Full credits for Cars.
Directed by[]
Co-Directed by[]
Produced by[]
Associate Producer[]
Original Score Composed and Conducted by[]
Original Story by[]
Screenplay by[]
Film Editor[]
Supervising Technical Director[]
Production Designers[]
Supervising Animators[]
Directors of Photography[]
Camera[]
Lighting[]
Shading Art Director[]
Matte Supervisor[]
Characters Supervisor[]
Characters Shading Supervisor[]
Sets Supervisor[]
Sets Shading Supervisors[]
Effects Supervisor[]
Crowds Supervisor[]
Rendering Supervisor[]
Optimization Supervisor[]
Production Manager[]
Sound Designer[]
Production Finance Lead[]
Executive Music Producer[]
Casting by[]
Cast[]
Story[]
Story Supervisor[]
Story Manager[]
Story Artists[]
Additional Screenplay Material[]
Bonnie Hunt & Don Lake
|
Don Lake
|
Dan Scanlon
|
Steve Purcell
|
Andrew Stanton
|
Daniel Gerson
|
|
Robert L. Baird
|
Additional Storyboarding[]
Digital Storyboarding & Effects[]
Additional Digital Storyboarding[]
Script Supervisor[]
Story Coordinator[]
Story Production Assistant[]
Art[]
Art Manager[]
Art Development Manager[]
Character & Environment Designers[]
Production Artists[]
Graphic Designers[]
- Craig Foster
- Ellen Moon Lee
- Andy Dreyfus
Sculptor[]
Digital Painters[]
Matte Painters[]
Randy Berrett
|
John Lee
|
Ernesto Nemesio
|
Laura Phillips
|
|
Paul Topolos
|
Matte Technical Artists[]
Kurt Fleischer
|
Alex Harvill
|
Patrick James
|
Mira Nikolic
|
Humera Yasmin Khan
|
Matthew Webb
|
Visual Development[]
Dave Deal
|
Bud Luckey
|
Jorgen Klubien
|
Buck Lewis
|
|
Teddy Newton
|
Custom Paint Consultant[]
Additional Production Art[]
Art Coordinators[]
Shane M. Thomas
|
Stephanie Hamilton
|
Jay Ward
|
Nick Vlahos
|
Art Production Assistant[]
Layout[]
Layout Managers[]
Racing Lead[]
Radiator Springs Lead[]
Senior Camera Operator[]
Layout Artists[]
Rob Anderson
|
Cortney Armitage
|
Matt Aspbury
|
Shawn Brennan
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Sukwon Park
|
Evan Pontoriero
|
Mark Sanford
|
Gabriel Schlumberger
|
Bob Whitehill
|
Additional Layout[]
Ewan Johnson
|
Liz Kupinski Carter
|
Suny Behar
|
Matthew Silas
|
Layout Coordinator[]
Special Racing Consultants[]
Jerry Nadeau
|
Paul Newman
|
Darrell Waltrip
|
Artie Kempner
|
Animation[]
Animation Manager[]
Directing Animators[]
Crowds Animation Lead[]
Animation Character Development[]
Scott Clark
|
Glenn McQueen
|
James Ford Murphy
|
Bobby Podesta
|
|
Tasha Wedeen Harris
|
Animators[]
Carlos Baena
|
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
|
Jason Boose
|
Adam Burke
|
Brett Coderre
|
Tim Crawfurd
|
Don Crum
|
David DeVan
|
Ike Feldman
|
Doug Frankel
|
Tom Gately
|
Stephen Gregory
|
Tasha Wedeen Harris
|
Travis Hathaway
|
Nancy Kato
|
John Kahrs
|
Shawn Krause
|
Karen Kiser
|
Wendell Lee
|
Jaime Landes
|
Michal Makarewicz
|
Matt Majers
|
Steve Mason
|
Daniel Mason
|
Sarah Mercey-Boose
|
Jon Mead
|
Cameron Miyasaki
|
Billy Merritt
|
Victor Navone
|
Dave Mullins
|
Matt Nolte
|
Dan Nguyen
|
Brett Pulliam
|
Sanjay Patel
|
Roger Rose
|
Rich Quade
|
Bob Scott
|
Brett Schulz
|
David Earl Smith
|
Doug Sheppeck
|
Michael Stocker
|
Ross Stevenson
|
J. Warren Trezevant
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Ian White
|
Anthony Ho Wong
|
Michael Wu
|
Ron Zorman
|
Additional Animation[]
Animation Technical Support[]
Fix & Additional Animation[]
Animation Coordinator[]
Animation Technical Coordinator[]
Animation Fix Coordinator[]
Animation Production Assistant[]
Characters & Crowds[]
Characters Manager[]
Characters Leads[]
Modeling & Articulation Artists[]
Frank Aalbers
|
Mark Adams
|
Paul Aichele
|
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
|
Jason Bickerstaff
|
Ziah Sarah Fogel
|
Rob Jensen
|
Mike Krummhoefener
|
Lisa Kim
|
Andrew H. Schmidt
|
Sajan Skaria
|
Thomas Lance Thornton
|
Shading Artists[]
Christopher M. Burrows
|
Andrew Butts
|
Patrick Guenette
|
Michael Kilgore
|
|
Bob Moyer
|
Crowds Manager[]
Crowds Leads[]
Crowds Artists[]
Michael Chann
|
Marco da Silva
|
Christina Garcia
|
Bob Moyer
|
|
Alex Seiden
|
Additional Crowds Artists[]
- Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
- Stephen King
- Todd Krish
Characters & Crowds Coordinator[]
Editorial[]
Editorial Manager[]
Second Film Editors[]
Race Sequence Editing[]
Additional Editing[]
- Stan Webb
- Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
- Lee Unkrich, A.C.E.
First Assistant Editor[]
Second Assistant Editors[]
- David Suther
- Gregory Amundson
- Patrick Day Kennedy
Temp Music Editor[]
Editorial Coordinator[]
Editorial Production Assistant[]
Inventory[]
Smog Check Manager[]
Smog Check Coordinator[]
Sets[]
Sets Manager[]
Sets Technical Lead[]
Modeling Artists[]
Suzanne Slatcher
|
Gary Schultz
|
Mike Krummhoefener
|
Mark Adams
|
Raymond V. Wong
|
Dale Ruffolo
|
Christopher Sanchez
|
Frank Aalbers
|
Phat Phong
|
Evan Pontoriero
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Shading Artists[]
Keith Stichweh
|
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
|
Athena Xenakis
|
Andy Whittock
|
Alex Seiden
|
Brandon Onstott
|
Marc Cooper
|
Eric Andraos
|
David Batte
|
Alec Bartsch
|
Kamal Mistry
|
Stephen King
|
|
Neil Blevins
|
Lead Set Dressing Artist[]
Set Dressing Artists[]
Phat Phuong
|
Christina Garcia
|
Alison Leaf
|
Suzanne Slatcher
|
Additional Sets Artists[]
Matt Aspbury
|
Brian Boyd
|
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
|
Peter Hong
|
Ben Jordan
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
Lisa Kim
|
Derek Williams
|
Sets Coordinators[]
- Sabine Koch
- Jake Martin
- Adrian Ochoa
Lighting[]
Lighting Manager[]
Lead Lighting Artists[]
- Jesse Hollander
- Peter Sumanaseni
- Erik Smitt
Lighting Development Lead[]
Lighting Technology Lead[]
Master Lighting Artists[]
Airton Dittz, Jr.
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy
|
Mitch Kopelman
|
Maria Yershova
|
Amelia Chenoweth
|
Tim Best
|
Steven James
|
Vandana Reddy Schwarat
|
Ken Sullivan
|
Ken Lao
|
Eileen O'Neill
|
Danielle Feinberg
|
Lighting Artists[]
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Jeremy Birn
|
Liz Kupinski Carter
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Keith Cormier
|
Dean Foster
|
Andrew Harris
|
Ian House
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Jae Kim
|
Amy Moran
|
Lisa Kim
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Jonathan Pytko
|
Steven Quinones-Colon
|
Dale Ruffolo
|
Michael Sparber
|
Sonja Struben
|
Esdras Varagnolo
|
Jeremy Vickery
|
Illumination Engineer[]
Lighting Coordinator[]
Lighting Fix Coordinator[]
Effects[]
Effects Manager[]
Effects Artists[]
Gary Bruins
|
Jason Johnston
|
Sandra Karpman
|
Keith Daniel Klohn
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
David MacCarthy
|
Kamal Mistry
|
Michael K. O'Brien
|
Jack Paulus
|
Jon Reisch
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Erdam Taylan
|
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Effects Visual Development[]
- Keith Daniel Klohn
- Erdem Taylan
Effects Coordinator[]
Rendering & Optimization[]
Rendering & Optimization Manager[]
Rendering & Optimization Artists[]
Ben Andersen
|
Josh Anon
|
Alec Bartsch
|
Neil Blevins
|
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
|
Jay Carina
|
Charu Clark
|
Angelique Ford
|
Carl Frederick
|
Michael Fu
|
Seth Holladay
|
Ben Jordan
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
Sandra Karpman
|
Humera Yasmin Khan
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
Piotr Krawczyk
|
Josée Lajoie
|
Björn Leffler
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
Jack Paulus
|
Jon Reisch
|
Afonso Salcedo
|
Don Schreiter
|
Taylor Smith
|
John Warren
|
Matthew Webb
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Optimization & Technical Development Coordinator[]
Rendering Coordinator[]
Technical Development[]
Mitch Prater
|
Fabio Pellacini
|
Brian Smits
|
Bill Reeves
|
Domenic Allen
|
John Singh Pottebaum
|
Nigel Hardwidge
|
Onny Carr
|
Technical Interns[]
Jeff Budsberg
|
Josée Lajoie
|
Jonathan Michaels
|
Matthew Parrott
|
Phillip Prahl
|
Jeff Wang
|
Production[]
Supervisor of Production Resources[]
Assistants to the Director[]
- Heather Feng-Yanu
- Joan E. Smalley
Assistant to the Producers[]
Disney Production Representative[]
Assistant Production Accountant[]
Production Office Coordinator[]
Production Office Assistants[]
Additional Production Support[]
Mari Aizawa
|
Kirsten Ames-Staubli
|
Sarah Jo Helton
|
Dan Sokoloski
|
Marc Sondheimer
|
Jason "JTOP" Topolski
|
Software Development[]
V.P., Software Engineering[]
Team Leads[]
Brad Andalman
|
Ian Buono
|
Gareth Davis
|
Brendan Donohoe
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
Tara Hernandez
|
Oren Jacob
|
Michael B. Johnson
|
Allan Poore
|
Guido Quaroni
|
|
Martin Reddy
|
Production Engineering[]
Sanjay Bakshi
|
Gordon Cameron
|
Jamie Hecker
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Ann Marsh-Flores
|
Gary Monheit
|
Shawn Neely
|
Brian M. Rosen
|
David Ryu
|
Michael Shantzis
|
Studio Tools[]
Jessica Abroms
|
Jim Atkinson
|
David Baraff
|
Ronen Barzel
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Christopher Colby
|
Bena Currin
|
Pete Demoreuille
|
Mike Ferris
|
Rita Garcia
|
Eric Gregory
|
Susan Boylan Griffin
|
Tom Hahn
|
Ralph Hill
|
Lucas R. A. Ives
|
Chris King
|
Cybele Knowles
|
Eric Lebel
|
Brett Levin
|
Tom Lokovic
|
Josh Minor
|
Mark Meyer
|
Arun Rao
|
Alex Mohr
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Rudrajit Samanta
|
María Milagros Soto
|
Sarah Shen
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Paul S. Strauss
|
Audrey Wong
|
Kiril Vidimče
|
Jane Yen
|
Adam Woodbury
|
Lisa S. Young
|
David Yu
|
Research[]
John R. Anderson
|
Tony DeRose
|
Michael Kass
|
Andy Witkin
|
|
Rob Cook
|
Project Management & Administration[]
- Renee Adams
- Karen Dunn
- Kay Seirup
Dedicated to Joe Ranft[]
RenderMan Development[]
RenderMan Lead[]
RenderMan Team[]
Loren Carpenter
|
Per Christensen
|
Tom Duff
|
Susan Fisher
|
Julian Fong
|
David Laur
|
Mark Leone
|
Katrin Petersen
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Brad West
|
Wayne Wooten
|
RenderMan Products[]
Ray Davis
|
Chris Ford
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
|
Renee Lamri
|
Image Mastering[]
Manager[]
Lead Engineer[]
Administration Manager[]
Coordinator[]
Colorist[]
Camera Operators[]
Science And Engineering[]
James Burgess
|
David DiFrancesco
|
John Hee Soo Lee
|
Matthew Martin
|
Drew TTV Rogge
|
Rick Sayre
|
Information Systems[]
V.P., Technology[]
A/V Engineering[]
Manager[]
Technical Lead[]
Team[]
Daniel Annereau
|
Christopher Fehring
|
Bob Frey
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Warren Latimer
|
Edgar Quiñones
|
Jessica Bellfort Rankin
|
Jason Watkins
|
Administration & Application Support[]
Manager[]
Team[]
- Tlacaelel Alvarez
- Cassandra Falby
- Heidi Parmelee
Data Management Group[]
Manager[]
Technical Lead[]
Team[]
Desktop & Infrastructure[]
Managers[]
Erik Forman
|
Alisa Gilden
|
Warren Hays
|
John Kirkman
|
|
Jay Weiland
|
Team[]
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
|
Gabriel Benveniste
|
Bryan Bird
|
Johnoel Cuevas
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
James G. Dashe
|
Ross Dickinson
|
Miles Egan
|
Edward Escueta
|
Bethany Jane Hanson
|
Jason Hendrix
|
Ling Hsu
|
Kenneth "Yo" Huey
|
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
|
Jose Ignacio
|
Peter Kaldis
|
Elise Knowles
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Chris Lasell
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Jeremiah Macias
|
Bob Morgan
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Michael A. O'Brien
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Wil Phan
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
A.U.B.I.E.
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
David Sotnick
|
Elle Yoko Suzuki
|
Andy Thomas
|
Chuck Waite
|
Peter Ward
|
|
Ian Westcott
|
Render Pipeline Group[]
Managers[]
Technical Lead[]
Team[]
Jennifer Becker
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Kate Cronin
|
Joshua Grant
|
Erick Tryzelaar
|
Mike Wallace
|
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
Director of Editorial & Post Production[]
Projection[]
- John Hazelton
- Dana Basinger
Editorial Services[]
Glenn Kasprzycki
|
Phred Lender
|
Andra Smith
|
Jeff Whittle
|
Cynthia Lusk
|
Domenic Allen
|
|
David Tanaka
|
Post Production Manager[]
Post Production Coordinators[]
- Courtney Bergin
- Noah Newman
Post Production Assistants[]
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
End Titles[]
- Ellen Moon Lee
- Craig Foster
Post Production Sound Services by[]
A Lucasfilm Ltd Company. Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers[]
Supervising Sound Editors[]
Sound Effects Editors[]
- Shannon Mills
- Teresa Eckton
- Dee Selby
Foley Editors[]
- Jonathan Null
- Christopher Barrick
Assistant Sound Designer[]
Assistant Supervising Sound Editors[]
Foley Artists[]
Foley Mixer[]
Foley Recordist[]
Mix Technicians[]
- Tony Sereno
- Jurgen Scharpf
- Juan Peralta
Additional Voices[]
Woody Car
|
Tom Hanks
|
Buzz Lightyear Car
|
Tim Allen
|
Hamm Car
|
John Ratzenberger
|
Mike Car
|
Billy Crystal
|
Sulley Car
|
John Goodman
|
Abominable Snowman
|
John Ratzenberger
|
Filk Car
|
Dave Foley
|
P.T. Flea Car
|
John Ratzenberger
|
Jack Angel
|
Michael Bell
|
Bob Bergen
|
Susan Blu
|
Andrea Boerries
|
Marco Boerries
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
Torbin Xan Bullock
|
Richard Cawood
|
Scott Clark
|
Kathy Coates
|
John Cygan
|
Jennifer Darling
|
Paul Eiding
|
Bill Farmer
|
Brian Fee
|
Teresa Ganzel
|
Craig Good
|
Jess Harnell
|
Artie Kempner
|
Hooman Khalili
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Erik Langley
|
Sherry Lynn
|
Danny Mann
|
Mickie T. McGowan
|
Laraine Newman
|
Teddy Newton
|
Colleen O'Shaughnessey
|
Bob Peterson
|
Steve Purcell
|
Jan Rabson
|
A.J. Riebli III
|
Dan Scanlon
|
Stephen Schaffer
|
Ken Schretzmann
|
Bob Scott
|
Matt Saudt
|
Jay Ward
|
Jim Ward
|
|
Colette Whitaker
|
Music[]
Music Supervisor[]
Orchestrations by[]
Music Editor[]
Score Recorded and Mixed by[]
Music Production Manager[]
Score Recordists[]
- Adam Michalak
- Greg Hayes
- Mark Cross
Music Production Coordinator[]
Executive Music Assistant[]
Music Production Assistant[]
Score Contracted by[]
Music Preparations by[]
- Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Orchestrations by[]
Music Assistant Editor[]
"Real Gone"[]
- Written by Sheryl Crow and John Shanks
- Performed by Sheryl Crow
- Produced by John Shanks
- Recorded by Jeff Rothschild
- Mixed by Jeff Rothschild and John Shanks
- Sheryl Crow Appears Courtesy of A&M Records
"Life Is A Highway"[]
- Written by Thomas Cochrane
- Performed by Rascal Flatts
- Produced by Dann Huff and Rascal Flatts
- Recorded by Justin Niebank and Mark Hagen
- Mixed by Justin Niebank
- Rascal Flatts Appears Courtesy of Lyric Street Records
"Find Yourself"[]
- Written by Brad Paisley
- Performed by Brad Paisley
- Produced by Frank Rogers
- Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
- Mixed by Justin Niebank
- Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
"Behind The Clouds"[]
- Written by Brad Paisley and Frank Rogers
- Performed by Brad Paisley
- Produced by Frank Rogers
- Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
- Mixed by Justin Niebank
- Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
"Our Town"[]
- Written by Randy Newman
- Performed by James Taylor
- Produced by Randy Newman
- Recorded by Frank Wolf and Frank Filipetti
- Mixed by Frank Wolf
"Route 66"[]
- Written by Bobby Troup
- Performed by John Mayer
- Produced by Steve Jordan and John Mayer
- Recorded and Mixed by Niko Bolas
- John Mayer Appears Courtesy of Aware/Columbia Records
"Rust-Eze Polka"[]
- Written, Performed and Produced by Joey Miskulin
"Rollin' in the Rearview"[]
- Written and Produced by Bruno Coon
- Performed by Jabu
"Songbird"[]
- Written and Performed by Kenny G
- Courtesy of Arista Records
- By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"My Heart Would Know"[]
- Written and Performed by Hank Williams
- Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records
- Under License from Universal Music Enterprises
"Elvira"[]
- Written by Dallas Frazier
"Star Spangled Banner"[]
Adapted and Performed by Jimi Hendrix
Courtesy of MCA Records
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises
"Route 66"[]
- Written by Bobby Troup
- Performed by Chuck Berry
- Courtesy of MCA Records
- Under License from Universal Music Enterprises
"Sh-Boom"[]
- Written by William Edwards, Carl Feaster, Claude Feaster, James Keyes and Floyd McRae
- Performed by The Chords
- Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp
- By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Score Recorded at[]
- Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
- Signet Sound Studios
Orchestra[]
Bruce Dukov
|
Shanti D. Randall
|
David Duke
|
Rene M. Mandel
|
Cassandra Richberg
|
Brian D.A. O'Connor
|
Eun-Mee Ahn
|
David F. Walther
|
John A. Reynolds
|
Richard L. Altenbach
|
Antony Cooke
|
Richard Todd
|
Jacqueline Brand
|
Steve Erdody
|
Phillip Edward Yao
|
Roberto Cani
|
Christine Eamacoff
|
Malcolm McNab
|
Jeanne-Skrocki Evans
|
Dennis Karmazyn
|
Rick Baptist
|
David Ewart
|
Armen Ksajikian
|
Jon Lewis
|
Julie Ann Gigante
|
Timothy Landauer
|
Warren H. Luening
|
Endre Granat
|
David Low
|
William Booth
|
Clayton Haslop
|
Andrew Schulman
|
Alan Kaplan
|
Tamara Hatwan
|
David Speltz
|
Andrew Martin
|
Miran Kojian
|
Cecelia Tsan
|
Bruce Fowler
|
Aimee Kreston
|
Michael Valerio
|
Andrew Thomas Malloy
|
Natalie Leggett
|
James Johnson
|
William F. Reichenbach
|
Dimitrie Leivici
|
Nico Abondolo
|
George Thatcher
|
Phillip Levy
|
Drew Dembowski
|
J. Tommy Johnson
|
Katia Popov
|
Christian Kollgaard
|
Randel Currie
|
Rafael Rishik
|
Edward Meares
|
George Doering
|
Mark Robertson
|
Bruce Morgenthaler
|
John Goux
|
Anatoly Rosinsky
|
Susan Ranney
|
Gary Hooker
|
Marc Sazer
|
James Walker
|
Weldon Dean Parks
|
Lisa M. Sutton
|
Daniel L. Higgins
|
Alan Estes
|
Sarah Thornblade
|
Norda Mullen
|
Steven Schaeffer
|
Irina Voloshina
|
Geraldine Rotella
|
Michael Fisher
|
Miwako Watanabe
|
James M. Kanter
|
Gregory Goodall
|
Roger Wilkie
|
Greg Huckins
|
Jim Keltner
|
Gabriel Witcher
|
Kim Hutchcroft
|
Edward Klancnik
|
Kenneth Yerke
|
Bill Liston
|
Peter Limonick
|
Simon Oswell
|
Joel Peskin
|
Benjamin Sesaa
|
Brian Dembow
|
Gary S. Bovyer
|
Donald J. Williams
|
Marlow Fisher
|
Ralph Williams
|
Michael A. Lang
|
Rick Gerding
|
Phillip Ayling
|
James Cox
|
Keith Greene
|
Thomas G. Boyd
|
Kendal Marcy
|
Roland Kato
|
Barbara Northcutt
|
Jo Ann Turovsky
|
Darrin McCann
|
Michael R. O'Donovan
|
Allison Allport
|
Victoria Miskolczy
|
Kenneth Mundray
|
Tommy Morgan
|
Michael Nowak
|
David Riddles
|
Frank MaRocco
|
|
James W. Thatcher
|
|
Color Timer[]
Negative Cutting by[]
- Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Thanks to Everyone at Pixar Who Supported This Production[]
Executive Team[]
Steve Jobs
|
Ed Catmull
|
Simon Bax
|
Lois Scali
|
|
Sarah McArthur
|
Administration & Finance[]
- Shelli Geer
- Yvonne Brazil
- Nancy Case
- Ena Chan Cratsenburg
- Nils L. Erdmann
- Rachel Ergas
- Marty Eshoff
- Tim Glass
- Kentaro Hinoki
- Heather D.C. Jackson
- Mark Joseph
- Lisa McCampbell
- Molly Nealan
- Karen Perry
- Stephanie Pham
- Kristina Gordon Ruud
- Todd Shaiman
- Michelle Simons
- Chris Tachiki
- Wendy Dale Tanzillo
- Shari Villarde
- Deana Walker
- Annette Wang
- Sue Williams
- Kathy Wilt
Legal[]
Leah Marshall
|
Pat Mosey
|
Rob Rieders
|
Bob Roden
|
Creative Services & Marketing[]
- Mary Murphy Conlin
- Kathleen Holliday
- Angela Bliss
- Tom Sarris
- James Roderick
- Leeann Alameda
- Cherie Hammond
- Desiree Mourad
- Jeff Raymond
- Clay Welch
- Ed Chen
- Jennifer Weinberg
- Steven Argula
- Amanda Sorena
- Erin Dogan
- Hilary Goss
- Debby Coleman
Consumer Products[]
- Kerry Phelan
- Michele Spane-Rivera
- Krista Sheffler
- Anne Moore
- Ben Butcher
- Emery Low
- Morgan Karadi
- Jonathan Rodriguez
- Kelly Bonbright
Development[]
Facilities[]
- Tom Carlisle
- Craig Payne
- Joe Garcia
- Cherise Miller
- Keith Johnson
- Kent Barnes
- Paul Gillis
- Wendy Collins
- Kenny Condit
- Edgar A. Ochoa
- Marco Castellanos
- Brian Torres
- Peter Schreiber
- Kevan Parmelee
Human Resources[]
- Lori McAdams
- Dawn Haagstad
- Danielle Levin
- Lisa Ellis
- Robin McDonald
- Kimberly Adair Clark
- Monica Vandis
- Tiffany Reno
Pixar Shorts[]
Osnat Shurer
|
Roger Gould
|
Ann Brilz
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Bill Polson
|
Steve Bloom
|
Chris Vallance
|
Tim Fox
|
Erica Milsom
|
Josh Qualtieri
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Rick Butler
|
Sara Maher
|
Brice Parker
|
Alex Mandel
|
Becky Neiman
|
Sureena Mann
|
Alice Clendenen
|
Jeanne Applegate
|
Jaclyn Brodsky
|
Pixar University & Archives[]
- Randy Nelson
- Christine Freeman
- Elyse Klaidman
- Juliet Greenberg
- Elizabeth Greenberg
- Deborah Sadler
- David R. Haumann
- Samuel Daffner
Purchasing & Relocation[]
Dennis "DJ" Jennings
|
Kristi Gamble
|
Safety & Security[]
- Keith Kops
- Marlon Castro
- Joni Superticioso
- Gerald E. Hackett, III
- Ramon Hannon
- Paul Chideya
- Al Cimino
- Michael Hitson
- John Bennett
- Kristine Javier
- Richard A. Cogger
- Noah Skinner
- Brian Smith
Craft Services By Luxo Cafe[]
- Osvaldo Tomatis
- Antonio Alarcon
- Marie Nilsson
- Luigi Passalacqua
- Kristen Light
- Olga Velazquez
- Guillermo Segovia
- Candelaria Lozano
- Francisco Figueroa
- Francisco Martinez
- Jose Martinez
Production Babies[]
Abigail
|
Ada
|
|
Althea
|
Alyssa
|
Anna
|
Asa
|
|
Asher
|
August
|
Ava
|
Ava
|
|
Bastien
|
Chris
|
Dana
|
Desmond
|
|
Diego
|
Dylan
|
Eden
|
Eleanor
|
|
Elsa
|
Emilia
|
Emily
|
Emma
|
|
Ethan
|
Evajoy
|
Eve
|
Finn
|
|
Gracie
|
Hazy
|
Janine
|
Jean
|
|
Johnny
|
Josh
|
Joshua
|
Julia
|
|
Juni
|
Kai
|
Kaia
|
Kathryn
|
|
Kaylia
|
Keaton
|
Lola
|
Luca
|
|
Lucas
|
Lucia
|
Lucy
|
Luke
|
|
Maggie
|
Maren
|
Marie
|
Max
|
|
Maya
|
Michael
|
Michael
|
Nathan
|
|
Nikki
|
Noah
|
Olivia
|
Paden
|
|
Paige
|
Rachel
|
Romy
|
Sam
|
|
Stephanie
|
Sydney
|
|
Theo
|
|
Zachary
|
|
Kendra & Kekoa
|
|
Thom & Libby
|
|
Matteo & Jordan
|
|
Ariana & Miranda
|
|
Joseph & Paige
|
|
Special Thanks to[]
Thomas Schumacher
|
Kathleen Gavin
|
Kevin Breen
|
Ramona Vipperman
|
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspire Us On Route 66, "The Mother Road"[]
Kansas[]
- Scott Nelson, Eisler Brothers Old Riverton Store, "Home Of The Hand-Crafted Sandwiches", Riverton, KS
- Dean & Paula Walker, Baxter Springs, KS
Oklahoma[]
- Dawn Welch, The Rock Cafe, "Home Of The Fried Pickle Spears", Stroud, OK
- Jim Ross, Arcadia, OK
- Butch Breger & His Momma, Round Barn, Arcadia, OK
- Pat Smith & Staff, OKlahoma Route 66 Museum, Clinton, OK
- Walter S. "Doc" Mason, Best Western Tradewinds Courtyard Inn, Clinton, OK
- Ray & Shirley Killian, RS&K Railroad Museum, Sayre, OK
- Harley & Annabelle Russell, The Mediocre Music Makers, Sand Hills Curiosity Shop, Erick, OK
- Wanda Queenan, National Route 66 Museum, Elk City, OK
- Glenna Hollis & Kay Farmer, Country Dove, "Home Of The French Silk Pie", Elk City, OK
Texas[]
- Delbert & Ruth Trew, The Devil's Rope Museum, McLean, TX
- Stanley Marsh 3, The Cadillac Ranch, Amarillo, TX
- Becky Ransom, The Big Texan Steak Ranch, "Free 72-Ounce Steak If Consumed In 60 Minutes", Amarillo, TX
- Fran Houser, The Midpoint Cafe, "Home Of The Ugly Crust Pie", Adrian, TX
New Mexico[]
- Eddie "No Money" Shields, Santa Rosa, NM
- Dale & Hilda Bakke, The Blue Swallow Motel, Tucumcari, NM
- Mike & Betty Callens, Tee Pee Curios, Tucumcari, NM
Arizona[]
- Aggie Montano, Alice & Stanley Gallegos, Joe & Aggie's Cafe, "Hottest Chow On The Mother Road", Holbrook, AZ
- Antonio & Cindy Jaquez, Jack Rabbit Trading Post, "Home Of The 'Here It Is' Sign", Near Joseph City, AZ
- Allan Affeldt & Tina Mion, La Posada, Winslow, AZ
- Diane Patterson, Roadworks Gifts & Souvenirs, Their "Stand Is On The Corner" In Winslow, AZ
- Janice Griffith, Old Trails Museum, Winslow, AZ
- Paul & Sandi Taylor, Route 66 Magazine, Williams, AZ
- Angel Delgadillo, "Guardian Angel Of Route 66", Angel & Vilma Delgadillo's Old Fashioned Route 66 Gift Shop, Barber Shop & Museum, Seligman, AZ
- Juan Delgadillo, Sno Cap Drive-In, Seligman, AZ
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of Racing[]
- Steve Page, Infineon Raceway
- Humpy Wheeler
- Wanda Goddard-Baird
- Lowes Motor Speedway
- O. Bruton Smith
- Marcus Smith
- John Zudell
- Randy Wray
- Speedway Motor Sports Inc.
- Las Vegas Motor Speedway
- Jeff Byrd, Bristol Motor Speedway
- Lesa France Kennedy
- ISC Motorsports
- Daytona International Speedway
- Phoenix International Speedway
- Jay Frye
- Ryan Pemberton
- MB2 Motorsports
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of The Automobile[]
- J Mays
- Jennifer Flake
- Dave Bonbright
- Don & Danny Sommer
- Dutch Mandel
- Tom Medley
- Art Fitzpatrick
- Manuel Angel
- Richard & Linda Kughn
- Brian Joseph
- Howard Buck
- Joe Farrer
- Frank Stephenson
- Jay Wetzel
- Antonio Ghini
- Ivan Zaremba
- Martin Peters
- Lonie Lopez
- Jim Fets
- Patrick Schiavone
- Robert F. Pauley
- Jimmy & Jomarie Schmidt
- Linda King
- Jesse Alexander
- Porsche AG
- Volkswagen AG
- General Motors Corp.
- Mazda Motor Corp.
- Ferarri S.p.A.
- Mack Trucks, Inc.
- Maserati S.p.A.
- Peterbilt Trucks
- Ford Motor Company
- Kenworth Trucks
- Dailmlerchrysler Corp.
- Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
- Fiat Auto S.P.A.
- North American International Auto Show, Detroit, Mi
- The Name, Image And Likeness Of Elvis Presley Appears Courtesy Of Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc.
- Cadillac Range Inspired By Cadillac Ranch By Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) C 1974
- CPUs For Final Rendering
- Animated On Marionette(TM)
- Rendered With
- Prints By TECHNICOLOR
- "Cars" Books Available Wherever Books Are Sold
- Look For "Cars" Video Games Where Games Are Sold
- Exclusive "Cars" Merchandise Available At Disney Stores
- To Learn More About The Creators Of "Cars," Visit www.pixar.com
- Copyright © MMVI Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios, All Rights Reserved.
- This Motion Picture Was Created By Pixar Talking Pictures For The Purposes Of Copyright Law In The United Kingdom.
- Original Soundtrack Available From
- Distributed By BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION
- Created And Produced At Pixar Animation Studios, Emeryville, California
Stereoscopic 3D (3D Re-Release/later re-release Credits Only)[]
Stereoscopic Supervisor
|
Bob Whitehill
|
Director of 3D Production
|
Joshua Hollander
|
3D Technical Supervisor
|
Mark VandeWettering
|
Rendering Lead
|
Reid Sandros
|
Manager[]
Production Assistant[]
3D Technical & Rendering[]
Aaron Lo
|
Alfonso Caparrini
|
Carl Nai Frederick
|
Charu Clark
|
Don Bui
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
Eduardo Martin
|
Eliot Smyrl
|
Emmanuel Maniez
|
John Bodley
|
Jonathan Kiker
|
Jonathan Penney
|
Joshua Mills
|
Justin Ritter
|
Humera Yasmin Khan
|
Katie Bickley
|
Min Hyung Lee
|
Nick Lucas
|
Richard Sun
|
Roxanne Paredes
|
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Zachary Repasky
|
|
3D Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor
|
Jeffrey Dean
|
Colorist
|
Mark Dinicola
|