Wikia

Pixar Wiki

Cars Credits

2,267pages on
this wiki
Talk1

Full credits for Cars.

Directed By

Co-directed By

Produced By

Associate Producer

Original Score Composed And Conducted By

Original Story By

Screenplay By

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designers

Supervising Animators

Directors Of Photography

Shading Art Director

Matte Supervisor

Characters Supervisor

Characters Shading Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Sets Shading Supervisors

Effects Supervisor

Crowds Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Optimization Supervisor

Production Manager

Sound Designer

Production Finance Lead

Executive Music Producer

Casting By

Cast

Lightning McQueen Owen Wilson
Doc Hudson Paul Newman
Sally Carrera Bonnie Hunt
Mater Larry The Cable Guy
Ramone Cheech Marin
Luigi Tony Shalhoub
Guido Guido Quaroni
Flo Jenifer Lewis
Sarge Paul Dooley
Sheriff Michael Wallis
Fillmore George Carlin
Lizzie Katherine Helmond
Mack John Ratzenberger
Red Joe Ranft
Chick Hicks Michael Keaton
The King Richard Petty
Harv Jeremy Piven/Jeremy Clarkson
Bob Cutlass Bob Costas
Darrell Cartrip Darrell Waltrip
Van Richard Kind
Minny Edie McClurg
Tex H.A. 'Humpy' Wheeler
Rusty Rust-eze Tom Magliozzi
Dusty Rust-eze Ray Magliozzi
Mrs. The King Lynda Petty
Fred Andrew Stanton
Junior Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Michael Schumacher Ferrari Michael Schumacher
Jay Limo Jay Leno
Mario Andretti Mario Andretti
Kori Turbowitz Sarah Clark
Not Chuck Mike "No Name" Nelson
Peterbilt Joe Ranft
Boost Jonas Rivera
Snotrod Lou Romano
Wingo Adrian Ochoa
DJ E.J. Holowicki
Tia Elissa Knight
Mia Lindsey Collins

Motorhome Race Fans (Larry and RM)

Larry Benton

Douglas "Mater" Keever

Story

Story Supervisor

Story Manager

Story Artists

Steve Purcell Dan Scanlon
J. Garett Sheldrew Brian Fee
Rob Gibbs Max Brace
Brenda Chapman Matthew Luhn
David Skelly

Additional Screenplay Material

Bonnie Hunt & Don Lake Dan Scanlon
Steve Purcell Andrew Stanton
Daniel Gerson Robert L. Baird

Additional Storyboarding

*Mark Andrews *James S. Baker
*Josh Cooley *Dalton Grant
*Jorgen Klubien *Bud Luckey
*Ted Mathot *Bobby Podesta

Digital Storyboarding & Effects

Additional Digital Storyboarding

Script Supervisor

Story Coordinator

Story Production Assistant

Art

Art Manager

Art Development Manager

Character & Environment Designers

*Jay Shuster *Nat McLaughlin
*Anthony Christov *Gary Schultz

Production Artists

Nelson "Rey" Bohol Albert Lozano

Graphic Designers

*Craig Foster *Ellen Moon Lee
*Andy Dreyfus

Sculptor

Digital Painters

*Bert Berry *Jamie Frye
*Yvonne Herbst *Glenn Kim
*John Lee *Laura Phillips
*Japeth Pieper

Matte Painters

Randy Berrett John Lee
Ernesto Nemesio Laura Phillips
Paul Topolos

Matte Technical Artists

Kurt Fleischer Alex Harvill
Patrick James *Mira Nikolic
Humera Yasmin Khan Matthew Webb

Visual Development

*Dave Deal *Bud Luckey
*Jorgen Klubien *Buck Lewis
*Teddy Newton

Custom Paint Consultant

Additional Production Art

*Maria Lee *Bill Zahn

Art Coordinators

*Shane M. Thomas *Stephanie Hamilton
*Jay Ward *Nick Vlahos

Art Production Assistant

Layout

Layout Managers

*Laura Leganza Reynolds *Deirdre Warin

Racing Lead

Radiator Springs Lead

Senior Camera Operator

Layout Artists

Rob Anderson Cortney Armitage
Matt Aspbury Shawn Brennan
Gregg Olsson Sukwon Park
Evan Pontoriero *Mark Sanford
Gabriel Schlumberger Bob Whitehill

Additional Layout

Ewan Johnson Liz Kupinski Carter
Suny Behar Matthew Silas

Layout Coordinator

Special Racing Consultants

Jerry Nadeau Paul Newman
Darrell Waltrip Artie Kempner

Animation

Animation Manager

Directing Animators

*James Ford Murphy *Bobby Podesta

Crowds Animation Lead

Animation Character Development

*Scott Clark *Glenn McQueen
*James Ford Murphy *Bobby Podesta
*Tasha Wedeen Harris

Animators

*Carlos Baena *Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
*Jason Boose *Adam Burke
*Brett Coderre *Tim Crawfurd
*Don Crum *David Devan
*Ike Feldman *Doug Frankel
*Tom Gately *Stephen Gregory
*Tasha Wedeen Harris *Travis Hathaway
*Nancy Kato *John Kahrs
*Shawn Krause *Karen Kiser
*Wendell Lee *Jaime Landes
*Michal Makarewicz *Matt Majers
*Steve Mason *Daniel Mason
*Sarah Mercey-Boose *Jon Mead
*Cameron Miyasaki *Billy Merritt
*Victor Navone *Dave Mullins
*Matt Nolte *Dan Nguyen
*Brett Pulliam *Sanjay Patel
*Roger Rose *Rich Quade
*Bob Scott *Brett Schulz
*David Earl Smith *Doug Sheppeck
*Michael Stocker *Ross Stevenson
*J. Warren Trezevant *Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
*Ian White *Anthony Ho Wong
*Michael Wu *Ron Zorman

Additional Animation

*Bobby Beck *Andrew Gordon
*Angus MacLane *Michael Parks
*Robert H. Russ *Gini Cruz Santos
*Andrew H. Schmidt *Kureha Yokoo

Animation Technical Support

Fix & Additional Animation

*Andrew Beall *Arik Ehle

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Production Assistant

Characters & Crowds

Characters Manager

Characters Leads

Modeling & Articulation Artists

Frank Aalbers Rob Jensen
Mark Adams Mike Krummhoefener
Paul Aichele Lisa Kim
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Andrew Schmidt
Jason Bickerstaff Sajan Skaria
Ziah Sarah Fogel Thomas Lance Thornton

Shading Artists

Christopher M. Burrows Andrew Butts
Patrick Guenette Michael Kilgore
Bob Moyer

Crowds Manager

Crowds Leads

Crowds Artists

Michael Chann Marco Da Silva
Christina Garcia Bob Moyer
Alex Seiden

Additional Crowds Artists

Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Stephen King
Todd Krish

Characters & Crowds Coordinator

Editorial

Editorial Manager

Second Film Editors

Race Sequence Editing

Additional Editing

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Temp Music Editor

Editorial Coordinator

Editorial Production Assistant

Inventory

Smog Check Manager

Smog Check Coordinator

Sets

Sets Manager

Sets Technical Lead

Modeling Artists

Suzanne Slatcher Christopher Sanchez
Gary Schultz Frank Aalbers
Mike Krummhoefener Phat Phuong
Mark Adams Evan Pontoriero
Raymond V. Wong Robert Kinkead
Dale Ruffolo Brad Winemiller

Shading Artists

Keith Stichweh Eric Andraos
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan David Batte
Athena Xenakis Alec Bartsch
Andy Whittock Kamal Mistry
Alex Seiden Stephen King
Brandon Onstott Neil Blevins
Marc Cooper

Lead Set Dressing Artist

Set Dressing Artists

Phat Phuong Christina Garcia
Alison Leaf Suzanne Slatcher

Additional Sets Artists

Matt Aspbury Brian Boyd
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Peter Hong
Ben Jordan Paul Kanyuk
Lisa Kim Derek Williams

Sets Coordinators

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Lead Lighting Artists

Jesse Hollander Peter Sumanaseni
Erik Smitt

Lighting Development Lead

Lighting Technology Lead

Master Lighting Artists

Airton Dittz, Jr. Steven James
Sudeep Rangaswamy Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Mitch Kopelman Ken Sullivan
Maria Yershova Ken Lao
Amelia Chenoweth Eileen O'Neill
Tim Best Danielle Feinberg

Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Amy Moran
Jeremy Birn Lisa Kim
Liz Kupinski Carter Andrew Pienaar
Ye Won Cho Jonathan Pytko
Keith Cormier Steven Quinones-Colon
Dean Foster Dale Ruffolo
Andrew Harris Michael Sparber
Ian House Sonja Struben
Sungyeon Joh Esdras Varagnolo
Jae Kim Jeremy Vickery

Illumination Engineer

Lighting Coordinator

Lighting Fix Coordinator

Effects

Effects Manager

Effects Artists

Gary Bruins Michael K. O'Brien
Jason Johnston Jack Paulus
Sandra Karpman Jon Reisch
Keith Daniel Klohn Ferdi Scheepers
Mach Tony Kobayashi Erdem Taylan
David MacCarthy Brad Winemiller
Kamal Mistry

Effects Visual Development

Effects Coordinator

Rendering & Optimization

Rendering & Optimization Manager

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Ben Andersen Josh Anon
Alec Bartsch Neil Blevins
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Jay Carina
Charu Clark Angelique Ford
Carl Frederick Michael Fu
Seth Holladay Ben Jordan
Paul Kanyuk Sandra Karpman
Humera Yasmin Khan Michael Kilgore
Mach Tony Kobayashi Piotr Krawczyk
Josée Lajoie Björn Leffler
Holly Lloyd Michael Lorenzen
Jack Paulus Jon Reisch
Afonso Salcedo Don Schreiter
Taylor Smith John Warren
Matthew Webb Brad Winemiller

Optimization & Technical Development Coordinator

Rendering Coordinator

Technical Development

Technical Interns

Production

Supervisor Of Production Resources

Assistants To The Director

Assistant To The Producers

Disney Production Representative

Assistant Production Accountant

Production Office Coordinator

Production Office Assistants

Additional Production Support

Software Development

V.P., Software Engineering

Team Leads

Production Engineering

Studio Tools

Research

Project Management & Administration

Renderman Development

Renderman Lead

Renderman Team

Renderman Products

Image Mastering

Manager

Lead Engineer

Administration Manager

Coordinator

Colorist

Camera Operators

Science And Engineering

Information Systems

V.P., Technology

A/V Engineering

Manager

Technical Lead

Team

Administration & Application Support

Manager

Team

Data Management Group

Manager

Technical Lead

Team

Peter Nye Heidi Stettner

Desktop & Infrastructure

Managers

Erik Forman Alisa Gilden
Warren Hays John Kirkman
Jay Weiland

Team

Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Gabriel Benveniste
Bryan Bird Johnoel Cuevas
Lars R. Damerow James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson Miles Egan
Edward Escueta

Bethany Jane Hanson

Jason Hendrix Ling Hsu
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Ignacio Peter Kaldis
Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley Michael A. O'Brien
Mark Pananganan Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie A.U.B.I.E.
Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick
Elle Yoko Suzuki Andy Thomas
Chuck Waite Peter Ward
Ian Westcott

Render Pipeline Group

Managers

Kelly T. Peters Anne Pia

Technical Lead

Team

Jennifer Becker Adam Wood-Gaines
Kate Cronin Joshua Grant
Erick Tryzelaar Mike Wallace

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director Of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection
John Hazelton Dana Basinger
Editorial Services
Glenn Kasprzycki Phred Lender
Andra Smith Jeff Whittle
Cynthia Lusk Domenic Allen
David Tanaka
                   Post Production Manager Eric Pearson
              Post Production Coordinators Courtney Bergin
                                           Noah Newman
                Post Production Assistants Conor Flynn
                                           Tessa Swigart
                  Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane
                                           Vince Caro
                                           E.J. Holowicki
End Titles
Ellen Moon Lee Craig Foster

Post Production Sound Services

By Skywalker Sound

A Lucasfilm Ltd Company Marin County, California

                       Re-Recording Mixers Tom Meyers
                                           Gary Summers
                   Supervisor Sound Editor Tom Meyers
                                           Michael Silvers
                     Sound Effects Editors Shannon Milles
                                           Teresa Eckton
                                           Dee Selby
                             Foley Editors Jonathan Null
                                           Christopher Barrick
                  Assistant Sound Deisgner Al Nelson
        Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord
                                           Coya Elliott
                             Foley Artists Jana Vance
                                           Dennis Thorpe
                                           Ellen Heuer
                              Foley Mixers Frank Aglieri-Rinella
                           Foley Recordist Sean England
                           Mix Technicians Tony Sereno
                                           Jurgen Scharpf
                                           Juan Peralta

Additional Voices

Woody Car Tom Hanks
Buzz Lightyear Car Tim Allen
Hamm Car John Ratzenberger
Mike Car Billy Crystal
Sulley Car John Goodman
Abominable Snowman John Ratzenberger
Filk Car Dave Foley
P.T. Flea Car John Ratzenberger
              Jack Angel            Michael Bell             Bob Bergen
              Susan Blu             Andrea Boerries          Marico Boerries
              Rodger Bumpass        Torbin Xan Bullock       Richard Cawood
              Scott Clark           Kathy Coates             John Cygan
              Jennifer Darling      Paul Eiding              Bill Farmer
              Brian Fee             Teresa Ganzel            Craig Good
              Jess Harnell          Artie Kempner            Hooman Khalili
              Sonoko Konishi        Erik Langley             Sherry Lynn
              Danny Mann            Mickie T. McGowan        Laraine Newman
              Teddy Newton          Colleen O'Shaughnessey   Bob Peterson
              Steve Purcell         Jan Rabson               A.J. Riebli III
              Dan Scanlon           Stephen Schaffer         Ken Schretzmann
              Bob Scott             Matt Saudt               Jay Ward
              Jim Ward              Colette Whitaker

Music

                          Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
                        Orachestrations by Jonathan Sacks
                             Music Editors Bruno Coon
              Score Recorded and Mixeld by Frank Wolf
                Music Productions Managers Andrew Page
                           Score Recordist Adam Michalak
                                           Greg Hayes
                                           Mark Cross
             Music Productions Coordinator Lydia Paweski
                 Executive Music Assistant Jill Iverson
               Music Productions Assistant Siobhan Sullilvan
                       Score Contracted by Sandy De Crescent
                     Music Preparations by Jo Ann Kane Music Service
             Additonial Orachestrations by Joel Newman
                    Music Assistant Editor Brenda Heins
                                     "Real Gone"
                     *Written by Sheryl Crow and John Shanks
                             *Performed by Sheryl Crow
                              *Produced by John Shanks
                            *Recorded by Jeff Rothschild
                    *Mixed by Jeff Rothschild and John Shanks
                    *Sheryl Crow Appears Courtesy of A&M Records
                                 "Life Is A Highway"
                            *Written by Thomas Cochrane
                            *Performed by Rascal Flatts
                    *Produced by Dann Huff and Rascal Flatts
                   *Recorded by Justin Niebank and Mark Hagen
                             *Mixed by Justin Niebank
              *Rascal Flatts Appears Courtesy of Lyric Street Records
                                   "Find Yourself"
                              *Written by Brad Paisley
                            *Performed by Brad Paisley
                             *Produced by Frank Rogers
               *Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
                             *Mixed by Justin Niebank
                *Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
                                 "Behind The Clouds"
                   *Written by Brad Paisley and Frank Rogers
                            *Performed by Brad Paisley
                            *Produced by Frank Rogers
               *Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
                             *Mixed by Justin Niebank
                 *Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
                                     "Our Town"
                              *Written by Randy Newman
                             *Performed by James Taylor
                             *Produced by Randy Newman
                    *Recorded by Frank Wolf and Frank Filipetti
                                *Mixed by Frank Wolf

"Route 66"

and John Mayer

of Aware/Columbia Records

"Rust-Eze Polka"

  • Written, Performed and Produced by

Joey Miskulin

      "Rollin' In The Rearview"
 *Written and Produced by Bruno Coon
        *Performed by Jabu                            "Songbird"
                                               *Written and Performed by Kenny G
                                                   *Courtesy of Arista Records
                                        *by Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
             "My Heart Would Know"
    Written and Performed by Hank Williams
     Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records
 Under License From Universal Music Enterprises    
                                                             "Elvira"
                                                    *Written by Dallas Frazier
            "Star Spangled Banner"
   Adapted and Performed by Jimi Hendrix
           Courtesy of MCA Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
                                                              "Route 66"                                                        
                                                       *Written by Bobby Troup
                                                      *Performed by Chuck Berry
                                                      *Courtesy of MCA Records
                                                         *Under License From
                                                      Universal Music Enterprises
                "Sh-Boom"
        Written by William Edwards
  Carl Feaster Claude Feaster James Keyes
    Floyd McRae Performed by The Chords
    Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp

by Arrangement With Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

Score Recorded At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage & Signet Sound Studios

Orchestra

      Bruce Dukov            Susan Ranney           Rene M. Mandel
      James Walker           Eun-Mee Ahn            Daniel L. Higgins
      Richard L. Altenbach   Norda Mullen           Jacqueline Brand
      Geraldine Rotella      Roberto Cani           James M. Kanter
      Jeanne-Skrocki Evans   Greg Huckins           David Ewart
      Kim Hutchcroft         Julie Ann Gigante      Bill Liston
      Endre Granat           Joel Peskin            Clayton Haslop
      Gary S. Bovyer         Tamara Hatwan          Ralph Williams
      Miran Kojian           Phillip Ayling         Aimee Kreston
      Thomas G. Boyde        Natalie Leggett        Barbara Northcutt
      Dimitrie Leivic        Michael R. O'Donovan   Phillip Levy
      Kenneth Munday         Katia Popov            David Riddles
      Rafael Rishik          James W. Thatcher      Mark Robertson
      David Duke             Anatoly Rosinsky       Brian D.A. O'Connor
      Marc Sazer             John A. Reynolds       Lisa M. Sutton
      Richard Todd           Sarah Thornblade       Phillip Edward Yao
      Irina Voloshina        Malcolm McNab          Miwako Watanabe
      Rick Baptist           Roger Wilkie           Jon Lewis
      Gabriel Witcher        Warren H. Luening      Kenneth Yerke
      William Booth          Simon Oswell           Alan Kaplan
      Brian Dembow           Andrew Martin          Marlow Fisher
      Bruce Fowler           Rick Gerding           Andrew Thomas Malloy
      Keith Greene           William F. Reichenbach Roland Kato
      George Thatcher        Darrin McCann          J. Tommy Johnson
      Victoria Miskolczy     Randel Currie          Michael Nowak
      George Doering         Shanti D. Randall      John Goux
      Cassandra Richburg     Gary Hooker            David F. Walther
      Weldon Dean Parks      Antony Cooke           Alan Estes
      Steve Erdody           Steven Schaeffer       Christine Ermacoff
      Michael Fisher         Dennis Karmazyn        Gregory Goodall
      Armen Ksajikian        Jim Keltner            Timothy Landauer
      Edward Klancnik        David Low              Peter Limonick
      Andrew Shulman         Benjamin Sesar         David Speltz
      Donald J. Williams     Cecelia Tsan           Michael A. Lang
      Michael Valerio        James Cox              James Johnson
      Kendal Marcy           Nico Abondolo          Jo Ann Turovsky
      Drew Dembowski         Allison Allport        Christian Kollgaard
      Tommy Morgan           Edward Meares          Frank Marocco
                             Bruce Morgenthaler
                         Color Timer Terry Claborn
                 Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting

Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production

Executive Team

Steve Jobs Ed Catmull
Simon Bax Lois Scali
Sarah McArthur
                          Administration & Finance
                          Shelli Geer Yvonne Brazil
                           Nancy Case Ena Chan Cratsenburg
                      Nils L. Erdmann Rachel Ergas
                         Marty Eshoff Tim Glass
                       Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson
                          Mark Joseph Lisa McCampbell
                         Molly Nealan Karen Perry
                       Stephanie Pham Kristina Gordon Ruud
                         Todd Shaiman Michelle Simons
                        Chris Tachiki Wendy Dale Tanzillo
                       Shari Villarde Deana Walker
                         Annette Wang Sue Williams
                                 Kathy Wilt
                                   Legal
                        Leah Marshall Pat Mosey
                          Rob Rieders Bob Roden

Creative Services & Marketing

Consumer Products

Development

Facilities

Human Resources

Pixar Shorts

Pixar University & Archives

Purchasing & Relocation

Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kristi Gamble

Safety & Security

Craft Services By Luxo Cafe

⭐️Production Babies⭐️

Abigail Juni
Ada Kai
Althea Kaia
Alyssa Kathryn
Anna Kaylia
Ariana & Miranda Keaton
Asa Kendra & Kekoa
Asher Lola
August Luca
Ava Lucas
Ava Lucia
Bastien Lucy
Chris Luke
Dana Maggie
Desmond Maren
Diego Marie
Dylan Matteo & Jordan
Eden Max
Eleanor Maya
Elsa Michael
Emilia Michael
Emily Nathan
Emma Nikki
Ethan Noah
Evajoy Olivia
Eve Paden
Finn Paige
Gracie Rachel
Hazy Romy
Janine Sam
Jean Stephanie
Johnny Sydney
Joseph & Paige Theo
Joshua Thom & Libby
Josh Zachary
Julia

Special Thanks To

Thomas Schumacher Kathleen Gavin
Kevin Breen Ramona Vipperman

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspire Us On Route 66, "The Mother Road"

Kansas

  • Scott Nelson, Eisler Brothers Old Riverton Store, "Home Of The Hand-Crafted Sandwiches", Riverton, KS
  • Dean & Paula Walker, Baxter Springs, KS

Oklahoma

  • Dawn Welch, The Rock Cafe, "Home Of The Fried Pickle Spears", Stroud, OK
  • Jim Ross, Arcadia, OK
  • Butch Breger & His Momma, Round Barn, Arcadia, OK
  • Pat Smith & Staff, OKlahoma Route 66 Museum, Clinton, OK
  • Walter S. "Doc" Mason, Best Western Tradewinds Courtyard Inn, Clinton, OK
  • Ray & Shirley Killian, RS&K Railroad Museum, Sayre, OK
  • Harley & Annabelle Russell, The Mediocre Music Makers, Sand Hills Curiosity Shop, Erick, OK
  • Wanda Queenan, National Route 66 Museum, Elk City, OK
  • Glenna Hollis & Kay Farmer, Country Dove, "Home Of The French Silk Pie", Elk City, OK

Texas

  • Delbert & Ruth Trew, The Devil's Rope Museum, McLean, TX
  • Stanley Marsh 3, The Cadillac Ranch, Amarillo, TX
  • Becky Ransom, The Big Texan Steak Ranch, "Free 72-Ounce Steak If Consumed In 60 Minutes", Amarillo, TX
  • Fran Houser, The Midpoint Cafe, "Home Of The Ugly Crust Pie", Adrian, TX

New Mexico

  • Eddie "No Money" Shields, Santa Rosa, NM
  • Dale & Hilda Bakke, The Blue Swallow Motel, Tucumcari, NM
  • Mike & Betty Callens, Tee Pee Curios, Tucumcari, NM

Arizona

  • Aggie Montano, Alice & Stanley Gallegos, Joe & Aggie's Cafe, "Hottest Chow On The Mother Road", Holbrook, AZ
  • Antonio & Cindy Jaquez, Jack Rabbit Trading Post, "Home Of The 'Here It Is' Sign", Near Joseph City, AZ
  • Allan Affeldt & Tina Mion, La Posada, Winslow, AZ
  • Diane Patterson, Roadworks Gifts & Souvenirs, Their "Stand Is On The Corner" In Winslow, AZ
  • Janice Griffith, Old Trails Museum, Winslow, AZ
  • Paul & Sandi Taylor, Route 66 Magazine, Williams, AZ
  • Angel Delgadillo, "Guardian Angel Of Route 66", Angel & Vilma Delgadillo's Old Fashioned Route 66 Gift Shop, Barber Shop & Museum, Seligman, AZ
  • Juan Delgadillo, Sno Cap Drive-In, Seligman, AZ

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of Racing

  • Steve Page, Infineon Raceway
  • Humpy Wheeler
  • Wanda Goddard-Baird
  • Lowes Motor Speedway
  • O. Bruton Smith
  • Marcus Smith
  • John Zudell
  • Randy Wray
  • Speedway Motor Sports Inc.
  • Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  • Jeff Byrd, Bristol Motor Speedway
  • Lesa France Kennedy
  • ISC Motorsports
  • Daytona International Speedway
  • Phoenix International Speedway
  • Jay Frye
  • Ryan Pemberton
  • MB2 Motorsports

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of The Automobile

  • J Mays
  • Jennifer Flake
  • Dave Bonbright
  • Don & Danny Sommer
  • Dutch Mandel
  • Tom Medley
  • Art Fitzpatrick
  • Manuel Angel
  • Richard & Linda Kughn
  • Brian Joseph
  • Howard Buck
  • Joe Farrer
  • Frank Stephenson
  • Jay Wetzel
  • Antonio Ghini
  • Ivan Zaremba
  • Martin Peters
  • Lonie Lopez
  • Jim Fets
  • Patrick Schiavone
  • Robert F. Pauley
  • Jimmy & Jomarie Schmidt
  • Linda King
  • Jesse Alexander
  • Porsche AG
  • Volkswagen AG
  • General Motors Corp.
  • Mazda Motor Corp.
  • Ferarri S.p.A.
  • Mack Trucks, Inc.
  • Maserati S.p.A.
  • Peterbilt Trucks
  • Ford Motor Company
  • Kenworth Trucks
  • Dailmlerchrysler Corp.
  • Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
  • Fiat Auto S.P.A.
  • North American International Auto Show, Detroit, Mi
  • The Name, Image And Likeness Of Elvis Presley Appears Courtesy Of Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc.
  • Cadillac Range Inspired By Cadillac Ranch By Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) C 1974
  • CPUs For Final Rendering Intel
  • Animated On Marionette(TM)
  • Rendered With Pixar's RenderMan
  • Prints By TECHNICOLOR
  • Kodak Motion Picture Film
  • "Cars" Books Available Wherever Books Are Sold
  • Look For "Cars" Video Games Where Games Are Sold
  • Exclusive "Cars" Merchandise Available At Disney Stores
  • To Learn More About The Creators Of "Cars," Visit www.pixar.com
  • Copyright (C) MMVI Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios, All Rights Reserved.
  • This Motion Picture Was Created By Pixar Talking Pictures For The Purposes Of Copyright Law In The United Kingdom
  • Original Soundtrack Available From Walt Disney Records
  • Distributed By BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION
  • Created And Produced At Pixar Animation Studios, Emeryville, CA

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki