Wikia

Pixar Wiki

Brave Credits

2,246pages on
this wiki
Talk0

Full credits for Brave.

Directed By

  • Mark Andrews
  • Brenda Chapman

Co-Directed By

  • Steve Purcell

Produced By

  • Katherine Sarafian

Executive By

Associate Producer

  • Mary Alice Drumm

Story By

  • Brenda Chapman

Screenplay By

  • Mark Andrews
  • Steve Purcell
  • Brenda Chapman & Irene Mecchi

Original Score Composed By

  • Patrick Doyle

Story Supervisor

  • Brian Larsen

Film Editor

  • Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.

Production Designer

  • Steve Pilcher

Supervising Technical Director

Supervising Technical Director

  • Steve May

Production Manager

  • Andrea Warren

Supervising Animators

  • Alan Barillaro
  • Steven Clay Hunter

Directors of Photography

  • Camera: Robert Anderson
  • Lighting: Danielle Feinberg

Character Supervisors

  • Bill Sheffler
  • Colin Hayes Thompson
  • Thomas Jordan

Sets Supervisor

  • Derek Williams

Simulation Supervisor

  • Claudia Chung Sanii

Effects Supervisor

  • David MacCarthy

Art Directors

  • Characters: Matt Nolte
  • Sets: Noah Klocek
  • Shading: Tia Wallace Kratter

Global Technology Supervisor

  • Gordon Camerom

Rendering Supervisor

  • Humera Yasmin Khan

Crowds Leads

  • Paul Kanyuk
  • Paul Mendoza

Sound Designer

Dedicated with Love and Gratitude to

  • Steve Jobs

Our Partner, Mentor and Friend

casting by Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.

Cast

Merida Kelly MacBonald
Pergus Billy Connolly
Elinor Emma Thompson
The Witch Julie Walters
Lord Dingwall Robbie Collrane
Lord Macguffin Kevin McKidd
Lord Macintosh Criag Ferguson
Maudie Sally Kinghorn & Eilidh Fraser
Young Merida Peigi Barker
Young Macguffin Kevin McKidd
Young Macintosh Steven Cree
The Crow Steve Purcell
Wee Dingwall Callum O'Neil
Martin Patrick Doyle
Gordon John Ratzenberger
Production Finance Lead Naomi Davidson
Executive Music Production Chris Montan
Music Supervisor Tom MacDonald
Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki

Story

Story Manager Lorien McKenna

Art

Art Manager Dana Murray
Set Artists
Paul Abadilla Armand Baltanar
Nelson "Rey" Bohol Huy Nguyen
Character Artists Jason Deamer
Tony Fucile
Daniel López-Muñoz
Shader Packet Artists Laura Phillips
Japeth Pieper
Sculptors Greg Dykstra
Jerome Ranft
Graphic Artist Cassandra Smolcic
Development
Carler Goodrich Andrea Blasich
Mike Gabriel Michel Gagné
Additional Art Management Jay Ward
Lorien McKenna
Art Coordinators Corinne Cavallaro
Megan Bartel
Art Intern Isabel Conde

Editorial

Editorial Managers Ann Britz
Mari Aizawa
Film Editor Robert Grahamjones, A.C.E.
Second Film Editor David Suther
Torbin Xan Bullock
Additional Editing Serena Warner
First Assistant Editor Sarah K. Reimers
Second Assitant Editors
Jenne Applegate Bradley Furnish
Tessa Swigart Christopher Zuber
Editorial Assistant Vanessa Rojas
Production Music Editor [[Barney Jones]
Production Sound Effects Editor Justin Pearson
Editorial Coordinator Lisa Fotheringham
Matt DeMartin
Sarah Fernbacher
Editorial Intern Ben Morris

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Maureen Giblin
Layout Lead Matthew Silas

Animation

Animation Manager Jaclyn Simon
Directing Animators David DeVan
Kureha Yokoo
Animation Tools Lead Bret Parker

Characters

Character Manager Sarah Jo Helton
Character Rigging Lead Austin Lee

Simulation, Cloth & Groom

Simulation, Cloth & Groom Ganager Pamela Darrow
Simulation Technical Lead Alexander Nehis
Groom Lead Lena Petrovic
Cloth Lead Emron Grover
Simulation Shot Lead Henry Dean Garcia
Groom Artists Laura Hainke
Ben Porter
Chuck Waite
Cloth Artists
Fran Kalal Sonoko Konishi
Carmen Ngai Edgar Rodriguez

Sets

Sets Manager Deirdre Warin
Sets Modeling Lead Kristifir Klein
Sets Shading Lead Christopher M. Burrows
Sets Technical Lead Jamie Hecker
Sets Modeling Artists
Andrew Dayton Arnold Moon
Josh Qualtieri Gastón Ugarte
Sets Dressing Artists Kristen Needham
Yung-Lian Frank Tai
Sets Technology Development David Dixon
Brett Warne
Sets Forest Development Inigo Quilez
Andrew Whittock

Global Technology, Crowds & Rendering

Sweatbox & Global Technology Manager Tashana Landray
Crowds & Rendering Manager Kim Collins
Pipeline Lead Stephan Viadimer Bugij

Effects

Effects Manager Krissy Cababa
Effects Technology Lead Michael K. O'Brien
Development & Effects Artists Chris Chapman
Keith Daniel Klohn
Bill Watral

Lighting

Lighting Manager Jenni Tsoi
Technical Lighting Lead Tim Best
Lighting Leads Ian Megibben
Andrew Pienaar

Production

Assistant Production Accountant Ryan Broek
Assistant to the Production Crosby Clyse
Angie Sun
Assistants to the Directors Susan Loshin
Ingrid Wilson
Production Office Manager Tricia Andres
Additional Production Finance Todd Shaiman
Michelle Liu Chung
Nishana Kuruppu
Additional Pre-Production Management Mari Aizawa

Presto Animation System

Project Leads
Bradly Andalman Renee Adame
Eric Gregory Oren Jacob
Sam Wijegunawarden
Layout & Animation
Thomas Hahn David Wehr
Jason Kim Jonathan Bianchi
Malcolm Blanchard Stas Bondarenko
Juei Chang Paul Isaacs
Masa Jow Corey Revilla
Jordan Sorensen Ryan Stelzleni
Brad West

End Titles

Art & Image Mastering Cynthia Stavens
Camera & Animation Lead Andrew Jimenez
Production Management Ryan Lynch
Title Design Susan Mason Bradley

Image Mastering

Director of Image Mastering Cynthia Stavens
Lead Engineer Dominic Glynn
Administration Manager Beth Sullivan
Image Mastering Supervisor Robin Leigh
Colorist Mark Dinicola
Color Grading Operator Susan Bruning
Camera Operator Erik Anderson
Software Engineering André Pang
Drew TTV Rogge
Laura Savidge
Color Systems Architect Rod Bogart
Media Services Manager Robert Tachoires
Media Services Supervisor Andra Smith
Media Control Operations
Winston O. Good Gleen Kasprzycki
Richard Pinkham Jeff Whittle
Senior Projection John Hazelton
Projection Scheduler Antony David Duran

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereoscopic Supervisor Bob Whitehill
Director of Stereoscopic Production Joshua Hollander
Stereoscopic Manager Alex Mandel
Stereo & International Technical Lead Jay Carina
Rendering Jonathan Penney
Roxanne Paredes
Stereoscopic Coordinator Christian F. Julian

Render Pipeline Group

Rendering Pipeline Manager Anne Pia
Rendering Pipeline Technical Lead Josh Grant

Post Production

Director & Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Post Production Supervisor, Non-Theatrical Jeffery Dean
Post Production Manager Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinator Mark Mila
Management Assistant Christine Wilcock
Additional Post Production Support Laurel Ladevich
Erick Ziegler
Additional Sound Services David Slusser
Andrew Vernon

Music

Score Orchestrated By Patrick Doyle & James Shearman
Score Produced By Maggie Rodford
UK Music Editor Chris Benstead
U.S. Music Editor Bill Abbott
Music Programmer Rupert Cross
Score Recorded & Mixed By Andrew Dudman
Additional Enginneing Chris Barrett

Pixar Studio Team

Software Research & Development
Systems
Support
Animation Media Systems Storage & Backups Mac & Windows Unix
Ross Dickinson Neftail "El Magnifico" Alvarez Eric Bermender Johnoel Cuevas Edward Escueta
Robert Hamrick Chris Collins Bryan Bird James G. Dashe Christine Jones

Special Thanks

production babies

Distributed By
Walt Disney Studios
Motion Pictures
Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Emeryville, CA

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki