Fandom

Pixar Wiki

The Good Dinosaur Credits

2,277pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Full credits for The Good Dinosaur.

Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

Original Concept & Development by

Story by

Screenplay by

Music by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Visual Design

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designer

Production Manager

Supervising Animator

Director of Photography - Lighting

Director of Photography - Camera

Sets Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Volumetric Clouds Supervisor

Character Supervisors

Simulation & Crowds Supervisor

Rendering & Global Technology Supervisor

Character Art Director

Sets Art Directors

Shading Art Director

Sound Designer

Casting by Kevin Reher, C.S.A
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A

Cast (in order of appearance)

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Production Finance Lead William Reusch

Additional Production Leadership

Bob Peterson John Walker
Marc Sondheimer Rick Sayre
Laura Leganza Reynolds

Story

Story Manager

Story Lead

Additional Story Supervision

Additional Story Management

Story Artists

Rejean Bourdages Adam Campbell
Edgar Karapetyan Valerie LaPointe
Austin Madison Bill Presing
Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov Domee Shi
Louise Smythe Rosana Sullivan
Derek Thompson J.P. Vine
Alexander Woo

Additional Storyboarding

Jim Capobianco Louis Gonzales
Dean Kelly Tony Maki
Kevin O'Brien James Reinhart Robertson
Tony Rosenast Bobby Alcid Rubio

Additional Screenplay Material by

Script Supervisor

Story Coordinators

Editorial

Editorial Managers

Second Film Editors

Additional Editing

First Assistant Editor

Additional Editorial Supervision

Additional Editorial Management

Second Assistant Editors

Production Music & Sound Effects Editor

Additional Editorial

Steve Bloom Meghan Kraft
Amera Rizk David Slusser

Assistant Sound Editor

Editorial Coordinators

Editorial Assistant

  • Joe Garrity

Editorial Intern

  • James McDonough

Art

Art Manager

Previsualization Modeling & Camera Lead

Additional Production Design

Additional Character Art Direction

Additional Art Management

Set Artists

Tim Evatt Kyle Macnaughton
Ernesto Nemesio Kristian Norelius
Garrett Taylor
Previsualization Modeling & Camera Andy Grisdale
Previsualization Artist Philip Metschan

Shader Packet Artists

Chia-Han Jennifer Chang Saera Hwang
Rona Liu Laura Phillips
Sculptor Greg Dykstra

Additional Character Artists

Grant Alexander Tom Gately
Deanna Marsigliese Ricky Nierva

Additional Set Artists

Art Coordinators

Art Intern

  • Julia Elliott

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Colin Bohrer
Layout Lead Arjun Rihan

Layout Artists

Matt Aspbury Andrew Cadelago
James Campbell Andy Grisdale
Ryan Heuett Shaun Seong-Young Kim
Robert Kinkead Colin Levy
Patrick Lin Gregg Olsson
Jan Pfenninger Charlie Ramos
Mark Sanford Leo Santos
Sylvia Gray Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist Shawn Brennan
Additional Layout Matthew Silas
Derek Williams
Layout Coordinators Isabel Conde
Timothy Hahn

Animation

Animation Manager

Directing Animators

Animation Sketch Artist

Animation Fix Lead

Character Development & Animation

Dovi Anderson Sequoia Blankenship
Mark C. Harris Aaron Hartline
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion Kevin O'Hara
K.C. Roeyer Brett Schulz

Additional Animation Supervision

Additional Directing Animator

Additional Crowds Lead

Animators

Eric Anderson Kevin Andrus
Lindsay Andrus Brendan Beesley
Evan Bonifacio Shad Bradbury
Jude Brownbill Adam Burke
Guillaume Chartier Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Kevin Chesnos Simon Christen
Christopher Chua Andrew Coats
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Claudio de Oliveira Robb Denovan
Paul Diaz Gwendelyn Enderoglu
Justin Farris Graham Finley
Lance Fite Belen Gil-Palacios
Joey Gilbreath Tomoyuki Harashima
Neil Helm Catherine Hicks
Eliza Ivanova Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Rob Jensen Patty Kihm
Jae Hyung Kim Ken Kim
Aaron Koressel Shawn Krause
John Lee Wendell Lee
Holger Leihe Carolina Lopez Dau
Matt Majers Amber Martorelli
Steve Mason Javier Moya Alonso
Victor Navone Dan Nguyen
Bobby Podesta Jayson Price
Andreas Procopiou Adam Rodriguez
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Jaime Roe
Allison Rutland Alli Sadegiani
Michael Sauls Tal Shwarzman
Terry Youngkil Song Mike Stern
Matthew Strangio Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter David Torres
Jessica Torres Becki Tower
Kristophe Vergne Priscila De B. Vertamatti
Carlo Vogele Nathan Wall
Royce Wesley Ricky Wight
Alon Winterstein Anthony Ho Wong
Stephen Wong Michael Wu
Tom Zach Ron Zorman

Crowds, Fix & Additional Animation

Michael Bidinger Isabela Bradley
James W. Brown Joshua Dai
Youri Dekker Andrew Gonzalez
Richard Gunzer Jordi Onate Isal
Montaque Ruffin Jane Stewart
Luis Carlos Uribe
Animation Tools Lead Bret Parker

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell June Foster
Robert Gibbs Todd R. Krish

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

  • Freddie Sulit

Animation Fix Coordinator

  • Dallas Kane

Animation Production Assistant

  • Daniel LaPook

Characters

Character Manager

Character Modeling Lead Artist

Character Shading Lead Artist

Additional Character Supervision

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Jared Fong Michael Honsel
Richard Hurrey Li-Lian Ku
Alonso Martinez Salvatore Melluso
Jonathan Page Kevin Singleton
Ian Steplowski Audrey Wong

Character Shading Artists

Trent Crow Masha Ellsworth
Laura Hainke Michael Kilgore
Maria Lee Stacey Truman
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Athena Xenakis
Bill Zahn
Character Groom Artists Jacob Brooks
Laura Hainke
Ben Porter

Additional Character Modeling & Articulation

Jason Bickerstaff Bernhard Haux
Austin Lee Alexander Nehls
Sajan Skaria Jacob Speirs
Peter Tieryas
Additional Character Shading Laura Beth Albright
Robert Moyer
Character Coordinators Jessica Yaffa Shamash
Daniel Combs

Sets

Sets Manager

Sets Modeling Lead

Sets Shading Lead

Sets Technical Lead

Sets Dressing Lead

  • Tom Miller

Additional Sets Management

Sets Modeling Artists

Mike Altman Neil Blevins
Greg Peltz Nick Pitera
Josh Qualtieri Dave Strick
Josh West Raymond V. Wong

Set Dressing Artists

Joshua Mills Kristen Needham
P. Antonio Piedra Nick Pitera
Frank Tai Sophie Vincelette
Christina Garcia

Sets Technical Artists

David Dixon David Luoh
Lane Pertusi Inigo Quilez
Nancy Tsang

Sets Shading Artists

Eric Andraos Alec Bartsch
Benjamin Beech Neil Blevins
Tracy Lee Church Jack Hattori
Thomas Jordan Peter Roe
Richard Snyder Megan Stifter
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Athena Xenakis
Sets Coordinators Rebecca Euphrat
Jessica Kelly
Freddie Sulit

Additional Sets Artists

Francisco De La Torre Nathan Fariss
Alexander Hessler Rui Tong

Volumetric Clouds

Volumetric Clouds Manager Megan Bartel
Volumetric Clouds Architect Magnus Wrenninge

Volumetric Clouds Artists

David Batte Randy Berrett
Donald Fong Cody Harrington
Markus Kranzler Laura Murphy
P. Antonio Piedra Martin Sebastian Senn

Simulation & Crowds

Simulation & Crowds Manager

Vegetation Simulation Architect

Lead Crowds Artist

Additional Simulation Supervision

Additional Crowds Supervision

Additional Simulation & Crowds Management

Simulation & Crowds Artists

Frank Aalbers Jacob Brooks
Patrick Coleman Mariana Galindo
Daniel Garcia Stephen Matthew Gustafson
Paul Kanyuk Laurie Kim
Sonoko Konishi Aimei Kutt
David Lally Thomas Moser
Leon Jeongwook Park Samantha Raja
Edgar Rodriguez

Additional Simulation & Crowds Artists

Jiayi Chong Per Karlsson
Tiffany Erickson Klohn Hsiao-Hsien Lo
J.D. Northrup Emily Weihrich
Bill Wise
Simulation & Crowds Coordinator Junn Lee

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Manager Jaclyn Simon
Sweatbox Coordinator Timothy Hahn

Effects

Effects Manager

Effects Technical Lead

Effects Leads

Development & Effects Artists

Additional Effects Supervision

Additional Effects Management

Effects Artists

Amit Baadkar Matthew Benson
Gary Bruins Hosuk Chang
Sarah Beth Eisinger Shaun Galinak
Henry Garcia Greg Gladstone
Dave Hale Cody Harrington
Jason Johnston Tobin Jones
Carl Kaphan Eric Lacroix
David Lipton John Lockwood
Nick Lucas Leon Jeongwook Park
Michael Rice Krzysztof Rost
Lana Chen Sun Enrique Vila
Bill Watral Andrew Wheeler
Additional Effects Chris Chapman
Allen Hemberger
Tim Speltz
Effects Coordinators Claire Faggioli
Kate Charlotte Hodges
Lisa Fotheringham

Lighting

Lighting Managers

Lighting Supervisors

Lighting Lead

Compositing Lead

Lightspeed Lead

Additional Lighting Supervision

Additional Lightspeed Lead

  • Tim Babb

Master Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Brian Boyd
Alfonso Caparrini Mathieu Cassagne
Ye Won Cho Danielle Feinberg
Jonathan Kiker Ken Lao
Andy Lin Emmanuel Maniez
Luke Martorelli Maria Powers
Jose L. Ramos Serrano Sudeep Rangaswamy
Angelique Reisch Philip Shoebottom
Michael Sparber Kim White

Shot Lighting Artists

Mimia Arbelaez Maxwell Bickley
Jeremy Birn Ed Chen
Charu Clark Keith Cormier
Kathleen Cosby Magen Sara Farrar
James Gettinger Jessica Harvill
Wen-Chin Hsu Steven James
Sungyeon Joh Amy Rae Jones
Jae H. Kim Linhan Li
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Burt Peng
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Julien Schreyer
David Shavers

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Bena Currin Dan Englesson
James L. Jackson Heegun Lee
Jonathan Penney Donald Schmidt
Lighting Coordinators Pauline Chu
Jessica Yaffa Shamash
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker

Rendering & Global Technology

Rendering & Global Technology Manager Jaclyn Simon
Additional Global Technology Leadership Nigel Hardwidge
Maxwell Planck

Rendering & Global Technology Artists

Andrew Butts Marlena Fecho
Daniel Garcia Robert Graf
Philip Graham Florian Hecht
Jay-Vincent Jones Alexander Kolliopoulos
Jacob Merrell Tom Nettleship
Ariela Nurko Fedorov Chen Shen
Ryusuke Villemin

Additional Global Technology Artists

Rendering & Global Technology Coordinators

Rendering Intern

  • James Bartolozzi

Production

Assistant to the Producer

Assistants to the Director

Production Office Manager

Assistant Production Accountant

  • Maxwell Ernst

Feature Relations Manager

Feature Relations Coordinator

  • Melissa Bernabei-Morrison

Production Office Assistants

  • Laura Finell
  • Tim Power

Global Production Assistant

  • Mary Runyon

Additional Production Support

Dallis Anderson Melissa Fuller
Jessica Heidt Angela Petrella
Rosemary Reese Lori Richardson
Andy Sakhrani Christopher 'Stu' Stewart
Michael Tucker Veronica Watson

Production Dialogue

Original Dialogue Mixers Vince Caro
Doc Kane

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereoscopic Supervisor Bob Whitehill
Manager Danielle Cambridge
Rendering Ryan Howell
Bonnie Tai Shimomi
Production Assistant Jessica Katz
Director of Stereoscopic Production Joshua Hollander

Post Production

Director

Post Production Supervisor, Home Entertainment

Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary

Senior Scientist

Manager

Administration Manager

Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical

  • Rebecca Euphrat

Post Production Coordinator

  • Jeremy Quist

Production Resource Associate

Mastering Supervisor

Colorist

Color Grading Operator

Theatrical Mastering Specialist

Post Production Engineering Manager

Post Production Engineering Lead

Media Systems Architect

Software Engineering

Mastering Coordinator

Media Control Center Operators

Senior Projectionist

Projectionist

Projection Scheduler

International Production Manager

Stereo & International Tech Lead

International Technical Team

International Editorial

  • Charles Choo

Title Design

Post Production Assistant

  • Rachael Bigelow

Media Control Assistant

  • Samantha Benedetti

Render Pipeline Group

Manager Anne Pia
Technical Lead Josh Grant

Team

Kate Cronin Nino Ellington
Boris Krasnoiarov Yun Lien
Eric Peden Zachary Repasky
Eric Salituro

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editor

Re-Recording Mixers

Dialogue Supervisor

  • Daniel Laurie

Sound Effects Editors

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

  • Steve Orlando

Sound Apprentice

  • Samson Neslund

Foley Artists

  • John Roesch
  • Ronni Brown

Foley Mixer

  • Kyle Rochlin

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer

Engineering Services

Digital Editorial Support

Audio/Video Transfer

Post-Production Sound Accountant

  • Jessica Engel

Client Services

  • Eva Porter

Additional Voices

Charlie Bright Emily Davis
Tony Fucile Zoe Larkin
Courtney Lockwood Aidan McGraw
Ava Schaffer Lena Schaffer

Music

Executive Music Producer

Music Supervisor

Music Orchestrated & Conducted by

Music Recorded & Mixed by

Music Editor

Scoring Editor

Executive Director, Music Production

Manager, Music Production

Music Contracted by

Music Preparation by

Additional Orchestration, Score Programming

  • Kenny Wood
  • Brooks Ball

Score Coordinator

Score Recordist

Music Recorded and Mixed at

  • Eastwood Scoring Stage

Scoring Crew

Client Services

  • Jamie Olvera

Fiddle

Recorder

Flute & Recorders

Native American Flutes, Winds

Piano & Toy Piano

Percussion

Mallet Percussion

Banjo, Dobro, Mandolin

Harmonica

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Allysa Amundson Heather Feng-Yanu
Valerie Graf Meghan E. Langham
Danielle Rae Levin Michelle Moretta Lightner
Cherise Miller Tanya Oskanian
John Shannon Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Seth Van Booven

Business & Legal Affairs

Serena Dettman Richard Guo
Jennie Jensen Brynn Mohagen
Lara Lesieur Pendleton Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Kelly Bonbright Catherine Foreman
Mandy Freund Molly Jones
Christopher Meeker Jonathan Rodriguez
Michael del Rosario Rob Rowe
Jen Tan Scott Tilley
Laura Uyeda Jay Ward

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennifer Johnston Vivian Rodriguez
Andrea Aleman Melissa Anderson
Clinton Cook Douglas Monsalud
Daniel Deitz Aaron Grimm
Marylou Jaso Derrick Jones
Sara Kosuth Noah Laflin
Matthew Lawrence Tyler Pritchard
Julio Quintero Zach Schneiderman
Glenn Seto Molly Wittenstein

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production

Sarah Dunham Christina F. Julian Tony Kaplan Erica Milsom Chelsea Walton

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio Daniel Alvarez
James Andereggen Michael Blackmon II
Marco Castellanos Kyle Charley
Michael Douglass, Jr. Matt Gagnebin
Michael Hitson Nick Kolidakis
Hsiao Liu Edgar A. Ochoa
Joey Roch Ramirez Peter Schreiber
Bill Shea Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Stephanie Pham Aganon
Megan Albert Nancy Garretson Case
Michelle Liu Chung Kristi Gamble
Timothy Glass Valerie Hathaway
Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson
Kheron Jones-Kassing Kate Lardiere
Michelle Lopez Kacy Naylor
Rosana Neciuk Karen Perry
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Michelle Simons
Shari Villarde Deana Walker
Annette Wang Sue Williams

Human Resources

Erica Perkins Kim Diaz
Peggy Dollaghan Jennifer Dunlap
Edwin Fabian Elise Foss
Graham Gibson Nathaniel Harting
Anika Holloway Ryan Howe
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh Erin McGarry Krueger
Marcos Navarrete Allison Parker
Rebecca Pigg Maggie M. Randriamamonjy

Marketing

Jonathan Garson Britney Best
James G. Dashe Andy Dreyfus
Lisa Fletcher Adam Gates
Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd
Sureena Mann Angela Marie Mistretta
Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia
Silvia Palara Lee Rasé
Kim Ross David Sameth
Laurie Schrey Tasha Sounart
Brian Tanaka Jesse Weglein
Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

Pixar University & Archives

Elyse Klaidman Collin Allen
Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn Trish Carney
Leila Chesloff Sharon Dovas
Christine Freeman Brianne Gallagher
David R. Haumann Maren Jones
Karen Kiser Tia W. Kratter
Shana Levin Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
Adrienne Ranft Juliet Roth
Tiffany Taira Melissa Woods
Jamie Woolf

Promotional Animation

Andrew Gordon Bradley Furnish
Nicole Paradis Grindle Stephanie Hamilton
Jeanette Marker Claire Munzer
Justin Ritter

Publicity

Michael Agulnek Nicole Albertson
Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman
Briana Gardner Susanne Lally
Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum

Renderman Development

Katrin Bratland James Burgess
Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong Stephen Friedman
Ian Hsieh Andrew Kensler
Charlie Kilpatrick David M. Laur
Philippe Leprince Cliff Ramshaw
Trina M. Roy Brian Savery
Brenden Schubert Jonathan Shade
Adam Wood-Gaines Wayne Wooten

Renderman Sales & Marketing

Christopher Ford Renee Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Alana Forrest John Bennett
Marlon Castro Paul Chideya
Richard Cogger Angela Guzman
Jeffrey Lubey Mlinzi Majigiza
Arthur McDade III Adrian Rico Galvez
Allan Rivera Joni Superticioso
Chris Taylor

Software Research & Development

Engineering Leadership

Jeremy Cowles George Elkoura
F. Sebastian Grassia Thomas Hahn
Christophe Hery Hayley Iben
Michael B. Johnson Chris King
Steve Lavietes Josh Minor
Daniel Leaf Nunes Cory Omand
Jack Paulus Davide Pesare
Susan Salituro Ryan Stelzleni
Dirk Van Gelder Douglas Waters
Adam Woodbury Florian Zitzelsberger

Management & Design

Gregory Finch Sue Maatouk Kalache
Alicia Mooty Sowmya Natarajan
Bill Polson Sarah Shen
Jilliene Tongson Jessica Tran
David Wehr

Core Engineering

David Baraff Sunya Boonyatera
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Brett Levin
John Loy Alex Mohr
Florian Sauer Takahito Tejima
David G. Yu

Foundation

Ryan Bujnowicz Robert Ell
Mckay Farley John LeGrande
Doug Letterman Matthew Parrott
Gates Roberg-Clark Chris Schoeneman
Carl Jon Van Arsdall Jack Zhao

Look Development

Jim Atkinson Joachim De Deken
Daniel Lasry Daniel McCoy
Shawn Neely Stephan Steinbach
Brandon Wang John Warren
Richard Yoshioka

Presto Animation System

Allison Bianchi Malcolm Blanchard
Juei Chang David Eberle
Matthias Goerner Mark Hessler
Ryan Kautzman Jason Kim
Venkateswaran Krishna Deneb Meketa
Gary Monheit Arun Rao
Corey Revilla Burton Siu
Christine Waggoner

Production Software

Philip Floetotto Peter Nye

Research

Tom Duff Tony Derose Kurt Fleischer Mark Meyer Danny Nahmias

Sets Technical

Paul Edmondson Jamie Hecker Edward Luong Eliot Smyrl

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen Phred Lender Kyle Mcdaniel Stefan Schulze

Systems

Technical Leads

Dale Bewley Lars R. Damerow
Joseph Frost Grant Gatzke
Thomas Indermaur Chris Lasell
David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan
David Sotnick

Management

Joel Bruck Tyler Fazakerley
Alisa Gilden May Pon
M.t. Silvia Christopher C. Walker

Support

Administration & Operations Data Management Mac & Windows Media Systems Telecom
Wesley Callow Shaun Brown Tlaloc Alvarez Chris Collins Shawn Hovis
Ling Hsu Mark Harrison Nic Bishop arren Latimer Michael Stewart Johnson
Jane Murphy Heidi Stettner Daryn Cash Joanna Laurent Mark Pananganan
Animation Support Mike Sundy J. Darion Cuevas Edgar Quinones Unix
Robert Hamrick Hardware Dan Hoffman Steven Ricks Peter Kaldis
Matthew Muhili Lindahl Ricky Der Cory Ander Knox Jessica Wan Nelson Sette Siu
Sara Sampson Leslie Law Erin M. Merchant Jason Watkins Charles Sochin
Ian Westcott Henry Chau Terry Lee Moseley Storage Web Development
Backups Financial Systems Benjamin Rillie Eric Bermender Christine Jones
Jonathan Hadden Tiffany Reno Fung Bryan Bird Brian Lovrin
Jose Richard Ignacio Peter Plackowski Andy Thomas Darla Lovrin
Bob Morgan Nicholas Zehner Peter Ward Sean Stephenson
Rudy Jason Vucelich

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani
Liz Gazzano Roger Gould
Heidi Holman Donna Quattropani
Krista Sheffler Carol Wang

Development

Becca Bressler Heather Eisner
Amy Ellenwood Lauren Halberg
Emily Mollenkopf Dana Murray
Karen Paik James Roderick
Erika Schmidt Jenni Tsoi
Samantha Wilson

Production Babies

Aaron Alex Alyssa Ansen Ava Benjamin Boone
Caleb Caroline Catelyn Charlotte Clio Daniella Diego
Dylan & Daniel Elaena Eli Elliot Emilia & Marco Emily Emma
Eva Evelyn Fern Evelyn Rose Griffin Harry Hugo Iona
Kaia Kylie Leo Levi Luca Lucas Lucille
Luke James Luke Stephen Maggie Maisie Mikayla Naja Nathan
Nicholas Noelle Oliver Opal Owen Philip Riley
Rose Serina Taiga Theo Theodore Toma Zoe

Special Thanks

The McKay Family -
Joe, Joyce, Gabriel, Claire, Luke, Anna Rose, and JoAnn
Darla K. Anderson Brené Brown
Josh Cooley Michael Fong
Mike Fu Sheila Heen
Derek Hutton Brian Larsen
Melanie Rehberg Ken Rider
Ramsie Rue Hope Strong
The Disney Story Trust Stuart Sumida

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews Brad Bird Mary Coleman Pete Docter Brian Fee
John Lasseter Bob Peterson Dan Scanlon Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Senior Managers

Lourdes Marquez Alba Andrew Beall Pamela J. Choy Nancy Howard Eben F. Ostby
Susan Tatsuno

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Ed Catmull Lindsey Collins Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy Lori McAdams
Jim Morris Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian

Animated with PRESTO Animation System

Rendered with RenderMan®

Original Soundtrack available on

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Elevation source data courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey

©2015 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

We are grateful to
THE FAMILY AND FRIENDS OF
THE GOOD DINOSAUR
CREW
Your love and support made this film possible.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki