FANDOM


Full credits for Coco.

Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Original Songs by

Original Score Composed by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Supervising Animators

Director of Photography - Camera

Director of Photography - Lighting

Character Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Cloth & Simulation Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Animation Second Unit & Crowds Supervisor

Crowds Technical Supervisor

Global Technology Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Sets Art Director

Character Art Director

Shading Art Directors

Sound Designer

Executive Music Producer

Casting by

Cast

Additional Production & Technical Leadership

Additional Lighting Design

Production Finance Lead

  • Laurie L. Au

Additional Production Finance Support

Post Production Producer

Additional Technical Supervision

Pre-Production Leadership

Story

Story Manager

Story Lead

Story Artists

Jim Capobianco Enrico Casarosa
Ronnie del Carmen Louis Gonzales
Manny Hernandez Sam Hood
Andrew Jimenez Trevor Jimenez
Vladimir Kooperman Tony Maki
Xavier Riffault James Reinhart Robertson
Octavio Rodriguez Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov
Madeline Sharafian Nathan Stanton
Rosana Sullivan

Story Consultant

Script Supervisor

Script Coordinator

  • Carolina Ángel

Story Coordinators

Editorial

Editorial Managers

Film Editor

Second Film Editors

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Charles Choo Chloe Kloezeman
Geoffrey Sledge Jeff Stone
Nicole Vanderneut

Additional Editing

Additional Editorial

Senior Production Music Editor

Additional Production Sound

Senior Recording Engineer

Assistant Recording Engineer

Editorial Coordinators

Art

Art Managers

Additional Character Art Direction

Additional Shading Art Direction

Concept Designers

Character Designers

Zaruhi Galstyan John Nevarez
Tom Gately Tony Fucile
Chris Sasaki Daniel Lopez-Munoz

Character Design/Sculptors

Additional Set Art Direction

Sets Designers

Jason Merck Grant Alexander
Dean Kelly Don Shank

Shading Designers

Lighting Concept Artists

Graphics Lead

Previsualization Modeling & Camera

Towers Looks Development

Development Artists

Art Coordinators

Art Interns

Sophie Crowley Caleb Heisey
Lydia Nichols Liam Rinat
Travis Ruiz Sona Sargsyan
De'Von Stubblefield Louis Thomas

Camera & Staging

Layout Managers

Layout Lead

Layout Artists

Robert Anderson James Campbell
Andy Grisdale Shaun Seong-Young Kim
Robert Kinkead Patrick Lin
Gregg Olsson Jan Pfenninger
Arjun Rihan Mark Sanford
Matthew Silas

Post-Animation Camera Artist

Layout Coordinator

Layout Intern

  • Heather Fleischman

Animation

Animation Manager

Animation Pre-Production Manager

Directing Animators

Animation Fix Lead

Animation Sketch Artist

Animation Tools Lead

Character Development & Animation

Dovi Anderson Lindsay Andrus
Gwendelyn Enderoglu Travis Hathaway
Aaron Koressel Javier Moya Alonso
K.C. Roeyer

Animators

Frank E. Abney III Eric Anderson
Kevin Andrus Brendan Beesley
Michael Bidinger Sequoia Blankenship
Shad Bradbury Jane Snow Cassidy
Shaun Chacko Guillaume Chartier
Michael Chia-Wei Chen Kevin Chesnos
Simon Christen Christopher Chua
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Joshua Dai Claudio de Oliveira
Robb Denovan Paul Diaz
Graham Finley Lance Fite
Joey Gilbreath Belen Gil-Palacios
Andrew Gonzalez Tomoyuki Harashima
Mark C. Harris Aron Hatfield
Neil Helm Catherine Hicks
Eliza Ivanova Rob Jensen
Jae Hyung Kim Ken Kim
Bruce Kuei John Chun Chiu Lee
Holger Leihe Matt Majers
Kyle Mohr Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
Victor Navone Dan Nguyen
Jordi Oñate Isal Jayson Price
Adam Rodriguez Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Montaque Ruffin Ben Rush
Allison Rutland Michael Sauls
Brett Schulz Stefan Schumacher
Terry Youngkil Song Mike Stern
Matthew Strangio Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter David Torres
Jessica Torres Priscila De B. Vertamatti
Amanda Wagner Nathan Wall
Leslie Watters Royce Wesley
Ricky Wight Alon Winterstein
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu Tom Zach

Additional Animation

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell Jack Cheng
June Foster Todd R. Krish
John LeGrande

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Production Assistant

Animation Second Unit & Crowds

Animation Second Unit & Crowds Manager

Crowds Animation Lead

Crowds Technical Lead

Procedural Crowds Architect

Crowds, Fix & Second Unit Animation

Lauren Adassovsky Paulie Alam
Andrew Atteberry Youri Dekker
Brent Dienst Regina Donavan
Teresa Falcone Doug Frankel
Michael Galbraith Robb Gibbs
Emilie Goulet Richard Gunzer
Rami Kasim Charles Larrieu
Cody Lyon Aviv Mano
Lucas Fraga Pacheco Nicole Ridgwell
Bill Sheffler Hikari Toriumi
Luis Uribe Billy Ward

Crowds Technical Artists

Dustin Anderson Geoffrey Jarrett
David Lally Michael Lorenzen
Lana Chen Sun

Animation Second Unit & Crowds Coordinator

Preformance Refeundes Assistant

Characters

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Charater Shading Artists

Character Grooming Artists

Sets

Sets Modeling Artists

Sets Dressing Artists

Sets Shading Artists

Simulation

Global Technology

Global Technology Engineers

Sweatbox

Effects

Development & Effects Artists

Effects Artists

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Lighting Supervisors

Lighting Character Lead

Lightspeed Lead

Lighting Leads

Mastering Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Max Bickley
Alfonso Caparrini Ed Chen
Charu Clark Airton Dittz Jr.
Sungyeon Joh Jonathan Kiker
Jae H. Kim Ken Lao
Emmanuel Maniez Ian Megibben
Burt Peng Maria Powers
Angelique Reisch Jordan Rempel
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Jose L. Ramos Serrano
Philip Shoebottom Michael Sparber

Shot Lighting Artists

Mimia Arbelaez Nick Bartone
Katie Bickley Jeremy Birn
Don Bui Mathieu Cassagne
Ye Won Cho Keith Cormier
Nancy Anais Dinh Magen Sara Farrar
James Gettinger Laura Grieve
Dorien Gunnels Jessica Harvill
Wen-Chin Hsu Amy Rae Jones
Jennifer Leigh King Markus Kranzler
Linhan Li Amber Stewart Lunderville
Molly Meyer Ryan Michero
Farhez Rayani Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Julien Schreyer David Shavers
Erik Shepherd Miguel Zozaya

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Dan Englesson Daniel Garcia
James L. Jackson Tony Mitzelfelt
Tom Nettleship Jonathan D. Penney
Zach Repasky Mark T. VandeWettering
Vaibhav Vavilala David Verona

Lighting Coordinators

Lightspeed Coordinator

Rendering

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Papal Picado Prologue

2D Animation & Character Design

2D Animation & Clean-Up

Pipeline & Technical Support

Art

Titles & End Credits

Art & Design

Title Design

Camera & Layout Lead

Production

Production Office Assistant

Additional Production Support

Cultural Consulants

Marcela Davison Aviles Octavio Solis
Lalo Alcaraz

Creative Development

Emily Mollenkoff Karen Paik
James Roderick Grace Thompsom

Production Dialogue

Studio Mastering & Operations

Stereoscopic 3D

Rendering

International Production

Render Pipeline Group

Team

Post Production

Associate Post Production Supervisor

Senior Post Production Assistant

Post Production Sound Services By Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm LTD. Company, Marin County, California

Additional Voices

Lalo Alcaraz Carolina Ángel
Memo Aponte Marcela Davison Aviles
Liliana Barba Meinecke Emmanuel Bernal
David Beron Denise Blasor
Wilma Bonet Oscar Bonfiglio
Alex Castillo Gary Cervantes
Bernardo Cubría Vicki Davis
Daniel Diaz Roberto Donati
Efrain Figueroa Deb Fink
Emilio Fuentes Daniella Garcia
Libertad García Fonzi Mike Gomez
Lillian Groag Joshua Guerrero
Montse Hernandez Marabina Jaimes
Jossara Jinaro Christian Lanz
Constanza Lechuga Luisa Leschin
Ruth Livier Maria Dominique Lopez
Valeria Maldonado Carla Medina
Richard Miro Adrian Molina
Daniel Edward Mora Carlos Morero Jr.
Vivianne Nacif Adriana Sevahn Nichols
Jonathan Nichols Levi Nuñez
Dyana Ortelli Arthur Ortiz
Jessica Pacheco Juan Pacheco
Jacqueline Pinol James Ponce
Al Rodrigo J. Francisco Rodriguez
Polo Rojas Eduardo Ronan
Johnny Sanchez III Eddie Santiago
Melissa Santos Luis Solís
Rosalba Sotelo Chris Triana
Trujo Lee Unkrich
Ruth Zalduondo James Zayaleta

Articulation Casting Associates

Music

Executive Director, Music Productioon

Scoring Crew

Ryan Robinson Richard Wheeler Jr.
Greg Dennen Emad Borjian
Jamie Olvera

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life

Pixar Studio Team

Inclusion Strategies

RenderMan Development

Software Research & Development

Systems

Support

Production Babies

Special Thanks

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews Brad Bird Enrico Casarosa Mary Coleman Josh Cooley
Ronnie del Carmen Pete Docter Brian Fee Mike Jones Brian Larsen
John Lasseter Angus MacLane Bob Peterson Steve Purcell Dan Scanlon
Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Lourdes Marquez Alba Andrew Beall Colin Bohrer Sally Garbarini Sarah Jo Helton
Nancy Howard Gillian Libbert-Duncan Eben F. Ostby Lee Rasé Jenni Tsoi

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Ed Catmull Lindsey Collins Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy Lori McAdams
Jim Morris Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian

Animated with PRESTO Animation System

Rendered with RenderMan®

Original Soundtrack available on

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™

©2017 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

Dia De Muretos is a Mexican Heritage Tradition with Roots in Indigenous Culture,
To learn more, Visit your local library

To the People Across Time who Supported and Inspired us

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA