FANDOM


Full credits for Toy Story 2.

Directed By

Co-Directed By

Produced By

Executive Producer

Original Story By

Screenplay By

Voice of Woody

Voice of Buzz Lightyear

Music By

Film Editors

Supervising Technical Director

Director of Photography

Production Design

Story Supervisors

Supervising Animator

Layout Supervisors

Set Dressing Supervisor

Associate Technical Directors

Modeling Supervisor

Shading Supervisor

Lighting Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Production Manager

Sound Design

Executive Music Producer


Casting By


Cast

       Woody

Tom Hanks

Buzz Lightyear

Tim Allen

          Jessie

Joan Cusack

Prospector

Kelsey Grammer

Mr. Potato Head

     Don Rickles

Slinky Dog

Jim Varney

                  Rex

Wallace Shawn

Hamm

John Ratzenberger

    Bo Peep

Annie Potts

Al McWhiggin

Wayne Knight

           Andy

John Morris

Andy's Mom

Laurie Metcalf

Mrs. Potato Head

     Estelle Harris

Sarge

R. Lee Ermey

         Barbie

Jodi Benson

The Cleaner

Jonathan Harris

  Wheezy

Joe Ranft

Emperor Zurg

Andrew Stanton

          Aliens

Jeff Pidgeon

Additional

Story Material By

          Dan Jeup Jeff Pidgeon
         Joe Ranft Lee Unkrich
Jim Capobianco Colin Brady
Jimmy Hayward Steve Boyett
        Ellas David David Pollock
David Reynolds

Story

story department managers Renee Jensen
Susan E. Levin
                           story artists
                      Jim Capobianco David Fulp
                         Matthew Luhn Ken Mitchroney
                               Max Brace Jill Culton
                               Rob Gibbs Jason Katz
                             Bud Luckey Ricky Nierva
                           Sanjay Patel Bob Peterson
                           Jeff Pidgeon Jan Pinkava
                      Bobby Podesta David Skelly
                      Nathan Stanton Mark A. Walsh
additional storyboard
                         Don Doughetry Davey Crockett Feiten
                      Stephen Gregory Kirk Hanson
                          Steven Hunter Charles Keagle
                         Jorgen Klublen Angus MacLane
                            Max Martinez Jon Mead
                           Floyd Norman Karen Prell
                            John Ramirez Tasha Wedeen
story department coordinator Lee Cruikshank
    story department assistant Adam Bronstein

Art

       art department manager Matt White
            art director - shading Bryn Imagire
            assistant art director David Skelly
cg painters
                   Randy Berrett Robin Cooper
                  Yvonne Herbst Glenn Kim
                    Laura Phillips
sketch artists
                             Randy Berrett Mark Holmes
                                      Dan Lee Nathaniel McLaughlin
                                    Paul Mica Laura Phillips
                                Jeff Sangalli Gary Schultz
                                    Bud Thon
sculptors
                            Norm DeCarlo Jerome Ranft
             new character designs
                              Randy Berrett Ash Brannon
                                  Colin Brady Jill Culton
                                       Dan Lee Bud Luckey
                  Nathaniel McLaughlin Ken Mitchroney
                                 Jim Pearson
visual development
                        Sean Hargreaves Dave Gordon
Harley Jessup
                 art dept. coordinator Jen Kinavey
art dept. production assistants Alice Rosen
Lilah Moscoso

Layout & Set Dressing

                        layout department manager Molly Naughton
                                       senior layout artist Craig Good
sequence leads
                                           Shawn Brennan Jeremy Lasky
                                                    Patrick Lin Gregg Olsson
Layout Artists
                                                Robert Anderson Wade Childress
                                                     Roman Figun Craig McGillivray
                                                  Stephen Moros Mark Sanford
                                                 Adam Schnitzer Derek Williams
Set Dressers
                                        Jon Childress Farmer Graham Moloy
                                               Sophie Vincelette Derek Williams
                     Set Dressing Dept. Coordinator Trish Carney
                            Layout & Set Dressing TD's Brad Winemiller
Daniel Campbell
additional layout
                                      Stephanie Andrews Christine Z. Chang
                                              Kevin Edwards Ross Stevenson
                                                      Matt Uhry
additional set dressing
                                                Robert Anderson Wade Childress
                                                     Mark Sanford Adam Schnitzer
                     Layout Department Coordinator Heather Field
Layout & Set Dressing Production Assistant Gina Trbovich

Animation

                        directing animators Kyle Baida
Dylan Brown
                        animation managers
                                       Jenny Head   Kori Rae
animators
                               Nicolas Alan Barillo Stephen Barnes
                                           Bobby Beck Michael Berenstein
                                          Ash Brannon Jennifer Cha
                                             Scott Clark Brett Coderra
                                     Melanie Cordon Tim Crawfurd
                                          David DeVan Mark Farquhar
                                           Ike Feldman Andrew Gordon
                                   Stephen Gregory Jimmy Hayward
                                               Tim Hittle Steven Hunter
                                           Ethan Hund John Kahrs
                                            Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
                                            Karen Kiser Shawn Krause
                                               Bob Koch Wendell Lee
                                     Peter Lepeniotis Angus MacLane
                                            Dan Mason Jon Mead
                                             Billy Merritt Karyn Metlen
                                             Valerie Mih James Ford Murphy
                                             Peter Nash Mark Oftedal
                                             Bret Parker Michael Parks
                                           Sanjay Patel Bobby Podestra
                                                 Jeff Pratt Karen Prell
                                           Brett Pulliam Rich Quade
                                             Mike Quinn Rogar Rose
                                       Robert H. Russ Gini Cruz Santos
                                         Anthony Scott Doug Sheppeck
                                           Alan Sperling Ross Stevenson
                                      Doug Sweetland David Tart
                                    Warren Trezevant Mark A. Walsh
                                        Tasha Wedeen Adam Wood
                                           Christina Yim Kureha Yokoo
                                          fix animators Paul Mendoza
Andrea Schultz
                 animation dept. coordinator David Orecklin
                     animation fix coordinator Jenni Tsoi
 animation dept. production assistant Chris DiGiovanni

Editorial

editorial department manager Lindsey Collins
                           second editor Robert Grahamjones
                first assistant editor Jennifer Taylor
        second assistant editors Craig Aipert
Christine Steeie
Anna Wolitzky
         fist assistant editor (film) Ed Fuller
second assistant editors (film) Gus Carpenter
James M. Webb
additional editing
          James Austin Stewart Ken Schretzmann
                     Richard Halsey Mildred Latrou
additional editorial assistants
               Luis Alvarez Y Alvarez Torbin Xan Bullock
               Jack Curtis Dubowsky Tom Freeman
                             Axel Geddes Christian Hill
                               Mike Marsh Lucas Putnam
                   Katherine Ringgold Sarah Schubart
                           Chris Vallance Mark Yeager
                 temp music editors David Slusser
Barney Jones
                    temp sound editor Rona Michele
                 editorial coordinator Anne Pia
                      OMF Coordinator Sue Maatouk-Kalache
Editorial Production Assistant Shannon Menendez-Chu

Technical Artists

Modeling Team

modeling & shading coordinators Mark Rose
Vanessa Ross
 modeling artists
                                Mark Adams Paul Aichele
                               Lauren Alpert Stephanie Andrews
                            James Bancroft Lawrence D. Cutler
                              Ruieta DaSilva Cynthia Dueltgen
                                Damir Frkovic Christian Hoffman
                                   Rob Jensen Stephen King
                                          Michael Kelly O'Connell
                             Krummhoefener Eileen O'Neill
                                   Dale Ruffolo Guido Quaoni
                                  Gary Schultz Don Schreiter
                                Patrick Wilson Skeggi Thormar

Shading Team

shading artists
      John B. Anderson David Batte
                Kirk Bowers Kevin Edwards
             Mark Fontana Michael Fu
                  Larry Gritz Ben Jordan
          Michael R. King Stephan King
           Andrew Kinney Ana Lacaze
             Daniel McCoy Eileen O'Neill
              Keith Olenick John Singh Pottebaum
                Mitch Prater Guido Quaroni
           Brian M. Rosen Steve Upstill
              David Valdez John Warren
Additional Modeling & Shading
              Michael Fong Patrick James
                   Steve May Steve McGrath
                 Tim Milliron Cynthia "Kiki" Pettit
James Rose
 Modeling & Shading

Production Assistant

Alexandria Devon Zech

Human Team

human team lead TD's Lisa Forssell
Mitch Prater

human model &

shading team

      Jason Bickerstaff Lawrence D. Cutler
            Mark Fontana Leo Hourvitz
                Ben Jordan Sonoko Konishi
                     Michael Guido Quaroni
        Krummhoefener John Warren
        Adam Woodbury Kimberly White

Lighting Team

Lighting Department Managers Terry McQueen
Molly Naughton
master lighting
                             Lauren Alpert Jun Han Cho
                        Cynthia Dueltgen Danielle Feinberg
                     Deboran R. Fowler Christian Hoffman
                         Jesse Hollander Rob Jensen
                                Ana Lacaze Ken Lao
                              Joyce Powell Kimberly White
lighting artists
                       Jason Bickerstaff Kirk Bowers
                                  Onny Carr Kevin Edwards
                            Kurt Fleischer Reid Gershbein
                  Michael B. Johnson Jongo
                        Sonoko Konishi Ivo Kos
                             Janet Lucroy Craig McGillivray
                         Kelly O'Connell Eileen O'Neill
                      Brandon Onstoot John Singh Pottebaum
                   Cynthia "Kiki" Pettit Seth Piezas
               Sudeep Rangaswamy Dale Ruffolo
                                Bill Sheffier Allison Torres
                               Tien Truong John Warren
                           Patrick Wilson Brian Daniel Young
Additional Lighting & Support
                                  Kurt Fleischer Mark Fontana
                                     Tien Truong Clay Welch
Lighting Department Coordinator Tom Kim

Effects Team

effects department manager Kelly T. Peters
effects technical artists
                  John B. Anderson Lawrence D. Cutler
                          Lisa Forssell Michael Fu
                           Leo Forssell Michael Fu
                           Leo Hourvitz Jeffery Jay
                        Ewan Johnson Stephen King
                              Bill Polson Guido Quaroni
Brad Winemiller
Additional Effects
                       David Baraff Andrew Kinney
                  Brian M. Rosen Eliot Smyrl
                        Andy Witkin

Rendering Team

rendering manager Victoria Jaschob
Render TD's
                                  Byron Bashforth Patrick James
                                   Thomas Jordan Steve Kani
                                    Andrew Kinney Jack Paulus
                                        James Rose Scotty Sharp
                                     Jerome Strach Christine Waggoner
              rendering dept. coordinator jen kinavey
technical dept. production assistant jennifer kinney

Animation Software Development

director of animation software

development

Darwyn Peachey
team leaders
                         Tony DeRose Kurt Fleischer
                               Peter Nye Arun Rao
                       Wayne Wooten
software engineers
                                John Alex Brad Andalman
                            David Baraff Ronen Barzel
                 Malcolm Blanchard Mike Cancilla
                             Bena Currin Thomas Hahn
                             Kitt Hirasaki Jisup Hong
                 Michael B. Johnson Steve Johnson
                          Michael Kass Chris King
                               Eric Lebel Bruce Perens
                             Chris Perry John Singh Pottebaum
            Sudeep Rangaswamy Drew TTV Rogge
                    Michael Shantzis Heidi Stettner
                  Robert W. Sumner Dirk Van Gelder
                          Karon Weber Andy Witkin
Audrey Wong
Documentation & Support
                         Tom Deering Nghi "Tin" Nguyen

Rendering Software Development

director of rendering software

development

Anthony A. Apodaca
special rendering techniques

& support

Craig Kolb
Tom Lokovic
software engineers
                        Phil Beffrey Sam "penguin" Black
                Loren Carpenter Rob Cook
                           Tom Duff Larry Gritz
                        David Laur Dan Lyke
                    Shaun Oborn Matt Pharr
                      Tien Truong Mark Vandewettering
                        Eric Veach

Camera

camera department manager Perrin Cutting
                 camera supervisor Louis Rivera
camera software & engineering
                  John Hee Soo Lee Matthew Martin
Drew ttv Rogge
camera technicians
                         Don Conway Jeff Wan
photoscience managers
                   James Burgess David DiFrancesco
department administrator Beth Sullivan

Production

                      production scheduler Sarah Jo Daughters
                    production accounting Catherine Roehi
        director of production finance Robert Taylor
   disney production representative Marci Levine
     assistant production accountant Sandy McCoy
                 executive assistant to the

                                               director

Heather Schmidt-Feng
                 executive assistant to the

                                        co-directors

Alethea Haramopolis
executive assistant to the producers Rachel Raffael-Gates
executive assistant to the executive

                                             producer

Debbie L. O'Keeffe
          production office coordinator A.J. Riebli
            production office assistants Lance Martin
Scott Smith
additional production support
                                  Mari Aizawa Mark Axton
                                  Jan Forman Tomoko H. Ferguson
                                 Darcy Finaly Rachel Hannah
               Bahram H. Hooshmand Danielle Kent
                                Hoon H. Kim John Levin
                                      Steve Liu Adrian Ochoa
                                Greg Poulios Martha Richter
                                Kristi Russell Andra Smith
                               Deirdre Warin Haya Yoon
additional art & technical consultation
                              Tia W. Kratter Bob Pauley
                                  Rick Sayre

Information Systems

director of computer operations Greg Brandeau
manager
                            Erik Forman Alisa Gilden
                          Warren Hays Duncan Keefe
                        Todd N. Lloyd   Michael O'Brien
systems administrators & support
               Neftali "el magnifico" Nathan Ardaiz
                                  Alvarez George Bagtas, Jr.
                      Adam Beeman Bryan Bird
                  Lars R. Damerow Edward Escueta
                   Michael Donnelly Jason Hendrix
                   Patrick Guenette Ken Jonathan jj Huey
                                Ling Hsu Peter Kaldis
               Jason "jayfish" Hull Gregory Yong Paik
                             Cory Knox May Pon
                       Kristina Perez Josh Qualtieri
                       Manny Ponce Auburn "aubie" Schmidt
                  Edgar Quiñones Nelson Slu
                           M.T. Silvia Alex Shahl
          Edilberto Soriano, JR Andy Thomas
                  Gene Takahashi [[Jay Weiland
         Christopher C. Walker Dallas Wisehaupt

Post Production

post productions supervisor Paul Cichocki
senior managers of editorial

               & post productions

Bill Kinder
    post production assistant Timothy Sorensen
Post Production Sound Services

                                   Provided By

Hacienda Post

Sabre Media Studios

                      re-recording mixers Timothy J. Borquez, CAS
Doug Andorka
Eric Freeman
                original dialogue mixers Doc Kane
             supervising sound editors Timothy J. Borquez, M.P.S.E.
                               sound designer Jeff Hutchins
Daisuke Sawa
                     sound effects editors Doug Andorka
Eric Freeman
Keith Dickens
Thomas Syslo
                                      foley editors Vincent Gutizetti
Dan Cubert
supervising assistant sound editor Roy Braverman
        assistant sound effects editor Krickett Jones
                   assistant sound design Doug Andorka
                                     sound intern Richard Partlow
                                       re-recordist Tim Garrity
                                mix technicians Mark Howlett
Daisuke Sawa
               machine room operations Chris Hoetger
Matt Brown
                                  digital transfer Greg Schorer
Jason Freedman
Brad Brock
                                     video service Christian Von Burkleo
John ''J.T.'' Torrijos
                                       foley artists Monette Becktold
Tony Orozco
                                      foley mixers Bobby Crew
                                  foley recordist Brad Brock
      Additional ADR Voices Casting Morgan Gerhand
Additional Voices
                                Jack Angel Bob Bergen
                   Mary Kay Bergman    Sheryl Bernstein
                      Rodger Bumpass Corey Burton
                           Rachel Davey Debi Derryberry
                          Jessica Evans Bill Farmer
                                Pat Fraley Jess Harnell
                          John Lasseter Nicolette Little
                             Sherry Lynn Mickie McGowan
                              Andi Peters Jeff Pidgeon
                              Phil Proctor Jan Rabson
                       Carly Schroeder Madylin Sweeten
                       Hannah Unkrich Lee Unkrich

Music

                                                      "Woody's Roundup"

                                                                   theme song

                                                      music and lyrics by Randy Newman
                                                                 performed by Riders in the Sky
                                                    "When She Loved Me"
                                                      music and lyrics by Randy Newman
                                                                 performed by Sarah McLachlan
                                                       "You've Got A Friend

                                                                             In Me"

                                                       music and lyrics by Randy Newman
                                                          Wheezy's Version
                                                                  performed by Robert Goulet
                                                     instrumental verison
                                                                  performed by Tom Scott
                       Sarah McLachlan Appears Courtesy of

Arista Records, INC. and Nettwork Productions, INC.

Tom Scott Appears Courtesy of

Windham Hill Jazz

Orchestrations by
                                               Jonathans Sacks Ira Hearshen
Randy Newman
                        music recorded and mixed by Frank Wolf
                                supervising music editor Bruno Coon
                                                     music editor Lisa Jaime
                                    Assistant Music Editor Brenda Heins
                              Director Music Production Andrew Page
                             music production manager Tom McDougall
                        music production coordinator Deniece Hall
                                   additional recording by Greg Reely
                            additional arrangements by Bruno Coon
                                        orchestra contractor Sandy De Crescent
                                               vocal contractor Iuana Jackman
                                         music preparations Jo Ann Kane Music Service
                                          Music Recorded at Sony Pictures Studios
O'Henry Sound Studios
The Warehouse Studio
                                               music mixed at Signet Soundelux Studio
                    Additional Dialogue Recording
                                                       Bob Baron Bill Higley
                                              John Mcgleenan Brian Reed
                                                     color timer Dale Grahn
                                              negative cutter Buena Vista
Negative Cutter
                                                  Titles Deign Susan Bradley

Thanks To Everyone at Pixar Who Supported This Production

Director of Finance & Controller

Sarah Flatley

Fiance & Administraion

Mary DeCola Marty Eshoff John Lansberry
Kirstan E. Radzikowski Kathi Keeton Ellen Fair
Linda McCampbell Tim Glass Mark Frazitta
Kenny Condit Jim Ferrucci Cece Heimans
Melinda Jackson Sue Williams Susan Gatrill
Cheryl Murata Bryn Fletcher Andrea Nordemann
Kim Kelley               

Creative Resources & Marketing

Katherine Sarafian Leeann Alameda Kim Cannon
Edward Chen Margaret G. Davis Karen Dufilho
Kathleen Handy David R Haumann Jonas Rivera
Clay Welch

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne Christian Damerow
Ian Evans Brian Tranlor Patrica Bavuso
Annaliza Constantino

Joni Superticioso

Human Resources

Shelby Cass Lisa Ellis Ed Martin
Elyse Klaidman | Andrew Lyndon Randy Nelson
Diane Philips Sangeeta Prasher Nina Sealander

Purchasing & Relocation

Dennis ''DJ'' Jennings
Amy Ellenwood

Production Babies

Akir Alice Andrew Anna Livia Ben
Clio Cory Eli Elizabeth Eric
Ethan Grace Ital Jack Katie
Kevin Kolya Madeleine Margot Mary
McKinley Micaela Natalya Nicholas  Oliver
Owen Robin                   Sierra            Wyatt

Computer Systems for Final Rendering

Sun Microsystems, INC.

Interactive Computer Workstation Silicon Graphics, Inc.
3-D Modeling Software Alias/Wavefront
2-D Paint Software Interactive Effects, Inc.
Network Equipment Cisco Systems
Rendered by RenderMan
Processing by Monaco Labs
Prints by Technolor@
Produced and Distributed by      Eastman Film

distributed by

buena vista pictures distribution