No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
Astraeus14 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
(392 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''Brave'' Credits}} |
||
Full credits for ''[[Brave]]''. |
Full credits for ''[[Brave]]''. |
||
+ | |||
− | ===Direct By=== |
||
+ | logos |
||
− | * Mark Andrews |
||
+ | |||
− | ===Directed By=== |
||
+ | disney logo |
||
− | * Brenda Chapman |
||
+ | |||
− | ===Co-Directed By=== |
||
+ | Pixar animation studios logo |
||
− | * Steve Purcell |
||
+ | |||
− | ===Produced By=== |
||
+ | |||
− | * Katherine Sarafian |
||
+ | opening |
||
− | ===Executive By=== |
||
+ | |||
− | * [[John Lasseter]] |
||
+ | disney presents |
||
− | * [[Andrew Stanton]] |
||
+ | |||
− | * [[Pete Docter]] |
||
+ | a Pixar animation studios film |
||
+ | |||
+ | brave |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Directed by=== |
||
+ | *[[Mark Andrews]] |
||
+ | *[[Brenda Chapman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Co-Directed by=== |
||
+ | *[[Steve Purcell]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Produced by=== |
||
+ | *[[Katherine Sarafian]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Executive Producers=== |
||
+ | *[[John Lasseter]] |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Stanton]] |
||
+ | *[[Pete Docter]] |
||
+ | |||
===Associate Producer=== |
===Associate Producer=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Mary Alice Drumm]] |
+ | |||
− | ===Story By=== |
||
+ | ===Story by=== |
||
− | * Brenda Chapman |
||
+ | *Brenda Chapman |
||
− | ===Screenplay By=== |
||
+ | |||
− | * Mark Andrews |
||
+ | ===Screenplay by=== |
||
− | * Steve Purcell |
||
+ | *Mark Andrews |
||
− | * Brenda Chapman & Irene Mecchi |
||
+ | *Steve Purcell |
||
− | ===Original Score Composed By=== |
||
+ | *Brenda Chapman |
||
− | * Patrick Doyle |
||
+ | *[[Irene Mecchi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Original Score Composed by=== |
||
+ | *[[Patrick Doyle]] |
||
+ | |||
===Story Supervisor=== |
===Story Supervisor=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Brian Larsen]] |
+ | |||
===Film Editor=== |
===Film Editor=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Nicholas C. Smith]], A.C.E. |
+ | |||
===Production Designer=== |
===Production Designer=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Steve Pilcher]] |
+ | |||
− | ===Supervising Technical Director=== |
||
+ | ===Supervising Technical Directors=== |
||
− | * [[Bill Wise]] |
||
+ | *[[Bill Wise]] |
||
− | ===Supervising Technical Director=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Steve May]] |
+ | |||
===Production Manager=== |
===Production Manager=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Andrea Warren]] |
+ | |||
===Supervising Animators=== |
===Supervising Animators=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Alan Barillaro]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Steven Clay Hunter]] |
+ | |||
===Directors of Photography=== |
===Directors of Photography=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *Camera: [[Robert Anderson]] |
− | * |
+ | *Lighting: [[Danielle Feinberg]] |
+ | |||
===Character Supervisors=== |
===Character Supervisors=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Bill Sheffler]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Colin Hayes Thompson]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Thomas Jordan]] |
+ | |||
===Sets Supervisor=== |
===Sets Supervisor=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Derek Williams]] |
+ | |||
===Simulation Supervisor=== |
===Simulation Supervisor=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Claudia Chung Sanii]] |
+ | |||
===Effects Supervisor=== |
===Effects Supervisor=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[David MacCarthy]] |
+ | |||
===Art Directors=== |
===Art Directors=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *Characters: [[Matt Nolte]] |
− | * |
+ | *Sets: [[Noah Klocek]] |
− | * |
+ | *Shading: [[Tia Wallace Kratter]] |
+ | |||
===Global Technology Supervisor=== |
===Global Technology Supervisor=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Gordon Cameron]] |
+ | |||
===Rendering Supervisor=== |
===Rendering Supervisor=== |
||
− | * Humera Yasmin Khan |
+ | * [[Humera Yasmin Khan]] |
+ | |||
===Crowds Leads=== |
===Crowds Leads=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Paul Kanyuk]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Paul Mendoza]] |
+ | |||
===Sound Designer=== |
===Sound Designer=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Gary Rydstrom]] |
===Dedicated with Love and Gratitude to=== |
===Dedicated with Love and Gratitude to=== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Steve Jobs]], Our Partner, Mentor and Friend |
− | =Our Partner, Mentor and Friend= |
||
+ | ===Casting By=== |
||
+ | *[[Kevin Reher]], C.S.A. |
||
+ | *[[Natalie Lyon]], C.S.A. |
||
+ | ==Cast== |
||
− | {|class="article-table" |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | |Casting By |
||
+ | |'''[[Merida]]''' |
||
− | |Kevin Reher, C.S.A. |
||
+ | |[[Kelly MacDonald]] |
||
− | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |'''[[King Fergus]]''' |
||
− | |Natalie Lyon, C.S.A. |
||
+ | |[[Billy Connolly]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''[[Queen Elinor]]''' |
||
+ | |[[Emma Thompson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''[[The Witch]]''' |
||
+ | |[[Julie Walters]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''[[Lord Dingwall]]''' |
||
+ | |[[Robbie Coltrane]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''[[Lord Macguffin]]''' |
||
+ | |Kevin McKidd |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''[[Lord Macintosh]]''' |
||
+ | |[[Craig Ferguson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''[[Maudie]]''' |
||
+ | |Sally Kinghorn & Eilidh Fraser |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |''[[Young Merida]]'' |
||
+ | |Peigi Barker |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |''[[Young MacGuffin]]'' |
||
+ | |[[Kevin McKidd]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |''[[Young Macintosh]]'' |
||
+ | |[[Steven Cree]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''[[The Crow]]''' |
||
+ | |Steve Purcell |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Wee Dingwall]] |
||
+ | |[[Callum O'Neil]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Martin]] |
||
+ | |Patrick Doyle |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Gordon]] |
||
+ | |[[John Ratzenberger]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
− | ==Cast== |
||
+ | ===Production Finance Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Naomi Davidson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Executive Music Producer=== |
||
+ | *[[Chris Montan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Music Supervisor=== |
||
+ | *[[Tom MacDougall]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Post Production Supervisor=== |
||
+ | *[[Paul Cichocki]] |
||
+ | |||
==Story== |
==Story== |
||
+ | |||
− | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | + | ===Story Manager=== |
|
− | + | *[[Lorien McKenna]] |
|
+ | |||
+ | ===Story Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Max Brace]] |
||
+ | |[[Emma Coats]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Louis Gonzales]] |
||
+ | |[[Craig Good]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Barry Johnson]] |
||
+ | |[[Ted Mathot]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Scott Morse]] |
||
+ | |[[Bobby Alcid Rubio]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Nick Sung]] |
||
+ | |[[J. Garett Sheldrew]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Nathan Stanton]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Story Arists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ronnie del Carmen]] |
||
+ | |[[Valerie LaPointe]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Peter Sohn]] |
||
+ | |[[Derek Thompson]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Screenplay Material=== |
||
+ | *[[Michael Arndt]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Script Supervisor=== |
||
+ | *[[Shannon Wood]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Story Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Ryan Lynch]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Story Production Assistants=== |
||
+ | *[[Matt DeMartini]] |
||
+ | *[[Brandon Hyman]] |
||
+ | |||
==Art== |
==Art== |
||
+ | |||
− | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | + | ===Art Manager=== |
|
− | + | *[[Dana Murray]] |
|
+ | |||
+ | ===Set Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Paul Abadilla]] |
||
+ | |[[Armand Baltazar]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Nelson "Rey" Bohol]] |
||
+ | |[[Huy Nguyen]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Character Artists=== |
||
+ | *[[Jason Deamer]] |
||
+ | *[[Tony Fucile]] |
||
+ | *[[Daniel López-Muñoz]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Shader Packet Artists=== |
||
+ | *[[Laura Phillips]] |
||
+ | *[[Japeth Pieper]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sculptors=== |
||
+ | *[[Greg Dykstra]] |
||
+ | *[[Jerome Ranft]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Graphic Artist=== |
||
+ | *[[Cassandra Smolcic]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Development Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Carter Goodrich]] |
||
+ | |[[Andrea Blasich]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mike Gabriel]] |
||
+ | |[[Michel Gagné]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Art Management=== |
||
+ | *[[Jay Ward]] |
||
+ | *Lorien McKenna |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Art Coordinators=== |
||
+ | *[[Corinne Cavallaro]] |
||
+ | *[[Megan Bartel]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Art Intern=== |
||
+ | *[[Isabel Conde]] |
||
+ | |||
==Editorial== |
==Editorial== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Editorial Managers=== |
||
+ | *[[Ann Brilz]] |
||
+ | *[[Mari Aizawa]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Film Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Robert Grahamjones]], A.C.E. |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Second Film Editors=== |
||
+ | *[[David Suther]] |
||
+ | *[[Torbin Xan Bullock]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Editing=== |
||
+ | *[[Serena Warner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===First Assistant Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Sarah K. Reimers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Second Assistant Editors=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jeanne Applegate]] |
||
+ | |[[Bradley Furnish]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tessa Swigart]] |
||
+ | |[[Christopher Zuber]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Editorial Assistant=== |
||
+ | *[[Vanessa Rojas]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Production Music Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Barney Jones]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Production Sound Effects Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Justin Pearson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Editorial Coordinators=== |
||
+ | *[[Lisa Fotheringham]] |
||
+ | *Matt DeMartini |
||
+ | *[[Sarah Fernbacher]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Editorial Intern=== |
||
+ | *[[Ben Morris]] |
||
+ | |||
==Camera & Staging== |
==Camera & Staging== |
||
+ | |||
− | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | + | ===Layout Manager=== |
|
− | + | *[[Maureen Giblin]] |
|
+ | |||
+ | ===Layout Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Matthew Silas]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Layout Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[James Campbell]] |
||
− | |Layout lead |
||
+ | |Craig Good |
||
− | |Matthew Silas |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Patrick James]] |
||
+ | |[[David Janssen]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Patrick Lin]] |
||
+ | |[[Gregg Olsson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Sukwon Park]] |
||
+ | |[[Jan Pfenninger]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Charlie Ramos]] |
||
+ | |[[Arjun Rihan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mark Sanford]] |
||
+ | |[[Leo Santos]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mark Shirra]] |
||
+ | |[[Saschka Unseld]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Charlene Wang]] |
||
+ | |[[Sylvia Gray Wong]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Senior Camera Operation=== |
||
+ | *[[Shawn Brennan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Layout Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Claire Faggioli]] |
||
+ | |||
==Animation== |
==Animation== |
||
+ | |||
− | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | + | ===Animation Manager=== |
|
− | + | *[[Jaclyn Simon]] |
|
+ | |||
+ | ===Directing Animators=== |
||
+ | *[[David DeVan]] |
||
+ | *[[Kureha Yokoo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Animation Tools Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Bret Parker]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Character Development & Animation=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Dovi Anderson]] |
||
+ | |[[Rodrigo Blaas]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Christopher Chua]] |
||
+ | |[[Shaun Chacko]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jonathen Collins]] |
||
+ | |[[Aron Hatfield]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Travis Hathaway]] |
||
+ | |[[Rob Jenson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jamie Landes]] |
||
+ | |[[John Chun Chiu Lee]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kevin O'Hara]] |
||
+ | |[[Andrew L. Schmidt]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Ron Zorman]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Animators=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Lindsay Andrus]] |
||
+ | |[[Jude Brownbill]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kevin Chesnos]] |
||
+ | |[[Andrew Coats]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Brett Coderre]] |
||
+ | |[[Robb Denovan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Doug Dooley]] |
||
+ | |[[Everett Downing, Jr.]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Doug Frankel]] |
||
+ | |[[Curren W. Giddens]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mark Curnell Harris]] |
||
+ | |[[Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Nancy Kato]] |
||
+ | |[[Jae Hyung Kim]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ken Kim]] |
||
+ | |[[Aaron Koressel]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Bruce Kuei]] |
||
+ | |[[Ramiro Lopez Dau]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Austin Madison]] |
||
+ | |[[Steve Mason]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Michal Makarewicz]] |
||
+ | |[[Rich McKain]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Cameron Miyasaki]] |
||
+ | |[[Javier Moya Alonso]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión]] |
||
+ | |[[Victor Navone]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Dan Nguyen]] |
||
+ | |[[Andreas Procopiou]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[K.C. Roeyer]] |
||
+ | |[[Nickolas Rosario]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Allison Rutland]] |
||
+ | |[[Brett Schulz]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Matthew Strangio]] |
||
+ | |[[Benjamin Po An Su]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Raphael Suter]] |
||
+ | |[[Jessica Torres]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu]] |
||
+ | |[[Kristophe Vergne]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Carlo Vogele]] |
||
+ | |[[Royce Wesley]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Stephen Wong]] |
||
+ | |[[Michael Wu]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Tom Zach]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Crowds & Additional Animation=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Sequoia Blankenship]] |
||
+ | |[[Evan Bonifacio]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Justin Farris]] |
||
+ | |[[Ike Feldman]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Graham Finley]] |
||
+ | |[[Jordi Oñate Isal]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Vladimir Kooperman]] |
||
+ | |[[Carolina Lopez Dau]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Neth Nom]] |
||
+ | |[[Jay Rennie]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Michael Sauls]] |
||
+ | |[[Terry Song]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Vitaliy Strokous]] |
||
+ | |[[Becki Tower]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[J. Warren Trezevant]] |
||
+ | |[[Ricky Wight]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Anthony Ho Wong]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Fix & Additional Animation=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Andrew Beall]] |
||
+ | |[[Guillaume Chartier]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Eric S. Degner]] |
||
+ | |[[Catherine Hicks]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tsung-Yin Hsieh]] |
||
+ | |[[Eliza Ivanova]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Erick Oh]] |
||
+ | |[[Michelle Ohana]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Manuel Zenon Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |[[Stefan Schumacher]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Alon Winterstein]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Animators=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Simon Allen]] |
||
+ | |[[Don Crum]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Andrew Gordon]] |
||
+ | |[[Aaron Hartline]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Shawn Krause]] |
||
+ | |[[Dave Mullins]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Gini Cruz Santos]] |
||
+ | |[[Rob Duquette Thompson]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Animation Technical Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Bena Currin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Animation Shot Support=== |
||
+ | *[[Daniel Campbell]] |
||
+ | *[[June Foster]] |
||
+ | *[[Robert Gibbs]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Animation Management=== |
||
+ | *[[Pamela Darrow]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Animation Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Stephen Krug]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Animation Technical Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Brian London]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Animation Fix Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Courtney Casper]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Presto Software Animation Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Hana Yoon]] |
||
+ | |||
==Characters== |
==Characters== |
||
+ | |||
− | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | + | ===Character Manager=== |
|
− | + | *[[Sarah Jo Helton]] |
|
+ | |||
+ | ===Character Rigging Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Austin Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Character Modeling & Articulation Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[Paul Aichele]] |
||
− | |Character Rigging Lead |
||
+ | |[[Kaitlin Chong]] |
||
− | |Austin Lee |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Michael Comet]] |
||
+ | |[[Jason Davies]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jared Fong]] |
||
+ | |[[Seth Freeman]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Robert Gibbs |
||
+ | |[[Lou Hamou-Lhadj]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Christian Haniszewski]] |
||
+ | |[[Bernhard Haux]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Richard Hurrey]] |
||
+ | |[[Sonoko Konishi]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tanja Krampfert]] |
||
+ | |[[Salvatore Melluso]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Page]] |
||
+ | |[[Mark Piretti]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[John Singh Pottebaum]] |
||
+ | |[[Alex Seiben]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kevin Singleton]] |
||
+ | |[[Jacob Speirs]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jeremie Talbot]] |
||
+ | |[[Brian Tinball]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Barry Zundel]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Character Shading & Paint Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Laura Beth Albright]] |
||
+ | |[[Byron Bashforth]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Philip Child]] |
||
+ | |[[Masha Ellsworth]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ben Jordan]] |
||
+ | |[[Michael Kilgore]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Stephen King]] |
||
+ | |[[Maria Lee]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jenny Macy]] |
||
+ | |[[Peter Sumanaseni]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Athena Xenakis]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Character Coordinators=== |
||
+ | *[[Veronica Watson]] |
||
+ | *[[Alexis Lombardi Nelson]] |
||
+ | |||
==Simulation, Cloth & Groom== |
==Simulation, Cloth & Groom== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Simulation, Cloth & Groom Manager=== |
||
+ | *Pamela Darrow |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Simulation Technical Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Alexander Nehls]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Groom Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Lena Petrović]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Cloth Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Emron Grover]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Simulation Shot Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Henry Dean Garcia]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Groom Artists=== |
||
+ | *[[Laura Hainke]] |
||
+ | *[[Ben Porter]] |
||
+ | *[[Chuck Waite]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Cloth Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Fran Kalal]] |
||
+ | |Sonoko Konishi |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Carmen Ngai]] |
||
+ | |[[Edgar Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Simulation Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Frank Aalbers]] |
||
+ | |[[Edwin Wooyoung Chang|Edwin Chang]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Christopher Griffin]] |
||
+ | |[[Rogan Griffin]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Stephen Matthew Gustafson]] |
||
+ | |[[Mark Thomas Henne]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Richard Hurrey]] |
||
+ | |Fran Kahal |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[David Lally]] |
||
+ | |[[Thomas Moser]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Samantha Raja]] |
||
+ | |[[Edgar Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Olivier Soares]] |
||
+ | |[[Douglas Waters]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Meng Yu]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Presto Software Integration=== |
||
+ | *[[Michael Fong]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Simulation Coordinators=== |
||
+ | *[[Jennifer M. McCormick]] |
||
+ | *[[Veronica Watson]] |
||
+ | *Hana Yoon |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Sets== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Deirdre Warin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Modeling Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Kristifir Klein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Shading Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Christopher M. Burrows]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Technical Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Jamie Hecker]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Modeling Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Andrew Dayton]] |
||
+ | |[[Arnold Moon]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Josh Qualtieri]] |
||
+ | |Gastón Ugarte |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Dressing Artists=== |
||
+ | *[[Kristen Needham]] |
||
+ | *[[Yung-Lian Frank Tai]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Technical Development=== |
||
+ | *[[David Dixon]] |
||
+ | *[[Brett Warne]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Forest Development=== |
||
+ | *[[Inigo Quilez]] |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Whittock]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Shading & Paint Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tracy Lee Church]] |
||
+ | |[[Thidaratana Annee Jonjai]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Steve Karski]] |
||
+ | |[[Peter Roe]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Richard Sun |
||
+ | |[[Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Matte Paint Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Matthew Webb]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Matte Painters=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Randy Berrett]] |
||
+ | |[[Denise Blakely Fuller]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jason Merck]] |
||
+ | |[[Ernesto Nemesio]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Matte Paint Technical=== |
||
+ | *[[David Batte]] |
||
+ | *[[Richard Sun]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sets Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Pauline Chu]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Global Technology, Crowds & Rendering== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sweatbox & Global Technology Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Tashana Landray]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Crowds & Rendering Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Kim Collins]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Pipeline Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Stephan Vladimir Bugaj]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Global Technology Engineers=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[John Bodley]] |
||
+ | |[[Jiayi Chong]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Patrick Coleman]] |
||
+ | |[[Ben Jordan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Laurie Kim]] |
||
+ | |[[Heegun Lee]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jean-Daniel Nahmias]] |
||
+ | |[[Martin Nguyen]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ariela Nurko]] |
||
+ | |[[Zachary Repasky]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ferdi Scheepers]] |
||
+ | |[[Patrick Schonk]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Crowds Technical Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Hemagiri Arumugam]] |
||
+ | |[[Hsiao-Hsien Aaron Lo]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Michael Lorenzen]] |
||
+ | |[[Leon JeongWook Park]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Christopher Rydalch]] |
||
+ | |[[Emily Weihrich]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Nathan Zeichner]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Rendering & Optimization Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Susan Fisher Fong]] |
||
+ | |[[Robert Graf]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Philip Graham]] |
||
+ | |[[James L. Jackson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ashok Nayar]] |
||
+ | |Ariela Nurko |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Nadim Sinno]] |
||
+ | |[[Kelli Townley]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sweatbox & Global Technology Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Jason "JTOP" Topolski]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Global Technology Coordinators=== |
||
+ | *[[Cathleen Carmean]] |
||
+ | *[[Dallis Anderson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Crowds Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Lauren Montuori]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Rendering Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Leslie Pao]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Global Technology Production Assistant=== |
||
+ | *[[Kate Charlotte Hodges]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Effects== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Effects Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Krissy Cababa]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Effects Technical Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Michael K. O'Brien]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Development & Effects Artists=== |
||
+ | *[[Chris Chapman]] |
||
+ | *[[Keith Daniel Klohn]] |
||
+ | *[[Bill Watral]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Effects Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Alexis Angelidis]] |
||
+ | |[[Amit Baadkar]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Juan J. Buhler]] |
||
+ | |[[Dave Hale]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Cody Harrington]] |
||
+ | |[[Allen Heimberger]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jason Johnson]] |
||
+ | |[[Mach Tony Kobayashi]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Nick Lucas]] |
||
+ | |[[Konstantin Promokhov]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tim Speltz]] |
||
+ | |[[Enrique Vila]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Matthew Kiyoshi Wong]] |
||
+ | |[[Jane Yen]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Effects Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Kirsten Peterson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Lighting== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Lighting Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Jenni Tsoi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Technical Lighting Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Tim Best]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Lighting Leads=== |
||
+ | *[[Ian Megibben]] |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Pienaar]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Master Lighting Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Lloyd Bernberg |
||
+ | |Brian Boyd |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Scott G. Clifford |
||
+ | |Airton Dittz, Jr. |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jesse Hollander |
||
+ | |Jae H. Kim |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Mitch Kopelman |
||
+ | |Ken Lao |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Luke Martorelli]] |
||
+ | |Jonathan Pytko |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jordan Rempel |
||
+ | |Vandana Reddy Sahrawat |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[David Shavers]] |
||
+ | |[[Erik Smitt]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Michael Sparber]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeremy Vickery]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Maria Yershova]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Shot Lighting Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Nick Bartone]] |
||
+ | |[[Katie Bickley]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Maxwell Bickley]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeremy Birn]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Don Bui]] |
||
+ | |[[Alfonso Caparrini]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mathieu Cassagne]] |
||
+ | |[[Ed Chen]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ye Won Cho]] |
||
+ | |[[Charu Clark]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Justine Codron]] |
||
+ | |[[Keith Cormier]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mael Francois]] |
||
+ | |[[Wen-Chin Hsu]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Katherine Ipjian]] |
||
+ | |[[Sungyeon Joh]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Kiker]] |
||
+ | |[[Josée Lajoie]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Min Hyung Lee]] |
||
+ | |[[Andy Lin]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Emmanuel Maniez]] |
||
+ | |[[Eduardo Martin Julve]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Nick Naugle]] |
||
+ | |[[Paul Oakley]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Burt Peng]] |
||
+ | |[[Jose L. Ramos Serrano]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Angelique Reisch]] |
||
+ | |[[Julien Schreyer]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Philip Shoebottom]] |
||
+ | |[[Kyoung Lee Swearington]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Lightspeed Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Tim Babb]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Lightspeed Technical Directors=== |
||
+ | *[[Carl Nai Frederick]] |
||
+ | *[[Chris Horne]] |
||
+ | *[[Renee Tam]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Lighting Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Piper Freeman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Lighting Fix Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Brandon Hyman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Technical Artists & Interns=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Neil Blevins]] |
||
+ | |[[Patrick Guenette]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jack Hattori]] |
||
+ | |[[Li-Ting Liu]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kevin McNamara]] |
||
+ | |[[Alexandra Tketcheva]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Production== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assistant Production Accountant=== |
||
+ | *Ryan Broek |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assistant to the Producers=== |
||
+ | *Crosby Clyse |
||
+ | *[[Angie Sun]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assistants to the Directors=== |
||
+ | *[[Susan Loshin]] |
||
+ | *[[Ingrid Wilson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Production Office Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Tricia Andres]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Production Finance=== |
||
+ | *[[Todd Shaiman]] |
||
+ | *[[Michelle Liu Chung]] |
||
+ | *Nishana Kuruppu |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Pre-Production Management=== |
||
+ | *Mari Aizawa |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Production Support=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Denise Ream]] |
||
+ | |Kathleen Mason |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Eric Rosales |
||
+ | |Paul McAfee |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Marcia Savarese |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Production Office Assistants=== |
||
+ | *Samantha Samuels |
||
+ | *[[Juan Lee]] |
||
+ | *[[Ramon Cardona]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Presto Animation System== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Project Leads=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Bradly Andalman |
||
+ | |Renee Adams |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Eric Gregory]] |
||
+ | |Oren Jacob |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Sam Wijegunawardena |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Layout & Animation=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Thomas Hahn]] |
||
+ | |David Wehr |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jason Kim]] |
||
+ | |Jonathan Bianchi |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Malcolm Blanchard]] |
||
+ | |Stas Bondarenko |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Juei Chang]] |
||
+ | |[[Paul Isaacs]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Masa Jow |
||
+ | |Corey Revilla |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jordan Sorensen]] |
||
+ | |Ryan Stelzleni |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Brad West]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Articulation Team=== |
||
+ | *Dirk Van Gelder |
||
+ | *Venkateswaran Krishna |
||
+ | *Gary Monheit |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Core Team=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Brett Levin |
||
+ | |Adam Woodbury |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Gregory Finch |
||
+ | |Tamsen Mitchell |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |George Elkoura |
||
+ | |Alex Mohr |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Cory Omand |
||
+ | |Erin Tomson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Sunya Boonyatera |
||
+ | |Andrew Butts |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Kurt Fleischer |
||
+ | |Mark Hessler |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |John Loy |
||
+ | |Aaron Luk |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Deneb Meketa |
||
+ | |Michael J. Miller |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Florian Sauer]] |
||
+ | |[[Stefan Schulze]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Chris Schoeneman]] |
||
+ | |[[David G. Yu]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Florian Zitzelsberger]] |
||
+ | |[[Luke Zulauf]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Pipeline Team=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[F. Sebastian Grassia]] |
||
+ | |[[Ozan Serim]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Arun Rao]] |
||
+ | |[[Michael Shantzis]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Alden Chew]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeremy Cowles]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Paul Edmondson]] |
||
+ | |[[Shriram Neelakanta Lyer]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Edward Luong]] |
||
+ | |[[Maxwell Planck]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===QA & Infastructure Team=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ian Buono]] |
||
+ | |[[Tara Hernandez]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Sowmya Natarajan]] |
||
+ | |[[Ryan Burns]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ethan Karson]] |
||
+ | |[[Thomas Drake]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Robert Eli]] |
||
+ | |[[Ron S. Jong]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[McKay Farley]] |
||
+ | |[[Janifer Patterson-Noble]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Daniel Leaf Nunes]] |
||
+ | |[[María Milagros Soto]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Burton Siu]] |
||
+ | |[[Gerald Tiu]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Carl Jon Van Arsdall]] |
||
+ | |[[Jason Williams]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Edwin Wong]] |
||
+ | |[[Shiqi Yang]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Richard Yoshioka]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Simulation Team=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Benjamin Turman]] |
||
+ | |[[John R. Anderson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[John Broadhead]] |
||
+ | |[[Hayley Iben]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ryan Kautzman]] |
||
+ | |[[Andy Witkin]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===UI Design Team=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Sue Maatouk Kalache]] |
||
+ | |[[Kitt Hirasaki]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Murat N. Konar]] |
||
+ | |[[Joshua Seaver]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Sarah Shen]] |
||
+ | |[[Allison Styer]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==End Titles== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Art & Design=== |
||
+ | *Steve Pilcher |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Camera & Animation Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Jimenez]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Production Management=== |
||
+ | *[[Ryan Lynch]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Title Design=== |
||
+ | *[[Susan Mason Bradley]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Image Mastering== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Director of Image Mastering=== |
||
+ | *Cynthia Slavens |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Lead Engineer=== |
||
+ | *[[Dominic Glynn]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Administration Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Beth Sullivan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Image Mastering Supervisor=== |
||
+ | *[[Robin Leigh]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Colorist=== |
||
+ | *Mark Dinicola |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Color Grading Operator=== |
||
+ | *Susan Brunig |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Camera Operator=== |
||
+ | *[[Erik Anderson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Software Engineering=== |
||
+ | *[[André Pang]] |
||
+ | *[[Drew TTV Rogge]] |
||
+ | *Laura Savidge |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Color Systems Architect=== |
||
+ | *[[Rod Bogart]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Media Services Manager=== |
||
+ | *Robert Tachoires |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Media Services Supervisor=== |
||
+ | *Andra Smith |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Media Control Operations=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Winston O. Good]] |
||
+ | |Gleen Kasprzycki |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Richard Pinkham]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeff Whittle]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Senior Projection=== |
||
+ | *John Hazelton |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assistant Projectionist=== |
||
+ | *Byran Dennis |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Projection Scheduler=== |
||
+ | *[[Anthony David Duran]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Stereoscopic 3D== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Stereoscopic Supervisor=== |
||
+ | *Bob Whitehill |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Director of Stereoscopic Production=== |
||
+ | *[[Joshua Hollander]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Stereoscopic Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Alex Mandel]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Stereo & International Technical Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Jay Carina]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Rendering=== |
||
+ | *[[Jonathan Penney]] |
||
+ | *Roxanne Paredes |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Stereoscopic Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Christian F. Julian]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Render Pipeline Group== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Rendering Pipeline Manager=== |
||
+ | *Anne Pia |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Rendering Pipeline Technical Lead=== |
||
+ | *[[Josh Grant]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Rendering Pipeline Team=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Kate Cronin |
||
+ | |Bethany Jane Hanson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Boris Krasnoiarov |
||
+ | |Yun Lien |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Eric Peden |
||
+ | |[[Don Schreiter]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Post Production== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Director & Editorial & Post Production=== |
||
+ | *[[Bill Kinder]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Post Production Supervisor, Non-Theatrical=== |
||
+ | *[[Jeffery Dean]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Post Production Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Eric Pearson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Post Production Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *Mark Milla |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Management Assistant=== |
||
+ | *Christine Wilcock |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Post Production Support=== |
||
+ | *Laurel Ladevich |
||
+ | *Erick Ziegler |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Sound Services=== |
||
+ | *David Slusser |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Vernon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Original Dialogue Mixers=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Doc Kane]] |
||
+ | |[[Bobby Jonansen]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Vince Caro]] |
||
+ | |[[James Anderson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Iain Anderson]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===International Production Manager=== |
||
+ | *[[Cynthia Lusk]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===International Production Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Jenn Ilene Nolan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===International Technical Team=== |
||
+ | *[[Alex Marino]] |
||
+ | *[[Nick Pitera]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===International Production Editorial=== |
||
+ | *[[David H. Tanaka]] |
||
+ | *[[David Condolora]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===International Graphics=== |
||
+ | *[[Laura Meyer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Post Production Assistant=== |
||
+ | *[[Jose Rosa]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Post Production Sound=== |
||
+ | Post Production Sound Services by<br> |
||
+ | '''Skywalker Sound'''<br> |
||
+ | ''A [[Lucasfilm|Lucas Digital Ltd.]] Company, Marin County, California'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Re-Recording Mixers=== |
||
+ | *[[Gary Rydstrom]] |
||
+ | *[[Tom Johnson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sound Design=== |
||
+ | *[[E.J. Holowicki]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Supervising Sound Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Gwendolyn Yates Whittle]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Sound Effects Editors=== |
||
+ | *[[Kyrsten Mate]] |
||
+ | *[[Josh Gold]] |
||
+ | *[[Teresa Eckton]] |
||
+ | *[[Nia Hansen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===ADR Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Cheryl Naradi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Foley Editors=== |
||
+ | *[[Suzanne Fox]] |
||
+ | *[[Dee Selby]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assistant Supervising Sound Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Brad Semenoff]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Foley Artists=== |
||
+ | *[[Jana Vance]] |
||
+ | *[[Dennie Thorpe]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Foley Mixer=== |
||
+ | *[[Frank Aglieri-Rinella]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Foley Recordist=== |
||
+ | *[[Andrea Gard]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assistant Re-Recording Mixer=== |
||
+ | *[[Tony Sereno]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Engineering=== |
||
+ | *[[Doug Ford]] |
||
+ | *[[Steve Morris]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Digital Audio Transfer=== |
||
+ | *[[Marco Alicea]] |
||
+ | *[[Michael Levine]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Post Production Sound Assistant=== |
||
+ | *[[Renée Russo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Additional Voices== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Emma D'Inverno |
||
+ | |Rupert Farley |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Stephanie Farrell |
||
+ | |[[Matthew Gammic]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Rudi Goodman]] |
||
+ | |[[Colin Gouriey]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[John Hasler]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeydi Hassan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kevin Howarth]] |
||
+ | |[[Jamie Lee]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Emma Lima]] |
||
+ | |[[Kate Lock]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Harmonie London]] |
||
+ | |[[Gail MacKinnon]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Phil McKee]] |
||
+ | |[[David Monteath]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Alex Norton]] |
||
+ | |[[Chris Reilly]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[John Kay Steel]] |
||
+ | |[[Joseph West]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Dean Williamson]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Music== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Score Orchestrated By=== |
||
+ | *Patrick Doyle & James Shearman |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Score Produced By=== |
||
+ | *Maggie Rodford |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===UK Music Editor=== |
||
+ | *Chris Benstead |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===U.S. Music Editor=== |
||
+ | *[[Bill Abbott]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Music Programmer=== |
||
+ | *[[Rupert Cross]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Score Recorded & Mixed By=== |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Dudman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Additional Enginneing=== |
||
+ | *[[Chris Barrett]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assisted By=== |
||
+ | *Fiona Cruickshank |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Music Preparation By=== |
||
+ | *Colin Rae |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Music Production Director=== |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Page]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Music Production Affairs=== |
||
+ | *Donna Cole-Brulé |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Music Production Coordinator=== |
||
+ | *[[Ashley Chafin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Executive Music Assistant=== |
||
+ | *[[Jill Heffley]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Music Production Assistant=== |
||
+ | *[[Jimmy Tsai]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Assistant to Score Producer=== |
||
+ | *[[Chantelle Woodnutt]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Score Recorded & Mixed At=== |
||
+ | *Air Studios, London |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Score Conducted By=== |
||
+ | *[[James Shearman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Performed By=== |
||
+ | *[[The London Symphony Orchestra]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Leader=== |
||
+ | *[[David Alberman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Featured Performers=== |
||
+ | '''Celtic Fiddle''' |
||
+ | *Christopher Stout |
||
+ | '''Celtic Percussion''' |
||
+ | *Jim Sutherland |
||
+ | *Neil Percy |
||
+ | '''Uilleann Pipes''' |
||
+ | *Jarlath Henderson |
||
+ | '''Celtic Whistles''' |
||
+ | *Mathieu Wilson |
||
+ | '''Bagpipes''' |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Lorne MacDougall |
||
+ | |Craig Munro |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Kyle Stuart Howie |
||
+ | |Kyle Warren |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Willie Armstrong |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Celtic Harp''' |
||
+ | *Bryn Lewis |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''''Noble Maiden Fair''''' |
||
+ | *Music by Patrick Doyle |
||
+ | *Lyrics by Patrick Neal Doyle |
||
+ | *Performed by Emma Thompson And Peigi Barker |
||
+ | *Gaelic Translation by Donald MacLeod |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''''Touch The Sky''''' |
||
+ | *Music by Alex Mandel |
||
+ | *Lyrics by Mark Andrews and Alex Mandel |
||
+ | *Performed by Julie Fowlis |
||
+ | *Produced by Jim Sutherland with Éamon Dooley and Julie Fowlis |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''''Into The Open Air''''' |
||
+ | *Music & Lyrics by Alex Mandel |
||
+ | *Performed by Julie Fowlis |
||
+ | *Produced by Jim Sutherland with Éamon Dooley and Julie Fowlis |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''''Song Of Mor'du''''' |
||
+ | *Music by Patrick Doyle |
||
+ | *Lyrics by Patrick Doyle & Steve Purcell |
||
+ | *Performed by Billy Connelly & Cast |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''''Learn Me Right''''' |
||
+ | *Written, Arranged & Produced by Mumford & Sons |
||
+ | *Performed by Birdy [with Mumford & Sons] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | *Julie Fowlis and Éamon Doorley Affear Courtesy of Machair Records, LTD. |
||
+ | |||
+ | *Birdy Affears Courtesy of Warmer Music UK Limited |
||
+ | |||
+ | *Mumford & Sons Affears Courtesy of Gentlemen of the Road |
||
+ | *Under Exclusive License to Universal Island Records, |
||
+ | *Glassnote Entertainment Group, Co-Operative Music and Dew Process FTY LTD. |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Pixar Senior Creative Team == |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |[[Mark Andrews]] |
||
+ | |[[Brad Bird]] |
||
+ | |[[Brenda Chapman]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Pete Docter]] |
||
+ | |[[John Lasseter]] |
||
+ | |[[Bob Peterson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Dan Scanlon]] |
||
+ | |[[Andrew Stanton]] |
||
+ | |[[Lee Unkrich]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Pixar Senior Leadership Team == |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |[[Ed Catmull]] |
||
+ | |[[Marc S. Greenberg]] |
||
+ | |[[Jim Kennedy]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Lori McAdams]] |
||
+ | |[[Jim Morris]] |
||
+ | |[[Thomas Porter]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Pixar Senior Technology Team == |
||
{|class="article-table" |
{|class="article-table" |
||
+ | |[[John Kirkman]] |
||
− | |Simulation, Cloth & Groom Manager |
||
+ | |[[Steve May]] |
||
− | |Pamela Darrow |
||
+ | |[[Eben Ostby|Eben F. Ostby]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | | |
||
− | |Simulation Technical Lead |
||
+ | |[[Guido Quaroni]] |
||
− | |Alexander Nehis |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Pixar Studio Team== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Administration & Finance''' |
||
− | |Groom Lead |
||
− | |Lena Petrovic |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[Mark Joseph]] |
||
− | |Cloth Lead |
||
+ | |[[Megan Albert]] |
||
− | |Emron Grover |
||
+ | |[[Allysa Amundson]] |
||
+ | |[[Mickayela Beatty]] |
||
+ | |[[Meghan Benafield]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[Nancy Garretson Case]] |
||
− | |Simulation Shot Lead |
||
+ | |[[Rachel Ergas]] |
||
− | |Henry Dean Garcia |
||
+ | |[[Marguerite K. Enright]] |
||
+ | |[[Heather Feng-Yenu]] |
||
+ | |[[Kristi Gamble]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Timothy Glass]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeanie Gray]] |
||
+ | |[[Valerie Hathaway]] |
||
+ | |[[Kentaro Hinoki]] |
||
+ | |[[Heather D. C. Jackson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Dennis "DJ" Jennings]] |
||
+ | |[[Kheron Jones-Kassing]] |
||
+ | |[[Michelle Moretta Lightner]] |
||
+ | |[[Kacy Naylor]] |
||
+ | |[[Rosana Neciuk]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tanya Oskanian]] |
||
+ | |[[Lara Pendleton]] |
||
+ | |[[Karen Perry]] |
||
+ | |[[Stephanie Pham]] |
||
+ | |[[Bill Polson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kristina Ruud-Hewitt]] |
||
+ | |[[Michelle Simons]] |
||
+ | |[[Wendy Dale Tanzillo]] |
||
+ | |[[Shari Villarde]] |
||
+ | |[[Deana Walker]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Groom Artists |
||
− | |Laura Hainke |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | |[[Annette Wang]] |
||
− | |Ben Porter |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Sue Williams]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Business & Legal Affairs''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Serena Martinez |
||
+ | |Brynn Mobagen |
||
+ | |Rob Rieders |
||
+ | |C. Bart Sullivan |
||
+ | |Jody Weinberg |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Consumer Products & Interactive''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Mary Renner Beech |
||
+ | |Kelly Bondright |
||
+ | |Ben Butcher |
||
+ | |Gigi Duenas |
||
+ | |Magen Sara Farrar |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Catherine Foreman |
||
+ | |Mandy Freund |
||
+ | |LeighAnna MacFadden |
||
+ | |Bowbay Pellifano |
||
+ | |Dawn Rivers |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Jonathan Rodriguez |
||
+ | |Rob Rowe |
||
+ | |Kiki Thorpe |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Craft Services by Luxo Café''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jennifer Johnson]] |
||
+ | |[[John Ricks]] |
||
+ | |[[Luis Alarcon-Cisneros]] |
||
+ | |[[Gigi Eleyet]] |
||
+ | |Lauren Grbich |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Fidel Guzman |
||
+ | |Francisco Guzman |
||
+ | |Erika Lamb |
||
+ | |Ashley Lubey |
||
+ | |Tung Nguyen |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Matthew Nydam |
||
+ | |Lyndsay Parkman |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ryan Satchwell |
||
+ | |Glenn Sato |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Development''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Elizabeth Atkinson]] |
||
+ | |[[Ali Charlesworth]] |
||
+ | |[[Mary Coleman]] |
||
+ | |[[Kyle McDaniel]] |
||
+ | |[[Kiel Murray]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Karen Paik |
||
+ | |James Roderick |
||
+ | |Grace Thompson |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''DVD & Promo Production''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Galyn Susman]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeffrey Benedict]] |
||
+ | |[[Steve Bloom]] |
||
+ | |[[Jun Han Cho]] |
||
+ | |[[Sarah Dunham]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tim Fox]] |
||
+ | |[[Joanna Goldfarb]] |
||
+ | |[[Stephanie Hamilton]] |
||
+ | |[[Timothy Hittle]] |
||
+ | |[[Tony Kaplan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Morgan Karadi]] |
||
+ | |[[Kelly Lamar]] |
||
+ | |[[Sureena Mann]] |
||
+ | |[[Erica Milsom]] |
||
+ | |[[Claire Munzer]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[David Ochs]] |
||
+ | |[[Farhez Rayani]] |
||
+ | |[[Roger Rose]] |
||
+ | |[[Kim Ross]] |
||
+ | |[[David Earl Smith]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Ross Haldane Stevenson]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Vargo]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Facility Operations''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Patty Bonfilio |
||
+ | |James Andereggen |
||
+ | |Michael Blackmon II |
||
+ | |Marco Castellanos |
||
+ | |Kyle Charley |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Aaron DeVera, Sr. |
||
+ | |Michael Douglass, Jr. |
||
+ | |Matt Gagnebin |
||
+ | |Paul Gillis |
||
+ | |Michael Hitson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Hsiao Liu |
||
+ | |Edgar A. Ochoa |
||
+ | |Craig Payne |
||
+ | |Peter Schreiber |
||
+ | |Brian Torres |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Film Production Resources''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Pamela J. Choy]] |
||
+ | |[[Lisa Forssell]] |
||
+ | |[[Susan E. Levin]] |
||
+ | |[[Jake Martin]] |
||
+ | |[[Cherise Miller]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[James Ford Murphy]] |
||
+ | |[[Laura Leganza Reynolds]] |
||
+ | |[[John Shannon]] |
||
+ | |[[Susan Tatsuno]] |
||
+ | |[[John Warren]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Matthew Welker]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Human Resources''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Kimberly A. Clark |
||
+ | |Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr. |
||
+ | |Michael Cullen |
||
+ | |Jennifer Dunlap |
||
+ | |Lisa Ellis |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Edwin Fabian |
||
+ | |Tricia Green |
||
+ | |Jennylyn Mercado Huynh |
||
+ | |Marianne Kokko |
||
+ | |Robin MacDonald |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Erin McGarry Krueger |
||
+ | |Marcos Navarrete |
||
+ | |Allison Parker |
||
+ | |Erica Perkins |
||
+ | |Rebecca Pigg |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Stephanie Sheehy |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Pamela Zissimos |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Marketing''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Garson]] |
||
+ | |[[Leeann Alameba]] |
||
+ | |[[Brittany Best]] |
||
+ | |[[Andy Dreyfus]] |
||
+ | |[[Lisa Fletcher]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Adam Gates]] |
||
+ | |[[Cherie Hammond]] |
||
+ | |[[Tasha Harris]] |
||
+ | |[[Holly Lloyd]] |
||
+ | |[[Angela Marie Mistretta]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Desiree Mourad]] |
||
+ | |[[Shannon Nicosia]] |
||
+ | |[[Silvia Palara]] |
||
+ | |[[David Sameth]] |
||
+ | |[[Laurie Schrey]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Brian Tanaka]] |
||
+ | |[[Jesse Weglien]] |
||
+ | |[[Clayborn Welch]] |
||
+ | |[[Timothy Zohr]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Pixar University & Archives''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Elyse Klaidman |
||
+ | |Sharon Dovas |
||
+ | |DeAnn Cobb |
||
+ | |Samuel Daffner |
||
+ | |Kim Donovan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Christine Freeman |
||
+ | |Brianne Gallagher |
||
+ | |David R. Haumann |
||
+ | |Jonathan Jiskra |
||
+ | |Karen Kiser |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Stella Koh |
||
+ | |Michelle Lindsey Radcliff |
||
+ | |Meg Ocampo |
||
+ | |Eric Parker |
||
+ | |Adrienne Ranft |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Juliet Roth |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Tiffany Taira |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Publicity''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Robin Chanbier]] |
||
+ | |[[Steven Argula]] |
||
+ | |[[Deborah Coleman]] |
||
+ | |[[Briana Gardner]] |
||
+ | |[[Hilary Goss]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Hasia Sroat]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Chris Wiggum]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''RenderMan Development''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Dana Batali |
||
+ | |Katrin Bratland |
||
+ | |James Burgess |
||
+ | |Per Christensen |
||
+ | |Ray Davis |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Julian Fong |
||
+ | |George Harker |
||
+ | |Christopher N. Harvey |
||
+ | |Ian Hsieh |
||
+ | |Andrew Kensler |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |David M. Laur |
||
+ | |Brian K. Saunders |
||
+ | |Brian Savery |
||
+ | |Brenden Schubert |
||
+ | |Christopher Scoville |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Annabella Serra |
||
+ | |Jonathan Shade |
||
+ | |Brian Smits |
||
+ | |Adam Wood-Gaines |
||
+ | |Wayne Wooten |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''RenderMan Sales & Marketing''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Christopher Ford |
||
+ | |Renee Lamri |
||
+ | |Peter Moxom |
||
+ | |Dylan Sisson |
||
+ | |Wendy Wirthlin |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Safety & Security''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |George McCloskey |
||
+ | |John Bennett |
||
+ | |Marlon Castro |
||
+ | |Paul Chideya |
||
+ | |Richard Cogger |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Eric Hutchinson |
||
+ | |Jennie Jensen |
||
+ | |Michael Phillis |
||
+ | |Joni Superticioso |
||
+ | |Nghia Neal Tô |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Price A. Troche, Sr. |
||
+ | |Jeffrey Worrall |
||
+ | |Bryant Yu |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |Chuck Waite |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
− | [[Category:Brave|Credits]] |
||
+ | ===Software Research & Development=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Marionette Engineering''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jim Atkinson |
||
+ | |Joachim De Dekin |
||
+ | |Manuel Kraemer |
||
+ | |Randal Lamore |
||
+ | |Doug Letterman |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Shawn Neely |
||
+ | |Philip Rideout |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Apurva Shah |
||
+ | |Shahlin Shodhan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Pre-Production Engineering''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Michael B. Johnson |
||
+ | |Jack Paulus |
||
+ | |Michael A. Bordas |
||
+ | |Yu-Chung Chen |
||
+ | |Philip Floetotto |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Phred Lender |
||
+ | |Michael Fu |
||
+ | |Josh Minor |
||
+ | |Peter Nye |
||
+ | |Rudrajit Samanta |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Research''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Tony DeRose |
||
+ | |Kurt Fleischer |
||
+ | |Tolga Gokteken |
||
+ | |Christophe Hery |
||
+ | |Michael Kass |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Mark Meyer |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Management & Support Team''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Sabine O'Sullivan |
||
+ | |Danielle Cambridge |
||
+ | |Jean Chu |
||
+ | |Jennifer Dobbs |
||
+ | |Jodi Miller |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ottavia Storer |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Systems=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Technical Leads''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Dale Bewley |
||
+ | |Stewart Birnam |
||
+ | |Lars R. Damerow |
||
+ | |Joseph Frost |
||
+ | |Mark Harrison |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Thomas Indermaur |
||
+ | |Chris Lasell |
||
+ | |David Nahman-Ramos |
||
+ | |Wil Phan |
||
+ | |David Sotnick |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Management''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Joel Bruck |
||
+ | |Erik Forman |
||
+ | |Alisa Gilden |
||
+ | |May Pon |
||
+ | |M.T. Silvia |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Christopher C. Walker |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Jim Wilhelmi |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Support''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Animation''' |
||
+ | |'''Media Systems''' |
||
+ | |'''Storage & Backups''' |
||
+ | |'''Mac & Windows''' |
||
+ | |'''Unix''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ross Dickinson]] |
||
+ | |[[Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez]] |
||
+ | |[[Eric Bermender]] |
||
+ | |[[Johnoel Cuevas]] |
||
+ | |[[Edward Escueta]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Robert Hamrick]] |
||
+ | |[[Chris Collins]] |
||
+ | |[[Bryan Bird]] |
||
+ | |[[James G. Dashe]] |
||
+ | |[[Christine Jones]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Matthew Muhill Lindahi]] |
||
+ | |[[Grant Gatzke]] |
||
+ | |[[Remy Galang]] |
||
+ | |[[Tyler Fazakerley]] |
||
+ | |[[Peter Kaldis]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Sean Stephenson]] |
||
+ | |[[Warren Latimer]] |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Hadden]] |
||
+ | |[[Dan Hoffman]] |
||
+ | |[[Nelson Sette Slu]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ian Westcott]] |
||
+ | |[[Joanna Laurent]] |
||
+ | |[[Jason "Jayfish" Hull]] |
||
+ | |[[Cory Ander Knox]] |
||
+ | |'''Assets/Applications''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Data Management''' |
||
+ | |[[Edgar Quinones]] |
||
+ | |[[Jose Richard Ignacio]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeremiah Macias]] |
||
+ | |[[Tiffany Reno Fung]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[David Baraff]] |
||
+ | |[[Steven Ricks]] |
||
+ | |[[Fatima Mojaddidy]] |
||
+ | |[[Erin Merchant]] |
||
+ | |[[Marty Lew]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Shaun Brown]] |
||
+ | |[[Kelli Townley]] |
||
+ | |[[Bob Morgan]] |
||
+ | |[[Terry Lee Moseley]] |
||
+ | |[[Peter Plackowski]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Heidi Stettner]] |
||
+ | |[[Jason Watkins]] |
||
+ | |[[Andy Thomas]] |
||
+ | |[[Benjamin Rillie]] |
||
+ | |[[Nicholas Zehner]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mike Sunby]] |
||
+ | |'''Operations''' |
||
+ | |[[Rudy Jason Vucelich]] |
||
+ | |[[A.U.B.I.E]] |
||
+ | |'''Telecom''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Administration''' |
||
+ | |[[Shawn Hovis]] |
||
+ | |[[Peter Ward]] |
||
+ | |'''Hardware''' |
||
+ | |[[Michael S. Johnson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ling Hsu]] |
||
+ | |[[Elise Knowles]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Tlaloc Alvarez]] |
||
+ | |[[Mark Pananganan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Heidi Parmelee]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Ricky Der]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''Theme Parks''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Anthony A. Apodaca]] |
||
+ | |[[Liz Gazzano]] |
||
+ | |[[Roger Gould]] |
||
+ | |[[Stephen Gregory]] |
||
+ | |[[Heidi Holman]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Donna Quattropani]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Krista Sheffler]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | '''360 Group''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Loren Carpenter]] |
||
+ | |[[David DiFrancisco]] |
||
+ | |[[Tom Duff]] |
||
+ | |[[Matthew Martin]] |
||
+ | |[[Janet McAndless]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Alex Stahl]] |
||
+ | |[[Carol Wang]] |
||
+ | |[[Mark VandeWettering]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Special Thanks== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |[[Darla K. Anderson]] |
||
+ | |Sandy Blaine |
||
+ | |[[Sharon Calahan]] |
||
+ | |[[Lindsey Collins]] |
||
+ | |Lynn Ferguson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Richard Hollander |
||
+ | |Ruth Palmer |
||
+ | |Wayne Piersol |
||
+ | |[[Kori Rae]] |
||
+ | |Lee Rasé |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Brian M. Rosen |
||
+ | |[[Jonas Rivera]] |
||
+ | |Deanna Savant |
||
+ | |[[John Walker]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Iain Stewart, Serenity Scotland |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Bob Costello, Sidlaw Executive Travel |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |For Ruby Lamp Chapman Brown and Father Mesrob Sarafian, with love |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Production Babies=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |Alexa |
||
+ | |Arya |
||
+ | |Autumn |
||
+ | |Axel |
||
+ | |Benjamin Mark |
||
+ | |Benjamin Wesley |
||
+ | |Caleb |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Catalina |
||
+ | |Charlotte |
||
+ | |Clark |
||
+ | |Colton |
||
+ | |Daniel |
||
+ | |Darion |
||
+ | |Eden |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Elise |
||
+ | |Ellery |
||
+ | |Emi |
||
+ | |Emily |
||
+ | |Ethan |
||
+ | |Evelyn Isabella |
||
+ | |Evelyn Nipha |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Fae |
||
+ | |Frank |
||
+ | |Gabriel |
||
+ | |Hayley |
||
+ | |James |
||
+ | |Joseph |
||
+ | |June |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Kaiya |
||
+ | |Leo |
||
+ | |Luna |
||
+ | |Macin |
||
+ | |Madeleine |
||
+ | |Mardiros |
||
+ | |Marlena |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Mila |
||
+ | |Nadja |
||
+ | |Neva |
||
+ | |Nolan |
||
+ | |Norah |
||
+ | |Oscar |
||
+ | |Owen |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Penelope |
||
+ | |Pepper |
||
+ | |Phoebe |
||
+ | |Piper |
||
+ | |Preston-Tessie |
||
+ | |Quincey |
||
+ | |Raisa |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Richard |
||
+ | |River |
||
+ | |Rosabel |
||
+ | |Sally |
||
+ | |Sebastian |
||
+ | |Shane |
||
+ | |Siri |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Sophia |
||
+ | |Sullivan |
||
+ | |Teddy |
||
+ | |Theo & Marcello |
||
+ | |Vivian |
||
+ | |Wesley |
||
+ | |Yukiko |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Zack |
||
+ | |Zayda |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Zia |
||
+ | |Zoey |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | Animated with PRESTO Animation System |
||
+ | |||
+ | Rendered with Pixar's RenderMan® |
||
+ | |||
+ | <gallery> |
||
+ | Brave Logo Credits.png |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | Sound Mixed in Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound<br>Prints by DELUXE® |
||
+ | |||
+ | ©2012 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR<br>All Rights Reserved |
||
+ | |||
+ | For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,<br>Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture<br>Immediately after it was made.<br> |
||
+ | |||
+ | Original Soundtrack Available on |
||
+ | <gallery captionalign="left"> |
||
+ | 2000px-Walt Disney Records logotoday.png |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | Disney•PIXAR Brave The Video Game |
||
+ | <gallery captionalign="left"> |
||
+ | 200px-Disney interactive studios.png |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems |
||
+ | |||
+ | Distributed by<br>WALT DISNEY STUDIOS<br>MOTION PICTURES |
||
+ | |||
+ | Created and Produced at<br>PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS<br>Emeryville, CA |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | closing logos |
||
+ | |||
+ | disney logo |
||
+ | |||
+ | pixar animation studios |
||
+ | |||
+ | __NOTOC__ |
||
[[Category:Credits]] |
[[Category:Credits]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Brave|Credits]] |
Latest revision as of 21:53, 22 March 2024
Full credits for Brave.
logos
disney logo
Pixar animation studios logo
opening
disney presents
a Pixar animation studios film
brave
Directed by
Co-Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producers
Associate Producer
Story by
- Brenda Chapman
Screenplay by
- Mark Andrews
- Steve Purcell
- Brenda Chapman
- Irene Mecchi
Original Score Composed by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
- Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Directors
Production Manager
Supervising Animators
Directors of Photography
- Camera: Robert Anderson
- Lighting: Danielle Feinberg
Character Supervisors
Sets Supervisor
Simulation Supervisor
- Claudia Chung Sanii
Effects Supervisor
- David MacCarthy
Art Directors
- Characters: Matt Nolte
- Sets: Noah Klocek
- Shading: Tia Wallace Kratter
Global Technology Supervisor
Rendering Supervisor
Crowds Leads
- Paul Kanyuk
- Paul Mendoza
Sound Designer
Dedicated with Love and Gratitude to
- Steve Jobs, Our Partner, Mentor and Friend
Casting By
- Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
- Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.
Cast
Merida | Kelly MacDonald |
King Fergus | Billy Connolly |
Queen Elinor | Emma Thompson |
The Witch | Julie Walters |
Lord Dingwall | Robbie Coltrane |
Lord Macguffin | Kevin McKidd |
Lord Macintosh | Craig Ferguson |
Maudie | Sally Kinghorn & Eilidh Fraser |
Young Merida | Peigi Barker |
Young MacGuffin | Kevin McKidd |
Young Macintosh | Steven Cree |
The Crow | Steve Purcell |
Wee Dingwall | Callum O'Neil |
Martin | Patrick Doyle |
Gordon | John Ratzenberger |
Production Finance Lead
- Naomi Davidson
Executive Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Post Production Supervisor
- Paul Cichocki
Story
Story Manager
- Lorien McKenna
Story Artists
Max Brace | Emma Coats |
Louis Gonzales | Craig Good |
Barry Johnson | Ted Mathot |
Scott Morse | Bobby Alcid Rubio |
Nick Sung | J. Garett Sheldrew |
Nathan Stanton |
Additional Story Arists
Ronnie del Carmen | Valerie LaPointe |
Peter Sohn | Derek Thompson |
Additional Screenplay Material
Script Supervisor
- Shannon Wood
Story Coordinator
- Ryan Lynch
Story Production Assistants
- Matt DeMartini
- Brandon Hyman
Art
Art Manager
Set Artists
Paul Abadilla | Armand Baltazar |
Nelson "Rey" Bohol | Huy Nguyen |
Character Artists
- Jason Deamer
- Tony Fucile
- Daniel López-Muñoz
Shader Packet Artists
Sculptors
- Greg Dykstra
- Jerome Ranft
Graphic Artist
- Cassandra Smolcic
Development Artists
Carter Goodrich | Andrea Blasich |
Mike Gabriel | Michel Gagné |
Additional Art Management
- Jay Ward
- Lorien McKenna
Art Coordinators
- Corinne Cavallaro
- Megan Bartel
Art Intern
- Isabel Conde
Editorial
Editorial Managers
- Ann Brilz
- Mari Aizawa
Film Editor
- Robert Grahamjones, A.C.E.
Second Film Editors
- David Suther
- Torbin Xan Bullock
Additional Editing
- Serena Warner
First Assistant Editor
- Sarah K. Reimers
Second Assistant Editors
Jeanne Applegate | Bradley Furnish |
Tessa Swigart | Christopher Zuber |
Editorial Assistant
- Vanessa Rojas
Production Music Editor
- Barney Jones
Production Sound Effects Editor
- Justin Pearson
Editorial Coordinators
- Lisa Fotheringham
- Matt DeMartini
- Sarah Fernbacher
Editorial Intern
- Ben Morris
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
- Maureen Giblin
Layout Lead
- Matthew Silas
Layout Artists
James Campbell | Craig Good |
Patrick James | David Janssen |
Patrick Lin | Gregg Olsson |
Sukwon Park | Jan Pfenninger |
Charlie Ramos | Arjun Rihan |
Mark Sanford | Leo Santos |
Mark Shirra | Saschka Unseld |
Charlene Wang | Sylvia Gray Wong |
Senior Camera Operation
- Shawn Brennan
Layout Coordinator
- Claire Faggioli
Animation
Animation Manager
- Jaclyn Simon
Directing Animators
- David DeVan
- Kureha Yokoo
Animation Tools Lead
Character Development & Animation
Dovi Anderson | Rodrigo Blaas |
Christopher Chua | Shaun Chacko |
Jonathen Collins | Aron Hatfield |
Travis Hathaway | Rob Jenson |
Jamie Landes | John Chun Chiu Lee |
Kevin O'Hara | Andrew L. Schmidt |
Ron Zorman |
Animators
Lindsay Andrus | Jude Brownbill |
Kevin Chesnos | Andrew Coats |
Brett Coderre | Robb Denovan |
Doug Dooley | Everett Downing, Jr. |
Doug Frankel | Curren W. Giddens |
Mark Curnell Harris | Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto |
Nancy Kato | Jae Hyung Kim |
Ken Kim | Aaron Koressel |
Bruce Kuei | Ramiro Lopez Dau |
Austin Madison | Steve Mason |
Michal Makarewicz | Rich McKain |
Cameron Miyasaki | Javier Moya Alonso |
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión | Victor Navone |
Dan Nguyen | Andreas Procopiou |
K.C. Roeyer | Nickolas Rosario |
Allison Rutland | Brett Schulz |
Matthew Strangio | Benjamin Po An Su |
Raphael Suter | Jessica Torres |
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu | Kristophe Vergne |
Carlo Vogele | Royce Wesley |
Stephen Wong | Michael Wu |
Tom Zach |
Crowds & Additional Animation
Sequoia Blankenship | Evan Bonifacio |
Justin Farris | Ike Feldman |
Graham Finley | Jordi Oñate Isal |
Vladimir Kooperman | Carolina Lopez Dau |
Neth Nom | Jay Rennie |
Michael Sauls | Terry Song |
Vitaliy Strokous | Becki Tower |
J. Warren Trezevant | Ricky Wight |
Anthony Ho Wong |
Fix & Additional Animation
Andrew Beall | Guillaume Chartier |
Eric S. Degner | Catherine Hicks |
Tsung-Yin Hsieh | Eliza Ivanova |
Erick Oh | Michelle Ohana |
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez | Stefan Schumacher |
Alon Winterstein |
Additional Animators
Simon Allen | Don Crum |
Andrew Gordon | Aaron Hartline |
Shawn Krause | Dave Mullins |
Gini Cruz Santos | Rob Duquette Thompson |
Animation Technical Lead
- Bena Currin
Animation Shot Support
- Daniel Campbell
- June Foster
- Robert Gibbs
Additional Animation Management
- Pamela Darrow
Animation Coordinator
- Stephen Krug
Animation Technical Coordinator
- Brian London
Animation Fix Coordinator
- Courtney Casper
Presto Software Animation Coordinator
- Hana Yoon
Characters
Character Manager
- Sarah Jo Helton
Character Rigging Lead
- Austin Lee
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Paul Aichele | Kaitlin Chong |
Michael Comet | Jason Davies |
Jared Fong | Seth Freeman |
Robert Gibbs | Lou Hamou-Lhadj |
Christian Haniszewski | Bernhard Haux |
Richard Hurrey | Sonoko Konishi |
Tanja Krampfert | Salvatore Melluso |
Jonathan Page | Mark Piretti |
John Singh Pottebaum | Alex Seiben |
Kevin Singleton | Jacob Speirs |
Jeremie Talbot | Brian Tinball |
Barry Zundel |
Character Shading & Paint Artists
Laura Beth Albright | Byron Bashforth |
Philip Child | Masha Ellsworth |
Ben Jordan | Michael Kilgore |
Stephen King | Maria Lee |
Jenny Macy | Peter Sumanaseni |
Athena Xenakis |
Character Coordinators
- Veronica Watson
- Alexis Lombardi Nelson
Simulation, Cloth & Groom
Simulation, Cloth & Groom Manager
- Pamela Darrow
Simulation Technical Lead
- Alexander Nehls
Groom Lead
- Lena Petrović
Cloth Lead
- Emron Grover
Simulation Shot Lead
- Henry Dean Garcia
Groom Artists
- Laura Hainke
- Ben Porter
- Chuck Waite
Cloth Artists
Fran Kalal | Sonoko Konishi |
Carmen Ngai | Edgar Rodriguez |
Simulation Artists
Frank Aalbers | Edwin Chang |
Christopher Griffin | Rogan Griffin |
Stephen Matthew Gustafson | Mark Thomas Henne |
Richard Hurrey | Fran Kahal |
David Lally | Thomas Moser |
Samantha Raja | Edgar Rodriguez |
Olivier Soares | Douglas Waters |
Meng Yu |
Presto Software Integration
Simulation Coordinators
- Jennifer M. McCormick
- Veronica Watson
- Hana Yoon
Sets
Sets Manager
Sets Modeling Lead
- Kristifir Klein
Sets Shading Lead
Sets Technical Lead
- Jamie Hecker
Sets Modeling Artists
Andrew Dayton | Arnold Moon |
Josh Qualtieri | Gastón Ugarte |
Sets Dressing Artists
- Kristen Needham
- Yung-Lian Frank Tai
Sets Technical Development
- David Dixon
- Brett Warne
Sets Forest Development
- Inigo Quilez
- Andrew Whittock
Sets Shading & Paint Artists
Tracy Lee Church | Thidaratana Annee Jonjai |
Steve Karski | Peter Roe |
Richard Sun | Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul |
Matte Paint Lead
Matte Painters
Randy Berrett | Denise Blakely Fuller |
Jason Merck | Ernesto Nemesio |
Matte Paint Technical
- David Batte
- Richard Sun
Sets Coordinator
- Pauline Chu
Global Technology, Crowds & Rendering
Sweatbox & Global Technology Manager
- Tashana Landray
Crowds & Rendering Manager
- Kim Collins
Pipeline Lead
Global Technology Engineers
John Bodley | Jiayi Chong |
Patrick Coleman | Ben Jordan |
Laurie Kim | Heegun Lee |
Jean-Daniel Nahmias | Martin Nguyen |
Ariela Nurko | Zachary Repasky |
Ferdi Scheepers | Patrick Schonk |
Crowds Technical Artists
Hemagiri Arumugam | Hsiao-Hsien Aaron Lo |
Michael Lorenzen | Leon JeongWook Park |
Christopher Rydalch | Emily Weihrich |
Nathan Zeichner |
Rendering & Optimization Artists
Susan Fisher Fong | Robert Graf |
Philip Graham | James L. Jackson |
Ashok Nayar | Ariela Nurko |
Nadim Sinno | Kelli Townley |
Sweatbox & Global Technology Coordinator
- Jason "JTOP" Topolski
Global Technology Coordinators
- Cathleen Carmean
- Dallis Anderson
Crowds Coordinator
- Lauren Montuori
Rendering Coordinator
- Leslie Pao
Global Technology Production Assistant
- Kate Charlotte Hodges
Effects
Effects Manager
- Krissy Cababa
Effects Technical Lead
- Michael K. O'Brien
Development & Effects Artists
- Chris Chapman
- Keith Daniel Klohn
- Bill Watral
Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis | Amit Baadkar |
Juan J. Buhler | Dave Hale |
Cody Harrington | Allen Heimberger |
Jason Johnson | Mach Tony Kobayashi |
Nick Lucas | Konstantin Promokhov |
Tim Speltz | Enrique Vila |
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong | Jane Yen |
Effects Coordinator
- Kirsten Peterson
Lighting
Lighting Manager
- Jenni Tsoi
Technical Lighting Lead
- Tim Best
Lighting Leads
- Ian Megibben
- Andrew Pienaar
Master Lighting Artists
Lloyd Bernberg | Brian Boyd |
Scott G. Clifford | Airton Dittz, Jr. |
Jesse Hollander | Jae H. Kim |
Mitch Kopelman | Ken Lao |
Luke Martorelli | Jonathan Pytko |
Jordan Rempel | Vandana Reddy Sahrawat |
David Shavers | Erik Smitt |
Michael Sparber | Jeremy Vickery |
Maria Yershova |
Shot Lighting Artists
Nick Bartone | Katie Bickley |
Maxwell Bickley | Jeremy Birn |
Don Bui | Alfonso Caparrini |
Mathieu Cassagne | Ed Chen |
Ye Won Cho | Charu Clark |
Justine Codron | Keith Cormier |
Mael Francois | Wen-Chin Hsu |
Katherine Ipjian | Sungyeon Joh |
Jonathan Kiker | Josée Lajoie |
Min Hyung Lee | Andy Lin |
Emmanuel Maniez | Eduardo Martin Julve |
Nick Naugle | Paul Oakley |
Burt Peng | Jose L. Ramos Serrano |
Angelique Reisch | Julien Schreyer |
Philip Shoebottom | Kyoung Lee Swearington |
Lightspeed Lead
- Tim Babb
Lightspeed Technical Directors
- Carl Nai Frederick
- Chris Horne
- Renee Tam
Lighting Coordinator
- Piper Freeman
Lighting Fix Coordinator
- Brandon Hyman
Additional Technical Artists & Interns
Neil Blevins | Patrick Guenette |
Jack Hattori | Li-Ting Liu |
Kevin McNamara | Alexandra Tketcheva |
Production
Assistant Production Accountant
- Ryan Broek
Assistant to the Producers
- Crosby Clyse
- Angie Sun
Assistants to the Directors
- Susan Loshin
- Ingrid Wilson
Production Office Manager
- Tricia Andres
Additional Production Finance
- Todd Shaiman
- Michelle Liu Chung
- Nishana Kuruppu
Additional Pre-Production Management
- Mari Aizawa
Additional Production Support
Denise Ream | Kathleen Mason |
Eric Rosales | Paul McAfee |
Marcia Savarese |
Production Office Assistants
- Samantha Samuels
- Juan Lee
- Ramon Cardona
Presto Animation System
Project Leads
Bradly Andalman | Renee Adams |
Eric Gregory | Oren Jacob |
Sam Wijegunawardena |
Layout & Animation
Thomas Hahn | David Wehr |
Jason Kim | Jonathan Bianchi |
Malcolm Blanchard | Stas Bondarenko |
Juei Chang | Paul Isaacs |
Masa Jow | Corey Revilla |
Jordan Sorensen | Ryan Stelzleni |
Brad West |
Articulation Team
- Dirk Van Gelder
- Venkateswaran Krishna
- Gary Monheit
Core Team
Brett Levin | Adam Woodbury |
Gregory Finch | Tamsen Mitchell |
George Elkoura | Alex Mohr |
Cory Omand | Erin Tomson |
Sunya Boonyatera | Andrew Butts |
Kurt Fleischer | Mark Hessler |
John Loy | Aaron Luk |
Deneb Meketa | Michael J. Miller |
Florian Sauer | Stefan Schulze |
Chris Schoeneman | David G. Yu |
Florian Zitzelsberger | Luke Zulauf |
Pipeline Team
F. Sebastian Grassia | Ozan Serim |
Arun Rao | Michael Shantzis |
Alden Chew | Jeremy Cowles |
Paul Edmondson | Shriram Neelakanta Lyer |
Edward Luong | Maxwell Planck |
QA & Infastructure Team
Ian Buono | Tara Hernandez |
Sowmya Natarajan | Ryan Burns |
Ethan Karson | Thomas Drake |
Robert Eli | Ron S. Jong |
McKay Farley | Janifer Patterson-Noble |
Daniel Leaf Nunes | María Milagros Soto |
Burton Siu | Gerald Tiu |
Carl Jon Van Arsdall | Jason Williams |
Edwin Wong | Shiqi Yang |
Richard Yoshioka |
Simulation Team
Benjamin Turman | John R. Anderson |
John Broadhead | Hayley Iben |
Ryan Kautzman | Andy Witkin |
UI Design Team
Sue Maatouk Kalache | Kitt Hirasaki |
Murat N. Konar | Joshua Seaver |
Sarah Shen | Allison Styer |
End Titles
Art & Design
- Steve Pilcher
Camera & Animation Lead
Production Management
- Ryan Lynch
Title Design
- Susan Mason Bradley
Image Mastering
Director of Image Mastering
- Cynthia Slavens
Lead Engineer
- Dominic Glynn
Administration Manager
Image Mastering Supervisor
- Robin Leigh
Colorist
- Mark Dinicola
Color Grading Operator
- Susan Brunig
Camera Operator
- Erik Anderson
Software Engineering
- André Pang
- Drew TTV Rogge
- Laura Savidge
Color Systems Architect
- Rod Bogart
Media Services Manager
- Robert Tachoires
Media Services Supervisor
- Andra Smith
Media Control Operations
Winston O. Good | Gleen Kasprzycki |
Richard Pinkham | Jeff Whittle |
Senior Projection
- John Hazelton
Assistant Projectionist
- Byran Dennis
Projection Scheduler
- Anthony David Duran
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
- Bob Whitehill
Director of Stereoscopic Production
- Joshua Hollander
Stereoscopic Manager
- Alex Mandel
Stereo & International Technical Lead
- Jay Carina
Rendering
- Jonathan Penney
- Roxanne Paredes
Stereoscopic Coordinator
- Christian F. Julian
Render Pipeline Group
Rendering Pipeline Manager
- Anne Pia
Rendering Pipeline Technical Lead
- Josh Grant
Rendering Pipeline Team
Kate Cronin | Bethany Jane Hanson |
Boris Krasnoiarov | Yun Lien |
Eric Peden | Don Schreiter |
Post Production
Director & Editorial & Post Production
- Bill Kinder
Post Production Supervisor, Non-Theatrical
- Jeffery Dean
Post Production Manager
- Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinator
- Mark Milla
Management Assistant
- Christine Wilcock
Additional Post Production Support
- Laurel Ladevich
- Erick Ziegler
Additional Sound Services
- David Slusser
- Andrew Vernon
Original Dialogue Mixers
Doc Kane | Bobby Jonansen |
Vince Caro | James Anderson |
Iain Anderson |
International Production Manager
- Cynthia Lusk
International Production Coordinator
- Jenn Ilene Nolan
International Technical Team
- Alex Marino
- Nick Pitera
International Production Editorial
- David H. Tanaka
- David Condolora
International Graphics
- Laura Meyer
Post Production Assistant
- Jose Rosa
Post Production Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers
- Gary Rydstrom
- Tom Johnson
Sound Design
Supervising Sound Editor
- Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Effects Editors
- Kyrsten Mate
- Josh Gold
- Teresa Eckton
- Nia Hansen
ADR Editor
- Cheryl Naradi
Foley Editors
- Suzanne Fox
- Dee Selby
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
- Brad Semenoff
Foley Artists
Foley Mixer
- Frank Aglieri-Rinella
Foley Recordist
- Andrea Gard
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
- Tony Sereno
Engineering
- Doug Ford
- Steve Morris
Digital Audio Transfer
- Marco Alicea
- Michael Levine
Post Production Sound Assistant
- Renée Russo
Additional Voices
Emma D'Inverno | Rupert Farley |
Stephanie Farrell | Matthew Gammic |
Rudi Goodman | Colin Gouriey |
John Hasler | Jeydi Hassan |
Kevin Howarth | Jamie Lee |
Emma Lima | Kate Lock |
Harmonie London | Gail MacKinnon |
Phil McKee | David Monteath |
Alex Norton | Chris Reilly |
John Kay Steel | Joseph West |
Dean Williamson |
Music
Score Orchestrated By
- Patrick Doyle & James Shearman
Score Produced By
- Maggie Rodford
UK Music Editor
- Chris Benstead
U.S. Music Editor
- Bill Abbott
Music Programmer
- Rupert Cross
Score Recorded & Mixed By
- Andrew Dudman
Additional Enginneing
- Chris Barrett
Assisted By
- Fiona Cruickshank
Music Preparation By
- Colin Rae
Music Production Director
Music Production Affairs
- Donna Cole-Brulé
Music Production Coordinator
- Ashley Chafin
Executive Music Assistant
- Jill Heffley
Music Production Assistant
- Jimmy Tsai
Assistant to Score Producer
- Chantelle Woodnutt
Score Recorded & Mixed At
- Air Studios, London
Score Conducted By
- James Shearman
Performed By
- The London Symphony Orchestra
Leader
- David Alberman
Featured Performers
Celtic Fiddle
- Christopher Stout
Celtic Percussion
- Jim Sutherland
- Neil Percy
Uilleann Pipes
- Jarlath Henderson
Celtic Whistles
- Mathieu Wilson
Bagpipes
Lorne MacDougall | Craig Munro |
Kyle Stuart Howie | Kyle Warren |
Willie Armstrong |
Celtic Harp
- Bryn Lewis
Noble Maiden Fair
- Music by Patrick Doyle
- Lyrics by Patrick Neal Doyle
- Performed by Emma Thompson And Peigi Barker
- Gaelic Translation by Donald MacLeod
Touch The Sky
- Music by Alex Mandel
- Lyrics by Mark Andrews and Alex Mandel
- Performed by Julie Fowlis
- Produced by Jim Sutherland with Éamon Dooley and Julie Fowlis
Into The Open Air
- Music & Lyrics by Alex Mandel
- Performed by Julie Fowlis
- Produced by Jim Sutherland with Éamon Dooley and Julie Fowlis
Song Of Mor'du
- Music by Patrick Doyle
- Lyrics by Patrick Doyle & Steve Purcell
- Performed by Billy Connelly & Cast
Learn Me Right
- Written, Arranged & Produced by Mumford & Sons
- Performed by Birdy [with Mumford & Sons]
- Julie Fowlis and Éamon Doorley Affear Courtesy of Machair Records, LTD.
- Birdy Affears Courtesy of Warmer Music UK Limited
- Mumford & Sons Affears Courtesy of Gentlemen of the Road
- Under Exclusive License to Universal Island Records,
- Glassnote Entertainment Group, Co-Operative Music and Dew Process FTY LTD.
Pixar Senior Creative Team
Mark Andrews | Brad Bird | Brenda Chapman |
Pete Docter | John Lasseter | Bob Peterson |
Dan Scanlon | Andrew Stanton | Lee Unkrich |
Pixar Senior Leadership Team
Ed Catmull | Marc S. Greenberg | Jim Kennedy |
Lori McAdams | Jim Morris | Thomas Porter |
Pixar Senior Technology Team
John Kirkman | Steve May | Eben F. Ostby |
Guido Quaroni |
Pixar Studio Team
Administration & Finance | ||||
Mark Joseph | Megan Albert | Allysa Amundson | Mickayela Beatty | Meghan Benafield |
Nancy Garretson Case | Rachel Ergas | Marguerite K. Enright | Heather Feng-Yenu | Kristi Gamble |
Timothy Glass | Jeanie Gray | Valerie Hathaway | Kentaro Hinoki | Heather D. C. Jackson |
Dennis "DJ" Jennings | Kheron Jones-Kassing | Michelle Moretta Lightner | Kacy Naylor | Rosana Neciuk |
Tanya Oskanian | Lara Pendleton | Karen Perry | Stephanie Pham | Bill Polson |
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt | Michelle Simons | Wendy Dale Tanzillo | Shari Villarde | Deana Walker |
Annette Wang | Sue Williams | |||
Business & Legal Affairs | ||||
Serena Martinez | Brynn Mobagen | Rob Rieders | C. Bart Sullivan | Jody Weinberg |
Consumer Products & Interactive | ||||
Mary Renner Beech | Kelly Bondright | Ben Butcher | Gigi Duenas | Magen Sara Farrar |
Catherine Foreman | Mandy Freund | LeighAnna MacFadden | Bowbay Pellifano | Dawn Rivers |
Jonathan Rodriguez | Rob Rowe | Kiki Thorpe | ||
Craft Services by Luxo Café | ||||
Jennifer Johnson | John Ricks | Luis Alarcon-Cisneros | Gigi Eleyet | Lauren Grbich |
Fidel Guzman | Francisco Guzman | Erika Lamb | Ashley Lubey | Tung Nguyen |
Matthew Nydam | Lyndsay Parkman | Ryan Satchwell | Glenn Sato | |
Development | ||||
Elizabeth Atkinson | Ali Charlesworth | Mary Coleman | Kyle McDaniel | Kiel Murray |
Karen Paik | James Roderick | Grace Thompson | ||
DVD & Promo Production | ||||
Galyn Susman | Jeffrey Benedict | Steve Bloom | Jun Han Cho | Sarah Dunham |
Tim Fox | Joanna Goldfarb | Stephanie Hamilton | Timothy Hittle | Tony Kaplan |
Morgan Karadi | Kelly Lamar | Sureena Mann | Erica Milsom | Claire Munzer |
David Ochs | Farhez Rayani | Roger Rose | Kim Ross | David Earl Smith |
Ross Haldane Stevenson | Jonathan Vargo | |||
Facility Operations | ||||
Patty Bonfilio | James Andereggen | Michael Blackmon II | Marco Castellanos | Kyle Charley |
Aaron DeVera, Sr. | Michael Douglass, Jr. | Matt Gagnebin | Paul Gillis | Michael Hitson |
Hsiao Liu | Edgar A. Ochoa | Craig Payne | Peter Schreiber | Brian Torres |
Film Production Resources | ||||
Pamela J. Choy | Lisa Forssell | Susan E. Levin | Jake Martin | Cherise Miller |
James Ford Murphy | Laura Leganza Reynolds | John Shannon | Susan Tatsuno | John Warren |
Matthew Welker | ||||
Human Resources | ||||
Kimberly A. Clark | Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr. | Michael Cullen | Jennifer Dunlap | Lisa Ellis |
Edwin Fabian | Tricia Green | Jennylyn Mercado Huynh | Marianne Kokko | Robin MacDonald |
Erin McGarry Krueger | Marcos Navarrete | Allison Parker | Erica Perkins | Rebecca Pigg |
Stephanie Sheehy | Pamela Zissimos | |||
Marketing | ||||
Jonathan Garson | Leeann Alameba | Brittany Best | Andy Dreyfus | Lisa Fletcher |
Adam Gates | Cherie Hammond | Tasha Harris | Holly Lloyd | Angela Marie Mistretta |
Desiree Mourad | Shannon Nicosia | Silvia Palara | David Sameth | Laurie Schrey |
Brian Tanaka | Jesse Weglien | Clayborn Welch | Timothy Zohr | |
Pixar University & Archives | ||||
Elyse Klaidman | Sharon Dovas | DeAnn Cobb | Samuel Daffner | Kim Donovan |
Christine Freeman | Brianne Gallagher | David R. Haumann | Jonathan Jiskra | Karen Kiser |
Stella Koh | Michelle Lindsey Radcliff | Meg Ocampo | Eric Parker | Adrienne Ranft |
Juliet Roth | Tiffany Taira | |||
Publicity | ||||
Robin Chanbier | Steven Argula | Deborah Coleman | Briana Gardner | Hilary Goss |
Hasia Sroat | Chris Wiggum | |||
RenderMan Development | ||||
Dana Batali | Katrin Bratland | James Burgess | Per Christensen | Ray Davis |
Julian Fong | George Harker | Christopher N. Harvey | Ian Hsieh | Andrew Kensler |
David M. Laur | Brian K. Saunders | Brian Savery | Brenden Schubert | Christopher Scoville |
Annabella Serra | Jonathan Shade | Brian Smits | Adam Wood-Gaines | Wayne Wooten |
RenderMan Sales & Marketing | ||||
Christopher Ford | Renee Lamri | Peter Moxom | Dylan Sisson | Wendy Wirthlin |
Safety & Security | ||||
George McCloskey | John Bennett | Marlon Castro | Paul Chideya | Richard Cogger |
Eric Hutchinson | Jennie Jensen | Michael Phillis | Joni Superticioso | Nghia Neal Tô |
Price A. Troche, Sr. | Jeffrey Worrall | Bryant Yu |
Software Research & Development
Marionette Engineering | ||||
Jim Atkinson | Joachim De Dekin | Manuel Kraemer | Randal Lamore | Doug Letterman |
Shawn Neely | Philip Rideout | Apurva Shah | Shahlin Shodhan | |
Pre-Production Engineering | ||||
Michael B. Johnson | Jack Paulus | Michael A. Bordas | Yu-Chung Chen | Philip Floetotto |
Phred Lender | Michael Fu | Josh Minor | Peter Nye | Rudrajit Samanta |
Research | ||||
Tony DeRose | Kurt Fleischer | Tolga Gokteken | Christophe Hery | Michael Kass |
Mark Meyer | ||||
Management & Support Team | ||||
Sabine O'Sullivan | Danielle Cambridge | Jean Chu | Jennifer Dobbs | Jodi Miller |
Ottavia Storer |
Systems
Technical Leads | ||||
Dale Bewley | Stewart Birnam | Lars R. Damerow | Joseph Frost | Mark Harrison |
Thomas Indermaur | Chris Lasell | David Nahman-Ramos | Wil Phan | David Sotnick |
Management | ||||
Joel Bruck | Erik Forman | Alisa Gilden | May Pon | M.T. Silvia |
Christopher C. Walker | Jim Wilhelmi | |||
Support | ||||
Animation | Media Systems | Storage & Backups | Mac & Windows | Unix |
Ross Dickinson | Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez | Eric Bermender | Johnoel Cuevas | Edward Escueta |
Robert Hamrick | Chris Collins | Bryan Bird | James G. Dashe | Christine Jones |
Matthew Muhill Lindahi | Grant Gatzke | Remy Galang | Tyler Fazakerley | Peter Kaldis |
Sean Stephenson | Warren Latimer | Jonathan Hadden | Dan Hoffman | Nelson Sette Slu |
Ian Westcott | Joanna Laurent | Jason "Jayfish" Hull | Cory Ander Knox | Assets/Applications |
Data Management | Edgar Quinones | Jose Richard Ignacio | Jeremiah Macias | Tiffany Reno Fung |
David Baraff | Steven Ricks | Fatima Mojaddidy | Erin Merchant | Marty Lew |
Shaun Brown | Kelli Townley | Bob Morgan | Terry Lee Moseley | Peter Plackowski |
Heidi Stettner | Jason Watkins | Andy Thomas | Benjamin Rillie | Nicholas Zehner |
Mike Sunby | Operations | Rudy Jason Vucelich | A.U.B.I.E | Telecom |
Administration | Shawn Hovis | Peter Ward | Hardware | Michael S. Johnson |
Ling Hsu | Elise Knowles | Tlaloc Alvarez | Mark Pananganan | |
Heidi Parmelee | Ricky Der | |||
Theme Parks | ||||
Anthony A. Apodaca | Liz Gazzano | Roger Gould | Stephen Gregory | Heidi Holman |
Donna Quattropani | Krista Sheffler | |||
360 Group | ||||
Loren Carpenter | David DiFrancisco | Tom Duff | Matthew Martin | Janet McAndless |
Alex Stahl | Carol Wang | Mark VandeWettering |
Special Thanks
Darla K. Anderson | Sandy Blaine | Sharon Calahan | Lindsey Collins | Lynn Ferguson |
Richard Hollander | Ruth Palmer | Wayne Piersol | Kori Rae | Lee Rasé |
Brian M. Rosen | Jonas Rivera | Deanna Savant | John Walker | |
Iain Stewart, Serenity Scotland | Bob Costello, Sidlaw Executive Travel | |||
For Ruby Lamp Chapman Brown and Father Mesrob Sarafian, with love |
Production Babies
Alexa | Arya | Autumn | Axel | Benjamin Mark | Benjamin Wesley | Caleb |
Catalina | Charlotte | Clark | Colton | Daniel | Darion | Eden |
Elise | Ellery | Emi | Emily | Ethan | Evelyn Isabella | Evelyn Nipha |
Fae | Frank | Gabriel | Hayley | James | Joseph | June |
Kaiya | Leo | Luna | Macin | Madeleine | Mardiros | Marlena |
Mila | Nadja | Neva | Nolan | Norah | Oscar | Owen |
Penelope | Pepper | Phoebe | Piper | Preston-Tessie | Quincey | Raisa |
Richard | River | Rosabel | Sally | Sebastian | Shane | Siri |
Sophia | Sullivan | Teddy | Theo & Marcello | Vivian | Wesley | Yukiko |
Zack | Zayda | Zia | Zoey |
Animated with PRESTO Animation System
Rendered with Pixar's RenderMan®
Sound Mixed in Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound
Prints by DELUXE®
©2012 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
Immediately after it was made.
Original Soundtrack Available on
Disney•PIXAR Brave The Video Game
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA
closing logos
disney logo
pixar animation studios