Full credits for Cars 2.
Directed by
Co-Directed by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Original Story by
Screenplay by
Original Score Composed by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
- Stephan Schaffer, A.C.E.
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
- Jake Martin
Supervising Animators
Director of Photography-Lightning
Director of Photography-Camera
Sets Supervisor
Character Supervisors
- Sajan Skaria
- Robert Moyer
Effects Supervisor
Motion Graphic Effects Supervisor
- Michael Fu
Character Art Direction
Sets Art Direction
- Nat McLAughlin
Shading Art Direction
Crowds Animation Supervisor
- Arik Ehle
Crowds Technical Direction
Global Technology Supervisor
- Bena Currin
Rendering Supervisor
Sound Designer
Casting By | Kevin Reher, C.S.A. |
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A. | |
Production Finance Lead | William Reusch |
Pre-Production
Director of Photography, Camera |
Patrick Lin |
Shot Production Management | Kim Collins |
Executive Manager to John Lasseter | Heaher Feng-Yanu |
Executive Music Producer | Chris Montan |
Music Supervisor | Tom MacDougall |
Post Production Supervisor | Paul Cichocki |
Cast
- Mater: Larry the Cable Guy
- Lightning McQueen: Owen Wilson
- Finn McMissile: Michael Caine
- Holley Shiftwell: Emily Mortimer
- Sir Miles Axlerod: Eddie Izzard
- Francesco Bernoulli: John Turturro
- Brent Mustangburger: Brent Musburger
- Grem: Joe Mantegna
- Professor Z: Thomas Kretschmann
- Acer: Peter Jacobson
- Sally: Bonnie Hunt
- Darrell Cartrip: Darrell Waltrip
- Uncle Topolino: Franco Nero
- David Hobbscap: David Hobbs
- Mel Dorado: Patrick Walker
- Luigi: Tony Shalhoub
- Otis: Jeff Garlin
- Tomber: Michael Michelis
- Siddeley & Leland Turbo: Jason Isaacs
- Fillmore & Combat Ship: Lloyd Sherr
- Rod "Torque" Redline: Bruce Campbell
- Mater's Computer: Teresa Gallagher
- Flo: Jenifer Lewis
- Victor Hugo: Stanley Townsend
- Vladimir Trunkov: Stanley Townsend
- Alexander Hugo: Velibor Topic
- Crabby: Sig Hansen
- Guido: Guido Quaroni
- The Queen & Mama Topolino: Vanessa Redgrave
- Ivan the Tow Truck: Stanley Townsend
- J. Curby Gremlin: John Mainieri
- Tubbs Pacer: Brad Lewis
- Ramone: Cheech Marin
- Jeff Gorvette: Jeff Gordon
- Lewis Hamilton: Lewis Hamilton
- Sarge: Paul Dooley
- Minny: Edie McClurg
- Van: Richard Kind
- Lizzie: Katherine Helmond
- Mack: John Ratzenberger
- Sheriff: Michael Wallis
Story
Story Manager
- Kate Ranson-Walsh
Additional Story Supervision
- Josh Cooley
Story Artists
Erik Benson | Enrico Casarosa |
Daniel Chong | Brian Fee |
Scott Morse | Kevin O'Brein |
Bill Presing | Tony Rosenast |
Bobby Alcid Rubio | Nick Sung |
Derek Thompson | Alexander Woo |
Script Supervisor
- Victoria R. Manlet
Story Coordinator
- Kathelin C. Holloway
Art
Art Manger
Set Artists
Armand Baltazar | John Lee |
Kristian Norelius | Tim Evatt |
John Nevarez | Nelson "Rey" Bohol |
Willy Hwang |
Character Artists
- Grant Alexander
- Jack Chang
- Daniel Holland
Graphic Artists
Ellen Moon Lee | Craig Foster |
Cassandra Smolcic | Marty Baumann |
Shader Packet Artists
- Chia Han Jennifer Chang
Editorial
Editorial Manager | Colin Bohrer |
Second Film Editors | Jason Hudak |
Katherine Ringgold | |
Additional Editing | Serena Warner |
First Assistant Editor | Kevin Rose-Williams |
Second Assitant Editirs | Amera Rizk |
Jason Brodkey | |
Jess Fulton | |
Production Music Editor | Justin Pearson |
Editorial Coordinator | Susan Frank |
Editorial Assistant | Megham Kraft |
Editorial Interens | Marie Lee |
Alexis Lombardi Nelson |
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
- Adrian Ochoa
Layout Lead
- Mahyar Abousaeedi
Layout Artists
Josh Anon | Andrew Cadelago |
James Campbell | Andy Grisdale |
Adam Habib | David Janssen |
Robert Kinkead | Sukwon Park |
Charles Ramos | Mark Shirra |
Bastian Wartenberg | Sylvia Grey Wong |
Post-Animation Camera Artists
- Sandra Karpman
Layout Coordinator
- [[Daniel Combs
Animation
Animation Manager | Shannon Adelia Ryan |
Directing Animators | Michal Makarewicz |
Victor Navone | |
Character Development & Animation | Sequoia Blankenship |
Doug Dooley | |
Brett Pulliam |
Animators
Jude Brownbill | Adam Burke |
Kevin Chesnos | Andrew Coats |
Brett Coderre | Don Crum |
Robb Denovan | Everett Downing, Jr. |
Curran W. Giddens | Aaron Hartline |
Neil Helm | Timothy Hittle |
Nancy Kato | Patty Kihm |
Jae Hyung Kim | Ken Kim |
Vladimir Kooperman | Bruce Kuei |
Wendell Lee | Holger Leihe |
Ramiro Lopez Dau | Austin Madison |
Matt Majers | Amber Martorelli |
Danny Mason | Steve Mason |
Rich McKain | Javier Moya Alonso |
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion | Jayson Price |
Andreas Procopiou | Roger Rose |
Gini Cruz Santos | Brett Schulz |
Bob Scott | Doug Sheppeck |
Ross Haldane Stevenson | Benjamin Po An Su |
Raphael Suter | Rob Duquette Thompson |
Lindsay VanderGalien | Kristophe Vergne |
Carlo Vogele | Royce Wesley |
Anthony Ho Wong | Stephen Wong |
Michael Wu |
Crowd Animation
Guillaume Chartier | Tsung-Yin Hsieh |
Carolina Lopez Dau | Michelle Ohana |
Jay Rennie | Terry Youngkil Song |
Fix & Additional Animation
Andrew Beall | Christopher Chua |
Doug Frankel | Tom Gately |
Daniel Gonzales | Chiwook Han |
Catherine Hicks | Eliza Ivanova |
Aaron Koressel | Tingting Liu |
Louaye Moulayess | Neth Nom |
David Ochs | Erick Oh |
Kevin O’Hara | Sanjay Patel |
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez | Michael Sauls |
Andrew L. Schmidt | Stefan Schumacher |
Matthew Strangio | Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu |
J. Warren Trezevant | Ricky Wight |
Tom Zach | |
Animation Shot Support | Todd R. Krish |
Animation Coordinator | Max Sachar |
Animation Technical Coordinator | Courtney Casper |
Animation Fix Coordinator | Lucy Laliberte |
Animation Production Intern | Anthony Kemp |
Sets
Sets Matte Paint Manager
- Alice Clendenen
Sets Modeling Lead
- Pamela J. Choy
Sets Dressing Lead
- Sophie Vincelette
Sets Shading Lead
- Alec Bartsch
Matte Paint
Matte Paint Lead
- Alex Harvill
Matte Painters
- Randy Berrett
- Ernesto Nemesio
- Paul Topolos
Characters
Character Manager
- Mary Van Escobar
Character Rigging Lead
- Ian Steplowski
Senior Modeler
- Andrew H. Schmidt
Effects
Effects Manager
- Daniel A. Goodman
Development and Effects Artists
- Alexis Angelous
- Jon Reisch
Global Technology
Global Technology Manager
- Jaclyn Simon
Motion Graphic Effects
Technical Artists
David Batte | Jun Han Cho |
Lightspeed
Lightspeed Lead
- Jacob Merrell
Lightspeed
Susan Fisher Fong | Carl Nai Frederick |
Stefan Gronsky | Chris Horne |
Thomas Jordan | Daniel McCoy |
Nancy Tsang |
Rendering
Rendering Manager
- Kate Ransom-Walsh
In Loving Memory
Japeth Pieper | 1965 - 2010 |
Andy Witkin | 1952 - 2010 |
End Titles
Camera & Animation | Andrew Jimenez |
Production Management | Becky Neiman |
Story Lead | Nathan Stanton |
Paint & Illustration | Nat McLaughlin |
Jason Merck | |
Title Design | Craig Good |
Catherine M. Kelly | |
Susan Mason Bradley |
Stereoscopic 3 - D
Director of Stereoscopic Production
- Joshua Hollander
Stereoscopic Supervisor
- Bob Whitehill
Manager
- Alex Mandel
Production Assistant
- Sara Trumpler
Rendering
Jay-Vincent Jones | Joshua Mills |
Jonathan Jones | Reid Sandros |
Brett Warne |
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
- Anne Pia
Technical Lead
- Josh Grant
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Additional Voices
Catherine Bolt | Gillian Bolt |
Jess Fulton | Sonoko Konishi |
John Lasseter | Dice Tsutsumi |
Music
Score Orchestra & Conducted by
- Tim Simonec
Score Recorded & Mixed by
- Dan Wallin
Music Editor
- Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E.
CPUS for Final Rendering INTEL®
Animated on Marionette™
Rndered with Pixar’s RenderMan®
Sound Mixed in Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound
Domestic Prints by DELUXE®
International Prints by TECHNICOLOR®
Copyright ©2011 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
This motion pictures was created by Pixar Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.
Original Soundtrack Available on
Disney/Pixar Cars 2 The Video Games from
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA