Full credits for Cars .
Directed By
Co-Directed By
Produced By
Associate Producer
Original Score Composed and Conducted By
Original Story By
Screenplay By
Film Editor
Supervising Technical Director
Production Designers
Supervising Animators
Directors of Photography
Shading Art Director
Matte Supervisor
Characters Supervisor
Characters Shading Supervisor
Sets Supervisor
Sets Shading Supervisors
Effects Supervisor
Crowds Supervisor
Rendering Supervisor
Optimization Supervisor
Production Manager
Sound Designer
Production Finance Lead
Executive Music Producer
Casting By
Cast
Story
Story Supervisor
Story Manager
Story Artists
Additional Screenplay Material
Additional Storyboarding
Digital Storyboarding & Effects
Additional Digital Storyboarding
Script Supervisor
Story Coordinator
Story Production Assistant
Art
Art Manager
Art Development Manager
Character & Environment Designers
Production Artists
Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Albert Lozano
Graphic Designers
*Craig Foster
*Ellen Moon Lee
*Andy Dreyfus
Sculptor
Digital Painters
Matte Painters
Randy Berrett
John Lee
Ernesto Nemesio
Laura Phillips
Paul Topolos
Matte Technical Artists
Kurt Fleischer
Alex Harvill
Patrick James
*Mira Nikolic
Humera Yasmin Khan
Matthew Webb
Visual Development
Custom Paint Consultant
Additional Production Art
Art Coordinators
*Shane M. Thomas
*Stephanie Hamilton
*Jay Ward
*Nick Vlahos
Art Production Assistant
Layout
Layout Managers
Racing Lead
Radiator Springs Lead
Senior Camera Operator
Layout Artists
Rob Anderson
Cortney Armitage
Matt Aspbury
Shawn Brennan
Gregg Olsson
Sukwon Park
Evan Pontoriero
*Mark Sanford
Gabriel Schlumberger
Bob Whitehill
Additional Layout
Ewan Johnson
Liz Kupinski Carter
Suny Behar
Matthew Silas
Layout Coordinator
Special Racing Consultants
Animation
Animation Manager
Directing Animators
Crowds Animation Lead
Animation Character Development
Animators
*Carlos Baena
*Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
*Jason Boose
*Adam Burke
*Brett Coderre
*Tim Crawfurd
*Don Crum
*David Devan
*Ike Feldman
*Doug Frankel
*Tom Gately
*Stephen Gregory
*Tasha Wedeen Harris
*Travis Hathaway
*Nancy Kato
*John Kahrs
*Shawn Krause
*Karen Kiser
*Wendell Lee
*Jaime Landes
*Michal Makarewicz
*Matt Majers
*Steve Mason
*Daniel Mason
*Sarah Mercey-Boose
*Jon Mead
*Cameron Miyasaki
*Billy Merritt
*Victor Navone
*Dave Mullins
*Matt Nolte
*Dan Nguyen
*Brett Pulliam
*Sanjay Patel
*Roger Rose
*Rich Quade
*Bob Scott
*Brett Schulz
*David Earl Smith
*Doug Sheppeck
*Michael Stocker
*Ross Stevenson
*J. Warren Trezevant
*Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
*Ian White
*Anthony Ho Wong
*Michael Wu
*Ron Zorman
Additional Animation
Animation Technical Support
Fix & Additional Animation
Animation Coordinator
Animation Technical Coordinator
Animation Fix Coordinator
Animation Production Assistant
Characters & Crowds
Characters Manager
Characters Leads
Modeling & Articulation Artists
Frank Aalbers
Rob Jensen
Mark Adams
Mike Krummhoefener
Paul Aichele
Lisa Kim
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Andrew Schmidt
Jason Bickerstaff
Sajan Skaria
Ziah Sarah Fogel
Thomas Lance Thornton
Shading Artists
Christopher M. Burrows
Andrew Butts
Patrick Guenette
Michael Kilgore
Bob Moyer
Crowds Manager
Crowds Leads
Crowds Artists
Michael Chann
Marco Da Silva
Christina Garcia
Bob Moyer
Alex Seiden
Additional Crowds Artists
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Stephen King
Todd Krish
Characters & Crowds Coordinator
Editorial
Editorial Manager
Second Film Editors
Race Sequence Editing
Additional Editing
Stan Webb
Nicholas C. Smith , A.C.E.
Lee Unkrich , A.C.E.
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editors
David Suther
Gregory Amundson
Patrick Day Kennedy
Temp Music Editor
Editorial Coordinator
Editorial Production Assistant
Inventory
Smog Check Manager
Smog Check Coordinator
Sets
Sets Manager
Sets Technical Lead
Modeling Artists
Suzanne Slatcher
Christopher Sanchez
Gary Schultz
Frank Aalbers
Mike Krummhoefener
Phat Phuong
Mark Adams
Evan Pontoriero
Raymond V. Wong
Robert Kinkead
Dale Ruffolo
Brad Winemiller
Shading Artists
Keith Stichweh
Eric Andraos
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
David Batte
Athena Xenakis
Alec Bartsch
Andy Whittock
Kamal Mistry
Alex Seiden
Stephen King
Brandon Onstott
Neil Blevins
Marc Cooper
Lead Set Dressing Artist
Set Dressing Artists
Phat Phuong
Christina Garcia
Alison Leaf
Suzanne Slatcher
Additional Sets Artists
Sets Coordinators
Lighting
Lighting Manager
Lead Lighting Artists
Jesse Hollander
Peter Sumanaseni
Erik Smitt
Lighting Development Lead
Lighting Technology Lead
Master Lighting Artists
Airton Dittz, Jr.
Steven James
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Mitch Kopelman
Ken Sullivan
Maria Yershova
Ken Lao
Amelia Chenoweth
Eileen O'Neill
Tim Best
Danielle Feinberg
Lighting Artists
Lloyd Bernberg
Amy Moran
Jeremy Birn
Lisa Kim
Liz Kupinski Carter
Andrew Pienaar
Ye Won Cho
Jonathan Pytko
Keith Cormier
Steven Quinones-Colon
Dean Foster
Dale Ruffolo
Andrew Harris
Michael Sparber
Ian House
Sonja Struben
Sungyeon Joh
Esdras Varagnolo
Jae Kim
Jeremy Vickery
Illumination Engineer
Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Fix Coordinator
Effects
Effects Manager
Effects Artists
Gary Bruins
Michael K. O'Brien
Jason Johnston
Jack Paulus
Sandra Karpman
Jon Reisch
Keith Daniel Klohn
Ferdi Scheepers
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Erdem Taylan
David MacCarthy
Brad Winemiller
Kamal Mistry
Effects Visual Development
Keith Daniel Klohn
Erdem Taylan
Effects Coordinator
Rendering & Optimization
Rendering & Optimization Manager
Rendering & Optimization Artists
Ben Andersen
Josh Anon
Alec Bartsch
Neil Blevins
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
Jay Carina
Charu Clark
Angelique Ford
Carl Frederick
Michael Fu
Seth Holladay
Ben Jordan
Paul Kanyuk
Sandra Karpman
Humera Yasmin Khan
Michael Kilgore
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Piotr Krawczyk
Josée Lajoie
Björn Leffler
Holly Lloyd
Michael Lorenzen
Jack Paulus
Jon Reisch
Afonso Salcedo
Don Schreiter
Taylor Smith
John Warren
Matthew Webb
Brad Winemiller
Optimization & Technical Development Coordinator
Rendering Coordinator
Technical Development
Technical Interns
Jeff Budsberg
Josee Lajoie
Jonathan Michaels
Matthew Parrott
Phillip Prahl
Jeff Wang
Production
Supervisor Of Production Resources
Assistants To The Director
Heather Feng-Yanu
Joan E. Smalley
Assistant To The Producers
Disney Production Representative
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Office Coordinator
Production Office Assistants
Additional Production Support
Mari Aizawa
Kirsten Ames-Staubli
Sarah Jo Helton
Dan Sokoloski
Marc Sondheimer
Jason "JTOP" Topolski
Software Development
V.P., Software Engineering
Team Leads
Brad Andalman
Ian Buono
Gareth Davis
Brendan Donohoe
F. Sebastian Grassia
Tara Hernandez
Oren Jacob
Michael B. Johnson
Allan Poore
Guido Quaroni
Martin Reddy
Production Engineering
Studio Tools
Jessica Abroms
Jim Atkinson
David Baraff
Ronen Barzel
Malcolm Blanchard
Christopher Colby
Bena Currin
Pete Demoreuille
Mike Ferris
Rita Garcia
Eric Gregory
Susan Boylan Griffin
Tom Hahn
Ralph Hill
Lucas R. A. Ives
Chris King
Cybele Knowles
Eric Lebel
Brett Levin
Tom Lokovic
Mark Meyer
Josh Minor
Alex Mohr
Arun Rao
Rudrajit Samanta
Chris Schoeneman
Sarah Shen
Maria Milagros Soto
Paul S. Strauss
Dirk Van Gelder
Kiril Vidimče
Audrey Wong
Adam Woodbury
Jane Yen
Lisa S. Young
David Yu
Research
John R. Anderson
Tony Derose
Michael Kass
Andy Witkin
Rob Cook
Project Management & Administration
Renee Adams
Karen Dunn
Kay Seirup
Renderman Development
Renderman Lead
Renderman Team
Loren Carpenter
Per Christensen
Tom Duff
Susan Fisher
Julian Fong
David Laur
Mark Leone
Katrin Petersen
Jonathan Shade
Brenden Schubert
Brad West
Wayne Wooten
Renderman Products
Ray Davis
Chris Ford
Ian Hsieh
Brian K. Saunders
Dylan Sisson
Wendy Wirthlin
Renee Lamri
Image Mastering
Manager
Lead Engineer
Administration Manager
Coordinator
Colorist
Camera Operators
Science And Engineering
James Burgess
David DiFrancesco
John Hee Soo Lee
Matthew Martin
Drew Ttv Rogge
Rick Sayre
Information Systems
V.P., Technology
A/V Engineering
Manager
Technical Lead
Team
Daniel Annereau
Christopher Fehring
Bob Frey
Grant Gatzke
Warren Latimer
Edgar Quinones
Jessica Bellfort Rankin
Jason Watkins
Administration & Application Support
Manager
Team
Tlacaelel Alvarez
Cassandra Falby
Heidi Parmelee
Data Management Group
Manager
Technical Lead
Team
Desktop & Infrastructure
Managers
Erik Forman
Alisa Gilden
Warren Hays
John Kirkman
Jay Weiland
Team
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
Gabriel Benveniste
Bryan Bird
Johnoel Cuevas
Lars R. Damerow
James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson
Miles Egan
Edward Escueta
Bethany Jane Hanson
Jason Hendrix
Ling Hsu
Kenneth "Yo" Huey
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Ignacio
Peter Kaldis
Elise Knowles
Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias
Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley
Michael A. O'Brien
Mark Pananganan
Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie
A.U.B.I.E.
Nelson Sette Siu
David Sotnick
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas
Chuck Waite
Peter Ward
Ian Westcott
Render Pipeline Group
Managers
Technical Lead
Team
Jennifer Becker
Adam Wood-Gaines
Kate Cronin
Joshua Grant
Erick Tryzelaar
Mike Wallace
Post Production
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Cichocki
Director Of Editorial & Post Production
Bill Kinder
Projection
John Hazelton
Dana Basinger
Editorial Services
Glenn Kasprzycki
Phred Lender
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
Cynthia Lusk
Domenic Allen
David Tanaka
Post Production Manager
Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinators
Courtney Bergin
Noah Newman
Post Production Assistants
Conor Flynn
Tessa Swigart
Original Dialogue Mixers
Doc Kane
Vince Caro
E.J. Holowicki
End Titles
Ellen Moon Lee
Craig Foster
Post Production Sound Services
By Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd Company Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers
Supervisor Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editors Shannon Milles
Teresa Eckton
Dee Selby
Foley Editors Jonathan Null
Christopher Barrick
Assistant Sound Deisgner Al Nelson
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord
Coya Elliott
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennis Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixers Frank Aglieri-Rinella
Foley Recordist Sean England
Mix Technicians
Tony Sereno
Jurgen Scharpf
Juan Peralta
Additional Voices
Woody Car
Tom Hanks
Buzz Lightyear Car
Tim Allen
Hamm Car
John Ratzenberger
Mike Car
Billy Crystal
Sulley Car
John Goodman
Abominable Snowman
John Ratzenberger
Filk Car
Dave Foley
P.T. Flea Car
John Ratzenberger
Music
Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Orachestrations by Jonathan Sacks
Music Editors Bruno Coon
Score Recorded and Mixeld by Frank Wolf
Music Productions Managers Andrew Page
Score Recordist Adam Michalak
Greg Hayes
Mark Cross
Music Productions Coordinator Lydia Paweski
Executive Music Assistant Jill Iverson
Music Productions Assistant Siobhan Sullilvan
Score Contracted by Sandy De Crescent
Music Preparations by Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Additonial Orachestrations by Joel Newman
Music Assistant Editor Brenda Heins
"Real Gone"
*Written by Sheryl Crow and John Shanks
*Performed by Sheryl Crow
*Produced by John Shanks
*Recorded by Jeff Rothschild
*Mixed by Jeff Rothschild and John Shanks
*Sheryl Crow Appears Courtesy of A&M Records
"Life Is A Highway"
*Written by Thomas Cochrane
*Performed by Rascal Flatts
*Produced by Dann Huff and Rascal Flatts
*Recorded by Justin Niebank and Mark Hagen
*Mixed by Justin Niebank
*Rascal Flatts Appears Courtesy of Lyric Street Records
"Find Yourself"
*Written by Brad Paisley
*Performed by Brad Paisley
*Produced by Frank Rogers
*Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
*Mixed by Justin Niebank
*Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
"Behind The Clouds"
*Written by Brad Paisley and Frank Rogers
*Performed by Brad Paisley
*Produced by Frank Rogers
*Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
*Mixed by Justin Niebank
*Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
"Our Town"
*Written by Randy Newman
*Performed by James Taylor
*Produced by Randy Newman
*Recorded by Frank Wolf and Frank Filipetti
*Mixed by Frank Wolf
"Route 66"
Written by Bobby Troup
Performed by John Mayer
Produced by Steve Jordan
and John Mayer
Recorded and Mixed by Niko Bolas
John Mayer Appears Courtesy
of Aware/Columbia Records
"Rust-Eze Polka"
Written, Performed and Produced by
Joey Miskulin
"Rollin' In The Rearview"
*Written and Produced by Bruno Coon
*Performed by Jabu "Songbird"
*Written and Performed by Kenny G
*Courtesy of Arista Records
*by Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"My Heart Would Know"
Written and Performed by Hank Williams
Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
"Elvira"
*Written by Dallas Frazier
"Star Spangled Banner"
Adapted and Performed by Jimi Hendrix
Courtesy of MCA Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
"Route 66"
*Written by Bobby Troup
*Performed by Chuck Berry
*Courtesy of MCA Records
*Under License From
Universal Music Enterprises
"Sh-Boom"
Written by William Edwards
Carl Feaster Claude Feaster James Keyes
Floyd McRae Performed by The Chords
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp
by Arrangement With Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Score Recorded At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage & Signet Sound Studios
Orchestra
Bruce Dukov Susan Ranney Rene M. Mandel
James Walker Eun-Mee Ahn Daniel L. Higgins
Richard L. Altenbach Norda Mullen Jacqueline Brand
Geraldine Rotella Roberto Cani James M. Kanter
Jeanne-Skrocki Evans Greg Huckins David Ewart
Kim Hutchcroft Julie Ann Gigante Bill Liston
Endre Granat Joel Peskin Clayton Haslop
Gary S. Bovyer Tamara Hatwan Ralph Williams
Miran Kojian Phillip Ayling Aimee Kreston
Thomas G. Boyde Natalie Leggett Barbara Northcutt
Dimitrie Leivic Michael R. O'Donovan Phillip Levy
Kenneth Munday Katia Popov David Riddles
Rafael Rishik James W. Thatcher Mark Robertson
David Duke Anatoly Rosinsky Brian D.A. O'Connor
Marc Sazer John A. Reynolds Lisa M. Sutton
Richard Todd Sarah Thornblade Phillip Edward Yao
Irina Voloshina Malcolm McNab Miwako Watanabe
Rick Baptist Roger Wilkie Jon Lewis
Gabriel Witcher Warren H. Luening Kenneth Yerke
William Booth Simon Oswell Alan Kaplan
Brian Dembow Andrew Martin Marlow Fisher
Bruce Fowler Rick Gerding Andrew Thomas Malloy
Keith Greene William F. Reichenbach Roland Kato
George Thatcher Darrin McCann J. Tommy Johnson
Victoria Miskolczy Randel Currie Michael Nowak
George Doering Shanti D. Randall John Goux
Cassandra Richburg Gary Hooker David F. Walther
Weldon Dean Parks Antony Cooke Alan Estes
Steve Erdody Steven Schaeffer Christine Ermacoff
Michael Fisher Dennis Karmazyn Gregory Goodall
Armen Ksajikian Jim Keltner Timothy Landauer
Edward Klancnik David Low Peter Limonick
Andrew Shulman Benjamin Sesar David Speltz
Donald J. Williams Cecelia Tsan Michael A. Lang
Michael Valerio James Cox James Johnson
Kendal Marcy Nico Abondolo Jo Ann Turovsky
Drew Dembowski Allison Allport Christian Kollgaard
Tommy Morgan Edward Meares Frank Marocco
Bruce Morgenthaler
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production
Executive Team
Steve Jobs
Ed Catmull
Simon Bax
Lois Scali
Sarah McArthur
Administration & Finance
Shelli Geer Yvonne Brazil
Nancy Case Ena Chan Cratsenburg
Nils L. Erdmann Rachel Ergas
Marty Eshoff Tim Glass
Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson
Mark Joseph Lisa McCampbell
Molly Nealan Karen Perry
Stephanie Pham Kristina Gordon Ruud
Todd Shaiman Michelle Simons
Chris Tachiki Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Shari Villarde Deana Walker
Annette Wang Sue Williams
Kathy Wilt
Legal
Leah Marshall Pat Mosey
Rob Rieders Bob Roden
Creative Services & Marketing
Mary Murphy Conlin
Kathleen Holliday
Angela Bliss
Tom Sarris
James Roderick
Leeann Alameda
Cherie Hammond
Desiree Mourad
Jeff Raymond
Clay Welch
Ed Chen
Jennifer Weinberg
Steven Argula
Amanda Sorena
Erin Dogan
Hilary Goss
Debby Coleman
Consumer Products
Kerry Phelan
Michele Spane-Rivera
Krista Sheffler
Anne Moore
Ben Butcher
Emery Low
Morgan Karadi
Jonathan Rodriguez
Kelly Bonbright
Development
Facilities
Tom Carlisle
Craig Payne
Joe Garcia
Cherise Miller
Keith Johnson
Kent Barnes
Paul Gillis
Wendy Collins
Kenny Condit
Edgar A. Ochoa
Marco Castellanos
Brian Torres
Peter Schreiber
Kevan Parmelee
Human Resources
Lori McAdams
Dawn Haagstad
Danielle Levin
Lisa Ellis
Robin McDonald
Kimberly Adair Clark
Monica Vandis
Tiffany Reno
Pixar Shorts
Osnat Shurer
Roger Gould
Ann Brilz
Liz Gazzano
Bill Polson
Steve Bloom
Chris Vallance
Tim Fox
Erica Milsom
Josh Qualtieri
Tony Kaplan
Rick Butler
Sara Maher
Brice Parker
Alex Mandel
Becky Neiman
Sureena Mann
Alice Clendenen
Jeanne Applegate
Jaclyn Brodsky
Pixar University & Archives
Randy Nelson
Christine Freeman
Elyse Klaidman
Juliet Greenberg
Elizabeth Greenberg
Deborah Sadler
David R. Haumann
Samuel Daffner
Purchasing & Relocation
Dennis "DJ" Jennings
Kristi Gamble
Safety & Security
Keith Kops
Marlon Castro
Joni Superticioso
Gerald E. Hackett, III
Ramon Hannon
Paul Chideya
Al Cimino
Michael Hitson
John Bennett
Kristine Javier
Richard A. Cogger
Noah Skinner
Brian Smith
Craft Services By Luxo Cafe
Osvaldo Tomatis
Antonio Alarcon
Marie Nilsson
Luigi Passalacqua
Kristen Light
Olga Velazquez
Guillermo Segovia
Candelaria Lozano
Francisco Figueroa
Francisco Martinez
Jose Martinez
⭐️Production Babies⭐️
Abigail
Juni
Ada
Kai
Althea
Kaia
Alyssa
Kathryn
Anna
Kaylia
Ariana & Miranda
Keaton
Asa
Kendra & Kekoa
Asher
Lola
August
Luca
Ava
Lucas
Ava
Lucia
Bastien
Lucy
Chris
Luke
Dana
Maggie
Desmond
Maren
Diego
Marie
Dylan
Matteo & Jordan
Eden
Max
Eleanor
Maya
Elsa
Michael
Emilia
Michael
Emily
Nathan
Emma
Nikki
Ethan
Noah
Evajoy
Olivia
Eve
Paden
Finn
Paige
Gracie
Rachel
Hazy
Romy
Janine
Sam
Jean
Stephanie
Johnny
Sydney
Joseph & Paige
Theo
Joshua
Thom & Libby
Josh
Zachary
Julia
Special Thanks To
Thomas Schumacher
Kathleen Gavin
Kevin Breen
Ramona Vipperman
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspire Us On Route 66, "The Mother Road"
Kansas
Scott Nelson, Eisler Brothers Old Riverton Store, "Home Of The Hand-Crafted Sandwiches", Riverton, KS
Dean & Paula Walker, Baxter Springs, KS
Oklahoma
Dawn Welch , The Rock Cafe , "Home Of The Fried Pickle Spears", Stroud, OK
Jim Ross, Arcadia, OK
Butch Breger & His Momma, Round Barn, Arcadia, OK
Pat Smith & Staff, OKlahoma Route 66 Museum, Clinton, OK
Walter S. "Doc" Mason, Best Western Tradewinds Courtyard Inn, Clinton, OK
Ray & Shirley Killian, RS&K Railroad Museum, Sayre, OK
Harley & Annabelle Russell, The Mediocre Music Makers, Sand Hills Curiosity Shop, Erick, OK
Wanda Queenan, National Route 66 Museum, Elk City, OK
Glenna Hollis & Kay Farmer, Country Dove, "Home Of The French Silk Pie", Elk City, OK
Texas
Delbert & Ruth Trew, The Devil's Rope Museum, McLean, TX
Stanley Marsh 3, The Cadillac Ranch, Amarillo, TX
Becky Ransom, The Big Texan Steak Ranch, "Free 72-Ounce Steak If Consumed In 60 Minutes", Amarillo, TX
Fran Houser, The Midpoint Cafe, "Home Of The Ugly Crust Pie", Adrian, TX
New Mexico
Eddie "No Money" Shields, Santa Rosa, NM
Dale & Hilda Bakke, The Blue Swallow Motel, Tucumcari, NM
Mike & Betty Callens, Tee Pee Curios, Tucumcari, NM
Arizona
Aggie Montano, Alice & Stanley Gallegos, Joe & Aggie's Cafe, "Hottest Chow On The Mother Road", Holbrook, AZ
Antonio & Cindy Jaquez, Jack Rabbit Trading Post, "Home Of The 'Here It Is' Sign", Near Joseph City, AZ
Allan Affeldt & Tina Mion, La Posada, Winslow, AZ
Diane Patterson, Roadworks Gifts & Souvenirs, Their "Stand Is On The Corner" In Winslow, AZ
Janice Griffith, Old Trails Museum, Winslow, AZ
Paul & Sandi Taylor, Route 66 Magazine, Williams, AZ
Angel Delgadillo, "Guardian Angel Of Route 66", Angel & Vilma Delgadillo's Old Fashioned Route 66 Gift Shop, Barber Shop & Museum, Seligman, AZ
Juan Delgadillo, Sno Cap Drive-In, Seligman, AZ
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of Racing
Steve Page, Infineon Raceway
Humpy Wheeler
Wanda Goddard-Baird
Lowes Motor Speedway
O. Bruton Smith
Marcus Smith
John Zudell
Randy Wray
Speedway Motor Sports Inc.
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Jeff Byrd, Bristol Motor Speedway
Lesa France Kennedy
ISC Motorsports
Daytona International Speedway
Phoenix International Speedway
Jay Frye
Ryan Pemberton
MB2 Motorsports
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of The Automobile
J Mays
Jennifer Flake
Dave Bonbright
Don & Danny Sommer
Dutch Mandel
Tom Medley
Art Fitzpatrick
Manuel Angel
Richard & Linda Kughn
Brian Joseph
Howard Buck
Joe Farrer
Frank Stephenson
Jay Wetzel
Antonio Ghini
Ivan Zaremba
Martin Peters
Lonie Lopez
Jim Fets
Patrick Schiavone
Robert F. Pauley
Jimmy & Jomarie Schmidt
Linda King
Jesse Alexander
Porsche AG
Volkswagen AG
General Motors Corp.
Mazda Motor Corp.
Ferarri S.p.A.
Mack Trucks, Inc.
Maserati S.p.A.
Peterbilt Trucks
Ford Motor Company
Kenworth Trucks
Dailmlerchrysler Corp.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
Fiat Auto S.P.A.
North American International Auto Show, Detroit, Mi
The Name, Image And Likeness Of Elvis Presley Appears Courtesy Of Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc.
Cadillac Range Inspired By Cadillac Ranch By Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) C 1974
CPUs For Final Rendering Intel
Animated On Marionette(TM)
Rendered With Pixar's RenderMan
Prints By TECHNICOLOR
Kodak Motion Picture Film
"Cars" Books Available Wherever Books Are Sold
Look For "Cars" Video Games Where Games Are Sold
Exclusive "Cars" Merchandise Available At Disney Stores
To Learn More About The Creators Of "Cars," Visit www.pixar.com
Copyright (C) MMVI Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios , All Rights Reserved.
This Motion Picture Was Created By Pixar Talking Pictures For The Purposes Of Copyright Law In The United Kingdom
Original Soundtrack Available From Walt Disney Records
Distributed By BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION
Created And Produced At Pixar Animation Studios , Emeryville, California