

Production Babies

Aldan Alice Amalia
Ann Audrey Ben
Chase Emily Erin
Gemma Isaac Jake
Jenna Katie Lielle
Lily Max Nathaniel
Neftall Ryan Sam
Sonia Will

Computer Systems for Final Rendering

  • Sun Microsystems, Inc.

Special Thanks

Interactive Computer Workstations Silicon Graphics, Inc.
3-D Modeling Software Alias Research, Inc.
Rendered by Renderman®
Processing by Monaco labs
Prints by Technicolor®
Produced and Distributed on Eastman film

Songs

  • You've Got a Friend in Me
  • Strange Things
  • I Will go Sailing no More

written, performed and produced by Randy Newman

  • Hakuna Matata

Music by Elton John, lyrics by Tim Rice

Randy Newman Appears Courtesy of Reprise Records

Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy of Curb Music Company and MCA Records

Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc from

Walt Disney Records

Video Game and CD-ROM Available from

Disney Interactive

Visit Toy Story Online at

www.toystory.com
No.34132 Motion Picture Association of America Special Recording Dolby Stereo Digital This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of

Copyright ©MCMXCV the Walt Disney Company

All Rights Reserved

This Motion Picture was Create By Hi-Tech Toons for Purposes of Copyright Law in the United Kingdom

Distributed By

Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki