Full credits for The Good Dinosaur.
Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producers
Associate Producer
Original Concept & Development by
Story by
Screenplay by
Music by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
Visual Design
Supervising Technical Director
Production Designer
Production Manager
Supervising Animator
Director of Photography - Lighting
Director of Photography - Camera
Sets Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
Volumetric Clouds Supervisor
Character Supervisors
Simulation & Crowds Supervisor
Rendering & Global Technology Supervisor
Character Art Director
Sets Art Directors
Shading Art Director
Sound Designer
Casting by
|
Kevin Reher, C.S.A
|
|
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A
|
Cast (in order of appearance)
Post Production Supervisor
|
Paul Cichocki
|
Production Finance Lead
|
William Reusch
|
Additional Production Leadership
Bob Peterson
|
John Walker
|
Marc Sondheimer
|
Rick Sayre
|
|
Laura Leganza Reynolds
|
Story
Story Manager
|
Sally Garbarini
|
Story Lead
|
Erik Benson
|
Additional Story Supervision
|
Enrico Casarosa
|
Additional Story Management
|
Emily Davis
|
Story Artists
Rejean Bourdages
|
Adam Campbell
|
Edgar Karapetyan
|
Valerie LaPointe
|
Austin Madison
|
Bill Presing
|
Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov
|
Domee Shi
|
Louise Smythe
|
Rosana Sullivan
|
Derek Thompson
|
J.P. Vine
|
|
Alexander Woo
|
Additional Storyboarding
Editorial
Editorial Managers
|
Cathleen Carmean
|
|
Gillian Libbert-Duncan
|
Second Film Editors
|
Anthony J. Greenberg
|
|
Anna Wolitzky
|
Additional Editing
|
Gregory Amundson
|
First Assistant Editor
|
C.J. Hsu
|
Additional Editorial Supervision
|
Katherine Ringgold
|
Additional Editorial Management
|
Sara Maher
|
Second Assistant Editors
|
Katie Schaefer Bishop
|
|
Thomas Gonzales
|
|
Christopher Zuber
|
Production Music & Sound Effects Editor
|
Justin Pearson
|
Additional Editorial
Steve Bloom
|
Meghan Kraft
|
Amera Rizk
|
David Slusser
|
Assistant Sound Editor
|
Kenny Pickett
|
Editorial Coordinators
|
Kathryn Hendrickson
|
|
Mark Milla
|
Editorial Assistant
|
Joe Garrity
|
Editorial Intern
|
James McDonough
|
Art
Art Manager
|
Megan Bartel
|
Previsualization Modeling & Camera Lead
|
Matt Aspbury
|
Additional Production Design
|
Daniel Lopez-Munoz
|
Additional Character Art Direction
|
Daniela Strijleva
|
Additional Art Management
|
Michael Warch
|
Set Artists
Tim Evatt
|
Kyle Macnaughton
|
Ernesto Nemesio
|
Kristian Norelius
|
|
Garrett Taylor
|
Previsualization Modeling & Camera
|
Andy Grisdale
|
Previsualization Artist
|
Philip Metschan
|
Shader Packet Artists
Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
|
Saera Hwang
|
Rona Liu
|
Laura Phillips
|
Sculptor
|
Greg Dykstra
|
Additional Character Artists
Grant Alexander
|
Tom Gately
|
Deanna Marsigliese
|
Ricky Nierva
|
Additional Set Artists
|
Armand Baltazar
|
|
Nat McLaughlin
|
|
Paul Topolos
|
Art Coordinators
|
Ali Charlesworth
|
|
Jessica Kelly
|
Art Intern
|
Julia Elliott
|
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
|
Colin Bohrer
|
Layout Lead
|
Arjun Rihan
|
Layout Artists
Matt Aspbury
|
Andrew Cadelago
|
James Campbell
|
Andy Grisdale
|
Ryan Heuett
|
Shaun Seong-Young Kim
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Colin Levy
|
Patrick Lin
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Jan Pfenninger
|
Charlie Ramos
|
Mark Sanford
|
Leo Santos
|
Sylvia Gray Wong
|
Post-Animation Camera Artist
|
Shawn Brennan
|
Additional Layout
|
Matthew Silas
|
|
Derek Williams
|
Layout Coordinators
|
Isabel Conde
|
|
Timothy Hahn
|
Animation
Animation Manager
Directing Animators
Animation Sketch Artist
Animation Fix Lead
Character Development & Animation
Dovi Anderson
|
Sequoia Blankenship
|
Mark C. Harris
|
Aaron Hartline
|
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
|
Kevin O'Hara
|
K.C. Roeyer
|
Brett Schulz
|
Additional Animation Supervision
|
Dave Mullins
|
Additional Directing Animator
|
Gini Cruz Santos
|
Additional Crowds Lead
|
Arik Ehle
|
Animators
Eric Anderson
|
Kevin Andrus
|
Lindsay Andrus
|
Brendan Beesley
|
Evan Bonifacio
|
Shad Bradbury
|
Jude Brownbill
|
Adam Burke
|
Guillaume Chartier
|
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
|
Kevin Chesnos
|
Simon Christen
|
Christopher Chua
|
Andrew Coats
|
Brett Coderre
|
Don Crum
|
Claudio de Oliveira
|
Robb Denovan
|
Paul Diaz
|
Gwendelyn Enderoglu
|
Justin Farris
|
Graham Finley
|
Lance Fite
|
Belen Gil-Palacios
|
Joey Gilbreath
|
Tomoyuki Harashima
|
Neil Helm
|
Catherine Hicks
|
Eliza Ivanova
|
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
|
Rob Jensen
|
Patty Kihm
|
Jae Hyung Kim
|
Ken Kim
|
Aaron Koressel
|
Shawn Krause
|
John Lee
|
Wendell Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Carolina Lopez Dau
|
Matt Majers
|
Amber Martorelli
|
Steve Mason
|
Javier Moya Alonso
|
Victor Navone
|
Dan Nguyen
|
Bobby Podesta
|
Jayson Price
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
Adam Rodriguez
|
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
|
Jaime Roe
|
Allison Rutland
|
Alli Sadegiani
|
Michael Sauls
|
Tal Shwarzman
|
Terry Youngkil Song
|
Mike Stern
|
Matthew Strangio
|
Benjamin Po An Su
|
Raphael Suter
|
David Torres
|
Jessica Torres
|
Becki Tower
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Priscila De B. Vertamatti
|
Carlo Vogele
|
Nathan Wall
|
Royce Wesley
|
Ricky Wight
|
Alon Winterstein
|
Anthony Ho Wong
|
Stephen Wong
|
Michael Wu
|
Tom Zach
|
Ron Zorman
|
Crowds, Fix & Additional Animation
Michael Bidinger
|
Isabela Bradley
|
James W. Brown
|
Joshua Dai
|
Youri Dekker
|
Andrew Gonzalez
|
Richard Gunzer
|
Jordi Onate Isal
|
Montaque Ruffin
|
Jane Stewart
|
Luis Carlos Uribe
|
Animation Tools Lead
|
Bret Parker
|
Animation Shot Support
Daniel Campbell
|
June Foster
|
Robert Gibbs
|
Todd R. Krish
|
Animation Coordinator
|
Matt DeMartini
|
Animation Technical Coordinator
|
Freddie Sulit
|
Animation Fix Coordinator
|
Dallas Kane
|
Animation Production Assistant
|
Daniel LaPook
|
Characters
Character Manager
Character Modeling Lead Artist
Character Shading Lead Artist
Additional Character Supervision
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Jared Fong
|
Michael Honsel
|
Richard Hurrey
|
Li-Lian Ku
|
Alonso Martinez
|
Salvatore Melluso
|
Jonathan Page
|
Kevin Singleton
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Audrey Wong
|
Character Shading Artists
Trent Crow
|
Masha Ellsworth
|
Laura Hainke
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Maria Lee
|
Stacey Truman
|
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
|
Athena Xenakis
|
|
Bill Zahn
|
Character Groom Artists
|
Jacob Brooks
|
|
Laura Hainke
|
|
Ben Porter
|
Additional Character Modeling & Articulation
Jason Bickerstaff
|
Bernhard Haux
|
Austin Lee
|
Alexander Nehls
|
Sajan Skaria
|
Jacob Speirs
|
|
Peter Tieryas
|
Additional Character Shading
|
Laura Beth Albright
|
|
Robert Moyer
|
Character Coordinators
|
Jessica Yaffa Shamash
|
|
Daniel Combs
|
Sets
Sets Manager
Sets Modeling Lead
Sets Shading Lead
Sets Technical Lead
Sets Dressing Lead
Additional Sets Management
- Mari Aizawa
- Daniel A. Goodman
Sets Modeling Artists
Set Dressing Artists
Joshua Mills
|
Kristen Needham
|
P. Antonio Piedra
|
Nick Pitera
|
Frank Tai
|
Sophie Vincelette
|
|
Christina Garcia
|
Sets Technical Artists
David Dixon
|
David Luoh
|
Lane Pertusi
|
Inigo Quilez
|
|
Nancy Tsang
|
Sets Shading Artists
Eric Andraos
|
Alec Bartsch
|
Benjamin Beech
|
Neil Blevins
|
Tracy Lee Church
|
Jack Hattori
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Peter Roe
|
Richard Snyder
|
Megan Stifter
|
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
|
Athena Xenakis
|
Sets Coordinators
|
Rebecca Euphrat
|
|
Jessica Kelly
|
|
Freddie Sulit
|
Additional Sets Artists
Francisco De La Torre
|
Nathan Fariss
|
Alexander Hessler
|
Rui Tong
|
Volumetric Clouds
Volumetric Clouds Manager
|
Megan Bartel
|
Volumetric Clouds Architect
|
Magnus Wrenninge
|
Volumetric Clouds Artists
David Batte
|
Randy Berrett
|
Donald Fong
|
Cody Harrington
|
Markus Kranzler
|
Laura Murphy
|
P. Antonio Piedra
|
Martin Sebastian Senn
|
Simulation & Crowds
Simulation & Crowds Manager
Vegetation Simulation Architect
Lead Crowds Artist
Additional Simulation Supervision
Additional Crowds Supervision
Additional Simulation & Crowds Management
Simulation & Crowds Artists
Frank Aalbers
|
Jacob Brooks
|
Patrick Coleman
|
Mariana Galindo
|
Daniel Garcia
|
Stephen Matthew Gustafson
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
Laurie Kim
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Aimei Kutt
|
David Lally
|
Thomas Moser
|
Leon Jeongwook Park
|
Samantha Raja
|
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Additional Simulation & Crowds Artists
Jiayi Chong
|
Per Karlsson
|
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
|
Hsiao-Hsien Lo
|
J.D. Northrup
|
Emily Weihrich
|
|
Bill Wise
|
Simulation & Crowds Coordinator
|
Junn Lee
|
Sweatbox
Sweatbox Manager
|
Jaclyn Simon
|
Sweatbox Coordinator
|
Timothy Hahn
|
Effects
Effects Manager
Effects Technical Lead
Effects Leads
- Keith Daniel Klohn
- Stephen Marshall
Development & Effects Artists
- Tolga Goktekin
- Michael Hall
- Vincent Serritella
Additional Effects Supervision
Additional Effects Management
Effects Artists
Amit Baadkar
|
Matthew Benson
|
Gary Bruins
|
Hosuk Chang
|
Sarah Beth Eisinger
|
Shaun Galinak
|
Henry Garcia
|
Greg Gladstone
|
Dave Hale
|
Cody Harrington
|
Jason Johnston
|
Tobin Jones
|
Carl Kaphan
|
Eric Lacroix
|
David Lipton
|
John Lockwood
|
Nick Lucas
|
Leon Jeongwook Park
|
Michael Rice
|
Krzysztof Rost
|
Lana Chen Sun
|
Enrique Vila
|
Bill Watral
|
Andrew Wheeler
|
Additional Effects
|
Chris Chapman
|
|
Allen Hemberger
|
|
Tim Speltz
|
Effects Coordinators
|
Claire Faggioli
|
|
Kate Charlotte Hodges
|
|
Lisa Fotheringham
|
Lighting
Lighting Managers
- Sarah Jo Helton
- Jesus Martinez
Lighting Supervisors
Lighting Lead
Compositing Lead
Lightspeed Lead
Additional Lighting Supervision
Additional Lightspeed Lead
Master Lighting Artists
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Brian Boyd
|
Alfonso Caparrini
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Danielle Feinberg
|
Jonathan Kiker
|
Ken Lao
|
Andy Lin
|
Emmanuel Maniez
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Maria Powers
|
Jose L. Ramos Serrano
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy
|
Angelique Reisch
|
Philip Shoebottom
|
Michael Sparber
|
Kim White
|
Shot Lighting Artists
Mimia Arbelaez
|
Maxwell Bickley
|
Jeremy Birn
|
Ed Chen
|
Charu Clark
|
Keith Cormier
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
Magen Sara Farrar
|
James Gettinger
|
Jessica Harvill
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Steven James
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Amy Rae Jones
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Linhan Li
|
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
|
Burt Peng
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
Julien Schreyer
|
|
David Shavers
|
Lightspeed Technical Directors
Bena Currin
|
Dan Englesson
|
James L. Jackson
|
Heegun Lee
|
Jonathan Penney
|
Donald Schmidt
|
Lighting Coordinators
|
Pauline Chu
|
|
Jessica Yaffa Shamash
|
|
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
|
Rendering & Global Technology
Rendering & Global Technology Manager
|
Jaclyn Simon
|
Additional Global Technology Leadership
|
Nigel Hardwidge
|
|
Maxwell Planck
|
Rendering & Global Technology Artists
Andrew Butts
|
Marlena Fecho
|
Daniel Garcia
|
Robert Graf
|
Philip Graham
|
Florian Hecht
|
Jay-Vincent Jones
|
Alexander Kolliopoulos
|
Jacob Merrell
|
Tom Nettleship
|
Ariela Nurko Fedorov
|
Chen Shen
|
|
Ryusuke Villemin
|
Additional Global Technology Artists
|
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
|
|
Chris Horvath
|
|
Brett Warne
|
Rendering & Global Technology Coordinators
|
Ali Charlesworth
|
|
David Sokolosky
|
Rendering Intern
|
James Bartolozzi
|
Production
Assistant to the Producer
Assistants to the Director
- Susan Eggett
- Sarah Farber
Production Office Manager
Assistant Production Accountant
Feature Relations Manager
Feature Relations Coordinator
- Melissa Bernabei-Morrison
Production Office Assistants
Global Production Assistant
Additional Production Support
Dallis Anderson
|
Melissa Fuller
|
Jessica Heidt
|
Angela Petrella
|
Rosemary Reese
|
Lori Richardson
|
Andy Sakhrani
|
Christopher 'Stu' Stewart
|
Michael Tucker
|
Veronica Watson
|
Production Dialogue
Original Dialogue Mixers
|
Vince Caro
|
|
Doc Kane
|
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
|
Bob Whitehill
|
Manager
|
Danielle Cambridge
|
Rendering
|
Ryan Howell
|
|
Bonnie Tai Shimomi
|
Production Assistant
|
Jessica Katz
|
Director of Stereoscopic Production
|
Joshua Hollander
|
Post Production
Director
Post Production Supervisor, Home Entertainment
Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary
Senior Scientist
Manager
Administration Manager
Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical
Post Production Coordinator
Production Resource Associate
Mastering Supervisor
Colorist
Color Grading Operator
Theatrical Mastering Specialist
Post Production Engineering Manager
Post Production Engineering Lead
Media Systems Architect
Software Engineering
- Winston O. Good
- Michael Mahony
- Felix Santiago
Mastering Coordinator
Media Control Center Operators
- Glenn Kasprzycki
- Christopher Knight
- Richard Pinkham
Senior Projectionist
Projectionist
Projection Scheduler
International Production Manager
Stereo & International Tech Lead
International Technical Team
International Editorial
Title Design
Post Production Assistant
Media Control Assistant
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
|
Anne Pia
|
Technical Lead
|
Josh Grant
|
Team
Kate Cronin
|
Nino Ellington
|
Boris Krasnoiarov
|
Yun Lien
|
Eric Peden
|
Zachary Repasky
|
|
Eric Salituro
|
Post Production Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editor
Re-Recording Mixers
Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editors
- Josh Gold
- J.R. Grubbs
- Nia Hansen
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Apprentice
Foley Artists
Foley Mixer
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Engineering Services
Digital Editorial Support
Audio/Video Transfer
Post-Production Sound Accountant
Client Services
Additional Voices
Charlie Bright
|
Emily Davis
|
Tony Fucile
|
Zoe Larkin
|
Courtney Lockwood
|
Aidan McGraw
|
Ava Schaffer
|
Lena Schaffer
|
Music
Executive Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Music Orchestrated & Conducted by
Music Recorded & Mixed by
Music Editor
Scoring Editor
Executive Director, Music Production
Manager, Music Production
Music Contracted by
Music Preparation by
Additional Orchestration, Score Programming
Score Coordinator
Score Recordist
- Tom Hardisty
- Erik Swanson
Music Recorded and Mixed at
Scoring Crew
- Rich Wheeler
- Ryan Robinson
Client Services
Fiddle
Recorder
Flute & Recorders
Native American Flutes, Winds
Piano & Toy Piano
Percussion
Mallet Percussion
Banjo, Dobro, Mandolin
Harmonica
Pixar Studio Team
Administration
Allysa Amundson
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Valerie Graf
|
Meghan E. Langham
|
Danielle Rae Levin
|
Michelle Moretta Lightner
|
Cherise Miller
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
John Shannon
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
|
|
Seth Van Booven
|
|
|
Business & Legal Affairs
Serena Dettman
|
Richard Guo
|
Jennie Jensen
|
Brynn Mohagen
|
Lara Lesieur Pendleton
|
|
|
Jody Weinberg
|
|
|
Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing
Kelly Bonbright
|
Catherine Foreman
|
Mandy Freund
|
Molly Jones
|
Christopher Meeker
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Michael del Rosario
|
Rob Rowe
|
Jen Tan
|
Scott Tilley
|
Laura Uyeda
|
Jay Ward
|
Craft Services by Luxo Café
Jennifer Johnston
|
Vivian Rodriguez
|
Andrea Aleman
|
Melissa Anderson
|
Clinton Cook
|
Douglas Monsalud
|
Daniel Deitz
|
Aaron Grimm
|
Marylou Jaso
|
Derrick Jones
|
Sara Kosuth
|
Noah Laflin
|
Matthew Lawrence
|
Tyler Pritchard
|
Julio Quintero
|
Zach Schneiderman
|
Glenn Seto
|
Molly Wittenstein
|
Documentary & Home Entertainment Production
Sarah Dunham
|
Christina F. Julian
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Erica Milsom
|
Chelsea Walton
|
Facility Operations
Patty Bonfilio
|
Daniel Alvarez
|
James Andereggen
|
Michael Blackmon II
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Kyle Charley
|
Michael Douglass, Jr.
|
Matt Gagnebin
|
Michael Hitson
|
Nick Kolidakis
|
Hsiao Liu
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Joey Roch Ramirez
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Bill Shea
|
Brian Torres
|
Finance
Mark Joseph
|
Stephanie Pham Aganon
|
Megan Albert
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Michelle Liu Chung
|
Kristi Gamble
|
Timothy Glass
|
Valerie Hathaway
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Kheron Jones-Kassing
|
Kate Lardiere
|
Michelle Lopez
|
Kacy Naylor
|
Rosana Neciuk
|
Karen Perry
|
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
|
Michelle Simons
|
Shari Villarde
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
Sue Williams
|
Human Resources
Erica Perkins
|
Kim Diaz
|
Peggy Dollaghan
|
Jennifer Dunlap
|
Edwin Fabian
|
Elise Foss
|
Graham Gibson
|
Nathaniel Harting
|
Anika Holloway
|
Ryan Howe
|
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
|
Erin McGarry Krueger
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Allison Parker
|
Rebecca Pigg
|
Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
|
Marketing
Jonathan Garson
|
Britney Best
|
James G. Dashe
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Lisa Fletcher
|
Adam Gates
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Sureena Mann
|
Angela Marie Mistretta
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Silvia Palara
|
Lee Rasé
|
Kim Ross
|
David Sameth
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Tasha Sounart
|
Brian Tanaka
|
Jesse Weglein
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Timothy Zohr
|
Pixar University & Archives
Elyse Klaidman
|
Collin Allen
|
Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn
|
Trish Carney
|
Leila Chesloff
|
Sharon Dovas
|
Christine Freeman
|
Brianne Gallagher
|
David R. Haumann
|
Maren Jones
|
Karen Kiser
|
Tia W. Kratter
|
Shana Levin
|
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
|
Adrienne Ranft
|
Juliet Roth
|
Tiffany Taira
|
Melissa Woods
|
Jamie Woolf
|
Promotional Animation
Publicity
Michael Agulnek
|
Nicole Albertson
|
Krissy Bailey
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Briana Gardner
|
Susanne Lally
|
|
Hasia Sroat
|
|
Chris Wiggum
|
Renderman Development
Katrin Bratland
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Julian Fong
|
Stephen Friedman
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Andrew Kensler
|
Charlie Kilpatrick
|
David M. Laur
|
Philippe Leprince
|
Cliff Ramshaw
|
Trina M. Roy
|
Brian Savery
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Wayne Wooten
|
Renderman Sales & Marketing
Christopher Ford
|
Renee Lamri
|
Peter Moxom
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Safety & Security
Alana Forrest
|
John Bennett
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Richard Cogger
|
Angela Guzman
|
Jeffrey Lubey
|
Mlinzi Majigiza
|
Arthur McDade III
|
Adrian Rico Galvez
|
Allan Rivera
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Chris Taylor
|
Software Research & Development
Engineering Leadership
Jeremy Cowles
|
George Elkoura
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
Thomas Hahn
|
Christophe Hery
|
Hayley Iben
|
Michael B. Johnson
|
Chris King
|
Steve Lavietes
|
Josh Minor
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Cory Omand
|
Jack Paulus
|
Davide Pesare
|
Susan Salituro
|
Ryan Stelzleni
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Douglas Waters
|
Adam Woodbury
|
Florian Zitzelsberger
|
Management & Design
Gregory Finch
|
Sue Maatouk Kalache
|
Alicia Mooty
|
Sowmya Natarajan
|
Bill Polson
|
Sarah Shen
|
Jilliene Tongson
|
Jessica Tran
|
David Wehr
|
Core Engineering
David Baraff
|
Sunya Boonyatera
|
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
|
Brett Levin
|
John Loy
|
Alex Mohr
|
Florian Sauer
|
Takahito Tejima
|
David G. Yu
|
Foundation
Ryan Bujnowicz
|
Robert Ell
|
Mckay Farley
|
John LeGrande
|
Doug Letterman
|
Matthew Parrott
|
Gates Roberg-Clark
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Carl Jon Van Arsdall
|
Jack Zhao
|
Look Development
Jim Atkinson
|
Joachim De Deken
|
Daniel Lasry
|
Daniel McCoy
|
Shawn Neely
|
Stephan Steinbach
|
Brandon Wang
|
|
John Warren
|
Richard Yoshioka
|
Presto Animation System
Allison Bianchi
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Juei Chang
|
David Eberle
|
Matthias Goerner
|
Mark Hessler
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Jason Kim
|
Venkateswaran Krishna
|
Deneb Meketa
|
Gary Monheit
|
Arun Rao
|
Corey Revilla
|
Burton Siu
|
Christine Waggoner
|
Production Software
|
Philip Floetotto
|
|
Peter Nye
|
|
Research
Tom Duff
|
Tony Derose
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Mark Meyer
|
Danny Nahmias
|
Sets Technical
Paul Edmondson
|
Jamie Hecker
|
|
Edward Luong
|
Eliot Smyrl
|
Story & Editorial
Julian Y.C. Chen
|
Phred Lender
|
|
Kyle Mcdaniel
|
Stefan Schulze
|
Systems
Technical Leads
Dale Bewley
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
Joseph Frost
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Chris Lasell
|
David Nahman-Ramos
|
Wil Phan
|
David Sotnick
|
Management
Joel Bruck
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Alisa Gilden
|
May Pon
|
M.t. Silvia
|
|
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
|
|
Support
Administration & Operations
|
Data Management
|
Mac & Windows
|
Media Systems
|
Telecom
|
Wesley Callow
|
Shaun Brown
|
Tlaloc Alvarez
|
Chris Collins
|
Shawn Hovis
|
Ling Hsu
|
Mark Harrison
|
Nic Bishop
|
arren Latimer
|
Michael Stewart Johnson
|
Jane Murphy
|
Heidi Stettner
|
Daryn Cash
|
Joanna Laurent
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Animation Support
|
Mike Sundy
|
J. Darion Cuevas
|
Edgar Quinones
|
Unix
|
Robert Hamrick
|
Hardware
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Steven Ricks
|
Peter Kaldis
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Ricky Der
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Jessica Wan
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
Sara Sampson
|
Leslie Law
|
Erin M. Merchant
|
Jason Watkins
|
Charles Sochin
|
Ian Westcott
|
Henry Chau
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Storage
|
Web Development
|
Backups
|
Financial Systems
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
Eric Bermender
|
Christine Jones
|
Jonathan Hadden
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
|
Bryan Bird
|
Brian Lovrin
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
Peter Plackowski
|
|
Andy Thomas
|
Darla Lovrin
|
Bob Morgan
|
Nicholas Zehner
|
|
Peter Ward
|
Sean Stephenson
|
Rudy Jason Vucelich
|
|
|
|
|
Theme Parks
Development
Becca Bressler
|
Heather Eisner
|
Amy Ellenwood
|
Lauren Halberg
|
Emily Mollenkopf
|
Dana Murray
|
Karen Paik
|
James Roderick
|
Erika Schmidt
|
Jenni Tsoi
|
|
|
Samantha Wilson
|
|
|
Production Babies
Aaron
|
Alex
|
Alyssa
|
Ansen
|
Ava
|
Benjamin
|
Boone
|
Caleb
|
Caroline
|
Catelyn
|
Charlotte
|
Clio
|
Daniella
|
Diego
|
Dylan & Daniel
|
Elaena
|
Eli
|
Elliot
|
Emilia & Marco
|
Emily
|
Emma
|
Eva
|
Evelyn Fern
|
Evelyn Rose
|
Griffin
|
Harry
|
Hugo
|
Iona
|
Kaia
|
Kylie
|
Leo
|
Levi
|
Luca
|
Lucas
|
Lucille
|
Luke James
|
Luke Stephen
|
Maggie
|
Maisie
|
Mikayla
|
Naja
|
Nathan
|
Nicholas
|
Noelle
|
Oliver
|
Opal
|
Owen
|
Philip
|
Riley
|
Rose
|
Serina
|
Taiga
|
Theo
|
Theodore
|
Toma
|
Zoe
|
Special Thanks
The McKay Family -
|
Joe, Joyce, Gabriel, Claire, Luke, Anna Rose, and JoAnn
|
Darla K. Anderson
|
Brené Brown
|
Josh Cooley
|
Michael Fong
|
Mike Fu
|
Sheila Heen
|
Derek Hutton
|
Brian Larsen
|
Melanie Rehberg
|
Ken Rider
|
Ramsie Rue
|
Hope Strong
|
The Disney Story Trust
|
Stuart Sumida
|
Pixar Senior Creative Team
Pixar Production Senior Managers
Lourdes Marquez Alba
|
Andrew Beall
|
Pamela J. Choy
|
Nancy Howard
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
|
|
Susan Tatsuno
|
|
|
Pixar Senior Technology Team
Pixar Senior Leadership Team
Animated with PRESTO Animation System
Rendered with RenderMan®
Original Soundtrack available on
Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Elevation source data courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey
©2015 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.
We are grateful to
THE FAMILY AND FRIENDS OF
THE GOOD DINOSAUR
CREW
Your love and support made this film possible.
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA