FANDOM


Full credits for Cars 2.

Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Associate Producer

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Original Score Composed by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Supervising Animators

Director of Photography-Lightning

Director of Photography-Camera

Sets Supervisor

Character Supervisors

Effects Supervisor

Motion Graphic Effects Supervisor

Character Art Direction

Sets Art Direction

Shading Art Direction

Crowds Animation Supervisor

Crowds Technical Direction

Global Technology Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Sound Designer


Casting By Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.
Production Finance Lead William Reusch
Pre-Production

Director of Photography, Camera

Patrick Lin
Shot Production Management Kim Collins
Executive Manager to John Lasseter Heaher Feng-Yanu
Executive Music Producer Chris Montan
Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki

Cast

Mater Larry the Cable Guy
Lightning McQueen Owen Wilson
Finn McMissile Michael Caine
Holley Shiftwell Emily Mortimer
Sir Miles Axlerod Eddie Izzard
Francesco Bernoulli John Turturro
Brent Mustangburger Brent Musburger
Grem Joe Mantegna
Professor Z Thomas Kretschmann
Acer Peter Jacobson
Sally Bonnie Hunt
Darrell Cartrip Darrell Waltrip
Uncle Topolino Franco Nero
David Hobbscap David Hobbs
Mel Dorado Patrick Walker
Luigi Tony Shalhoub
Otis Jeff Garlin
Tomber Michael Michelis
Siddeley & Leland Turbo Jason Isaacs
Fillmore & Combat Ship Lloyd Sherr
Rod "Torque" Redline Bruce Campbell
Mater's Computer Teresa Gallagher
Flo Jenifer Lewis
Victor Hugo Stanley Townsend
Vladimir Trunkov Stanley Townsend
Alexander Hugo Velibor Topic
Crabby Sig Hansen
Guido Guido Quaroni
The Queen & Mama Topolino Vanessa Redgrave
Ivan the Tow Truck Stanley Townsend
J. Curby Gremlin John Mainieri
Tubbs Pacer Brad Lewis
Ramone Cheech Marin
Jeff Gorvette Jeff Gordon
Lewis Hamilton Lewis Hamilton
Sarge Paul Dooley
Minny Edie McClurg
Van Richard Kind
Lizzie Katherine Helmond
Mack John Ratzenberger
Sheriff Michael Wallis

Story

Story Manager Kate Ranson-Walsh
Additional Story Supervision Josh Cooley
Story Artists
Erik Benson Enrico Casarosa
Daniel Chong Brian Fee
Scott Morse Kevin O'Brein
Bill Presing Tony Rosenast
Bobby Alcid Rubio Nick Sung
Derek Thompson Alexander Woo
Script Supervisor Victoria R. Manlet
Story Coordinator Kathelin C. Holloway

Art

Art Manger Becky Neiman
Set Artists
Armand Baltazar John Lee
Kristian Norelius Tim Evatt
John Nevarez Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Willy Hwang
Character Artists Grant Alexander
Jack Chang
Daniel Holland
Graphic Artists
Ellen Moon Lee Craig Foster
Cassandra Smolcic Marty Baumann
Shader Packet Artists Chia Han Jennifer Chang
Byrn Imagire
Character Design Consultant Bob Pauley
Automotive Consultant Jay Ward
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Art Coordinators Piper Freeman
Rodney A. Brillante
Art Production Assistant Isabel Conde
Art Interns
Trevor Conrad Christy Gray
Alejandro Leon Garrett Taylor

Editorial

Editorial Manager Colin Bohrer
Second Film Editors Jason Hudak
Katherine Ringgold
Additional Editing Serena Warner
First Assistant Editor Kevin Rose-Williams
Second Assitant Editirs Amera Rizk
Jason Brodkey
Jess Fulton
Production Music Editor Justin Pearson
Editorial Coordinator Susan Frank
Editorial Assistant Megham Kraft
Editorial Interens Marie Lee
Alexis Lombardi Nelson

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Adrian Ochoa
Layout Lead Mahyar Abousaeedi
Layout Artists
Josh Anon Andrew Cadelago
James Campbell Andy Grisdale
Adam Habib David Janssen
Robert Kinkead Sukwon Park
Charles Ramos Mark Shirra
Bastian Wartenberg Sylvia Grey Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artists Sandra Karpman
Layout Coordinator Daniel Combs

Animation

Animation Manager Shannon Adelia Ryan
Directing Animators Michal Makarewicz
Victor Navone
Character Development

& Animation

Sequoia Blankenship
Doug Dooley
Brett Pulliam

Animators

Jude Brownbill Adam Burke
Kevin Chesnos Andrew Coats
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Robb Denovan Everett Downing, Jr.
Curran W. Giddens Aaron Hartline
Neil Helm Timothy Hittle
Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
Jae Hyung Kim Ken Kim
Vladimir Kooperman Bruce Kuei
Wendell Lee Holger Leihe
Ramiro Lopez Dau Austin Madison
Matt Majers Amber Martorelli
Danny Mason Steve Mason
Rich McKain Javier Moya Alonso
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion Jayson Price
Andreas Procopiou Roger Rose
Gini Cruz Santos Brett Schulz
Bob Scott Doug Sheppeck
Ross Haldane Stevenson Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter Rob Duquette Thompson
Lindsay VanderGalien Kristophe Vergne
Carlo Vogele Royce Wesley
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu
Crowd Animation
Guillaume Chartier Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Carolina Lopez Dau Michelle Ohana
Jay Rennie Terry Youngkil Song
Fix & Additional Animation
Andrew Beall Christopher Chua
Doug Frankel Tom Gately
Daniel Gonzales Chiwook Han
Catherine Hicks Eliza Ivanova
Aaron Koressel Tingting Liu
Louaye Moulayess Neth Nom
David Ochs Erick Oh
Kevin O’Hara Sanjay Patel
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Michael Sauls
Andrew L. Schmidt Stefan Schumacher
Matthew Strangio Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
J. Warren Trezevant Ricky Wight
Tom Zach
Animation Shot Support Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinator Max Sachar
Animation Technical Coordinator Courtney Casper
Animation Fix Coordinator Lucy Laliberte
Animation Production Intern Anthony Kemp

Sets

Sets Matte Paint Manager

  • Alice Clendenen

Sets Modeling Lead

  • Pamela J. Choy

Sets Dressing Lead

  • Sophie Vincelette

Sets Shading Lead

  • Alec Bartsch

Sets Modeling Artists

Mark Adams Mike Altman
Ivo Kos Michael Krummhoefener
Greg Peltz Nick Pitera
Joesph Suen Nancy Tsang
Raymond Y. Wong

Sets Dressing Artist

Amy L. Allen Tom Miller
Phat Phuong P. Antonio Piedra
Michael Rutter Christina Garcia Weiland

Matte Paint

Matte Paint Lead Alex Harvill
Matte Painters Randy Berrett
Ernesto Nemesio
Paul Topolos
Matte Painting Technical
Franciso Delatorre Sean Feeley
Donald Fong Michael Frederickson

Characters

Character Manager

  • Mary Van Escobar

Character Rigging Lead

  • Ian Steplowski

Senior Modeler

  • Andrew H. Schmidt

Character Modeling & Articulation

Jason Bickerstaff Seth Freeman
Jared Fong Levi Harrison
Michael Honsel Tanja Krampfert
Garpi Lo Alonso Martinez
Salvatore Melluso Mark Piretti
Kevin Singleton Joseph Suen
Audrey Wong

Character Shading Lead

Character Shading & Paint Artists

Trent Crow Sarah Fowler Deluna
Masha Ellsworth Jamie Frye
Patrick Guenette Jonathan Hoffman
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai Michael Kilgore

Crowds

Crowds Artists

Stephen Matthew Gustafson Paul Kanyuk
David Lally Hsiao-Hsein Aaron Lo

Crowds Coordinator

Effects

Effects Manager

Development and Effects Artists

  • Alexis Angelous
  • Jon Reisch

Effects Artists

Amit Baadkar Eric Froemlibg
Tolga Gõktenkin Dave Hale
Cody Harrington Allen Hemberger
Joshua Jenny Jason Johnston
Chris King Nick Lucas
Konstantin Promokhov Vincent Serritella
Tim Speltz Enrique Vila
Bill Watral Matthew Kiyoshi Wong

Global Technology

Global Technology Manager Jaclyn Simon
Global Technology Engineers
Alexis Angelidis Seth Freeman
Terry Kaleas Chris King
Aleksander Rodic Alex Seiden
Chen Shen Fun Shing Sin

Motion Graphic Effects

Technical Artists

David Batte Jun Han Cho
Tiffany Erickson Houghton Matthew Webb

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Lighting Lead

  • Jonathan Pytko

Technical Lighting Lead

  • Sudeep Rangaswamy

Lead Lighting Artists

  • Lloyd Bernberg
  • Jessica Giampietro McMackin

Lightspeed

Lightspeed Lead Jacob Merrell
Lightspeed Technical Directors
Susan Fisher Fong Carl Nai Frederick
Stefan Gronsky Chris Horne
Thomas Jordan Daniel McCoy
Nancy Tsang
Lightspeed Production Support Matthew Welker

Rendering

Rendering Manager


In Loving Memory

Japeth Pieper 1965 - 2010
Andy Witkin 1952 - 2010

End Titles

Camera & Animation Andrew Jimenez
Production Management Becky Neiman
Story Lead Nathan Stanton
Paint & Illustration Nat McLaughlin
Jason Merck
Title Design Craig Good
Catherine M. Kelly
Susan Mason Bradley

Stereoscopic 3 - D

Director of Stereoscopic Production Joshua Hollander
Stereoscopic Supervisor Bob Whitehill
Manager Alex Mandel
Production Assistant Sara Trumpler
Rendering
Jay-Vincent Jones Joshua Mills
Jonathan Jones Reid Sandros
Brett Warne

Render Pipeline Group

Manager

  • Anne Pia

Technical Lead

  • Josh Grant

Post Production Sound Services by

Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company,
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editor Michael Salivers
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Semanick
Tom Myers
ADR Editor Steve Slamce
Sound Effects Editors Al Nelson
David D. Hughes
Teresa Eckton
Foley Editor Pacal Garneau
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith
Assistant Sound Designer Frank Clay
Sound Effects Recordist Benny Buritt
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Mixer Frank Rinells
Foley Recordist Corey Tyler
Mix Technician Tony Sereno

Additional Voices

Catherine Bolt Gillian Bolt
Jess Fulton Sonoko Konishi
John Lasseter Dice Tsutsumi

Music

Score Orchestra & Conducted by

  • Tim Simonec

Score Recorded & Mixed by

  • Dan Wallin

Music Editor

  • Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E.

Score Coordinator

  • Andrea Datzman

Music Contracted by

  • Reggie Wilson

Music Preparations by

  • Booker White

Music Production Director

  • Andrew Page

Music Business Affarica

  • Donna Cole-Brule

Music Production Coordinator

  • Ashley Chafin

"Mon Coeur Fait Vroum (My Heart Goes Vroom)"

  • Music by Michael Giacchino
  • Lyrics by Scott Langteau and Michael Giuacchino
  • Performed by Bénaber
  • Produced by Michael Giacchino and Bénaber
  • French Adaptation by Boualem Lamhene
  • Bénaber Appears Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment France

"Collision of World"

  • Written and Performed by Brad Pauley and Robbie Williams
  • Produced by Frank Rogers
  • Brad Pauley Appears Courtesy Of Artista Nashville

"Nobody Fools"

  • Written and Performed by Brad Paisley
  • Produced by Frank Rogers
  • Brad Pauley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville

Special Thanks

Steve Jobs

Production Babies

Ace Alexander Lynn Alexander Ruby Allison Ally & Audrey & Sienna

CPUS for Final Rendering INTEL®

Animated on Marionette™

Rndered with Pixar’s RenderMan®

Sound Mixed in Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound

Domestic Prints by DELUXE®

International Prints by TECHNICOLOR®

Copyright ©2011 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

This motion pictures was created by Pixar Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available on

Disney/Pixar Cars 2 The Video Games from

In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.