No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
Tag: sourceedit |
||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| |
| |
||
|Motion Pictures |
|Motion Pictures |
||
+ | |} |
||
[[Category:Brave|Credits]] |
[[Category:Brave|Credits]] |
||
[[Category:Credits]] |
[[Category:Credits]] |
Revision as of 20:02, 30 June 2015
Full credits for Brave.
Direct By
- Mark Andrews
Directed By
- Brenda Chapman
Co-Directed By
- Steve Purcell
Produced By
- Katherine Sarafian
Executive By
Associate Producer
- Mary Alice Drumm
Story By
- Brenda Chapman
Screenplay By
- Mark Andrews
- Steve Purcell
- Brenda Chapman & Irene Mecchi
Original Score Composed By
- Patrick Doyle
Story Supervisor
- Brian Larsen
Film Editor
- Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Production Designer
- Steve Pilcher
Supervising Technical Director
Supervising Technical Director
- Steve May
Production Manager
- Andrea Warren
Supervising Animators
- Alan Barillaro
- Steven Clay Hunter
Directors of Photography
- Camera: Robert Anderson
- Lighting: Danielle Feinberg
Character Supervisors
- Bill Sheffler
- Colin Hayes Thompson
- Thomas Jordan
Sets Supervisor
- Derek Williams
Simulation Supervisor
- Claudia Chung Sanii
Effects Supervisor
- David MacCarthy
Art Directors
- Characters: Matt Nolte
- Sets: Noah Klocek
- Shading: Tia Wallace Kratter
Global Technology Supervisor
- Gordon Camerom
Rendering Supervisor
- Humera Yasmin Khan
Crowds Leads
- Paul Kanyuk
- Paul Mendoza
Sound Designer
Dedicated with Love and Gratitude to
- Steve Jobs
Our Partner, Mentor and Friend
Casting By | Kevin Reher, C.S.A. |
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A. |
Cast
Story
Story Manager | Lorien McKenna |
Art
Art Manager | Dana Murray |
Editorial
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager | Maureen Giblin |
Layout lead | Matthew Silas |
Animation
Animation Manager | Jaclyn Simon |
Characters
Character Manager | Sarah Jo Helton |
Character Rigging Lead | Austin Lee |
Simulation, Cloth & Groom
Simulation, Cloth & Groom Manager | Pamela Darrow |
Simulation Technical Lead | Alexander Nehis |
Groom Lead | Lena Petrovic |
Cloth Lead | Emron Grover |
Simulation Shot Lead | Henry Dean Garcia |
Groom Artists | Laura Hainke |
Ben Porter | |
Chuck Waite |
Sets
Sets Manager | Deirdre Warin |
Sets Modeling Lead | Kristifir Klein |
Sets Shading Lead | Christopher M. Burrows |
Sets Technical Lead | Jamie Hecker |
Global Technology, Crowds & Rendering
Sweatbox & Global Technology Manager | Tashana Landray |
Crowds & Rendering Manager | Kim Collins |
Pipeline Lead | Stephan Viadimer Bugij |
Effects
Effects Manager | Krissy Cababa |
Effects Technology Lead | Michael K. O'Brien |
Development & Effects Artists | Chris Chapman |
Keith Daniel Klohn | |
Bill Watral |
Lighting
Lighting Manager | Jenni Tsoi |
Technical Lighting Lead | Tim Best |
Lighting Leads | Ian Megibben |
Andrew Pienaar |
Production
Presto Animation System
End Titles
Image Mastering
Stereoscopic 3D
Render Pipeline Group
Post Production
Music
Pixar Studio Team
Special Thanks
Distributed By | ||
Walt Disney Studios | ||
Motion Pictures |