FANDOM


Full credits for Toy Story.

Toy Story (1995) - Opening Scene 1080p

Toy Story (1995) - Opening Scene 1080p

Opening Credits

Executive Producers

EDWIN CATMULL

STEVE JOBS


Supervising Technical Director

              WILLIAM REEVES

Music by

RANDY NEWMAN


Songs Written & Performed by

RANDY NEWMAN


Original Story by

JOHN LASSETER   PETE DOCTER

ANDREW STANTON​​    JOE RANFT


     Screenplay by

    JOSS WHEDON

    ANDREW STANTON

JOEL COHEN and ALEC SOKOLOW


              Produced by

        RALPH GUGGENHEIM

           BONNIE ARNOLD 

              

Directed by

JOHN LASSETER


Closing Credits

              art director

              RALPH EGGLESTON


        film editors

ROBERT GORDON

        LEE UNKRICH


        supervising animator

        PETE DOCTER


        sound design

           GARY RYDSTROM


      production supervisor

      KAREN ROBERT JACKSON


                    Cast

You've Got a Friend in Me

(End Title)

Executive Music Producer

CHRIS MONTAN

Story

Story Supervisors Joe Ranft
Robert Lence
Story Coordinator Susan E. Levin
         Story Artists Andrew Stanton
Kelly Asbury
Ash Brannon
Mike Cachuela
Jill Culton
Pete Docter
Perry Farinola
Jason Katz
Bud Luckey
Jeff Pidgeon

Animation

Directing Animators Rich Quade
Ash Brannon
Animation Managers Triva Von Klark
Bz Petroff
                 Animators Michael Berenstein
Kim Blanchette
Colin Brady
Davey Crokett
Angie Glocka
Rex Grignon
Tom K. Gurney
Jimmy Hayward
Hal T. Hickel
Karen Kiser
Anthony B. Lamolinara
Guionne Leroy
Bud Luckey
Les Major
Glenn McQueen
Mark Oftedal
Jeff Pidgeon
Jeff Pratt
Steve Rabatich
Roger Rose
Steve Segal
Doug Sheppeck
Alan Sperling
Doug Sweetland
David Tart
and
Ken Willard (1959 - 1995)
Additional Animation Shawn P. Krause
Matt Luhn
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt
Animation Coordinator Maureen E. Wylie
          Animation Check Heather Knight

Technical Artists

    Associate Technical Director Eben Fiske Ostby
Technical Department Manager Allison Smith Murphy
                           Modeling Team Mark Adams
Ronen Barzel
Kevin Bjorke
Loren C. Carpenter
Deborah R. Fowler
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pal
David R. Haumann
Mark Tiberius Henne
Yael Milò
Darwyn Peachey
Rick Sayre
Eliot Smyrl
Galyn Susman
Graham Walters
    Modeling & Shading Coordinator Deirdre Warin
Shader & Visual Effects Supervisor Thomas Porter
                                     Shader Team Anthony A. Apodaca
Brian M. Rosen
Eliot Smyrl
Graham Walters
Keith B.C. Gordon
Larry Gritz
Loren C. Carpenter
Mitch Prater
Rick Sayre
                                    Visual Effects Mark T. Henne
Oren Jacob
Darwyn Peachey
Mitch Prater
Brian M. Rosen
                       Lighting Supervisors Sharon Calahan
Galyn Susman
                                  Lighting Leads Lisa Forssell
Deborah R. Fowler
Tru'o'ng Gia Tien
William A. Wise
                                   Lighting Team Mark Adams
Anthony A. Apodaca
Larry Aupperle
Cynthia Dueltgen
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pai
Larry Gritz
David R. Haumann
Oren Jacob
Ewan Johnson
Konishi Sonoko
Les Major
Yael Milò
Desiree Mourad
Kelly O'Connell
Jeff Pratt
Mark T. Vandewettering
                      Illumination Engineer Ronen Barzel
Lighting & Rendering Coordinator Barbara T. Labounta
                    Assistant Coordinator Douglas Todd
                     Rendering Wranglers Keith Olenick
Andrew Cho
Michael Fong
Michael Lorenzen
Vivek Verma
                       Additional Modeling Mark Eastwood
Monique Hodgkinson
Grey Holland

Art

              Art Manager Terry Herrmann McQueen
  Designer/Illustrator Bob Pauley
       Lead CG Painter Tia W. Kratter
CG Painter/Designer William Cone
                CG Painter Robin Cooper
                  Sculptors Shelley Danieis Lekven
Norm Decarie
     Character Design Bob Pauley
Bud Luckey
Andrew Stanton
William Cone
Steve Johnson
Dan Haskett
Tom Holloway
Jean Gillmore
      Concept Artwork Steve Johnson
Lou Fancher
Kevin Hawkes
William Joyce
William Cone
David Gordon
Bob Pauley
Nilo Rodis

Layout

                Layout Manager Bz Petroff
Supervising Layout Artist Craig Good
          Lead Layout Artists Ewan Johnson
Kevin Björke
                   Layout Artists Roman Figun
Desirée Mourad
                    Set Dressers Kelly O'Connell
Konishi Sonoko
Ann M. Rockwell
           Additional Layout Shawn P. Krause
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt

Editorial

                            Editorial Manager Julie M. McDonald
                             Assistant Editors Robin Lee
Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl
Dana Mulligan
               Second Assistant Editors Steven Liu
Torbin Xan Bullock
                      Editorial Coordinator Deirdre Morrison
Apprentice Editor/Digital Librarian Phyllia Oyama
                              apprentice editor Ed Fuller
        Editorial Production Assistant Jesse William Wallace
                 Storyreel Music Wrestler Robert Randies
                 Assistant Music Wrestler Ling Ling Li

Camera

                    Camera Manager Julie M. McDonald
      Photoscience Consultant D. Difrancesco
                Camera Supervisor Louis Rivera
                   Camera Engineer Matthew Martin
                Camera Technician Don Conway
Monitor Calibration Software Michael Shantzis

Production

              Senior Production Associate Susan Hamana
                          Production Controller Kevin Reher
      Assistant Production Accountant Terri Greening
                                       Pixar Finance Lisa Ellis
           Purchasing/Facilities Manager Dennis "DJ" Jennigs
                          Purchasing Assistant Kathleen Handy
                     Production Coordination Lori Lombarde
Ellen Devine
    Assistant Production Coordinators Victoria Jaschob
Lucas Putnam
    Production Schedules Coordinator Katherine Sarafian
              Production Office Assistants Jonas Rivera
Alethea Harampolis
Christian Hill
Nancy Copeland
Marketing & Promotions Coordinator Monica Corbin
                                        Unit Publicial Lauren Strongoff
                                        Digital Angel Daria K. Anderson
        Assistant to Ralph Guggenhelm Deirdre Warin
                Assistant to Bonnie Arnold Lori Lombardo
               Assistants to John Lasseter

                             and William Reeves

Heather L. Feng
Susan E. Levin

Production Interns

Andrew Caldwell Martin Caplan
     Ryan Chisum Takeshi Hasegawn
    Jay Hathaway Jason Henry
       Steven Kani Victoria Livingston
        Kevin Page Gastavo Ramirez
Benjamin Salles David Thomas

Computer Systems

 Computer Systems Manager David H. Ching
                 Hardware Engineer Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
                Software Engineers Bill Carson
Ken Huey
            Logistics Programmer Heidi Stettner
Macintosh Systems Engineer Michael E. Murdock
              Hardware Technician Edgar Quinoñes
                 Systems Operators Onny P. Carr
Alec Wong
        Media Systems Engineer Alex Stahi

Modeling & Animation System Development

    William Reeves Eben Fiske Ostby
      John Lasseter Sam Leffler
  Darwyn Peachey Ronen Barzel
Loren C. Carpeter Thomas Hahn
            Chris King Peter Nye
         Drew Rogge Brian M. Rosen
           Rick Sayre Michael Shantzis
           Eliot Smyrl Heidi Stettner

Renderman@ Software Development

            Anthony A. Apodaca Loren C. Carpenter
                          Ed Catmull Rob Cook
                      Pat Hanrahan Steve Johnson
                         Jim Lawson Sam Leffier
                        M.W. Mantle Dan McCoy
                 Darwyn Peachey Thomas Porter
                   William Reeves David Salesin
                      Don Schreiter Mark Vandewettering
Digital Massage Therapist Narottama Alden

Post Production

     Post Production Supervisor Patsy Bougé
Post Production Administrator Margaret Yu
      Post Production Scheduler Heather Jane MacDonald Smith
       Post Production Sound Services Provided by
                   Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas Digital LTD.,Marin County, California
        Re-Recording Mixers Gary Summers
Gary Rydstrom
Supervising Sound Editor Tim Holland
                         ADR Editor Marilyn Mccoppen
        Sound Effects Editor Pat Jackson
                       Foley Editor Mary Helen Leasman
   Assistant Sound Design Tom Meyers
  Assistant Sound Editors J.R. Grubbs
Susan Sanford
Susan Popovic
Dan Engstrom
                      Foley Artists Dennis Thorpe
Tom Barwick
                 Foley Recordist Tony Eckert
           Casting Consultant Ruth Lambert
            Additional Casting Nancy Hayes
              adr Voice Casting Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices

                Jack Angel Spencer Aste
                 Greg Berg Lisa Bradley
Kendall Cunningham Debi Derryberry
              Cody Dorkin Bill Farmer
               Craig Good Gregory Grudt
       Danielle Judovits Sam Lasseter
 Brittany Levenbrown Sherry Lynn
            Scott McAfee Mickie McGowan
      Ryan O'Donohue Jeff Pidgeon
          Patrick Pinney Phil Proctor
             Jan Rabson Joe Ranft
      Andrew Stanton Shane Sweet

Music

                    Orchestrations by Don Davis
Randy Newman
Music Recorded and Mixed by Frank Wolf
                              Music Editor Jim Flamberg
            Associate Music Editor Helena Lea
 Music Production Supervisor Tod Cooper
               Orchestra Contractor Sandy De Crescent
                    Music Preparation Jo Ann Kane Music Service
              Recording Assistants Greg Dennen
Tom Hardisty
Bill Kinsley
Susan Mclean
Rail Rogut
                   Music Recorded At Sony Pictures Studios
Conway Recording Studios
Ocean Way Recording
                    Music Remixed At signet sound studios
                 Dialogue Recording Doc Kane
Bob Baron
                               Color Timer Dale Grahn
                      Negative Cutters Mary Beth Smith
Rick Mackay
                               Title Design Susan Bradley
                                       Title By Buena Vista Imaging
           Title Optical Supervisor Mark Dornfeld
     Live Action Dog Reference April, Jenny, Maggie Mae,

Max and Molly

Production Babies

  Aldan   Alice   Amalia
   Ann Audrey     Ben
 Chase  Emily     Erin
Gemma  Isaac    Jake
 Jenna  Katie    Lielle
   Lily  Max Nathaniel
Neftall Ryan    Sam
Sonia    Will

Computer Systems for Final Rendering

SUN MICROSYSTEMS, INC.

Special Thanks

Interactive Computer Workstations Silicon Graphics, Inc.

                    3-D Modeling Software

Alias Research, Inc.
               Video Playback Hardware Fast Forward Video, Inc.
                           2-D Paint Software Interactive Effects, Inc.

             Film Recording Equipment

Management Graphics, Inc.
                                    Rendered by Renderman®
                                 Processing by Monaco labs
                                          Prints by Technicolor®
       Produced and Distributed on Eastman film

Songs

  • Hakuna Matata
    • Music by [[Elton John]
  • lyrics by Tim Rice
  • Randy Newman Appears Courtesy of Reprise Records
  • Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy of Curb Music Company and MCA Records
  • Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc from Walt Disney Records

Additional Information

  • Video Game and CD-ROM Available from Disney Interactive
  • Visit Toy Story Online at www.toystory.com
  • {| No.34132 Motion Picture Association of America
  • |Special Recording Dolby Stereo Digital
  • |This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of IATSE, affiliated with AFL-CIO|}
  • Copyright ©MCMXCV the Walt Disney Company All Rights Reserved
  • This Motion Picture was Create By Hi-Tech Toons for Purposes of Copyright Law in the United Kingdom
  • Distributed By Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.