Wikia

Pixar Wiki

WALL•E Credits

Talk0
1,921pages on
this wiki

Full credits for WALL•E.

Directed by

Produced by

Co-Produced by

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Original Score Composed & Conducted by

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Production Designer

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Supervising Animators

Director of Photography

Sound & Character Voice Designer

Production Manager

Character Art Director

Sets Art Director

Shader Art Director

Graphics Art Director

Character Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Technical Pipeline Supervisor

Character Modeling Lead

Character Shading Lead

Set Modeling Lead

Set Shading Lead

Set Dressing Lead

Crowds Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

“Down To Earth”

Casting by

Cast

WALL•E Ben Burtt
EVE Elissa Knight
Captain Jeff Garlin
Shelby Forthright, BnL CEO Fred Willard
Auto Macintalk
M-O Ben Burtt
John John Ratzenberger
Mary Kathy Najimy
Ship's Computer Sigourney Weaver

Visual Consultants

Story

Story Supervisor Jim Reardon
Story Manager Sabine Koch
Story Artists
Kevin O'Brien Max Brace
Derek Thompson Brian Fee
Nathan Stanton Rob Gibbs
Scott Morse Ronnie del Carmen
Jeff Pidgeon Justin Wright
Angus MacLane Alexander Woo
Ted Mathot Peter Sohn
James S. Baker Kyle Shockey
Digital Boarding & Effects Douglass Carney
Chris O'Dowd
Additional Digital Boarding Patrick Siemer
Script Supervisor Stacey Hendrickson
Story Coordinator Kate Ranson-Walsh
Story Production Assistant Maggie Weidner

Art

Art Manager Gillian Libbert
Production Artists
Daniel Arriaga Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Chia Han Jennifer Chang Robin Cooper
Tony Fucile Daniel Holland
Lori Klocek Noah Klocek
Robert Kondo Albert Lozano
Angus MacLane Teddy Newton
Kristian Norelius Jay Shuster
Production Illustrator John Lee
Motion Graphics Designer Philip Metschan
Motion Graphics Technical Lead Sandra Karpman
Matte Painter Paul Topolos
Matte Paint Technical Lead Patrick James
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Graphic Artists Craig Foster
Catherine M. Kelly
Ellen Moon Lee
Becky Neiman
Digital Painters
Glenn Kim Maria Lee
Ernesto Nemesio Laura Phillips
Japeth Pieper Bill Zahn
Graphics & Paint Technical Artists Chuck Waite
Jay Carina
Development Artists Shaun Tan
Bruce Zick
Ricardo Delgado
Geefwee Boedoe
George Hull
Additional Art Management Trish Carney
Art Coordinators Zoe Boxer
Becky Neiman
Lee Rasé
Art Production Assistant Brian London

Editorial

Editorial Managers Noelle Page
Colin Bohrer
Second Film Editors Axel Geddes
Jason Hudak
Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
First Assistant Editor Anthony J. Greenberg
Second Assistant Editors Kevin Rose-Williams
Renée Steen
Tessa Swigart
Additional Editing Kevin Nolting
Editorial Production Assistant Jess Fulton
Additional Sound Design E.J. Holowicki
Additional Editorial Support Stacey Hendrickson

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Richmond Horine
Layout Artists
Robert Anderson Matt Aspbury
Shawn Brennan Andrew Cadelago
Simon Dunsdon Robert Kinkead
Sukwon Park Mark Shirra
Matthew Silas Bob Whitehill
Derek Williams Sylvia Gray Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist Craig Good
Layout Coordinators Trish Carney
Kearsley Higgins

Animation

Animation Manager Jake Martin
Directing Animator Angus MacLane
Animation Character Development Victor Navone
David DeVan
Animators
Carlos Baena Rodrigo Blaas
Adam Burke Shaun Chacko
Louis Clichy Brett Coderre
Jonathen Collins Don Crum
Patrick Delage David DeVan
Everett Downing, Jr. Doug Frankel
Timothy Hittle Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
Ken Kim Jaime Landes
John CC Lee Wendell Lee
Holger Leihe Austin Madison
Michal Makarewicz Amber Martorelli
Dan Mason Paul Mendoza
Sarah Mercey-Boose Cameron Miyasaki
Victor Navone Daniel Nguyen
Kevin O'Hara Bret Parker
Brett Pulliam Nickolas Rosario
Roger Rose Brett Schulz
Bob Scott Doug Sheppeck
Raphael Suter Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Rob Duquette Thompson Kristophe Vergne
Ian White Kureha Yokoo
Ron Zorman
Fix Animation Lead Andrew Beall
Fix & Additional Animation Sequoia Blankenship
Christopher Chua
Curran W. Giddens
Bruce Kuei
Tom Zach
Crowds Animation Lead Arik Ehle
Crowds & Additional Animation Simon Allen
Dovi Anderson
Stephen Wong
Additional Animators
Jason Boose Tim Crawfurd
Ike Feldman Andrew Gordon
Karen Kiser Matt Majers
Steve Mason Gini Cruz Santos
Andrew L. Schmidt Michael Wu
Animation Shot Support Technicians Daniel Campbell
Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinators David Park
Daniel A. Goodman
Cathleen Carmean

Characters

Character Managers Adrian Ochoa
Jake Martin
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Lou Hamou-Lhadj Richard Hurrey
Ken Lao Austin Lee
Mark Piretti Bill Sheffler
Sajan Skaria Jacob Speirs
Ian Steplowski Mark Therrell
Brian Tindall Michael Todd
Audrey Wong
Character Shading Artists
David Batte Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
Trent Crow Sarah Fowler Deluna
Patrick Guenette Brandon Onstott
Maxwell Planck Keith Stichweh
Character Interns Don Bui
Seth Freeman

Crowds & Simulation

Crowds & Simulation Manager Kathleen Relyea
Crowds & Simulation Artists
Lena Petrović Chris Lawrence
Jiayi Chong Josh Anon
Paul Kanyuk George Nguyen
Frank Aalbers Michael Lorenzen
Matthew Silas
Tailor Carmen Ngai
Crowds Sequence Lead Ziah Sarah Fogel
Crowds Rendering Optimization David Ryu
Additional Simulation Christina Garcia
Characters & Crowds Coordinator Alice Clendenen
Additional Crowds Production Richmond Horine
Lauren Topal

Inventory

Sweatbox Managers Sabine Koch
Kearsley Higgins
Sweatbox Coordinator Kesten Migdal

Sets

Sets Previs/Modeling Manager

Sets Shading/Dressing Manager

Previsualization Artists

Sets Technical Developer

Sets Model Optimization

Modeling Artists

Mark Adams Neil Blevins
Brian Christian Richard Hurrey
Jae H. Kim Ivo Kos
Mike Krummhoefener Mark Piretti
Evan Pontoriero Chris Sanchez
Gary Schultz Kevin Singleton
Suzanne Slatcher Richard Sun
Gastón Ugarte Chuck Waite
Raymond V. Wong

Senior Shading Artist

Shading Artists

Alexander Adell Alec Bartsch
Neil Blevins Marc Cooper
Noah Hornberger Thomas Jordan
Michael Kilgore Stephen King
Emma Weyerman Merrell J. D. Northrup
Andrew Pienaar Josh Qualtieri
Keith Stichweh Renee Tam
Andrew Whittock

Set Dressing Artists

Sets Coordinators

Sets Production Assistant

Sets Interns

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Technical Lighting Lead

Lead Lighting Artists

Master Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Tim Best
Brian Boyd Stefan Gronsky
Jae H. Kim Luke Martorelli
Andrew Pienaar Sudeep Rangaswamy
Sonja Marwood Maria Yershova

Shot Lighting Artists

Jeremy Birn Liz Kupinski Carter
Ye Won Cho Charu Clark
Keith Cormier Angelique Reisch
Chris Fowler Julie Garcia
Ian House Sungyeon Joh
Josée Lajoie Essica Giampietro McMackin
Ian Megibben Eileen O'Neill
Kimberly Ross Dale Ruffolo
Afonso Salcedo Julien Schreyer
David Shavers Kenneth Sullivan
Kyoung Lee Swearingen Esdras Varagnolo
Jeremy Vickery

Lighting Consultant

Lighting Optimization Engineers

Illumination Engineer

Lighting Coordinators

Effects

Effects Manager

Effects Sequence Leads

Effects Artists

Frank Aalbers David Batte
Juan J. Buhler Tolga Göktekin
Seth Holladay Chris King
Mach Tony Kobayashi Tom Nixon
Enrique Vila Bill Watral
Brad Winemiller

Effects Interns

Lighting & Effects Production Assistant

Rendering & Optimization

Rendering Manager

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Starfields Development

Rendering Coordinator

Rendering Intern

Technical Development

Technical Development Lead

Technical Development Coordinator

Development Engineers

Brian Smits Frank Aalbers
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Ferdi Scheepers
Maxwell Planck Kurt Fleischer
Chris Chapman Jiayi Chong
Keith Daniel Klohn Michael K. O'Brien
Martin Nguyen Chris Schoeneman
David Wallace

Technical Interns

Production

Production Finance Lead

Assistant To The Director

Assistant To The Producers

Assistant Production Accountants

Production Office Manager

Production Office Assistants

Additional Production Management

Additional Production Support

In Loving Memory Of

Image Mastering

Manager

Lead Engineer

Administration Manager

Image Mastering Coordinator

Media Control Manager

Color Grading Operators

Media Control Transfer Operators

Camera Operators

Projection

Software Engineering

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor

Director Of Editorial & Post Production

International Managers

International Technical Lead

International Editorial

International Art Direction

Post Production Supervisor, Video

Post Production Manager

Post Production Coordinator

Management Assistant

Post Production Assistant

Original Dialogue Mixers

Additional Dialogue Recording

Supervising Sound Editor & Mixer

End Titles

Direction

Production Management

Design Lead

Title Design

Animation

Background Paint

After Effects

Render Pipeline Group

Manager

Technical Lead

Team

Kate Cronin Josh Grant
Don Schreiter Erick Tryzelaar
Mike Wallace Adam Wood-Gaines

Production Engineering

Team Leads

Software Development

Jim Atkinson David Baraff
Malcolm Blanchard Stas Bondarenko
Juei Chang Bena Currin
Gordon Cameron Adam Gabbert
Thomas Hahn Jamie Hecker
Geoffrey Irving Ben Jordan
Ryan Kautzman Manuel Kraemer
Daniel McCoy Gary Monheit
Shawn Neely Michael K. O'Brien
Brian M. Rosen Michael Shantzis
Kiril Vidimče Christine Waggoner

Infrastructure

Beau Casey June Foster
Rita Garcia Susan Boylan Griffin
Björn Leffler María Milagros Soto
Dan Weeks

Preproduction Engineering

Lead

Team

Brendan Donohoe Ralph Hill
Phred Lender Josh Minor
Rudrajit Samanta

Post Production Sound Services By

Supervising Sound Editor

Re-recording Mixers

Sound Effects Editors

ADR Editor

Foley Editors

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Foley Recordist

Mix Technician

Digital Transfer

Additional Voices

Lori Alan Bob Bergen
John Cygan Pete Docter
Paul Eiding Don Fullilove
Jess Harnell Sherry Lynn
Mickie McGowan Laraine Newman
Teddy Newton Jeff Pidgeon
Jan Rabson Lori Richardson
Andrew Stanton Jim Ward
Colette Whitaker

Music

Recorded & Mixed By

Orchestra Recorded By

Orchestrations By

Music Editor

Music Contractor

Music Preparation

Assistant Music Editor

Digital Audio

Executive Music Producer

Music Supervisor

Music Production Manager

Music Business Affairs

Music Production Coordinator

Music Production Assistants

Music Recorded & Mixed At

Sony Pictures Scoring Stage, Newman Scoring Stage-Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The Village, And Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M

"Down To Earth"

"Put On Your Sunday Clothes"

"It Only Takes A Moment"

"La Vie En Rose"

"Don't Worry, Be Happy"

"Also Sprach Zarathustra"

"BnL Jingle"

Live Action

Director Of Photography

Pixar Visual Effects Supervisor

Line Producer

Pixar Digital Production Supervisor

Live Action Production By Kerner Optical

Christopher Hall Orlando Orona Barbara Kassel
Zoe Boxer Steve Cardellini Judy Feil
Janet Nielsen Todd Kuhn Nancy Servin
Fred Myers Tom Cloutier Gretchen Davis
Alice Tompkin Don Henderson Yvette Rivas
John Gazdik Chris Shellenberger Jennifer Tremont
Randy Jonsson Bernie Demolski Diane Harrell
Nelson Stoll Christine Bloomingdale Dana Bonilla
Scott Kinsey Steve Collins Jay Beverly
Brian Copenhagen Dave Murphy Blake Benham
Michael Meier Buck O'Hare Molly Welin
Frank Strzalkowski John Duncan

Nancy Hayes Casting

Marla Dell Casting

Bella Cucina Catering

Live Action Visual Effects By

Visual Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects Producer

Digital Production Supervisor

Layout Supervisor

Visual Effects Editor

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor

Digital Artists

Production Coordinator

Media Operations

Color Timers

Negative Cutting By

  • Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Michael Arndt Brad Bird Brenda Chapman
Pete Docter John Lasseter Bob Peterson
Gary Rydstrom Lee Unkrich

Pixar Studio Team

A/V Engineering

Daniel Annereau Chris Collins
Christopher Fehring Bob Frey
Grant Gatzke Warren Latimer
Edgar Quiñones M.T. Silvia
Alex Stahl Kelli Townley
Jason Watkins

Administration & Application Support

Alejandro Aguilar Tlaloc Alvarez
Ricky Der Cassandra Falby
Marty Lew Brittany Moore
Heidi Parmelee Peter Plackowski
May Pon

Data Management Group

Mary Ann Gallagher Mark Harrison
Peter Nye Heidi Stettner
Mike Sundy

Desktop & Infrastructure

Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Bryan Bird
Johnoel Cuevas Lars R. Damerow
James G. Dashe Ross Dickinson
Miles Egan Edward Escueta
Tyler Fazakerley Erik Forman
Remy Galang Alisa Gilden
Jonathan Hadden James Handelin
Bethany Jane Hanson Warren Hays
Jason Hendrix Dan Hoffman
Ling Hsu Kenneth Huey
Jason Jayfish Hull Jose Richard Ignacio
Thomas Indermaur Peter Kaldis
John Kirkman Elise Knowles
Cory Ander Knox Chris Lasell
Matthew Muhili Lindahl Jeremiah Macias
Bob Morgan Terry Lee Moseley
Michael A. O'Brien Mark Pananganan
Wil Phan A.U.B.I.E
Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick
Andy Thomas Rudy Jason Vucelich
Peter Ward Jay Weiland
Ian Westcott Robert Yumol

Consumer Products

Kelly Bonbright Ben Butcher
Aidan Cleeland Kat Chanover
T.Q. Jefferson Emery Low
Jonathan Rodriguez Christopher Schnabel

Marketing

Donald Evans Leeann Alameda
Steven Argula Ed Chen
Deborah Coleman Andy Dreyfus
Adam Gates Hilary Goss
Cherie Hammond Erin Harrison
Holly Lloyd Sean McGinn
Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia
Burt Peng Laurie Schrey
Amanda Sorena Hasia Sroat
Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

DVD Production

Steve Bloom Tim Fox
Tony Kaplan Morgan Karadi
Sureena Mann Erica Milsom
Brice Parker

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Nick Berry
Loren Carpenter Edwin Chang
David DiFrancesco Tom Duff
Liz Gazzano Roger Gould
Matthew Martin Donna Quattropani
Krista Sheffler Jaclyn Simon
J. Warren Trezevant Carol Wang

Production Resources

Shelley Katayama Terry McQueen
James Ford Murphy Eben F. Ostby
Katherine Sarafian Susan T. Tatsuno
John Walker

Human Resources

Yvonne Brazil Kimberly Clark
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr. Lisa Ellis
Tiffany Reno Fung Tricia Green
Dawn Haagstad Pamela Harbidge
Robin McDonald Jennifer Martelyi
Jennylyn Mercado Marcos Navarrete
Elizabeth Palmore Erica Perkins-Youman
Stephanie Sheehy Amie Shinohara

Administration & Finance

Megan Albert Cassandra Anderson
Nancy Garretson Case Rachel Ergas
Heather Feng-Yanu Timothy Glass
Marc S. Greenberg Kaitlin Hendrick
Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson
Mark Joseph Jennifer Madjarov
Karen Perry Kristina Ruud
Michelle Simons Joan Smalley
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde
Deana Walker Annette Wang
Sue Williams

Legal

Leah Marshall Rob Rieders
Bob Roden Jody Silverman
Carrie Winchell

Development

Mary Coleman Karen Paik
Kiel Murray James Roderick
Ryan Donnelly

Renderman Development

Dana Batali James Burgess
Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong Ian Hsieh
David Laur Mark Leone
Katrin Bratland Brian K. Saunders
Brian Savery Brenden Schubert
Jonathan Shade Brian Smits
Wayne Wooten

Renderman Sales & Marketing

Christopher Ford Renee Lamri
Peter Moxom Dylan Sisson
Wendy Wirthlin

Software Development

Howard Look Renee Adams
Bradly Andalman John R. Anderson
Peter Anton Lorraine Aochi
Jonathan Bianchi Ian Buono
Andrew Butts Michael Chann
Alden Chew Rob Cook
Sean Cotter Tony Derose
Thomas Drake George Elkoura
Sean Feeley Gregory Finch
Lisa Forssell Michael Fu
Eric Gregory Tara Hernandez
Wilson Taylor Holliday Hayley Iben
Paul Isaacs Oren Jacob
Rob Jensen Masa Jow
Michael Kass Jason Kim
Murat N. Konar Tashana Landray
Brett Levin Yun Lien
Aaron Luk Michelle Lai
Mark Meyer Tim Milliron
Alex Mohr Daniel Leaf Nunes
Gregg Olsson Cory Omand
Silvia Palara Martin Reddy
Justin Ritter Susan Salituro
Florian Sauer Patrick Schork
Stefan Schulze Kay Seirup
John Shannon Sarah Shen
Burton Siu Eliot Smyrl
C. Bart Sullivan Allison Styer
Erin Tomson J. Warren Trezevant
Dirk Van Gelder Sigmund Vik
Brad West Andy Witkin
Adam Woodbury Richard Yoshioka
Lisa S. Young David G. Yu

Pixar University & Archives

Deann Cobb Samuel Daffner
Kim Donovan Christine Freeman
Juliet Roth David R. Haumann
Elyse Klaidman Michelle N. Lindsey
Randy Nelson Meg Ocampo
Adrienne Ranft Peggy Tran-Le

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne
Cherise Miller Brian Torres
John Bennett Keith Johnson
Kent Barnes Michael Hitson
Paul Gillis Peter Schreiber

Purchasing & Relocation

Kristin Gamble Dennis "DJ" Jennings
Jeanie Gray

Shipping & Receiving

Kenny Condit Edgar A. Ochoa
Kevan Parmelee Marco Castellanos

Safety & Security

Keith Kops Marlon Castro
Paul Chideya Al Cimino
Richard Cogger Gerald E. Hackett, III
Ramon Hannon Michael Hitson
Kristine Javier Raymond List
Noah Skinner Brian Smith
Joni Superticioso

Craft Services By LUXO CAFÉ

Luigi Passalacqua Candelaria Lozano
Francisco A. Figueroa Francisco Martinez
Guillermo Segovia Larry Henderson
Lauren Grbich Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Marie Nilsson Olga Velazquez
Pier Giorgio Peruccon Samantha Wilson

Pixar Senior Staff

Ed Catmull Ali Rowghani Lori McAdams Greg Brandeau

Special Thanks

Steve Jobs Mary Beech Simon Bax Lois Scali
Mark Anderson Lloyd Ellis David Fincher Michael Gorfaine
James Hicks Jonathan Ive Leslie Iwerks Keith London
Dan Maas David Maisel Kim Marks Sarah McArthur
Geoffrey Nunberg Mike Rizk Heather Rogers Harris Savides
Kim Silverman Brad & Liz Soden Michael Thomas
Año Nuevo State Reserve, California State Parks California Waste Solutions
Disney Cruise Line San Mateo County Sheriff's Office Bomb Squad
Nummi Plant Mobility & Robotic Systems, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Production Babies

Alexander & William Amelie Asher Atlee Ava
Avery Berge Cohen Colin Cora
Dillan Dylan Ella Ellen Emma-Brie
Emma Jane Emma June Esha Evija Flora
Friederich Giorgia Hailey Harper & Griffin Jack
Jackson & Parker Jenna Jonathan Katie Kayla
Kaylee Keilani Leila Liam Logan
Luca Lucie Maeve Maya Nasreen
Noah Parisa Peter Phoenix Reina
Sadie Sequoia Tais Tessa Tobian & Ellarudy
Tomas Victoria Violet Violet Grace Vivien
Vouk Zumi

© 2008 Disney Enterprises Inc./Pixar All Rights Reserved


Advertisement | Your ad here

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki