Wikia

Pixar Wiki

Ratatouille Credits

2,268pages on
this wiki
Talk1

Official credits for Ratatouille.

Walt Disney Pictures Presents
A Pixar Animation Studios Film
Ratatouille

Screenwriter And Director Brad Bird
Produced By Brad Lewis
Executive Producers John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton
Associate Producer Galyn Susman
Original Story By Jan Pinkava
Jim Capobianco
Brad Bird
Music By Michael Giacchino
Story Supervisor Mark Andrews
Film Editor Darren Holmes, A.C.E.
Supervising Technical Director

Michael Fong

Production Designer Harley Jessup
Supervising Animators Dylan Brown
Mark Walsh
Director Of Photography/Lighting Sharon Calahan
Director Of Photography/Camera Robert Anderson
Character Design Jason Deamer
Greg Dykstra
Carter Goodrich
Dan Lee
Character Supervisor Brian Green
Sets Art Director Robert Kondo
Sets Supervisor David Eisenmann
Shading Art Director Belinda Van Valkenburg
Shading Supervisor Daniel Mccoy
Global Technology Supervisor William Reeves
Effects Supervisor Apurva Shah
Simulation Supervisor Christine Waggoner
Groom Supervisor Sanjay Bakshi
Crowds Supervisor Ziah Sarah Fogel
Production Manager Nicole Paradis Grindle
Sound Designer Randy Thom
Casting By Kevin Reher
Natalie Lyon

Cast

Remy Patton Oswalt
Skinner Ian Holm
Linguini Lou Romano
Django Brian Dennehy
Emile Peter Sohn
Anton Ego Peter O'Toole
Gusteau Brad Garrett
Colette Janeane Garofalo
Horst Will Arnett
Lalo & Francois Julius Callahan
Larousse James Remar
Mustafa John Ratzenberger
Lawyer (Talon Labarthe) Teddy Newton
Pompidou & Health Inspector Tony Fucile
Git Jake Steinfeld
Ambrister Minion Brad Bird
Narrator Stephane Roux
Co-Directed By Jan Pinkava
Additional Story Material By Emily Cook
Kathy Greenberg
Bob Peterson
Production Accountant Marc S. Greenberg
Lighting Supervisor Kim White
Matte Supervisor Michael Fu
Rendering Supervisor Humera Yasmin Khan
Additional Production Management Lindsey Collins

Story

Additional Story Supervision Jim Capobianco
Jason Katz
Story Manager Rachel Raffael-Gates

Story Artists

James S. Baker Enrico Casarosa
Josh Cooley Ronnie Del Carmen
Louis Gonzales Brian Larsen
Matthew Luhn Ted Mathot
Kevin O'Brien Bill Presing
Peter Sohn Nathan Stanton
Alexander Woo
Additional Storyboarding Mike Cachuela
Brian Fee
Doug Frankel
Justin Hunt
Scott Morse
Animatic Artists Louis Gonzales
Andrew Jimenez
Script Supervisor Shannon Wood
Story Coordinators Dallis Anderson
Kesten Migdal

Art

Art Manager Jay Ward
Development Art Director Dominique Louis
Environment Designer Daniel Arriaga
Additional Character Design Teddy Newton
Tony Fucile
Luis Grane
Production Artists Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Mark Cordell Holmes
Albert Lozano
Randy Berrett
Nate Wragg
Graphic Designers Craig Foster
Collette Davies Nedelchev
Susan Bradley
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Matte Painters Randy Berrett
Paul Topolos
Matte Technical Artists Alex Harvill
Matthew Webb
Jay Carina
Additional Visual Development William Cone
Peter Deseve
Buck Lewis
Bud Luckey
Graphics Translations Valerie Bishop
Amy Hale
Molds And Castings Images In Motion
Additional Production Artists Don Shank
Becky Neiman
Art Coordinator David Park
Art Production Assistants Cathleen Carmean
Deborah Coleman

Art Interns

Jay Epperhart Willy Hwang
Erin Magill Robert Page
Jared Purrington Thomas Thesen
Miranda Walker

Editorial

Editorial Manager A.J. Riebli III
Second Film Editors Stan Webb
Robert Grahamjones
Katherine Ringgold
First Assistant Editor Greg Snyder
Second Assistant Editors Kevin Rose-Williams
Elizabeth Mantia
C.J. Hsu
Thomas Gonzales
David Suther
Patrick Day Kennedy
Margaret Lily Andres
Additional Editing Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Greg Snyder
Editorial Coordinators Courtney Bergin
Mary Van Escobar
Production Music Editing David Slusser
Additional Production Effects Editing E.J. Holowicki

Sets & Layout

Sets/Layout Manager Michael Warch
Senior Camera Operator Shawn Brennan
Layout Lead Patrick Lin
Sequence Leads Gregg Olsson
Mark Sanford
Sylvia Gray Wong

Layout Artists

Mahyar Abousaeedi Josh Anon
Cortney Armitage Andrew Cadelago
Patrick James Sungyeon Joh
Sukwon Park Evan Pontoriero
Suzanne Slatcher
Previsualization Simon Dunsdon
Brian Christian
Layout Coordinators Evan Smith
Noelle Page
Set Modeling Lead Ivo Kos
Sets Technical Lead Jun Han Cho
Modeling Artists Jacob Brooks
Andrew Dayton
Jae H. Kim
Kristifir Klein
Michael Krummhoefener
Gary Schultz
Raymond V. Wong
Set Dressing Leads Tom Miller
Phat Phuong
Set Dressing Artists Christina Garcia
Joshua Jenny
Andrew Pienaar
Additional Sets Artists Mark Adams
Brian Tindall
Chuck Waite
Sets Coordinators Noelle Page
Paul Mcafee
Evan Smith

Animation

Animation Manager Audra Koklys Plummer
Directing Animators David Devan
Michael Venturini
Animation Preproduction Bolhem Bouchiba
Doug Dooley
Andrew Gordon
Robert H. Russ
Andrew L. Schmidt
Kureha Yokoo
Kristophe Vergne

Animators

Carlos Baena Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
Jason Boose Bolhem Bouchiba
Adam Burke Shaun Chacko
Brett Coderre Tim Crawfurd
Don Crum Patrick Delage
Doug Dooley Everett R. Downing
Ike Feldman Doug Frankel
Tom Gately Andrew Gordon
Stephen Gregory Travis Hathaway
John Kahrs Nancy Kato
Patty Kihm Ken Kim
Karen Kiser Jaime Landes
John Lee Holger Leihe
Austin Madison Matt Majers
Michal Makarewicz Amber Martorelli
Daniel Mason Steve Mason
Jon Mead Paul Mendoza
Sarah Mercey-Boose Cameron Miyasaki
Dave Mullins James Ford Murphy
Dan Nguyen Matt Nolte
Kevin O'Hara Bret Parker
Sanjay Patel Brett Pulliam
Robert H. Russ Gini Cruz Santos
Andrew L. Schmidt Brett Schulz
Doug Sheppeck David Earl Smith
Peter Sohn Ross Stevenson
Michael Stocker Raphael Suter
Rob Duquette Thompson Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Kristophe Vergne Ian White
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu Kureha Yokoo
Zorman
Fix Animation Lead Andrew Beall
Fix And Additional Animation Sequoia Blankenship
Simon Christen
Chiwook Han
Jae Hyung Kim
Bruce Kuei
K.C. Roeyer
Tom Zach
Crowds Animation Lead Arik Ehle
Crowd Animators Simon Allen
Dovi Anderson
Alex Fleisig
Elliott Roberts
Animation Technical Support Daniel Campbell
Animation Simulation Artist Todd R. Krish
Additional Animation Wendell Lee
Angus Maclane
J. Warren Trezevant
Animation Coordinator Gennie Rim
Animation Technical Coordinator Daniel A. Goodman
Animation Fix Coordinator Russell J. Stough
Animation Production Assistant Veronica Watson

Characters

Character Managers Michael Garner
Kim Collins
Character Leads Paul Aichele
Christian Hoffman
Sonoko Konishi
Tom Sanocki

Modeling & Articulation Artists

Jason Bickerstaff Brian Boyd
Austin Lee Carmen Ngai
Jonathan Paine John Singh Pottebaum
Kevin Singleton Ian Steplowski
Thomas Lance Thornton Brian Tindall
Audrey Wong
Character Scans Gentle Giant
Additional Modeling & Articulation Sangwoo Hong
Sajan Skaria
Mark Therrell
Character Coordinator Sarita White

Shade, Paint & Groom

Shade/Paint/Groom Manager Lourdes Marquez Alba
Character Shading Lead Byron Bashforth

Shading Artists

Eric Andraos Alec Bartsch
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Marc Cooper
Sarah Fowler Deluna Michael Fu
Patrick Guenette Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
Stephen King Junyi Ling
Robert Moyer George Nguyen
Alex Seiden Sonja Struben
Colin Hayes Thompson Erin Tomson
Athena Xenakis

Digital Painters

Jamie Frye Yvonne Herbst
Maria Lee Ernesto Nemesio
Japeth Pieper Bill Zahn
Lead Groom Artist Laura Hainke
Fur & Hair Groom Michael Todd
Bill Zahn
Additional Shading Mira Nikolic
Josh Qualtieri
Jack Paulus
Brian M. Rosen
Shading Packet Artists Lori Klocek
Bryn Imagire
Shade/Paint Coordinators Kesten Migdal
Jason "Jtop" Topolski

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Manager Pamela Darrow
Sweatbox Coordinator Eric Rosales

Crowds & Simulation

Crowds/Simulation Manager Mari Aizawa
Crowds Technical Lead David Ryu
Crowds Artists Paul Kanyuk
Michael Lorenzen
Tailoring Claudia Chung
Carmen Ngai

Simulation Artists

Jessica Abroms Ben Andersen
Jacob Brooks Claudia Chung
Christina Garcia George Nguyen
Edgar Rodriguez Alex Seiden
Thomas Lance Thornton Matthew Webb
Brad Winemiller Jane Yen
Dynamics Software Lead David Baraff
Additional Crowds Development Mark Henne
Lena Petrovic
Additional Simulation Support Michael Lorenzen
Ian Steplowski
Crowds/Simulation Coordinator Shane M. Thomas

Lighting

Lighting Managers Michael Garner
Dana Murray
Technical Lighting Lead Stefan Gronsky
Lighting Technology Lead Justin Ritter

Master Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Tim Best
Brian Boyd Scott G. Clifford
Airton Dittz, Jr. Danielle Feinberg
Steven James Mitch Kopelman
Luke Martorelli Jonathan Pytko
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Michael Sparber
Kenneth Sullivan Peter Sumanaseni
Esdras Varagnolo Jeremy Vickery
Maria Yershova

Shot Lighting Artists

Jeremy Birn Ye Won Cho
Charu Clark Keith Cormier
Kathleen Cosby Bena Currin
Chris Fowler Julie Garcia
Ian House Sungyeon Joh
Josee Lajoie Jessica Giampietro Mcmackin
Ian Megibben Eileen O'Neill
Sudeep Rangaswamy Angelique Reisch
Afonso Salcedo Julien Schreyer
David Shavers Sonja Struben
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
Lighting Technology Carl Nai Frederick
Jack Paulus
Arun Rao
Lighting Coordinator Jason "Jtop" Topolski
Lighting Production Assistant Sarah Chiappinelli

Effects

Effects Manager Kevin Gordon
Effects Coordinator Nick Berry

Effects Artists

Ben Andersen Gary Bruins
Juan J. Buhler Chris Chapman
Patrick Coleman Trent Crow
Eric Froemling Tolga Goktekin
Seth Holladay Jason Johnston
Chris King Mach Tony Kobayashi
Tom Nixon Darwyn Peachey
Jon Reisch Chen Shen
Enrique Vila

Rendering & Optimization

Rendering Manager Kim Collins
Rendering Lead Don Schreiter
Rendering & Optimization Artists Domenic Allen
Jay Carina
Kate Cronin
Susan Fisher
Sandra Karpman
Mark Vandewettering
Rendering Coordinator Paul Mcafee

Technical Development

Technical Development Manager Pamela Darrow
Food Development Lead Martin Nguyen

Technical Development Team

Ronen Barzel Gordon Cameron
Chris Chapman Christopher Colby
Bena Currin Chris King
Manuel Kraemer Susan Fisher
Ann Marsh-Flores Lucas R.A. Ives
Casey Mctaggart Shawn Neely
Darwyn Peachey John Singh Pottebaum
David Ryu Mark Vandewettering
Audrey Wong Jane Yen

Production

Assistant To The Director Amy Ellenwood
Assistant To The Producers Maureen Giblin
Assistant Production Accountant Michelle Liu Chung
Production Office Manager Tricia Andres
Production Office Assistants Laurens Fein
Amy Hale
Paul Baker

Additional Production Support

Tim Buckman Marguerite K. Enright
Suzanne Hightower-Purcell Jessica Hutchison
Layla Katz Romney T. Marino
Lorien Mckenna Harriet Salmon
Drew Patterson Kate Ranson-Walsh
Lori Richardson Nephi Sanchez
Beatrice Springborn
Legal Clearance Coordination Maureen Giblin
David Park
Research Services And Clearances By Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier

Technical Interns

Frank Chance Edwin Chang
Yisheng Chen Jason Davies
Bill Dwyer Sarah Beth Eisinger
Masha Ellsworth Shaun Graham
Domin Lee Lu Liu
Chris Root Juwana Samman
John Truong Matthew Wang
Josh Wiseman

Chefs De Pixar

Production Sous Chef Michael Warch
Executive Chef And Ratatouille Design Thomas Keller
Menu Chef And Consultant Michael Hung

Restaurants That Extended Their Help And Opened Their Doors

French Laundry Laura Cunningham
Kristine Keefer
And The Entire Staff
Taillevent Jean-Claude Vrinat
Jean Marie Ancher
Guy Savoy Guy Savoy
Le Quinzieme
Lucas Carton
Tour D'Argent
Cote D'Or
Paris Research Coordinators Roberto Ballabeni
Jean-Martial Ribes
Paris Exterminator Reference Etablissements Julien Aurouze
Tasting Designand Animation Michel Gagne

In Loving Memory Of

Dan Lee, 1969 - 2005

Production Engineering

Team Leads Bradly Andalman
Gareth Davis
F. Sebastian Grassia
Allan Poore
Guido Quaroni

Software Development

Jim Atkinson Malcolm Blanchard
Gordon Cameron Michael Ferris
Adam Gabbert Dirk Van Gelder
Eric Gregory Tom Hahn
Jamie Hecker Ben Jordan
Mike Jutan Ryan Kautzman
Manuel Kraemer Bjorn Leffler
Brett Levin Alex Mohr
Gary Monheit Shawn Neely
Michael K. O'Brien Martin Reddy
Brian M. Rosen Michael Shantzis
Kiril Vidimce David Yu

Infrastructure

Beau Casey June Foster
Rita Garcia Susan Boylan Griffin
Maria Milagros Soto Dan Weeks
Sam Wijegunawardena

Render Pipeline Group

Manager Anne Pia
Technical Lead Christopher C. Walker

Team

Jennifer Becker Kate Cronin
Joshua Grant Erick Tryzelaar
Mike Wallace Adam Wood-Gaines

Moving Pictures Group

Manager Allan Poore
Lead Michael B. Johnson

Engineers

Josh Minor Rudrajit Samanta
Ralph Hill Brendan Donohoe

Image Mastering

Manager Joshua Hollander
Lead Engineer Rod Bogart
Administration Manager Beth Sullivan
Coordinator Robin Young
Color Grading Operator David Lortsher
Assistant Color Grading Operator Susan Brunig
Camera Operators Eric Person
Jeff Wan

Science And Engineering

David Difrancesco Dominic Glynn
Hee Soo Lee Matthew Martin
Drew Ttv Rogge Rick Sayre

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director Of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection John Hazelton
Timothy Kennelly
Josh Ling
Editorial Services Coordinator Robert Tachoires
Editorial Services Team Glenn Kasprzycki
Richard Pinkham
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
Technical Services Phred Lender
Localization Manager Cynthia Lusk
Localization Team Domenic Allen
David H. Tanaka
Title Design And Localization Graphics Susan Bradley
Post Production Supervisor, Video Cynthia Slavens
Post Production Manager Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinator Noah Newman
Post Production Assistants Katelin C. Holloway
Freesia Pearson
Original Dialogue Mixers Vince Caro
Doc Kane
Additional Dialogue Recording Nigel Heath
Tom O'Connell

End Titles

Art And Paint Lead Nate Wragg
Design Lead Teddy Newton
Camera/Layout Lead Andrew Jimenez

Animation

Tony Fucile Sam Marin
Adrian Molina Bob Scott
Nick Sung Justin Wright
Paint Scott Morse
Jamie Frye
Production Management Jay Ward
Production Assistant Cathleen Carmean
Post Production Sound Services By Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers Randy Thom
Michael Semanick
Supervising Sound Editor Michael Silvers
Sound Effects Editors Teresa Eckton
Kyrsten Mate
Foley Editors Suzanne Fox
Al Nelson
ADR Editor Steve Slanec
Assistant Sound Designer Will Files
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor Dustin Cawood
Assistant Effects Editor Josh Gold
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixer Frank Aglieri-Rinella
Foley Recordist Sean England
Mix Technicians Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Machine Room Operators Nathan Nance
Ron Roumas

Additional Voices

Jack Bird Andrea Boerries
Marco Boerries Lindsey Collins
Thomas Keller Brad Lewis
Lori Richardson

Paris Loop Group

Eric Aubrahn Patrick Bethune
Anne Dolan Jodi Forrest
Steve Gadler David Gasman
Matthew Geczy Randall Holden
Kentaro Tercelin Kirtley
Mark Lesser Sharon Mann
Marie-Eugenie Marechal Pascal Massix
Marc Perez Douglas Rand
Stephane Roux Estelle Simon
Sybille Tureau A Llan Wenger
Jean Marie Ancher

Music

Music Orchestrated And Conducted By Tim Simonec
Music Recorded And Mixed By Dan Wallin
Music Editor Stephen M. Davis
Music Contractor Reggie Wilson
Supervising Music Copyist Booker White, Walt Disney Music Library
Additional Orchestrations By Jack J. Hayes
Larry Kenton
Assistant Music Editors Paul Apelgren
Alan Schlaifer
Midi Supervision And Preparation Chad Seiter
Score Assistant Andrea Datzman
Scoring Crew Adam Michalak
Greg Loskorn
Greg Dennen
Ryan Robinson
Executive Music Producer Chris Montan
Music Supervisor Tom Macdougall
Music Production Director Andrew Page
Music Business Affairs Donna Cole-Brule
Music Production Coordinator Lydia Paweski
Music Assistants Jill Heffley
Siobhan Sullivan
Music Recorded At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Music Mixed At Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage

Le Festin

Written And Produced By Michael Giacchino
Performed By Camille
Recorded By Paul Silveira
Dan Wallin
Mixed By Dan Wallin
French Translation By Boualem Lamhene

Camille Appears Courtesy Of Emi Music France/Virgin Music Division

Dialect Coach Susan Hegarty
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting

Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production

Information Systems

Greg Brandeau

A/V Engineering

Daniel Annereau Christopher Fehring
Bob Frey Grant Gatzke
Warren Latimer Edgar Quinones
M.T. Silvia Alex Stahl
Kelli Townley Jason Watkins

Administration & Application Support

Alejandro Aguilar Tlacaelel Alvarez
Tlaloc Alvarez Krissy Cababa
Cassandra Falby Marty Lew
Heidi Parmelee Peter Plackowski
May Pon

Data Management Group

Mary Ann Gallagher Mark Harrison
Wyan Jow Peter Nye
Heidi Stettner Curtis Wichern

Desktop & Infrastructure

Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Gabriel Benveniste
Bryan Bird Johnoel Cuevas
Lars R. Damerow James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson Miles Egan
Edward Escueta Erik Forman
Remy Galang Alisa Gilden
James Handelin Bethany Jane Hanson
Warren Hays Jason Hendrix
Dan Hoffman Ling Hsu
Kenneth Huey Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Richard Ignacio Thomas Indermaur
Peter Kaldis John Kirkman
Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley Michael A. O'Brien
Mark Pananganan Wil Phan
Auburn C. Schmidt Nelson Sette Siu
David Sotnick Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas Rudy Jason Vucelich
Peter Ward Jay Weiland
Ian Westcott

Renderman Development

Dana Batali James Burgess
Loren Carpenter Per Christensen
Ray Davis Tom Duff
Julian Fong Christopher Ford
Ian Hsieh Renee Lamri
David Laur Mark Leone
Katrin Petersen Brian K. Saunders
Brenden Schubert Jonathan Shade
Dylan Sisson Brad West
Wendy Wirthlin Wayne Wooten

Development

Mary Coleman Ryan Lynch
Kiel Murray Molly Nealan
Karen Paik Ruth Palmer
Jeff Pidgeon Juliet Pokorny
Katherine Sarafian

Consumer Products

Mary Beech Kelly Bonbright
Ben Butcher Kat Chanover
T.Q. Jefferson Morgan Karadi
Emery Low Jonathan Rodriguez
Christopher Schnabel Krista Sheffler

Marketing

Donald Evans Leeann Alameda
Angela Bliss Ed Chen
Deborah Coleman Erin Dogan
Andrew Dreyfus Steven Fleig-Argula
Adam Gates Hilary Goss
Cherie Hammond Sean Mcginn
Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia
Burt Peng Jeffrey Raymond
James Roderick Laurie Schrey
Amanda Sorena Clayborn Welch
Timothy Zohr

Pixar Shorts

Osnat Shurer Anthony A. Apodaca
Steve Bloom Ann Brilz
Jaclyn Brodsky Edwin Chang
Alice Clendenen Tim Fox
Liz Gazzano Roger Gould
James Hummel Tony Kaplan
Holly Lloyd Sara Maher
Alex Mandel Sureena Mann
Erica Milsom Brice Parker
Bill Polson

Administration & Finance

Britta Bradley Nancy Garretson Case
Shaila Chopra Daniel Combs
Rachel Ergas Heather Feng-Yanu
Timothy Glass Kentaro Hinoki
Heather D.C. Jackson Mark Joseph
Thomas Leblanc Karen Perry
Stephanie Pham Kristina Ruud
Todd Shaiman Michelle Simons
Joan Smalley Kirsten Ames Staubli
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde
Cameron Walker Deana Walker
Annette Wang Sue Williams
Katherine Wilt Nancy M. Wong

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne
Kent Barnes John Bennett
Marco Castellanos Wendy Collins
Kenny Condit Joe Garcia Paul Gillis
Keith Johnson Brian G. Mckenna
Cherise Miller Edgar A. Ochoa
Kevan Parmelee Peter Schreiber
Brian Torres

Human Resources

Lori Mcadams Yvonne Brazil
Kimberly Clark Eleuterio Cruzat. Jr.
Lisa Ellis Tiffany Reno Fung
Tricia Green Dawn Haagstad
Pamela Harbridge Danielle Levin
Robin Mcdonald Marcos Navarrete
Elizabeth Palmore Erica Perkins-Youman
Jennifer Pollard Stephanie Sheehy
Monica Vandis

Production Resources

Shelley Katayama Terry Mcqueen
Eben F. Ostby Susan T. Tatsuno
John Walker Hana Yoon

Software Development

Howard Look Renee Adams
John R. Anderson Lorraine Aochi
Ian Buono Andrew Butts
Michael Chann Christopher Colby
Rob Cook Tony Derose
Karen Clendenin George Elkoura
Sean Feeley Kurt Fleischer
Lisa Forssel Tara Hernandez
Wilson Taylor Holliday Hayley Iben
Geoffrey Irving Paul Isaacs
Lucas R.A. Ives Oren Jacob
Rob Jensen Pushkar Joshi
Michael Kass Jason Kim
Murat N. Konar Tashana Landray
Yun Lien Wendell Luebbe
Michelle Lunn Mark Meyer
Tim Milliron Kamal Mistry
Daniel Leaf Nunes Cory Omand
Chris Perry Susan Salituro
Florian Sauer Chris Schoeneman
Patrick Schork Stefan Schulze
Kay Seirup Bill Sheffler
Sarah Shen Burton Siu
Eliot Smyrl Allison Styer
J. Warren Trezevant Sigmund Vik
Andy Witkin Adam Woodbury
Lisa S. Young

Legal

Leah Marshall Pat Mosey
Rob Rieders Bob Roden
Jody Silverman Carrie Winchell

Pixar University & Archives

Randy Nelson Deann Cobb
Samuel Daffner Christine Freeman
Elizabeth Greenberg Juliet Greenberg
David R. Haumann Elyse Klaidman
Adrienne Ranft Nader Safinya
Peggy Tran-Le Sarah Walker

Purchasing & Relocation

Kristin Gamble Dennis "Dj" Jennings

Safety & Security

Keith Kops Marlon Castro
Paul Chideya Al Cimino
Richard Cogger Gerald E. Hackett. Iii
Ramon Hannon Michael Hitson
Kristine Javier Noah Skinner
Brian Smith Joni Superticioso

Craft Services By Luxo Cafe

Osvaldo Tomatis Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Francisco A. Figueroa Lauren Grbich
Larry Henderson Candelaria Lozano
Francisco Martinez Jose Martinez
Oscar Martinez Marie Nilsson
Luigi Passalacqua Pier Giorgio Peruccon
Guillermo Segovia Olga Velazquez

Pixar Productions

Frank Aalber Alexander Adell
Gregory Amundson Darla K. Anderson
Alexis Angelidis Jeanne Applegate
Matt Aspbury Alan Barillaro
David Batte Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Chris Bernardi Bert Berry
Jennifer Birmingham Neil Blevins
Colin Bohrer Zoe Boxer
Max Brace Ken Bruce
Torbin Xan Bullock Christopher M. Burrows
Benjamin Burtt David Carney
Trish Carney Liz Kupinski Carter
Ben Catmull Corinne Cavallaro
Brenda Chapman Kevin Chesnos
Youngjae Choi Jiayi Chong
Pamela J. Choy Anthony Christov
Scott Clark Louis Clichy
Jonathen Collins Michael Comet
Robin Cooper Pete Docter
Ralph Eggleston Susan Frank
Axel Geddes Rob Gibbs
Craig Good Craig Grasso
Anthony Greenberg John Halstead
Stephanie Hamilton Nigel Hardwidge
Stacey Hendrickson Kearsley Higgins
Timothy Hittle Daniel Holland
Jesse Hollander Richard Horine
Jason Hudak Steven Clay Hunter
Richard Hurrey Barry Johnson
Thomas Jordan Jean-Claude Kalache
Brad Kane Michael Kilgore
Glenn Kim Hoon H. Kim
Robert Kinkead Noah Klocek
Keith Daniel Klohn Elissa Knight
Sabine Koch Tia Kratter
Shawn Krause Jacob Kuenzel
Erik Langley Ken Lao
Jeremy Lasky Chris Lawrence
Alison Leaf Ellen Moon Lee
John Lee Scott Kemmer
Susan E. Levin Gillian Libbert
Brian London Daniel Lopez Munoz
Nicholas Lucas David Maccarthy
Victoria R. Manley Jake Martin
Stephen May Nat Mclaughlin
Meaghan Miller David Munier
Victor Navone Mark Nielsen
Ricky Nierva Kevin Nolting
Rosaleen O'Byrne Adrian Ochoa
Brandon Onstott Bob Pauley
Laura Phillips Steve Pilcher
Mark Piretti Maxwell Planck
Bobby Podesta Thomas Porter
Amila Puhala Patrik Puhala
Steve Purcell Rich Quade
Kori Rae Lee Rase
Denise Ream Jim Reardon
Kathleen Relyea Laura Reynolds
Jonas Rivera Amera Rizk
Nickolas Rosario Roger Rose
Anthony Rosenast Kim Ross
Dale Ruffolo Shannon Ryan
Gary Rydstrom John Sanford
Dan Scanlon Stephen Schaffer
Ferdi Scheepers Andrew H. Schmidt
Ken Schretzmann Ross Scroble
J. Garett Sheldrew Mark Shirra
Jay Shuster Patrick Siemer
Matthew Silas Brian Smits
Erik Smitt Marc Sondheimer
Renee Steen Doug Sweetland
Tessa Swigart Renee Tam
Derek Thompson Jenni Tsoi
Gaston Ugarte Lindsay Vandergalien
Sophie Vincelette Carol Wang
Deirdre Warin Andrea Warren
John Warren Bill Watral
Maggie Weidner Emma Weyerman
Bob Whitehill Andy Whittock
Derek Williams Bill Wise
Anna Wolitzky Brian Wright
Meng Yu

Special Thanks

Matthew Robbins Lee Armstrong
Simon Bax Anthony Bourdain
Lorne Cameron Philippe Coen
Mary Murphy Conlin Will Csaklos
Debbie Ducommun Karen Fairbank
Amy Gary John Gilkey
Kathleen Holliday David Hoselton
Dr. Steven Isono, M.D. Diane Langlume
Marc Louria Sarah Macarthur
Irene Mecchi Terry Paulding
Kerry Phelan Kamela Portuges
Michele Spane-Rivera Rebecca Stockley
Stuart Sumida Dr. Boddy Tay, M.D.
Gilles Thomas Fred Tio

Production Babies

Abigail Adrian Adriel
Aiden Akiko Alexander
Anton Audrey Bosco
Brighton Cameron Ciana
Claire Devon Donovan
Edison Eleuterio Iii Elijah
Ella Elladale Emily
Ford Gabriel Isabel
Jack John Julia
Josephine Katherine Katherine
Laura Lewis Lilly
Logan Lotus Luisa
Luke Lulu Madeline
Malia Malina Mariah
Miles Nate Nicolas
Nola Oliver Oscar
Peggy Phoenix Rebecca
Roman Ruth Sammy
Sarah Shaya William
Zachary Zoey Zuhan

Executive Team

Ed Catmull John Lasseter Ali Rowghani
Jim Morris Lois Scali

...And A Special Ratatouille Thank You To

Steve Jobs

CPUs For Final Rendering Intel
Animated On Marionette™
Rendered With Pixar's RenderMan

Liberation Fighters In Paris Image
© Hulton-Deutsch Collection/CORBIS

Our Quality Assurance Guarantee:
100% Genuine Animation!
No Motion Capture Or Any Other
Performance Shortcuts Were Used In
The Production Of This Film.

MPAA #43486

Prints By Technicolor®
Dolby® Digital in Selected Theatres
Digital DTS™ Sound in Selected Theatres
SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound in Selected Theatres
Kodak Motion Picture Film

To Learn More About The Creators Of Ratatouille, visit www.pixar.com

© 2007 Disney Enterprises. Inc./
Pixar Talking Pictures
All Rights Reserved

This Motion Picture Was Created By
Pixar Talking Pictures For Purposes Of
Copyright Law In The United Kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available On Walt Disney Records

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki