Fandom

Pixar Wiki

Inside Out Credits

2,278pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Full credits for Inside Out.

Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Music by

Story Supervisor

Film Edited by

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Supervising Animators

Directors of Photography

Character Supervisor

Character & Sets Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Simulation Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Global Technology and Second Unit & Crowds Supervisor

Second Unit & Crowds Animation Supervisor

Character Art Direction

Sets Art Direction

Shading Art Direction

Sound Designer

casting by Kevin Reher, C.S.A
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A

Cast

Joy Amy Poehler
Sadness Phyllis Smith
Bing Bong Richard Kind
Fear Bill Hader
Anger Lewis Black
Disgust Mindy Kaling
Riley Andersen Kaitlyn Dias
Riley's mother Diane Lane
Riley's father Kyle MacLachlan
Forgetter Paula Paula Poundstone
Forgetter Bobby Bobby Moynihan
Dream Director & Mother's Anger Paula Pell
Subconscious Guards Frank Dave Goelz
Subconscious Guards Dave Frank Oz
Jangles Josh Cooley
Mind Worker Cop Jake Flea
Fritz John Ratzenberger
Brazilian helicopter pilot Carlos Alazraqui
Clown's Joy Peter Sagal
Cool Girl's Emotions Rashida Jones
post production supervisor Paul Cichocki
Production Finance Lead

& Pre-Production Manager

Todd Shaiman
production finance lead Ryan Broek
shot production manager Michael Warch

Story

Story Manager Samantha Wilson

Story Artists

James S. Baker Jim Capobianco
Yung-Han Chang Daniel Chong
Tony Fucile Manny Hernandez
Sam Hood Matt Jones
Vladimir Kooperman Valerie LaPointe
Tony Maki Tony Rosenast
Bobby Alcid Rubio J. Garett Sheldrew
Domee Shi Shion Takeuchi
J.P. Vine
Additional Story Material by Michael Arndt
Simon Rich
Additional Dialogue by Bob Peterson
Bill Hader
Amy Poehler
Story Coordinator Isabel Conde

Editorial

Editorial Managers Jesús Martinez
Becky Neiman
Second Film Editor Jason Hudak
Associate Editor Kevin Rose-Williams
First Assistant Editor Jason Brodkey
Second Assistant Editors Jamie Datz
Jimmy Lillard
Additional Editing by John Bryant
Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Serena Warner
Production Music & Sound Effects Editor Justin Pearson
Additional Production Music Editor Samuel Lehmer
Assistant Sound Editor Kenny Pickett
Script Supervisors Mimi Zora
Emily Zulauf
Editorial Coordinators Leslie Pao
Alicia Mooty
Editorial Assistant Ben Morris
Reels Coordinator Jeremy Slome
Editorial Interns Lindsay Armstrong
Amber Dupre
Amy McBeth

Art

Art Manager Erik Langley
Character Artists Chris Sasaki
Deanna Marsigliese
Daniel Arriaga

Set Artists

Kristian Norelius Armand Baltazar
Don Shank Nelson Rey Bohol
William Cone Noah Klocek
Previs Artist Philip Metschan
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Graphics Art Director Craig Foster
Color Artists Shelly Wan
Chia-Han Jennifer Chang

Development Artists

Ricky Nierva Mark Oftedal
Bob Pauley Richard S.G. Thompson
Bruce Zick
Art Coordinators May Iosotaluno
Pauline Chu
Art Interns Janine Chang
Jocelyn Liang

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Nick Berry
Layout Lead Adam Habib

Layout Artists

James Campbell Robert Kinkead
Colin Levy Gregg Olsson
Jan Pfenninger Mark Sanford
Leo Santos Matthew Silas
Derek Williams Sylvia Gray Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist Sandra Karpman
Camera & Staging Coordinator Judy Yi-Inn Jou

Animation

Animation Manager Courtney Casper
Directing Animator Jaime Roe
Animation Sketch Artist Tony Fucile
Animation Fix Lead Bruce Kuei

Character Development & Animation

Andrew Coats Belen Gil-Palacios
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Amber Martorelli
Bret Parker Allison Rutland
Kristophe Vergne Priscila De B. Vertamatti
Ron Zorman

Animators

Dovi Anderson Eric Anderson
Evan Bonifacio Shad Bradbury
Jude Brownbill Guillaume Chartier
Michael Chia-Wei Chen Simon Christen
Christopher Chua Claudio de Oliveira
Robb Denovan Paul Diaz
Gwendelyn Enderoglu Travis Hathaway
Eliza Ivanova Rob Jensen
Patty Kihm Jae Hyung Kim
John Chun Chiu Lee Wendell Lee
Matt Majers Michal Makarewicz
Steve Mason Cameron Miyasaki
Dan Nguyen Erick Oh
Tim Pixton Jayson Price
K.C. Roeyer Nickolas Rosario
Michael Sauls Terry Youngkil Song
Matthew Strangio Benjamin Po An Su
Jessica Torres Ricky Wight
Alon Winterstein Stephen Wong
Tom Zach
Animation Tools Lead Bret Parker

Fix & Additional Animation

Brendan Beesley Shaun Chacko
Joshua Dai Justin Farris
Graham Finley Aaron Hartline
Carolina Lopez Dau Dave Mullins
Jordi Onate Isal Bobby Podesta
Andreas Procopiou Robert H. Russ
Stefan Schumacher Mike Stern

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell June Foster
Robert Gibbs Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinator Claire Faggioli
Animation Technical & Fix Coordinator Sara Trumpler
Animation Technical Coordinator Daniella Muller
Animation Fix Coordinator Duncan Ramsay

Second Unit & Crowds

Second Unit & Crowds Manager Nick Berry
Second Unit & Crowds Technical Artist Michael Lorenzen

Second Unit & Crowds Animation

James W. Brown Arik Ehle
Joey Gilbreath Richard Gunzer
Catherine Hicks Shawn Janik
Holger Leihe Tal Shwarzman
Second Unit & Crowds Coordinator Andy Sakhrani

Characters

Character Manager Jaclyn Simon
Character Articulation Lead Seth Freeman
Character Cloth Lead Emron Grover
Character Shading Lead Jacob Merrell

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Paul Aichele Jason Davies
Bernhard Haux Michael Honsel
Jonas Jarvers Tanja Krampfert
Alonso Martinez Andrew H. Schmidt
Ian Steplowski

Character Cloth Artists

Chris Griffin Fran Kalal
Aimei Kutt Carmen Ngai
Edgar Rodriguez

Character Shading Artists

Byron Bashforth Philip Child
Sarah Fowler Deluna Masha Ellsworth
Jamie Frye Alexander Hessler
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan George Nguyen
Character Groom Artists Jacob Brooks
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Ben Porter
Character Coordinator Eoin Convery Bullock

Sets

Sets Manager Deirdre Warin
Sets Modeling Lead Steve Karski
Set Dressing Lead Amy L. Allen
Sets Shading Lead Eric Andraos
Sets Technical Lead Michael Frederickson
Lead Matte Painter David Batte
Additional Sets Supervision Alex Harvill
John Halstead

Sets Modeling Artists

Mike Altman Andrew Dayton
Joshua Mills Arnold Moon
Greg Peltz Joseph Suen
Raymond V. Wong

Set Dressing Artists

Nathan Fariss Alison Leaf
P. Antonio Piedra Michael Rutter
Frank Tai

Sets Shading & Paint Artists

Alec Bartsch Chris Bernardi
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai Thomas Jordan
Alex Marino Peter Roe
Shalin Shodhan Richard Snyder
Peter Sumanaseni Rui Tong
Yaa-Lirng Tu Andy Whittock
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul

Sets Technical Artists

David Dixon Omar Elafifi
Hsiao-Hsien Lo David Luoh
Matte Painters Ernesto Nemesio
Paul Topolos
Matte Painting Technical Directors Francisco Delatorre
Martin Sebastian Senn
Matthew Webb
Additional Shading Leadership Colin Hayes Thompson
Sets Coordinator Anthony Kemp
Sets Production Assistant Jon Bryant

Simulation

Simulation Manager Sarita White

Simulation Artists

Frank Aalbers Henry Garcia
Emron Grover Fran Kalal
Laurie Kim Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Sonoko Konishi Aimei Kutt
David Lally Samantha Raja
Edgar Rodriguez
Simulation Coordinator Isabel Conde

Global Technology

Global Technology Manager Todd Shaiman
Global Technology Lead Brandon Kerr

Global Technology Engineers

Alexis Angelidis Antony Carysforth
Bena Currin Laurence Emms
Matt Kuruc Heegun Lee
Ryusuke Villemin Meng Yu
Global Technology Intern Peter Kutz

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Coordinators Stephen Krug
Eric Rosales

Lighting

Lighting Manager Piper Freeman
Lighting Leads Sudeep Rangaswamy
Angelique Reisch
Michael Sparber

Master Lighting Artists

Nick Bartone Lloyd Bernberg
Alfonso Caparrini Ye Won Cho
Danielle Feinberg Jesse Hollander
Steven James Josée Lajoie
Ken Lao Andy Lin
Luke Martorelli Ian Megibben
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Jose L. Ramos Serrano
David Shavers Philip Shoebottom
Jeremy Vickery

Lighting Artists

Mimia Arbelaez Katie Bickley
Maxwell Bickley Brian Boyd
Mathieu Cassagne Ed Chen
Charu Clark Kathleen Cosby
Magen Sara Farrar Wen-Chin Hsu
Sungyeon Joh Jonathan Kiker
Emmanuel Maniez Paul Oakley
Burt Peng Maria Powers
Jordan Rempel Julien Schreyer
Lightspeed Lead Tim Babb

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Chris Horne James L. Jackson
Brandon Kerr Jonathan Penney
Reid Sandros
Lighting Coordinators Annie Mueller
Mimi Zora

Effects

Effects Manager Sarita White
Development & Effects Artists Dave Hale
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong

Effects Artists

Alexis Angelidis Amit Baadkar
Hosuk Chang Sarah Beth Eisinger
Chris Foreman Cody Harrington
Jason Johnston Nick Lucas
Stephen Marshall Leon Jeongwook Park
Michael Rice Ferdi Scheepers
Vincent Serritella Tim Speltz
Enrique Vila
Effects Coordinator Lucy Laliberte
Effects Intern Matthew Benson

Rendering

Rendering Manager Jaclyn Simon

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Marlena Fecho Robert Graf
Philip Graham Donald Schmidt
Rendering Coordinator Eoin Convery Bullock

Production

Assistant to the Producer Elissa Knight
Assistant to the Director Victoria R. Manley
Production Office Manager Courtney Bergin
Feature Relations Manager Lee Rasé
Feature Relations Coordinator Margo Zimmerman
Production Office Assistants Jon Bryant
Candice Kuwahara
Alyssa Mar

Additional Production Support

Adrian Ochoa Kiera Mcauliffe
Lorien McKenna Allison W. Nelson

Creative Development

Mary Coleman Emily Davis
Kiel Murray Karen Paik
James Roderick

Titles

Title Design Laura Meyer
Technical Support A.U.B.I.E.
Production Coordinator Pauline Chu

Post Production

Director Cynthia Slavens
Post Production Supervisor,

Home Entertainment

Eric Pearson
Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary Erick Ziegler
Senior Scientist Dominic Glynn
Manager Robert Tachoires
Administration Manager Beth Sullivan
Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical Jeremy Slome
Post Production Coordinator Jeremy Quist
Management Assistant Christine Wilcock
Mastering Supervisor Robin Leigh
Colorist Mark Dinicola
Color Grading Operator Susan Brunig
Theatrical Mastering Specialist Erik Anderson
Post Production Engineering Manager Andra Smith
Post Production Engineering Lead Laura Savidge
Media Systems Architect Stewart Birnam
Software Engineering Winston O. Good
Brett Warne
Mastering Coordinator Amy Nawrocki
Media Control Center Operators Glenn Kasprzycki
Christopher Knight
Richard Pinkham
Senior Projectionist John Hazelton
Projectionist Bryan Dennis
Projection Scheduler Anthony David Duran
Post Production Assistant Rachael Bigelow

International Production

International Production Manager Cynthia Lusk
International Coordinator Megan Alderson
International Technical Team Mark Adams
Patrick James
International Editorial Charles Choo

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereoscopic Supervisor Bob Whitehill
Stereo & International Tech Lead Jay Carina
Manager Danielle Cambridge
Rendering Jay-Vincent Jones
Yaa-Lirng Tu
Production Assistant Katherine Gugger
Director of Stereoscopic Production Joshua Hollander

Render Pipeline Group

Manager Anne Pia
Technical Lead Josh Grant

Team

Kate Cronin Nino Ellington
Boris Krasnoiarov Yun Lien
Eric Peden Zachary Repasky
Eric Salituro

Production Sound

Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane
Vince Caro
Dialogue Recordist Jeanette Browning

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editor Shannon Mills
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Semanick
Tom Johnson
Sound Effects Editors David C. Hughes
Jeremy Bowker
Malcolm Fife
Supervising Dialogue Editor Daniel Laurie
Foley Editor Thom Brennan
First Assistant Sound Editor Coya Elliott
Sound Design Assistant Nia Hansen
Foley Artists John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley Mixer Mary Jo Lang
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer Stephen Urata
Audio/Video Transfer Marco Alicea
Sound Accountant Michael Peters
Client Services Eva Porter

Skywalker Sound Executive Staff

General Manager Josh Lowden
Head of Production Jonathan Null
Head of Engineering Steve Morris

Additional Voices

Lori Alan Carlos Alazraqui
Gregg Berger Aurora Blue
Veronika Bonell Lola Cooley
John Cygan Dani Dare
Andrea Datzman Ronnie del Carmen
Pete Docter Keith Ferguson
Tony Fucile Mary Gibbs
Randy Hahn Carter Hastings
Jacob Hopkins Emma Hudak
Evan Hudak Dara Iruka
Molly Jackson Daniella Jones
Sophia Lee Karadi Elissa Knight
Erik Langley Dawnn Lewis
Sherry Lynn Tony Maki
Mona Marshall Laraine Newman
Bret Parker Paula Pell
Nick Pitera Phil Proctor
Murray Pearl Schaeffer Patrick Seitz
Paris Van Dyke James Kevin Ward
Lennon Wynn Dash Zamm

Music

Executive Music Producer Chris Montan
Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Score Orchestrated & Conducted By Tim Simonec

Additional Orchestrations

Peter Boyer Brad Dechter
Mark Gasbarro Norman Ludwin
Cameron Patrick Marshall Bowen
Jeff Kryka
Music Editor Stephen M. Davis
Score Recorded & Mixed by Joel Iwataki
Score Coordinator Andrea Datzman
Music Production Director Andrew Page
Music Business Affairs Scott Holtzman
Don Welty
Music Production Coordinator Ashley Chafin
Music Contracted by Reggie Wilson
Assistant Music Contractor Connie Boylan
Music Preparation by Booker White
Score Recordist Tom Hardisty
Vincent Cirilli
Score Recorded & Mixed At Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio
Scoring Stage Crew
Ryan Robinson Rich Wheeler
Greg Dennen Jamie Olvera

“Grim Grinning Ghosts” “Exotico Speedo”
(Otherworldly Concerto) Written by Laurent Lombard
Written by Buddy Baker & Xavier Atencio Courtesy of Walt Disney Records
Performed by Gaylord Carter Courtesy of APM Music

Special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life.

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Allysa Amundson Heather Feng-Yanu Valerie Graf Meghan E. Langham Danielle Rae Levin
Michelle Moretta Lightner Gerisa Macale Cherise Miller Tanya Oskanian John Shannon
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Seth Van Booven

Business & Legal Affairs

Serena Dettman Richard Guo Jennie Jensen Brynn Mohagen Lara Lesieur Pendleton
Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Kelly Bonbright Gigi Duenas Catherine Foreman Mandy Freund Molly Jones
Jonathan Rodriguez Rob Rowe Jen Tan Scott Tilley Jay Ward

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennifer Johnston Vivian Rodriguez Andrea Aleman Melissa Anderson Clinton Cook
Daniel Deitz Aaron Grimm Derrick Jones Sara Kosuth Andreas Merten
Douglas Monsalud Matthew Nydam Tim Power Julio Quintero Zach Schneiderman
Glenn Seto

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production

Lauren Conca Sarah Dunham Christina F. Julian Tony Kaplan Erica Milsom
Taura Musgrove Chelsea Walton

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio Daniel Alvarez James Andereggen Michael Blackmon II Marco Castellanos
Kyle Charley Michael Douglass, Jr. Matt Gagnebin Michael Hitson Nick Kolidakis
Hsiao Liu Edgar A. Ochoa Joey Roch Ramirez Peter Schreiber Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Stephanie Pham Aganon Megan Albert Nancy Garretson Case Michelle Liu Chung
Rachel Ergas Kristi Gamble Timothy Glass Valerie Hathaway Kentaro Hinoki
Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing Kate Lardiere Michelle Lopez Kacy Naylor
Rosana Neciuk Karen Perry Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Michelle Simons Shari Villarde
Deana Walker Annette Wang Sue Williams

Human Resources

Erica Perkins Kim Diaz Peggy Dollaghan Jennifer Dunlap Edwin Fabian
Elise Foss Nathaniel Harting Nancy Howard Ryan Howe Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
Erin McGarry Krueger Marcos Navarrete Allison Parker Rebecca Pigg Maggie M. Randriamamonjy

Marketing

Jonathan Garson Britney Best Andy Dreyfus Lisa Fletcher Adam Gates
Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd Sureena Mann Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicosia Silvia Palara Kim Ross David Sameth Laurie Schrey
Tasha Sounart Brian Tanaka Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

Pixar University & Archives

Elyse Klaidman Collin Allen Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn Trish Carney Leila Chesloff
Tony Derose Sharon Dovas Christine Freeman Brianne Gallagher Brian Green
David R. Haumann Maren Jones Karen Kiser Tia W. Kratter Shana Levin
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff Adrienne Ranft Juliet Roth Erika Schmidt Tiffany Taira
Melissa Woods Jamie Woolf

Promotional Animation

Ross Haldane Stevenson Lindsay Andrus Sequoia Blankenship Kevin Chesnos Keith Cormier
Tim Fox Nicole Paradis Grindle Stephanie Hamilton Jessica Harvill Ken Kim
Claire Munzer Justin Ritter Alli Sadegiani Gini Cruz Santos Raphael Suter
Rob Duquette Thompson Andrew Vernon Nathan Wall Brad Winemiller

Publicity

Nicole Albertson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman Briana Gardner Susanne Lally
Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum

Renderman Development

Dana Batali Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong Stephen Friedman Ian Hsieh Andrew Kensler Charlie Kilpatrick
David M. Laur Trina M. Roy Brian K. Saunders Brian Savery Brenden Schubert
Annabella Serra Jonathan Shade Adam Wood-Gaines Wayne Wooten
Brian Smits (1968 - 2013)

Renderman Sales & Marketing

Christopher Ford Renee Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Alana Forrest John Bennett Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Richard Cogger
Mlinzi Majigiza Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker Arthur McDade III Adrian Rico Galvez Allan Rivera
Joni Superticioso Chris Taylor

Software Research & Development

Engineering & Design Leads

Ryan Burns Jeremy Cowles George Elkoura F. Sebastian Grassia Thomas Hahn
Jamie Hecker Hayley Iben Michael B. Johnson Chris King Josh Minor
Daniel Leaf Nunes Cory Omand Jack Paulus Davide Pesare Susan Salituro
Sarah Shen Dirk Van Gelder Douglas Waters Adam Woodbury

Management

Gregory Finch Dana Frankoff Sue Maatouk Kalache Sowmya Natarajan Sabine O Sullivan
Bill Polson David Wehr

Infrastructure

Robert Ell Mckay Farley Carl Jon Van Arsdall Jack Zhao

Research

Tom Duff Kurt Fleischer Florian Hecht Mark Meyer Jean-Daniel Nahmias
Tom Nettleship

Pre-Production & Asset Based Engineering

Don Bui Julian Y.C. Chen Paul Edmondson Philip Floetotto Phred Lender
Aaron Luk Edward Luong Kyle Mcdaniel Peter Nye Lane Pertusi
Stefan Schulze

Look Development

Jim Atkinson Joachim De Deken Daniel Chang Tolga Goktekin Daniel Lasry
Shawn Neely Arun Rao Eliot Smyrl Stephan Steinbach Brandon Wang
John Warren Emily Weihrich Magnus Wrenninge Richard Yoshioka

Presto Animation System & Core Engineering

David Baraff Jonathan Bianchi Malcolm Blanchard Sunya Boonyatera Andrew Butts
Juei Chang Daniel Garcia Matthias Goerner Mark Hessler Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
Ryan Kautzman Jason Kim Manuel Kraemer Venkateswaran Krishna Doug Letterman
Brett Levin John Loy Deneb Meketa Alex Mohr Gary Monheit
Corey Revilla Florian Sauer Chris Schoeneman Chen Shen Burton Siu
Ryan Stelzleni Takahito Tejima David G. Yu Florian Zitzelsberger

Systems

Technical Leads
Dale Bewley Lars R. Damerow Joseph Frost Grant Gatzke Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan David Sotnick Jim Wilhelmi
Management
Joel Bruck Tyler Fazakerley Alisa Gilden May Pon M.t. Silvia
Christopher C. Walker

Support

Administration & Operations Data Management Mac & Windows Media Systems Telecom
Wesley Callow Shaun Brown Tlaloc Alvarez Chris Collins Shawn Hovis
Ling Hsu Mark Harrison Daryn Cash Warren Latimer Michael Stewart Johnson
Jane Murphy Heidi Stettner J. Darion Cuevas Joanna Laurent Mark Pananganan
Animation Support Mike Sundy James G. Dashe Edgar Quinones Unix
Robert Hamrick Hardware Dan Hoffman Steven Ricks Peter Kaldis
Matthew Muhili Lindahl Ricky Der Cory Ander Knox Jessica Wan Nelson Sette Siu
Sara Sampson Leslie Law Erin M. Merchant Jason Watkins Web Development
Ian Westcott Financial Systems Terry Lee Moseley Storage Christine Jones
Backups Tiffany Reno Fung Benjamin Rillie Eric Bermender Darla Lovrin
Jonathan Hadden Peter Plackowski Bryan Bird Sean Stephenson
Jose Richard Ignacio Nicholas Zehner Andy Thomas
Bob Morgan Peter Ward
Rudy Jason Vucelich

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Stephen Gregory
Heidi Holman Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Carol Wang

Development

Heather Eisner Amy Ellenwood Emily Mollenkopf Katherine Sarafian Jenni Tsoi

Production Babies

Abril Adeline Ajay Alexander Amelie Aria Arjun
Aubrey Audrey Autumn Avery Axel Ayla Mae Beatrice
Benjamin Charley Christopher JD Christopher RU Cléas Colton Colton Jace
Delphine Eden Elaina Elise Elizabeth Ella Ellie
Ellis Emery Eva Evan Evelyn Finley Fisher
Gemma Georgia Grace Gray Greta Hannah Harper
Hayley Hazel Imogen Issac Julian Kaiya Karter
Kyle Laila Leia Lilly Linda Lucy Luke
Madeline Madison Makena Marcus Matilda Matthew Maxime
Maya Meara Mélodie Merritt Mia Mina Murray
Oliver Aquino Oliver Chung Oliver Lopez Oliver Thomas Owen Penelope Riley
RJ Robert Rosalind Rowan Ryan Finley Ryan Levin Rylin
Sam Samuel Sanjay Sashi Seohu Shaan Shom
Siena Tess Timothy Victor Walker Willa William
Willow Wyatt Wyatt Ray Zachary Zoe Zoey

Special Thanks

Flip Phillips Tom McCarthy
Diane Disney Miller Ron Miller
Sunrise Farms Llc Cassandra Smolcic
Lorne Michaels & The SNL Team Katherine Sarafian
Laurel Ladevich Lindsey Collins
Denise Ream John Mulaney
Daniel Gerson Robert L. Baird
The Mortimer B. Zuckerman Mind Brain Behavior Institute

Special thanks to Dr. Paul Ekman & Dacher Keltner for
guiding us through this emotional journey

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews Brad Bird Brian Fee John Lasseter Bob Peterson
Dan Scanlon Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Senior Managers

Lourdes Marquez Alba Andrew Beall Pamela J. Choy Gillian Libbert-Duncan Eben F. Ostby
Susan Tatsuno Sophie Vincelette

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Ed Catmull Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy Lori McAdams Jim Morris
Thomas Porter

This film is dedicated to our kids who decided not to grow up, at all.

Animated with PRESTO Animation System

Rendered with RenderMan®

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Prints by FotoKem®

©2015 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

Original Soundtrack Available on

Video Games Available from

In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki