Wikia

Pixar Wiki

Toy Story 3 Credits

2,268pages on
this wiki
Talk0

Full credits for Toy Story 3.

Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Story by

Screenplay by

Music Composed and Conducted by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Supervising Animators

Directors of Photography

Character Supervisors

Sets Supervisor

Simulation & Effects Supervisor

Global Tech Supervisor

Art Direction

Character Art Direction

Sets Art Direction

Shading Art Direction

Sound Designer

Executive Music Producer Chris Montan
Music Supervisor Tom Macdougall
Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Production Finance leads Beatrice De Luca
Marc S. Greenberg
Casting by Kevin Reher, C.S.A
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A

Cast

Woody

Tom Hanks

Buzz Lightyear

Tim Allen

Jessie

Jean Cusack

Lotso

Ned Beatty

Mr. Potato Head

Don Rickles

Ken

Michael Keaton

Rex

Wallace Shawn

Hamm

John Ratzenberger

Mrs. Potato Head

Estelle Harris

Andy

John Morris

Barbie

Jodi Benson

Bonnie

Emily Hahn

Andy's Mom

Laurie Metcalf

Slinky Dog

Blake Clark

Chatter Telephone

Teddy Newton

Chuckles

Bud Luckey

Molly

Beatrice Miller

Spanish Buzz

Javier Fernandez-Pena

Mr. Pricklepants

Timothy Dalton

Bonnie's Mom

Lori Alan

Young Andy

Charlie Bright

Trixie

Kristen Schaal

Buttercup

Jeff Garlin

Dolly

Bonnie Hunt

Twitch

John Cygan

Aliens

Jeff Pidgeon

Stretch

Whoopi Goldberg

Chunk

Jack Angel

Sarge

R. Lee Ermey

Sparks

Jan Rabson

Bookworm

Richard Kind

Sid

Erik Per Sullivan

Peas-in-a-Pod

Charlie Bright Amber Kroner Brianna Maiwand

Frog

Jack Willis

Story

Story Manager Rachel Raffael-Gates
Story Artists
Erik Benson Ken Bruce
Bud Luckey Matthew Luhn
Adrian Molina Jeff Pidgeon
James Reinhart Robertson Christian Roman
John Sanford Dan Scanion
Additional Story Mark Andrews
Justin Wright
digital boarding & effects Douglass Carney
Additional Digital Boarding

& Effects

Andrew Jimenez
additional screenplay material Lee Unkrich
additional dialogue david reynolds
script supervisors Courtney Bergin
Susan E. Levin
story production coordinator Lucy Laliberte
story production Assistant Gene Smith

Art

Art Manager Lourdes Marquez Alba
Character Artist Tom Gately
Nate Wragg
Daniela Strijleva
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Set Artists
Kristian Norelius Jay Shuster
Chia Han Jennifer Chang Tim Evatt
Daniel Holland
graphics art director Chaig Foster
graphic artists Marty Baumann
Andy Dreyfus
Mark Cordell Holmes
shader packeters Laura Phillips
Willy Hwang
matte painters Denise Blakely Fuller
Ernesto Nemesio
Randy Berrett
additional production art Peter Sohn
Nick Sung
Paul Topolos
art interns Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay
Zaruhi Galstian
Cassandra Smolcic
art coordinator Erin Magil
Art Production Assistants Rodney A. Brillante
Judy Yi-Inn Jou

Editorial

editorial manager Ann Brilz
film editor Lee Unkrich, A.C.E.
second film editors Anna Wolitzky
Axel Geddes
Greg Snyder
first assistant editor Elizabeth Mantia
second assistant editors adam brailsford
production music editing barney jones
daivid slusser
Editorial Coordinator Krissy Cababa

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Daniel A. Goodman
Layout Lead Matt Aspbury
Layout Artists
Mahyar Abousaeedi Josh Anon
Andrew Cadelage Andy Grisdale
Patrick James Robert Kinkead
Sukwon Park Mark Sanford
Suzanne Slatcher Saschka Unseld
Charlene Wang Derek Williams
Sylia Gray Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist Craig Good
Layout Coordinator Amy Hale

Animation

Animation Manager David Park
Directing Animators Robert H. Russ
Michael Stocker
Animators
Simon Allen Carlos Baena
Adam Burke Shaun Chacko
Kevin Chesnos Simon Christen
Scott Clark Brett Coderre
Jonathen Collins Don Crum
Everett Downing, JR. Arik Ehle
Ike Feldman Curran W. Giddens
Andrew Gordon Mark C. Harris
Aaron Hartline Neil Helm
Timothy Hittle Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Rob Jenson Nancy Kate
Patty Kihm Ken Kim
Vladimir Kooperman Bruce Kuel
Jamie Landes John Chun Chiu Lee
Angus Maclane Austin Madison
Matt Majers Michael Makarewicz
Amber Martorell Danny Mason
Rich Mckain Cameron Miyasaki
Victor Navone Daniel Nguyen
Andreas Procopiou Rich Quade
K.C. Roeyer Nickolas Rosario
Roger Rose Allison Rutland
Jessica Sances Gini Cruz Santos
Andrew L. Schmidt Brett Schulz
Bob Scott Doug Sheppeck
Ross Haldane Stevenson Matthew Strangio
Benjamin Po An Su Raphael Suter
Rob Duquette Thompson Becki Tower

Characters

Character Manager Michael Garner
Character Articulation Lead Christian Hoffman
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Paul Aichele Jason Bickerstaff
Jared Fong Bernhard Haux
Michael Honsel Sonoko Konishi
Michael Krummhoefener Austin Lee
Alexander Nehls Mark Piretti
Kevin Singleton Sajan Skaria
Ian Steplowski Brian Tindall
Audrey Wong
Character Shading Artists
Trent Crow Sarah Fowler Delumn
Masha Ellsworth Junyi Ling
Daniel McCoy Emma Merrell
George Nguyen
Character Paint Artists Glenn Kim
Maria Lee
Laura Phillips
Character Grooming Artists Jacob Brooks
Laura Hainke
Ben Porter
Character Cloth Lead Christine Waggoner
Character Tailors Donald Fong
Tristan Ikuta
Edward Robbins
Character Residents
Laura Beth Albright Audrey Bagley
Rizwana Rangwala Doug Rigby

Sets

sets managers Kevin Gordon
Tashana Laudray
sets modeling Jun Han Cho
Dale Ruffolo
sets dressing lead Phat Phuong
sets shading lead Chris Bernardi
Sets Modeling Artists
Andrew Dayton Nathan Fariss
Ivo Kos Michael Krummhoefener
Joseph Suen Yung-Lian Frank Tai
Chuck Waite
Set Dressing Artists Amy L. Allen
Christian Garcia Wellland
Allison Leaf
Set Shading Artists
Alexander Adell Eric Andraos
Alec Bartsch Benjamin Beech
Christopher M. Burrows Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
George Nguyen Richard Snyder
Lan Tang Andrew Whittock
Sets Paint Artists Tracy Lee Church
Rui Tong
Bill Zahn
Sets Technical Development Jamie Hecker
Sets Previsualization Matt Asbury
Additional Sets Artists Neil Blevins
Raymond V. Wong
Sets Coordinator Jason 'jtop' Topolski
Sets Production Assistants Claire Faggioli
Allison Nelson

Simulation & Effects

Simulation & Effects Manager Jenni Tosi
Sequence Leads
Eric Froemling Jason Johnston
Martin Nguyen David Ryu
Ferdi Scheepers Christine Waggoner
Matthew Webb
Simulation & Effects Artists
Jacob Brooks Juan J. Buhler
Jay Carina Chris Chapman
Omar Elafafi Donald Fong
Henry Dean Garcia Tolga Göktekin
Rogan Griffin Stephen Matthew Gustafson
Cody Harrington Tiffany Erickson Houghton

Global Technology & Optimization

global technology manager Sabine O'Sullivan
global technology lead David Ryu
global technology engineers
Gordon Cameron Jiayi Chong
Susan Fisher Fong Carl Nai Frederick
Jamie Hecker Daniel Mccoy
Darwyn Peachey Davide Pesare
Apurva Shah Najeeb Tarazi
3D Cloth Technology

Development

David Baraff
Meng Yu
Global Technology Residents Omar Elafifi
Hua-Wei Sung
Global Technology Interns James L. Jackson
Igor Mordatch
Gary Wu

Lighting

lighting manager Alex Mandel
lead lighting artists Stefan Gronsky
Jessica Glampietro McMackin
Michael Sparber
master lighting
Brian Boyd Ye Won Cho
Kathleen Cosby Airton Dittz, JR
Chris Fowler Jesse Hollander
Steven James Ken Lao
Luke Martorrelli Ian Megibben
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Erik Smitt
Maria Yershova

Production

assistant to the director Duncan Ramsay
assistant to the production Lucy Labiberte
assistant production accounting Ryan Broek
production office manager Tricia Andres
production office assistants
Claire Faggioli Paul Baker
Sarah Fernbacher Daniella Muller
Preproduction Management Rachel Raffael-Gates
Tashana Landray
Preproduction Coordinator Jason 'JTOP' Topolski
Additional Production Support Tanya Oskanian
Juliet Pokorny
Evan Smith
Legal Clearance Coordinator Erin Magill
Dance Choreography Cheryl Burke

& Tony Dovolani

Post Production

director of editorial & post production Bill Kinder
post production supervisor video Cynthia Slavens
post productions managers Eric Pearson
post production coordinator Erick Ziegler
management assistants Christine Wilock
Katelin C. Holloway
additional post production support Luarel Ladevich
additional sound service E.J. Holowicki
Justin Pearsons
Andrew Vernon
orignial dialogue mixers Vince Caro
Doc Kane
dialogue recordist Jeannette Browning
creative film service manager Cynthia Lusk
creative film service coordinator Jenn Ilene Nolan
creative film service lead technical director Dominic Allen
creative film services technical director Brett Warne
creative film services editorial David H. Tanaka
Jamie Datz
Titles Deisgn & Creative Film Services

Art Direction

Susan Bradley
creative film services graphics Laura Meyer
post productions assistant Evelyn Gee

Image Mastering

manager Mariko Nobori
lead engineers Dominic Glynn
administration managers Beth Sullilvan
image mastering coordinator Robin Young
sotfware engineers Andre Pang
Adrew Ttv Rogge
Colorist David Lortsher
color grading operator Susan Bruing
camera operator Mark Dinicola
Jeff Wan
media control managers Robert Tacoires
Media Control Operator
Andra Smith Glenn Kasprzycki
Jeff Whittle Richard Pinkham
Senior Projectionist John Hazelton
Assistant Projectionist Bryan Dennis

Stereoscopic 3D

stereoscopic supervisor Bob Whitehill
technology lead Sandra Karpman
Manager Paul Mcafee
Coordinator Leslie Pao
Rendering Reid Sandros
Renee Tam

Render Pipeline Group

Manager Anne Pia
Technical Lead Christopher C. Walker
Team
Kate Cronin Josh Grant
Bethany Jane Hanson Eric Pedem
Erick Tryzelaar Adam Wood-Gaines

Production Engineering

Managers
Bill Polson Tim Milliron
F. Sebastian Grassia Tara Hernandez
Sam Wilegunawardena David Wehr
Ozan Serium

Pre-Production Engineering

Lead Michael B. Johnson
Team
Michael A. Bordas Brendan Donohoe
Phillip Floetottlo Ralph Hill
Phred Lender Josh Minor
Peter Nye Jack Paulus
Rudrajit Samanta
post production sound serives provided by Skywalker Sound
a lucastfilm ltd. company,

martin county, california

supervising sound editors Tom Meyers
Michael Silvers
re-recording mixers Michael Semaknick
Tom Meyers
sound effects editors Dustin Cawood
Teresa Eckton
Al Nelson
Tim Niellson
foley editors Pascal Garneau
Dee Selby
ADR Editor Steve Slance
assistant supervising sound editor Mac Smith
assistant sound effects editor Frank Clary
assistant sound editor Benny Burtt
foley artists Jana Vance
Dennis Thorpe
foley mixers Frank Rinella
foley recordist Sean England
mix technicals Tony Sereno
recodist Ron Roumas
engineers services Steve Morris
Doug Ford
James Austin
clinet services Eva Poster
Mike Lane
Gordon Ng
skywalker sound accountant Renee Russo
dialogue recording Brian Reed
Tom Livsey
Bobby Johnson
additional voices
Carlos Alazraqui Teresa Ganzel
Jess Harnell Danny Mann
Mickie McGowan Laraine Newman
Colleen O'Shaughnessey Bob Peterson
Jerome Ranft Lee Unkrich
James Kevin Ward Colette Whitaker
additional children's voices
Constantino Bravos Taiana Huff
Adam Joshua Jastrow Leo Jergovic
Theodore F. Kayser Gia Michailidis
Nikolas Michailidis Arame Scott
Woody Smith Hannah Unkrich

Music

Orchestrations By Jonathan Sacks
Don Davis
Randy Newman
music editor Bruno Coon
assistant music editor Brenda Heins
music recorded and mixed by David Boucher
music productions director Andrew Page
music business affairs Donna Cole-Brule
music productions coordinator Ashley Chafin
executive music assistant Jill Heffley
music contracted by Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter
music preparations by Jo Ann Kane Music Service
additional recording by Jonathan Allen
assistant to Randy Newman Derek Zhao
music recorded at Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
music mixed at Warner Bro. Eastwood Scoring Stage
special thanks to the orchestra

for bringing the music to life

''We Belong Together''

written and performed by Randy Newman
produced by Mitchell Froom
''You've Got a Friend in Me''
written and performed by Randy Newman
''You've Got a Friend in Me (Para Buzz Espanol)''
music and lyrics by Randy Newman
performed by Gipsy Kings
featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo
Produced by Tonino Bailardo and Nicolas Reyers
''Dream Weaver''
Written and Performed by Gary Wrights
Courtesy Of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
by Arrangement Whit Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
''Le Freak''
Written by Bernard Edwards and Nile Rodgers
Performed by Chic
courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
by Arrangement Whit Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
pixar senior creavtie team
Michael Arndt Brad Bird
Brenda Chapman Pete Docter
John Lasseter Bob Peterson
Gary Rydstrom Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich
Pixar Senior Technology Team Oren Jacob
Eben F. Ostby
Rick Sayre
pixar senior staff
Greg Brandeau Jim Kennedy John Kirkman Lori McAdams Thomas Porter
pixar executive team Ed Catmull Ali Rowghani Jim Morris

Pixar Studio Team

A/V engineering
Daniel Annereau Stewaer Birnam Chris Collins Christopher Fehring
Bob Frey Grant Gatzke Joshua Hollander Warren Latimer
Joanna Laurent Howard Lukk David Nahman-Ramos Edgar Quinones
M.T. Silvia Kelli Townley Jason Watkins
Administration & Application Support
Tiffany Reno Fung Marty Lew Heidi Parmelle Peter Plackowski
May Pon
Data Management Group
Shaun Brown Mark Harrison Heidi Stettner Mike Sundy
Desktop & Infrastructure
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Tlaloc Alvarez Bryan Bird Joel Bruck
Johnoel Cuevas Lars R. Damerow James G. Dashe Ricky Der
360 Group
Loren Capenter David Difrancesco Tom Duff Matthew Martin
Alex Stahl Carol Wang
production resources
Lisa Forssell Shelley Katayanna Laura Leganza Steve May
James Ford Murphy John Shannon Susan Tatsuno John Warren
Renderman Developememt
Dana Batali Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong George Harker Christopher N. Harvey Ian Hsieh Andrew Kensler David Laur Brian K. Saunders
RenderMan Sales & Marketing
Christopher Ford Renee Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin
business & legal affairs
Leah Marshall Brynn Mohagen Rob Rieders Bob Roden Jody Weinberg Carrie Wincell
DVD & Promo Production
Marketing
Sean Mcginn Leean Alameda Magen Sara Farrar Adam Gates Publicity
Robin Chandler Steven Argula DeBorah Coleman Braina Gardner
Hilary Goss Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum
Development
Mary Coleman Emily Forbes Kiel Murray Karen Paik
James Roderick Samantha Wilson Emily Zulauf
Administration & Finance
Megan Coleman Allysa Amundson Mickayela Beatty Nancy Garretson Case
Consumer Products & Interactive
Craft Services By Luxo Café
Jennifer Johnston Luigi Passalacqua John Ricks Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Facilities
Human Resources
Yvonne Brazil Dana Burns Christen Carter Kimberly A. Clark
Pixar University & Archives
Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kelsey Duignan Kristin Gamble Jeanie Gray Valerie Hathaway
Safety & Security
Shipping & Receiving
Edgar A. Ochoa Marco Castellanos Kyle Charley Kevan Parmelee
Software Development
Theme Parks
Anthony A. Apodaca Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Stephen Gregory Heidi Holman Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffier
Special Thanks Steve Jobs
Production Babies

|

cpus for final rendering INTEL®
animated on Marionette™
rendered with Pixar’s RenderMan®

|

Sound Mixed in Dolby 7 .1 Surround Sound

Color Timers Terry Claborn
Jim Passon

Color by TECHNICOLOR®

Domestic Prints by DELUXE®

International Prints by TECHNICOLOR®

Mr. Potato Head® and Mrs. Potato Head®
are registered trademarks of Hasbro.
All Hasbro toys and games used in the film are protected by
trademarks and copyrights owned by Hasbro, its subsidiaries
or licensors, and are used with permission.
©Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.

Barbie™ and Ken™ are registered trademarks of Mattel, Inc.
Chatter Telephone™ is a registered trademark of Fisher-Price, Inc.
Fisher-Price and Mattel toys used with permission of Mattel, Inc. all Rights Reserved.

Slinky® Dog is a trademark of Poof-Slinky, Inc.

Dam Troll ©The Troll Company A/S

TOTORO © Nibariki

Original Toy Story Elements Copyright © Disney Enterprises, Inc.

To learn more about the creators of Toy Story 3,
visit www.pixar.com

Copyright ©2010 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

This motion pictures was created by Pixar Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available on

Disney/Pixar Toy Story 3 The Video Games from

In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki