Wikia

Pixar Wiki

The Incredibles Credits

2,268pages on
this wiki
Talk2

Full credits for The Incredibles.

Written and Directed By

Produced By

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Music By

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designer

Character Design

Supervising Animators

Directors of Photography

Art Director

Shading Art Director

Character Supervisor

Hair & Cloth Simulation Supervisor

Sets Sequence Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Production Manager

Sound Designer

Casting By

Additional Casting By

Cast

(in Order of Appearance)

Story

Story Manager

Story Artists

* Max Brace * Sanjay Patel
* Mike Cachuela * Bob Scott
* Ricardo Curtis * Peter Sohn
* Ted Mathot * Doug Sweetland
* Kevin O'Brien

Additional Storyboarding

Digital Storyboarding & Effects

Story Coordinator

Story Production Assistant

Art

Art Department Managers

Gina Trbovich-MalewiczEsther Pearl

Environment Design

Additional Character Design

Production Artists

Nelson “Rey” Bohol Ellen Moon Lee
Anthony Christov Albert Lozano
Mark Cordell Holmes Ted Mathot
Glenn Kim Peter Sohn

Character Sculptors

Digital Character Sculptors

Digital Painters

* Negin Bairami * Glenn Kim
* Randy Berrett * John Lee
* Phaedra Craig * Ernesto Nemesio
* Jamie Frye * Laura Phillips
* Yvonne Herbst * Belinda Van Valkenburg

Matte Painter

Visual Development

* Mark Andrews * Paul Rogers
* Ted Blackman * Don Shank
* Geefwee Boedoe * Sywa Sung
* Ricardo Delgado

Art Department Coordinators

Art Production Assistants

Layout & Set Dressing

Layout & Set Dressing Manager

Lead Layout Artist

Senior Camera Operator

Layout Artists

* Cortney Armitage * Mark Sanford
* Simon Dunsdon * Yun Shin
* Sungyeon Joh * Derek Williams
* Robert Kinkead * Sylvia Wong
* Gregg Olsson

Additional Layout

* Patrick James * Liz Kupinski Carter
* Ewan Johnson * Gabriel Schlumberger

Set Dressing Artists

Additional Set Dressing

* David Eisenmann * Dani Sukiennik
* Robert Kinkead * Amy Moran
* Mark Sanford * Suzanne Slatcher

Layout & Set Dressing Coordinators

Animation

Animation Manager

Animation Character Development

John Kahrs Dave Mullins
Angus MacLane Robert H. Russ

Animators

* Carlos Baena * Jon Mead
* Bobby Beck * Paul Mendoza
* Michael Berenstein * Billy Merritt
* Rodrigo Blaas Nacle * Cameron Miyasaki
* Bolhem Bouchiba * Dave Mullins
* Dylan Brown * James Ford Murphy
* Adam Burke * Victor Navone
* Scott Clark * Dan Nguyen
* Brett Coderre * Alex Orrelle
* Tim Crawfurd * Bret Parker
* David DeVan * Michael Parks
* Doug Dooley * Sanjay Patel
* Ike Feldman * Bobby Podesta
* Doug Frankel * Brett Pulliam
* Andrew Gordon * Rich Quade
* Stephen Gregory * Robert H. Russ
* Travis Hathaway * Gini Cruz Santos
* Timothy Hittle * Andrew L. Schmidt
* Daniel Holland * Bob Scott
* John Kahrs * Doug Sheppeck
* Nancy Kato * David Earl Smith
* Patty Kihm Stevenson * Peter Sohn
* Karen Kiser * Ross Stevenson
* Shawn Krause * Michael Stocker
* Wendell Lee * Doug Sweetland
* Angus MacLane * J. Warren Trezevant
* Matt Majers * Michael Venturini
* Michael Makarewicz * Mark A. Walsh
* Daniel Mason * Michael Wu
* Dale McBeath * Kureha Yokoo
* Amy McNamara * Ron Zorman

Layout & Animation Technical Support

Fix Animators

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Production Assistant

Character Team

Character Manager

Character Rig Development

* Christian Hoffman * Thomas Lance Thornton
* Casey McTaggart * Jacob Tonski
* Bill Sheffler * Adam Woodbury
* Mark Therrell

Articulation Artists

* Jason Bickerstaff * Carmen Ngai
* Christian Hoffman * Bill Sheffler
* Sonoko Konishi * Mark Therrell
* Austin Lee * Thomas Lance Thornton
* Kamal Mistry * Brian Tindall
* David Richard Nelson * Michael Todd

Cloth Development Lead

Hair & Cloth Modeling

* Kristifir Klein * Chris Rock
* Kamal Mistry * Michael Todd
* Carmen Ngai * Maria Magana-Cervantes

Character Shading Lead

Character Shading Artists

* Byron Bashforth * Manuel Kraemer
* Stefan Gronsky * Brandon Onstott
* Thomas Jordan * Alex Seiden

Character Coordinators

Editorial

Editorial Manager

Second Film Editor

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Script Coordinator

Editorial Coordinator

Editorial Production Assistant

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Manager

Sweatbox Coordinator

Sets

Sets Manager

Lead Modeling Artist

Modeling Artists

* Brian Christian * Dale Ruffolo
* Jun Han Cho * Christopher Sanchez
* Sangwoo Hong * Dani Sukiennik
* Stephen King * Brian Tindall
* Phat Phuong * Michael Todd

Lead Shading Artist

Shading Artists

* David Batte * Meg McWhinney
* Marc Cooper * Keith Olenick
* Patrick Guenette * Colin Hayes Thompson
* Stephen King * Erin Tomson
* Ana Gabriela Lacaze * Andy Whittock

Additional Modeling & Shading

* Sanjay Bakshi * Patrick Hannenberger
* David Barksdale * Jae H. Kim
* Jeremy Birn * Michael Krummhoefener
* Brian Boyd * Kelly O’Connell
* Bruce D. Buckley * Andrew Pienaar
* Andrew Dayton * Alex Seiden
* Christina Haaser * Bill Sheffler

Sets Coordinator

Sets Production Assistant

Lighting

Lighting & Effects Managers

Kim Collins Doug Nichols

Lead Lighting Artists

Sequence Lighting Leads/Master Lighting Artists

* Tim Best * Ken Lao
* Brian Boyd * Kimberly White

Master Lighting Artists

* Stefan Gronsky * Vandana Sahrawat
* Steven James * Erik Smitt
* Jae H. Kim * Peter Sumanaseni
* Eileen O’Neill * Maria Yershova

Lighting Artists

* Chad K. Belteau * Jason Johnston
* Lloyd Bernberg * Mitch Kopelman
* Jeremy Birn * Liz Kupinski Carter
* Amelia Chenoweth * Amy Moran
* Andrew Dayton * Kelly O’Connell
* Airton Dittz, Jr. * Andrew Pienaar
* Kevin Edwards * Jonathan Pytko
* Ziah Sarah Fogel * Dale Ruffolo
* Dean Foster * Sonja Struben
* Christina Haaser * Kenneth Sullivan
* Jesse Hollander * Jeremy Vickery
* Sungyeon Joh

Illumination Engineer

Lighting Coordinators

Lighting Production Assistant

Effects

Effects Artists

* Ben Andersen * Kamal Mistry
* John Armstrong * Martin Nguyen
* Neil Blevens * Mira Nikolic
* Gary Bruins * Jack Paulus
* Jason Johnston * Ferdi Scheepers
* Mach Tony Kobayashi * Keith Stichweh
* Michael Lorenzen * Erdem Taylan
* David MacCarthy

Second Unit

Additional Effects

Effects Coordinator

Hair & Cloth Simulation

Simulation Manager

Simulation Lead

Simulation Development

* Jessica Abroms * Mira Nikolic
* Ben Jordan * Jack Paulus
* Michael Kilgore * Lena Petrovic
* Stephen King

Simulation

* Stephan Vladimir Bugaj * George Nguyen
* Jay Carina * Chris Rock
* Claudia Chung * Arun Somasundarum
* Courtland Idstrom * Ian Steplowski
* Jeffrey Kember * Thomas Lance Thornton
* Todd R. Krish * Matthew Webb

Simulation Coordinator

Rendering

Rendering & Technical Development Manager

Rendering Technical Artists

* Jennifer Becker * Michael Kilgore
* Jay Carina * Ian Steplowski
* Claudia Chung * Mark VandeWettering
* Humera Yasmin Khan * Matthew Webb

Rendering Coordinator

Technical Development

Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Ferdi Scheepers
Manuel Kraemer Mark VandeWettering

Technical Pre-Production

James Bancroft Joshua Reiss
Mike King Jacob Richards
Bill Reeves Matthew Wong

Software Development

Software Team Leads

* Brad Andalman * Michael B. Johnson
* Jim Atkinson * Josh Minor
* Gareth Davis * Guido Quaroni
* Tony DeRose * Martin Reddy
* Eric Gregory * Brian Smits
* Tom Hahn * Karon Weber
* Jeremy Holland * Andy Witkin

Software Engineering

* John R. Anderson * Mark Leone
* Josh Anon * Brett Levin
* Sanjay Bakshi * Tom Lokovic
* David Baraff * Mark Meyer
* Zachariah Baum * Alex Mohr
* Samuel Lord Black * Gary Monheit
* Malcolm Blanchard * Peter Nye
* Gordon Cameron * Michael A. O'Brien
* Loren C. Carpenter * Keith Olenick
* Michael Chann * Fabio Pellacini
* Christopher Colby * Mitch Prater
* Bena Currin * Sudeep Rangaswamy
* Marco Da Silva * Arun Rao
* Pete Demoreuille * Brian M. Rosen
* Brendan Donohoe * David Ryu
* Max Drukman * Rudrajit Samanta
* Tom Duff * Chris Schoeneman
* Mike Ferris * Michael Alan Shantzis
* Kurt Fleischer * Sarah Shen
* F. Sebastian Grassia * Heidi Stettner
* John Graziano * Paul S. Strauss
* Mark Harrison * Dirk Van Gelder
* Ralph Hill * Kiril Vidimče
* Lucas R.A. Ives * Brad West
* Oren Jacob * Audrey Wong
* Rob Jensen * Adam Woodbury
* Michael Kass * Jane Yen
* Chris King * David G. Yu
* Eric Lebel

Build/QA/Documentation

* Fred Bunting * Cybele Knowles
* Ian Buono * Sharmila Lassen
* Rita Garcia * Chloe Redon
* Susan Boylan Griffin * Maria Milagros Soto
* Tara Hernandez * Lisa S. Young

Project Management & Administration

* Mary Ann Gallagher * Karen E. Dunn
* Allan Poore * Renee Adams
* Kay Seirup

Renderman Development

Lead

Team

* Per Christensen * David Laur
* Ray Davis * Katrin Petersen
* Susan Fisher * Brian K. Saunders
* Julian Fong * Jonathan Ward Shade
* Jamie Hecker * Dylan Sisson
* Ian Hsieh * Wayne Wooten

Color Science & Output

Managers

Color Grading

Camera

Science & Engineering

Lead

Team

* James Burgess * John Hee Soo Lee
* David DiFrancesco * Matthew Martin
* Cosmic Don * Drew TTV Rogge

Production

Production Accountant Marc Sondheimer
Director of Production Finance Robert Taylor
Supervisor of Production Resources Susan T. Tatsuno
Disney Production Representative Jenny Aleman-Holman
Assistant Production Accountant Kirsten Staubli
Assistant to the Director Amy Ellenwood
Assistant to the Producers Lori Richardson
Production Office Coordinator Tricia Andres
Production Office Assistants Nick Berry
Sequoia Blankenship
Pete Schreiber

Additional Production Support

Sarah Jo Helton Arree Chung
Louise Rubacky Deirdre Warin
John Foreman Justin Wright
Paul Baker

Information Systems

A/V Engineering

Manager M.T. Silvia
Technical Lead Alex Stahl

Team

Christopher Fehring Edgar Guiñones
Grant Gatzke Jason “JTOP” Topolski

Administration & Application Support

Manager May Pon

Team

Tlacaelel Alvarez Heidi Parmelee
Cassandra Falby Jay Weiland

Desktop & Infrastructure

* Erik Forman * Peter Kaldis
* Alisa Gilden * John Kirkman
* Warren Hays

Team

* Neftali “El Magnifico” Alvarez * Cory Ander Knox
* Gabriel Benveniste * Chris Lasell
* Bryan Bird * Matthew Muhili Lindahl
* Johnoel Cuevas * Bob Morgan
* Lars R. Damerow * Terry Lee Moseley
* James G. Dashe * Michael A. O'Brien
* Ross Dickinson * Mark Pananganan
* Miles Egan * Wil Phan
* Edward Escueta * Benjamin Rillie
* Bethany Laroy Hanson * A.U.B.I.E.
* Jason Hendrix * Nelson Siu
* Ling Hsu * David Sotnick
* Kenneth “Yo” Huey * Elle Yoko Suzuki
* Jason “Jayfish” Hull * Andy Thomas
* Jose Zeny Ignacio * Chuck Waite
* Elise Knowles * Ian Westcott

Render Pipeline Group

Manager Kelly T. Peters
Technical Lead Christopher C. Walker

Team

Jennifer Becker J. Sidlovsky Gant
Sean Brennan Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Kate Cronin Adam Wood-Gaines

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection John Hazelton
Editorial Services Phred Lender
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
Glenn Kasprzycki
Post Production Coordinator Courtney Bergin
Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane
Vince Caro
Additional Dialogue Recording Charlene Richards
E.J. Holowicki
David Slusser

End Titles

Teddy Newton Mark Cordell Holmes
Andrew Jimenez Louis Gonzales

Post Production Sound Services Provided By

Skywalker Sound A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC, Marin County, California

Re-recording Mixers Randy Thom
Gary A. Rizzo
Supervising Sound Editors Michael Silvers
Randy Thom
Sound Effects Editors Terry Eckton
Kyrsten Mate
Foley Editors Suzanne Fox
Al Nelson
ADR Editor Steve Slanec
Assistant Sound Designer Will Files
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord
Assistant Sound Effects Editor Dee Selby
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixer Frank “Pepe” Merel
Foley Recordist George Peterson
Mix Technicians Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Re-Recordist Ron Roumas

Additional Voices

Mark Andrews Ollie Johnston A.J. Riebli
Nicholas Bird Brad Lewis Katherine Ringgold
Louis Braga III Ted Mathot Stephen Schaffer
Mary Elizabeth Clark Jazzy Mahannah Bob Scott
Pete Docter Randy Nelson Peter Sohn
Louis Gonzalez Bob Peterson Andrew Stanton
Elizabeth Greenberg Jeff Pidgeon Frank Thomas
Juliet Greenberg Juliet Pokorny Pamela Gaye Walker
Billy Guardino Joe Ranft Patrick Walker
Dennis “DJ” Jennings Lori Richardson Deirdre Warin

Music

Music Orchestrated and Conducted By Tim Simonec
Recorded and Mixed By Dan Wallin
Music Editor Stephen Allen Davis
Music Production Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Music Contractor Reggie Wilson
Supervising Music Copyist Booker White
Additional Orchestrations By Gordon Goodwin
Jack J. Hayes
Matthew Ferraro
Adam Cohen
Chris Tilton
Assistant Music Editor Alex Levy
Music Production Manager Andrew Page
Music Production Coordinator Deniece Hall
Music Production Assistants Jill Iverson
Lydia Paweski
Score Assistant Chad Seiter

Music Recorded and Mixed At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage and Signet Sound Studios

Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting

Thanks to Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production

Administration & Finance

* Yvonne Brazil * Linda McCampbell * Michele Simons
* Ena Chan Cratsenburg * Lisa McCampbell * Joan E. Smalley
* Nils L. Erdmann * Pat Mosey * Chris Tachiki
* Marty Eshoff * Molly Nealan * Wendy Dale Tanzillo
* Tim Glass * Andrea Nordemann * Shari Villarde
* Marc Greenberg * Karen Perry * Deana Walker
* Heather D.C. Jackson * Kristina Ruud * Annette Wange
* Paul Kim * Heather Schmidt-Feng * Sue Williams

Creative Resources & Marketing

* Mary Conlin * Michele Spane * Andy Dreyfus
* Tom Sarris * Clay Welch * Leeann Alameda
* Ben Butcher * Krista Swager * Anne Moore
* Kathleen Chanover * Emery Low * Keith Kolder
* Jeff Raymond * Desiree Mourad * Ed Chen
* Holly Lloyd * Karen Hartquist * Steven Argula
* Amanda Johnson * Trish Moran * Kate Ranson-Walsh

Development

* Bert Berry * Mary Coleman * Kiel Murray
* Ginny Breen * Natalie Lyon * Karen Paik
* Colin Bohrer

Facilities

* Tom Carlisle * Craig Payne * Joe Garcia
* Cherise Miller * Keith Johnson * Kent Barnes
* Paul Gillis * Wendy Collins * Kenny Condit
* Edgar A. Ochoa * Marco Castellanos

Human Resources

* Lori McAdams * Monica VanDis * Tiffany Reno
* Lisa Dennis * Dawn Haagstad * Josselyn Salter
* Lisa Ellis * Kimberly Adair Clark

Pixar Shorts

* Osnat Shurer * Steve Bloom * Alex Mandel
* Roger Gould * Chris Vallance * Dana Murray
* Ann Brilz * Domenic Allen * Susan Frank
* Liz Gazzano * Axel Geddes * Erin Cass
* Carol Brzezinski * Tony Kaplan * Josh Qualtieri
* Bill Polson * Daniel Goodman

Pixar University & Archives

* Randy Nelson * Juliet Greenberg * David R. Haumann
* Christine Freeman * Elizabeth Greenberg * Blake Tucker
* Elyse Klaidman

Purchasing & Relocation

Dennis “DJ” Jennings Kristi Lofrano

Renderman Products

Lola Gill Renee Lamri Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

* Keith Kops * Michael Angelo Jones * Joni Superticioso
* Chris Balog * Marlon Casto * Andrew Jackson
* Jonathan Rodriguez * Meagan Miller * Al Cimino
* Paul Chideya * Gerald E. Hackett III

Craft Services By Luxo Cafe

* Osvaldo Tomatis * Fernando Fronteras * Jose Ramirez
* Luigi Passalacqua * Candelaria Lozano * Olga Velazquez
* Guillermo Segovia * Francisco Martinez * Francisco Figueroa
* Antonio Alarcon

Production Babies

* Aaron * Colin S. * Isabella * Kate * Owen
* Alexandria * Cynthia * Jack A. * Laurel * Royal
* Amandeep * Dan * Jack C. * Logan * Sammy
* Andrew * Eli * Jake * Lola-Renee * Sara
* Annabel * Elinor * James Milton * Lucia * Sofia
* Arav * Ellery * John * Luke * Thomas
* Audrey * Ellie * John-John * Marley * Toby
* Avery * Emma * Josephine W. * Max * Zachary C.
* Benjamin * Emmett * Josephine L. * Milosh * Zachary S.
* Brendan * Faye Marie * Julia * Nate * Zazie
* Cash * Finnegan * Kai * Opal * Zoe
* Colin B. * Gavin

Special Thanks

Matthew Robbins Ollie Johnston Frank Thomas
CPUs for Final Rendering INTEL
Animated on Marionette
Rendered with PIXAR's

RenderMan

Filmed in PixarVision
Prints by Technology Kodak

Motion Picture Film

Dolby Digital

Surround EX

Sony Dynamic Digital Sound. Digital DTS Sound

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki