Full credits for Monsters University.
Directed by[]
Produced by[]
Executive Producers[]
Associate Producer[]
Story by[]
Screenplay by[]
Original Score Composed and Conducted by[]
Story Supervisors[]
Film Editor[]
Production Designer[]
Supervising Technical Directors[]
Production Manager[]
Supervising Animator[]
Directors of Photography[]
Character Supervisors[]
Sets Supervisor[]
Simulation Supervisor[]
Effects Supervisor[]
Art Directors[]
Character Design[]
Lighting Design & Character Shading[]
Set Design & Shading[]
Global Technology Supervisor[]
Rendering Supervisor[]
Crowds Technical Supervisor[]
Crowds Animation Lead[]
Sound Designer[]
Casting by[]
Cast[]
Production Finance Leads[]
- Naomi Davidson
- Beatrice De Luca
Executive Music Producer[]
Music Supervisor[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
Story[]
Story Manager[]
Story Artists[]
Brian Fee
|
Louis Gonzales
|
Manny Hernandez
|
Dean Kelly
|
Matthew Luhn
|
Adrian Molina
|
Stanley Moore
|
Jeff Pidgeon
|
James Reinhart Robertson
|
Octavio Rodriguez
|
Bobby Alcid Rubio
|
Shion Takeuchi
|
Additional Story Artists[]
Additional Screenplay Material[]
Script Supervisor[]
Additional Script Supervision[]
Story Coordinators[]
- Michael Capbarat
- Paul Washburn
- Brian Wright
Story Production Assistant[]
Story Production Intern[]
Art[]
Art Manager[]
Character Artists[]
Set Artists[]
- Nelson "Rey" Bohol
- John Nevarez
- Paul Abadilla
- Kristian Norelius
Color Artists[]
- Shelly Wan
- Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
Sculptor[]
Additional Sculptors[]
Graphics Art Director[]
Graphic Artist[]
Development Artists[]
- Peter Chan
- Mark Oftedal
- Michael Spooner
Previsualization Modeling & Cameras[]
Matte Painters[]
- Randy Berrett
- Ernesto Nemesio
- Paul Topolos
Additional Art[]
Art Coordinators[]
- Duncan Ramsay
- Judy Yi-Inn Jou
- Rodney A. Brillante
Art Production Assistant[]
Art Interns[]
- Jeff Leinenveber
- Paul Tuo Tsui
Editorial[]
Editorial Manager[]
Second Film Editors[]
- Gregory Amundson
- Steve Bloom
First Assistant Editor[]
Second Assistant Editors[]
- Noah Newman
- Jennifer Jew
- Jess Fulton
Production Music & Sound Effects Editor[]
Additional Editing[]
Kevin Nolting, A.C.E.
|
Anna Wolitzky
|
Stephen Schaffer, A.C.E.
|
Serena Warner
|
Ken Schretzmann, A.C.E.
|
H. Lee Peterson, A.C.E.
|
Additional Production Music Editors[]
- David Slusser
- Barney Jones
Editorial Coordinators[]
Editorial Assistant[]
Editorial Interns[]
Camera & Staging[]
Layout Manager[]
Layout Lead[]
Layout Artists[]
Robert Anderson
|
Josh Anon
|
Andrew Cadelago
|
James Campbell
|
Adam Habib
|
David Janssen
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Colin Levy
|
Patrick Lin
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Jan Pfenninger
|
Charlie Ramos
|
Mark Sanford
|
Leo Santos
|
Mark Shirra
|
Matthew Silas
|
Post-Animation Camera Artist[]
Layout Coordinator[]
Animation[]
Animation Manager[]
Directing Animators[]
Character Development & Animation[]
Animators[]
Lindsay Andrus
|
Evan Bonifacio
|
Shaun Chacko
|
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
|
Kevin Chesnos
|
Simon Christen
|
Christopher Chua
|
Brett Coderre
|
Don Crum
|
Eric S. Degner
|
Robb Denovan
|
Arik Ehle
|
Aron Hatfield
|
Travis Hathaway
|
Neil Helm
|
Timothy Hittle
|
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
|
Rob Jensen
|
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
|
Nancy Kato
|
Patty Kihm
|
Jae Hyung Kim
|
Aaron Koressel
|
Bruce Kuei
|
John Chun Chiu Lee
|
Wendell Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Ramiro Lopez Dau
|
Austin Madison
|
Matt Majers
|
Amber Martorelli
|
Steve Mason
|
Paul Mendoza
|
Cameron Miyasaki
|
Javier Moya Alonso
|
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión
|
Erick Oh
|
Bret Parker
|
Jayson Price
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
Brett Pulliam
|
K.C. Roeyer
|
Nickolas Rosario
|
Roger Rose
|
Allison Rutland
|
Brett Schulz
|
Stefan Schumacher
|
Doug Sheppeck
|
Terry Youngkil Song
|
Ross Haldane Stevenson
|
Matthew Strangio
|
Benjamin Po An Su
|
Raphael Suter
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Jessica Torres
|
Carlo Vogele
|
Royce Wesley
|
Anthony Ho Wong
|
Stephen Wong
|
Tom Zach
|
|
Ron Zorman
|
Animation Tools Lead[]
Crowds Animators[]
Eric Anderson
|
Graham Finley
|
Catherine Hicks
|
Carolina Lopez Dau
|
Neth Nom
|
David Ochs
|
Michelle Ohana
|
Jordi Onate Isal
|
Jay Rennie
|
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
|
|
Priscila de B. Vertamatti
|
Animation Fix Lead[]
Fix & Additional Animation[]
Guillaume Chartier
|
Justin Farris
|
Joey Gilbreath
|
Belen Gil-Palacios
|
Richard Gunzer
|
Eliza Ivanova
|
Adam Rodriguez
|
Michael Sauls
|
Jane Snow Stewart
|
Ricky Wight
|
|
Alon Winterstein
|
Additional Animators[]
Alan Barillaro
|
Jude Brownbill
|
Everett Downing, Jr.
|
Vladimir Kooperman
|
Victor Navone
|
Michael Wu
|
Animation Shot Support[]
Additional Animation Shot Support[]
Animation Coordinator[]
Animation Technical Coordinator[]
Animation Fix Coordinator[]
Animation Production Assistant[]
Characters[]
Character Managers[]
Character Modeling & Articulation Leads[]
- Jeremie Talbot
- Christian Hoffman
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists[]
Paul Aichele
|
Jason Bickerstaff
|
Jason Davies
|
Christian Haniszewski
|
Bernhard Haux
|
Michael Honsel
|
Jonas Jarvers
|
Tim Milliron
|
Mark Piretti
|
Edward Robbins
|
|
Brian Tindall
|
Character Shading Lead[]
Character Shading & Paint Artists[]
Laura Beth Albright
|
Jaehun Chung
|
Trent Crow
|
Sarah Fowler Deluna
|
Jonathan Hoffman
|
Maria Lee
|
George Nguyen
|
Laura Phillips
|
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
|
Joshua Seaver
|
Shalin Shodhan
|
Brian Tindall
|
Character Groom & Cloth Lead[]
Character Groom Artists[]
Laura Beth Albright
|
Katherine Ipjian
|
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
|
Chuck Waite
|
Additional Character Groom Artist[]
Character Cloth Artists[]
Donald Fong
|
Chris Griffin
|
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
|
David Lally
|
|
Edward Robbins
|
Character Coordinators[]
- David Sokolosky
- Allison W. Nelson
Character Production Intern[]
Simulation & Sweatbox[]
Simulation & Sweatbox Manager[]
Simulation Artists[]
Daniel Chang
|
Henry Dean Garcia
|
Laurie Kim
|
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Ian Krebs-Smith
|
Samantha Raja
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Simulation Core Architect[]
Simulation Engineer[]
Simulation Coordinator[]
Sweatbox Coordinator[]
Sets[]
Sets Manager[]
Sets Modeling Lead[]
Sets Modeling Artists[]
Andrew Dayton
|
Joseph Suen
|
Ivo Kos
|
Raymond V. Wong
|
Michael Krummhoefener
|
Yung-Lian Frank Tai
|
|
Pamela J. Choy
|
Set Dressing Lead[]
Set Dressing Artists[]
Sets Shading Leads[]
- Chris Bernardi
- Eric Andraos
Sets Shading & Paint Artists[]
Alexander Hessler
|
Richard Snyder
|
Rui Tong
|
Lan Tang
|
Stephanie Ann Strickland
|
Jack Hattori
|
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
|
Yibing Jiang
|
|
Phyllis Ting
|
Sets Shading Intern[]
Sets Technical Lead[]
Sets Technical Artists[]
- Frank Aalbers
- Mark Adams
- Najeeb Tarazi
Matte Paint Leads[]
Matte Paint Technical[]
Additional Sets Management[]
Sets Coordinators[]
- Annie Mueller
- Eric Rosales
- Erin Magill
Global Technology & Effects[]
Global Technology & Effects Manager[]
Global Technology Engineers[]
John Bodley
|
Antony Carysforth
|
Daniel Chang
|
Alden Chew
|
Jonathan Eisenmann
|
Omar Elafifi
|
Laurence Emms
|
Sebastian Gassel
|
Benjamin Goldsmith
|
Dominik Kaser
|
Brandon Kerr
|
Laurie Kim
|
Peter Kutz
|
Martin Nguyen
|
Maxwell Planck
|
Tom Sanocki
|
Donald Schmidt
|
Alex Seiden
|
Martin Sebastian Senn
|
Peter Tsoi
|
Additional Global Technology[]
Global Technology Production Intern[]
Global Technology Technical Interns[]
- Steve Lesser
- Josh Parnell
Development & Effects Artists[]
- Eric Froemling
- Joshua Jenny
Effects Artists[]
Amit Baadkar
|
Dave Hale
|
Cody Harrington
|
Jason Johnston
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
Nick Lucas
|
Stephen Marshall
|
Konstantin Promokhov
|
Tim Speltz
|
Enrique Vila
|
|
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
|
Effects Coordinator[]
Effects Production Intern[]
Crowds[]
Crowds Manager[]
Crowds Technical Artists[]
Hemagiri Arumugam
|
Michael Frederickson
|
Qin Gu
|
Leon JeongWook Park
|
|
Emily Weihrich
|
Crowds Coordinator[]
Rendering[]
Rendering Manager[]
Rendering & Optimization Artists[]
Marlena Fecho
|
Robert Graf
|
James L. Jackson
|
Ariela Nurko Fedorov
|
Donald Schmidt
|
Martin Sebastian Senn
|
Rendering Coordinator[]
Global Illumination[]
Global Illumination Team[]
Global Illumination Core Architect[]
Global Illumination Support[]
Lighting[]
Lighting Manager[]
Lighting Leads[]
- Peter Sumanaseni
- Michael Sparber
- Jesse Hollander
- Jessica Harvill
Technical Lighting Lead[]
Master Lighting Artists[]
Mimia Arbelaez
|
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Tim Best
|
Maxwell Bickley
|
Scott G. Clifford
|
Justine Codron
|
Airton Dittz, Jr.
|
Mitch Kopelman
|
Josée Lajoie
|
Andy Lin
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Jose L. Ramos Serrano
|
Jordan Rempel
|
David Shavers
|
Maria Yershova
|
Shot Lighting Artists[]
Jeremy Birn
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
Stefan Gronsky
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
|
Emmanuel Maniez
|
Paul Oakley
|
Burt Peng
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
Julien Schreyer
|
|
Philip Shoebottom
|
Lightspeed Lead[]
Lightspeed Technical Directors[]
Chris Horne
|
Renee Tam
|
Chris King
|
Thomas Moser
|
|
Nick Bartone
|
Additional Lighting Artist[]
Lighting Coordinators[]
- Megan Bartel
- Anthony Kemp
Lighting Production Assistant[]
Production[]
Assistant To The Producers[]
Assistant To The Director[]
Assistant Production Accountants[]
- Emily Engie
- Michelle Liu Chung
Production Office Manager[]
Feature & Production Relations Manager[]
Feature & Production Relations Coordinator[]
Pre-Production Management[]
Additional Pre-Production Support[]
Production Office Assistants[]
- Susan Eggett
- Jonathan Hurwitz
- Jessica Harris
Global Production Assistant[]
Production Office Intern[]
Post Production[]
Director Of Editorial & Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor, Non-Theatrical[]
Post Production Manager[]
Post Production Coordinator[]
Management Assistant[]
Additional Post Production Support[]
Additional Sound Services[]
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
International Production Manager[]
International Production Coordinator[]
International Graphics[]
International & Stereo Tech Lead[]
International Technical Team[]
International Editorial Team[]
- David H. Tanaka
- David Condolora
- Christopher Zuber
Post Production Assistant[]
Titles[]
Opening Title Design & Direction[]
Animation[]
Clean Up and Ink & Paint[]
Art[]
Production Coordinator[]
Camera & Animation Lead[]
End Title Design[]
Production Coordinator[]
Production Mastering[]
Director[]
Lead Engineer[]
Administration Manager[]
Supervisor[]
Colorist[]
Color Grading Operator[]
Camera Operator[]
Software Engineering[]
- Andre Pang
- Drew TTV Rogge
- Laura Savidge
Color Systems Architect[]
Media Control Center Manager[]
Media Control Center Supervisor[]
Media Control Center Coordinator[]
Media Control Center Operators[]
- Winston O. Good
- Glenn Kasprzycki
- Richard Pinkham
- Jeff Whittle
Senior Projectionist[]
Projectionist[]
Projection Scheduler[]
Stereoscopic 3-D[]
Stereoscopic Supervisor[]
Director Of Stereoscopic Production[]
Manager[]
Production Assistant[]
Rendering[]
- Jay-Vincent Jones
- Yaa-Lirng Tu
Render Pipeline Group[]
Manager[]
Technical Lead[]
Team[]
Kate Cronin
|
Nino Ellington
|
Bethany Jane Hanson
|
Boris Krasnoiarov
|
Yun Lien
|
Eric Peden
|
Eric Salituro
|
Kelli Townley
|
Post Production Sound Services By[]
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company. Marin County. California
Re-Recording Mixers[]
Supervising Sound Editors[]
Sound Effects Editors[]
Foley Editors[]
- Pascal Garneau
- Luke Dunn-Gielmuda
Dialogue Editor[]
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor[]
Assistant Sound Effects Editor[]
Foley Artists[]
Foley Mixer[]
Foley Recordist[]
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers[]
- Tony Sereno
- James Spencer
Recordist[]
Engineering Services[]
Post Production Sound Accountant[]
Additional Voices[]
Additional Childrens Voices[]
Ava Acres
|
Isabella Acres
|
Casey Barden
|
Ileanna Bravos
|
Jack Bright
|
Tyree Brown
|
Mason Cook
|
Makenna Cowgill
|
Natalie Jane Dang
|
Gage Davenport
|
Ethan Louis Samuels Disalvio
|
Clayton Drier
|
Tyler Ganus
|
Faith Goblirsch
|
Montse Hernandez
|
Calum John
|
Brooke Klinger
|
Gia Michailidis
|
Nikolas Michailidis
|
Madison Moellers
|
Raymond Ochoa
|
Marley Pearson
|
Alexis Poindexter
|
Davin Ransom
|
Samantha Sadoff
|
Kristen Sarkisian
|
Joseph John Schirle
|
Arame Scott
|
Erica Teeple
|
Khiara Symone Threets
|
Music[]
Score Orchestrations By[]
Jonathan Sacks, J.A.C. Redford, Dan Higgins,
|
Jeremy Lamb and Randy Newman
|
Music Editor[]
Score Recorded And Mixed By[]
Music Production Director[]
Music Business Affairs[]
Music Production Coordinator[]
Executive Music Assistant[]
Music Production Assistant[]
Assistant Music Editor[]
Score Contracted By[]
- Sandy De Crescent
- Gina Zimmitti
Music Preparation By[]
Score Recorded At[]
- Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Score Mixed At[]
- Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage
"Monsters University"
"Roar"
- Written & Produced By Axwell & Sebastian Ingrosso
- All Instrumentation / Programming / Percussion Performed By Axwell & Sebastian Ingrosso Of Swedish House Mafia
"Island"
- Written By Brann Dailor. Brent Hinds. Bill Kelliher. Troy Sanders
- Performed By Mastodon
- Courtesy Of Relapse Records, Inc.
"PNK Pop"
- Featuring Performances By The Blue Devils
Pixar Senior Creative Team[]
Pixar Senior Leadership Team[]
Ed Catmull
|
Marc S. Greenberg
|
Jim Kennedy
|
Lori McAdams
|
Jim Morris
|
Thomas Porter
|
Pixar Senior Technology Team[]
Pixar Studio Team[]
Administration[]
Allysa Amundson
|
Meghan Benafield
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Danielle Rae Levin
|
Michelle Moretta Lightner
|
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
Lara LeSieur Pendleton
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
|
Business & Legal Affairs[]
Serena Martinez
|
Brynn Mohagen
|
Bill Polson
|
Rob Rieders
|
C. Bart Sullivan
|
|
|
Jody Weinberg
|
|
|
Consumer Products & Interactive[]
Kelly Bonbright
|
Ben Butcher
|
Corinne Cavallaro
|
Gigi Duenas
|
Catherine Foreman
|
Mandy Freund
|
Jann Jones
|
LeighAnna MacFadden
|
Bowbay Pellicano
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
|
Rob Rowe
|
|
Scott Tilley
|
|
Craft Services by Luxo Café[]
Jennifer Johnston
|
John Ricks
|
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
|
Rayna Garcia
|
Fidel Guzman
|
Francisco Guzman
|
Deanie Hickox
|
Erika Lamb
|
Gerisa Macale
|
Matthew Nydam
|
Lyndsay Parkman
|
Julio Quintero
|
Vivian Rodriguez
|
Ryan Satchwell
|
Glenn Seto
|
Development[]
DVD & Promo Production[]
Laurel Ladevich
|
Dovi Anderson
|
Alfonso Caparrini
|
Sarah Dunham
|
Tim Fox
|
Joanna Goldfarb
|
Stephanie Hamilton
|
Patrick James
|
Christina F. Julian
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Ken Kim
|
Kelly LaMar
|
Samuel Lehmer
|
Sureena Mann
|
Danny Mason
|
Erica Milsom
|
Claire Munzer
|
Justin Ritter
|
Becki Tower
|
Jonathan Vargo
|
Facility Operations[]
Patty Bonfilio
|
Daniel Alvarez
|
James Andereggen
|
Michael Blackmon II
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Kyle Charley
|
Aaron DeVera, Sr.
|
Michael Douglass, Jr.
|
Matt Gagnebin
|
Paul Gillis
|
Michael Hitson
|
Hsiao Liu
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Craig Payne
|
Joey Roch Ramirez
|
|
Peter Schreiber
|
|
Brian Torres
|
|
Film Production Resources[]
Andrew Beall
|
Pamela J. Choy
|
Jake Martin
|
Cherise Miller
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
John Shannon
|
Susan Tatsuno
|
Seth Van Booven
|
Sophie Vincelette
|
Jay Ward
|
Finance[]
Mark Joseph
|
Stephanie Pham Aganon
|
Megan Albert
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Rachel Ergas
|
Kristi Gamble
|
Timothy Glass
|
Jeanie Gray
|
Valerie Hathaway
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Kheron Jones-Kassing
|
Kate Lardiere
|
Kacy Naylor
|
Rosana Neciuk
|
Karen Perry
|
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
|
Michelle Simons
|
Shari Villarde
|
Deana Walker
|
|
Annette Wang
|
|
Sue Williams
|
|
Human Resources[]
Kimberly A. Clark
|
Isabelle Cruz
|
Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr.
|
Michael Cullen
|
Jennifer Dunlap
|
Edwin Fabian
|
Nathaniel Harting
|
Nancy Howard
|
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
|
Erin McGarry Krueger
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Nina Padula
|
Allison Parker
|
Erica Perkins
|
Rebecca Pigg
|
|
Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
|
Stephanie Sheehy
|
Pamela Zissimos
|
|
Marketing[]
Jonathan Garson
|
Leeann Alameda
|
Britney Best
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Magen Sara Farrar
|
Lisa Fletcher
|
Adam Gates
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Tasha Harris
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Angela Marie Mistretta
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Silvia Palara
|
Kim Ross
|
David Sameth
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Brian Tanaka
|
Jesse Weglein
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Timothy Zohr
|
|
|
|
|
Pixar University & Archives[]
Elyse Klaidman
|
Trish Carney
|
Leila Chesloff
|
DeAnn Cobb
|
Shmuel Daffner
|
Kim Donovan
|
Sharon Dovas
|
Christine Freeman
|
Brianne Gallagher
|
Karen Kiser
|
Eric Parker
|
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
|
Adrienne Ranft
|
Juliet Roth
|
Tiffany Taira
|
Jamie Woolf
|
|
|
|
|
Publicity[]
Robin Chandler
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Briana Gardner
|
Hasia Sroat
|
Chris Wiggum
|
RenderMan Development[]
Dana Batali
|
Katrin Bratland
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Julian Fong
|
Stephen Friedman
|
George Harker
|
Christopher N. Harvey
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Andrew Kensler
|
Charlie Kilpatrick
|
David M. Laur
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Brian Savery
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Christopher Scoville
|
Annabella Serra
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Brian Smits
|
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
|
Wayne Wooten
|
|
RenderMan Sales & Marketing[]
Chris Ford
|
Renee Lamri
|
Peter Moxom
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Safety & Security[]
George McCloskey
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Richard Cogger
|
Robert Dermake
|
Colleen Gomez
|
Jennie Jensen
|
Theophile Louis-Jean
|
Arthur McDade III
|
Allan Rivera
|
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Chris Taylor
|
Bryant Yu
|
|
Software Research & Development[]
Engineering & Design Leads[]
Michael A. Bordas
|
Ian Buono
|
Ryan Burns
|
Tony DeRose
|
George Elkoura
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
Eric Gregory
|
Thomas Hahn
|
Jamie Hecker
|
Tara Hernandez
|
Hayley Iben
|
Michael B. Johnson
|
Brett Levin
|
Cory Omand
|
Jack Paulus
|
Arun Rao
|
Sarah Shen
|
Erin Tomson
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Douglas Waters
|
Adam Woodbury
|
|
|
|
|
Management[]
Danielle Cambridge
|
Jean Chu
|
Gregory Finch
|
Sue Maatouk Kalache
|
Tamsen Mitchell
|
Sowmya Natarajan
|
Ozan Serim
|
Ottavia Storer
|
Benjamin Turman
|
David Wehr
|
Research[]
Loren Carpenter
|
Forrester Cole
|
Tom Duff
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Michael Kass
|
|
Mark Meyer
|
|
Jean-Daniel Nahmias
|
|
Pre-Production & Asset Based Engineering[]
John Broadhead
|
Julian Y.C. Chen
|
David Dixon
|
Paul Edmondson
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
Ethan Karson
|
Randal Lamore
|
Phred Lender
|
Edward Luong
|
Alex Mohr
|
|
Philip Rideout
|
Stefan Schulze
|
Michael Shantzis
|
|
Presto Animation System[]
Jonathan Bianchi
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Stas Bondarenko
|
Sunya Boonyatera
|
Juei Chang
|
Matthias Goerner
|
Mark Hessler
|
Paul Isaacs
|
Jason Kim
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Venkateswaran Krishna
|
John Loy
|
Michael J. Miller
|
Josh Minor
|
Gary Monheit
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy
|
Corey Revilla
|
Florian Sauer
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Ryan Stelzleni
|
Takahito Tejima
|
Bill Wise
|
|
David G. Yu
|
Florian Zitzelsberger
|
Post-Animation Engineering[]
Jim Atkinson
|
Jeremy Cowles
|
Joachim De Deken
|
Philip Floetotto
|
Tolga Goktekin
|
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Daniel Lasry
|
Aaron Luk
|
Deneb Meketa
|
Shawn Neely
|
Peter Nye
|
Rudrajit Samanta
|
John Warren
|
Luke Zulauf
|
Infrastructure[]
Bena Currin
|
Robert Ell
|
McKay Farley
|
Ron S. Jong
|
Doug Letterman
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Oscar Pagani
|
Janifer Patterson-Noble
|
Burton Siu
|
Maria Milagros Soto
|
Gerald Tiu
|
Carl Jon Van Arsdall
|
Jason Williams
|
Edwin Wong
|
Shiqi Yang
|
|
Richard Yoshioka
|
|
Jack Zhao
|
|
Systems[]
Technical Leads[]
Dale Bewley
|
Stewart Birnam
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
Joseph Frost
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Mark Harrison
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Chris Lasell
|
David Nahman-Ramos
|
Wil Phan
|
David Sotnick
|
|
|
|
|
Management[]
Joel Bruck
|
Erik Forman
|
Alisa Gilden
|
May Pon
|
M.T. Silvia
|
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
|
Jim Wilhelmi
|
|
Support[]
Unix Desktop
|
Media Systems
|
Storage & Backups
|
Mac & Windows
|
Infrastructure
|
Ross Dickinson
|
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
|
Eric Bermender
|
Tlaloc Alvarez
|
Edward Escueta
|
Robert Hamrick
|
Chris Collins
|
Bryan Bird
|
J. Darion Cuevas
|
Peter Kaldis
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Warren Latimer
|
Remy Galang
|
James G. Dashe
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
Ian Westcott
|
Joanna Laurent
|
Jonathan Hadden
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Web Development
|
Data Management
|
Edgar Quinones
|
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Christine Jones
|
Shawn Brown
|
Steven Ricks
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Darla Lovrin
|
Heidi Stettner
|
Jessica Wan
|
Fatima Mojaddidy
|
Jeremaih Macias
|
Sean Stephenson
|
Mike Sundy
|
Jason Watkins
|
Bob Morgan
|
Erin Merchant
|
Applications
|
Operations
|
Administration
|
Andy Thomas
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Marty Lew
|
Wesley Callow
|
Ling Hsu
|
Rudy Jason Vucelich
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
Peter Plackowski
|
Shawn Hovis
|
Jane Murphy
|
Peter Ward
|
A.U.B.I.E
|
Telecom
|
Elise Knowless
|
Assets
|
|
Hardware
|
Michael Stewart Johnson
|
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
|
Ricky Der
|
Mark Panananan
|
|
Nicholas Zehner
|
|
Leslie Law
|
|
Theme Parks[]
Anthony A. Apodaca
|
Keri Cicolani
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Roger Gould
|
Stephen Gregory
|
Heidi Holman
|
Donna Quattropani
|
|
Krista Sheffler
|
Carol Wang
|
Special Thanks[]
Michael Arndt
|
Dan Fogelman
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Jonas Rivera
|
Victoria R. Manley
|
Darla K. Anderson
|
Tanase Popa
|
Kevin Daley
|
Terilyn Hillis
|
Neil Gershenfeld
|
Joe Wrinn
|
Jenny Allard
|
Tom Quirk
|
Mike Calvo
|
Mike Huff
|
Production Babies[]
Alexander
|
Ansel & Cormac
|
Arjun
|
Asher Lucas
|
Asher Ryan
|
Atticus
|
Brady & Leo
|
Brendan
|
Coleman
|
Dario
|
Demetrio
|
Devin
|
Dylan
|
Elijah
|
Ellie
|
Ellie Fin
|
Elliot
|
Evangeline
|
Haven
|
Hyrum
|
Jasper
|
Jett
|
Kate
|
Leo Thomas
|
Macauley
|
Marigold
|
May
|
Nicholas
|
Nolan
|
Phineas
|
Phoebe
|
Priya
|
Roland
|
Rosetta
|
Rufus
|
Ryan
|
Sally
|
Samuel
|
Senju
|
Thomas
|
Tuppence
|
Vera
|
|
Wesleigh
|
|
Weston
|
|
William
|
|
Animated with PRESTO Animation System
Rendered with Pixar's RenderMan®
Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Prints by DELUXE®
©2013 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
Immediately after it was made.
Original Soundtrack Available on
Video Games Available from
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA